Lancaster County Super Fair - 4-H & FFA Photos & Results

Lancaster County Super Fair

Lancaster County Superfair - 4-H FFA Resources




TOP HORSE EXHIBITS

Top Horse Awards will be announced and presented at Horse Awards Night.


4-H HORSE RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS - 2013 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA



Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows their name.

Updated 8/7/2013 11:52:32 AM

Dressage Show

G970400 Western Dressage Introductory Level Test 1
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent) - CH
Blue
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Kelsie Shriver (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Red
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent)
G970401 Western Dressage Basic Level Test 1
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - CH
G970402 Western Dressage Seat Equitation
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - CH
Blue
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - RC
G970403 USDF Introductory Level Test A - Special Needs
Purple
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride) - CH
Taylor Woods (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds) - RC
G970404 USDF Introductory Level Test A - Walk/Trot & Novice
Purple
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Blue
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
White
Lydia Teegerstrom (Firth - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970406 USDF Introductory Level Test B - Walk/Trot & Novice
Purple
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) - CH
Blue
Lydia Teegerstrom (Firth - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
White
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970407 USDF Introductory Level Test A - Green Horse
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - CH
Blue
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - RC
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Red
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
White
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970408 USDF Introductory Level Test B - Green horse
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - CH
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - RC
Blue
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
White
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970409 Walk/Trot USEF Dressage Seat Equitation
Purple
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - CH
Lydia Teegerstrom (Firth - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Kelsie Shriver (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Emily Cashmere (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970413 USEF Dressage Seat Equitation - Elementary
Purple
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - CH
G970414 USDF Introductory Level Test B - Junior Level 1 & 2 Riders Only
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Blue
Ellie Blake ( - Western Pride)
Brieanna Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970415 USEF Training Level Test 2 - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - RC
Blue
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Ellie Blake ( - Western Pride)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970416 USEF First Level Test 2 - Junior
Blue
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - CH
G970417 USEF Dressage Seat Equitation - Junior
Purple
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - CH
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Ellie Blake ( - Western Pride) - RC
Blue
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
White
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970418 USDF Introductory Level Test C - Senior, Level 1 & 2 Riders Only
Purple
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - CH
Blue
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds) - RC
Red
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970419 USEF Training Level Test 3 - Senior
Purple
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970420 USEF First Level Test 3 - Senior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
G970421 USEF Dressage Seat Equitation - Senior
Purple
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - RC
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

English Horse Show

G970152 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Blue
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine) - RC
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Brieanna Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970153 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Blue
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Red
Ellie Blake ( - Western Pride)
Anne Cashmere (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Independent)
G970165 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Mare
Purple
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Blue
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
G970166 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Gelding
Purple
Lydia Teegerstrom (Firth - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) - RC
Blue
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970167 Hunter/Saddleseat - 2 & 3 Year Old - Mare
Purple
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds) - CH
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970032 English Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - CH
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Paige Nissen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
White
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
G970031 English Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine) - CH
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Everything Equine)
Red
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Brieanna Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
White
Ellie Blake ( - Western Pride)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970030 English Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Blue
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Anne Cashmere (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
White
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Lydia Teegerstrom (Firth - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970042 English Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Nissen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970041 English Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine) - RC
Blue
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Independent)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Ellie Blake ( - Western Pride)
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Everything Equine)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
White
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970045 English Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Blue
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Kelsie Shriver (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Everything Equine) - RC
Marlee Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Blue
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Red
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Blue
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Blue
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Lydia Teegerstrom (Firth - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Graciana Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
White
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970052 English Equitation - Senior
Purple
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
White
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970051 English Equitation - Junior
Purple
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Independent)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Everything Equine)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
G970055 English Equitation - Novice
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) - RC
Red
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970050 English Equitation - Elementary
Purple
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Everything Equine) - CH
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Blue
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
White
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Marlee Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970049 English Equitation - Walk/Trot
Purple
Lydia Teegerstrom (Firth - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Blue
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Graciana Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Red
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Lillie Beach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)

Horse Games Show

G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Madison Humphrey (Malcolm - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Ellie Hula ( - Independent)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Lillie Beach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Hailey Hula ( - Independent)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Red
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Tori Adams (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
White
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Madison Humphrey (Malcolm - South Prairie Wranglers)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ellie Hula ( - Independent)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Lillie Beach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970291 Pole Bending - Junior
Purple
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Hailey Hula ( - Independent)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Blue
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Red
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Tori Adams (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
G970292 Pole Bending - Senior
Purple
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
White
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970300 Figure 8 Stake - Elementary
Purple
Madison Humphrey (Malcolm - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Red
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Ellie Hula ( - Independent)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
G970301 Figure 8 Stake - Junior
Purple
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent) - RC
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Hailey Hula ( - Independent)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Red
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
White
Tori Adams (Lincoln - Independent)
G970302 Figure 8 Stake - Senior
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Blue
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Madison Humphrey (Malcolm - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Ellie Hula ( - Independent)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970311 Barrel Race - Junior
Purple
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Hailey Hula ( - Independent)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Blue
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Tori Adams (Lincoln - Independent)
G970312 Barrel Race - Senior
Purple
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
White
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)

Horse Judging

B127920 Horse Judging - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Blue
Carly Malone (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
B127922 Horse Judging - Junior
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Independent)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Hailey Hula ( - Independent)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Emma Wilson (Walton - Salt Valley 4H Club)
B127924 Horse Judging - Senior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Horse Trail Show

G970260 Horse Trail - Elementary
Purple
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Jennifer Daharsh (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970261 Horse Ranch Trail - Elementary
Purple
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
Blue
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
G970262 Horse Trail - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Blue
Hailey Hula ( - Independent)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Red
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970263 Horse Ranch Trail - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - RC
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Red
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
G970264 Horse Trail - Senior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - CH
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders) - RC
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970265 Horse Ranch Trail - Senior
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
G970274 Extreme Versatility - Level III & IV Seniors Only
Purple
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)

Horsemanship Pairs/Drill Teams

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - Elementary
Purple
Kali Maytum (Raymond - Ghost Riders) - CH
Graciana Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - CH
Matti Larsen (Douglas - Ghost Riders) - RC
Alesandra Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - RC
G970273 Horsemanship Pairs - Junior/Senior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - RC
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - RC
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Everything Equine)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970270 Freestyle Drill Teams - All Ages
Purple
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Lillie Beach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Justine Gall (Ogallala - Lucky Lopers)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)

Hunter Hack Jumper Show

G970010 Hunter Hack - Elementary
Blue
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
White
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior
Purple
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Independent) - RC
Blue
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior
Purple
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs) - CH
Blue
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - RC
Red
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
White
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)

Hunter Show

G970013 Beginning Hunter/Rider
Purple
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - CH
Red
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970015 Limit Hunter/Rider - 2ft 3in
Purple
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - CH
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Blue
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Independent) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970016 Acadamy Equitation Micro X-rails 12in
Purple
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - RC
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970017 Beginner Equitation
Purple
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - CH
Blue
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - RC
G970018 Intermediate Equitation
Purple
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - CH
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Blue
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Independent)

Miniature Horse Show

G970235 Miniature Showmanship - Junior/Senior
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - CH
Blue
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust) - RC
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970236 Miniature Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
John Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970237 Miniature Halter - Mare
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - CH
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970238 Miniature Halter - Gelding
Purple
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) - RC
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - RC
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
John Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
John Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970234 Miniature Horse In-Hand Obstacle Trail - Junior/Senior
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - CH
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Blue
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970233 Miniature Horse In-Hand Obstacle Trail - Elementary
Purple
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Blue
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
John Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 in. and Under - All Ages
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Red
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970231 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 - 38 in. - All Ages
Blue
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - CH
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
G970240 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - CH
Brieanna Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - RC
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
John Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Roping/Working Ranch

G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Ben Luedtke ( - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Tee Whited ( - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Justine Gall (Ogallala - Lucky Lopers)
Ellie Hula ( - Independent)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970202 Break-away Calf Roping
Purple
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Blue
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Colton Vossler (Ashland - Bucking Bays)
White
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Tee Whited ( - Rocky Mountain Riders)
G970203 Dally Team Roping (Header)
Purple
Colton Vossler (Ashland - Bucking Bays) - CH
Tee Whited ( - Rocky Mountain Riders) - RC
Blue
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
White
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970204 Dally Team Roping (Heeler)
Purple
Colton Vossler (Ashland - Bucking Bays) - CH
Blue
Tee Whited ( - Rocky Mountain Riders) - RC
Red
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
G970206 Goat Tying - Elementary - Girls
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Blue
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
White
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
G970216 Goat Tying - Elementary - Boys
White
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970207 Goat Tying - Junior - Girls
Purple
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - CH
Blue
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Red
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
White
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
G970217 Goat Tying - Junior - Boys
Purple
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders) - CH
Blue
Tee Whited ( - Rocky Mountain Riders) - RC
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
White
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970208 Goat Tying - Senior - Girls
Purple
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970218 Goat Tying - Senior - Boys
White
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970210 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - RC
Blue
Marlee Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Red
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970211 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Junior
Purple
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders) - CH
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Blue
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Tee Whited ( - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Red
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Hailey Hula ( - Independent)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
White
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970214 Boxing - Pattern 1 - Junior
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - RC
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Tee Whited ( - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970224 Heading Mechanical Roping
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Blue
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - RC
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
White
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)

Special Needs Show

G970090 Mounted obstacle class, assisted (all ages)
Purple
Celeste Luedtke (NA - ) - CH
Nick Jensvold (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Kiara Moran (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Woods (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
G970091 Mounted obstacle class, non-assisted (all ages)
Purple
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride) - CH
Sarah Schilmoeller (Lincoln - Independent) - RC

Static Exhibits

G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Purple
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Independent)
Keren Carlson (Pleasant Dale - Explorers)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Jennifer Daharsh (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Carmen Hillhouse (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Brieanna Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - SF
Tylre Sampson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)

Western Horse Show

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - CH
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Justine Gall (Ogallala - Lucky Lopers)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
White
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Shelby Polk (Waverly - Denim N Dust)
Kelsie Shriver (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine) - RC
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Andrew Moylan (Waverly - Western Pride)
Emma Sondgeroth (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Blue
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emily Cashmere (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Everything Equine)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
White
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Independent)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Amare Harris Philpot (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Marlee Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Blue
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lanie Schlueter (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970140 Groom and Care - Elementary
Purple
Lillie Beach (Lincoln - Everything Equine) - CH
Kali Maytum (Raymond - Ghost Riders) - RC
Anne Cashmere (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Matti Larsen (Douglas - Ghost Riders)
Olivia Leuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Katherine Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carly Malone (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sydney Niemann (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alesandra Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Graciana Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Cassie Brown (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Carmen Hillhouse (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Mackenzie Robles (Martell - Boots N Hooves)
G970150 Halter - Pony-Mare
Purple
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Mackenzie Robles (Martell - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
G970151 Halter - Pony-Gelding
Purple
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Carly Malone (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970154 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
Andrew Moylan (Waverly - Western Pride)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Blue
Tori Adams (Lincoln - Independent)
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Hayden Russell (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Emma Sondgeroth (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
G970155 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Justine Gall (Ogallala - Lucky Lopers)
Kahdijah Green (Firth - Country Riders)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Everything Equine)
Shelby Polk (Waverly - Denim N Dust)
Blue
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Amare Harris Philpot (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsie Shriver (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970156 Aged Horse - Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Purple
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs) - CH
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
G970157 Aged horse - Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Jacob Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970159 2 and 3 Year Old Gelding
Purple
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent) - CH
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - RC
Blue
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970160 Bareback - All Ages
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - CH
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent)
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
White
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970177 Ranch Horse Pleasure Horses - Senior
Purple
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - CH
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent) - RC
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kahdijah Green (Firth - Country Riders)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970176 Ranch Horse Pleasure Horses - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970175 Ranch Horse Pleasure Horses - Elementary
Purple
Marlee Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders) - CH
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Justine Gall (Ogallala - Lucky Lopers)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Shelby Polk (Waverly - Denim N Dust)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Paige Nissen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Everything Equine)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Blue
Emily Cashmere (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jenna Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Emma Sondgeroth (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970184 Western Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - CH
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Blue
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kelsie Shriver (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Red
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Everything Equine) - RC
Karli Consbruck (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
Blue
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jennifer Daharsh (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Madison Humphrey (Malcolm - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-trot
Purple
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Kali Maytum (Raymond - Ghost Riders) - RC
Alesandra Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Graciana Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Blue
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Matti Larsen (Douglas - Ghost Riders)
Carly Malone (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Noah Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Mackenzie Robles (Martell - Boots N Hooves)
Tylre Sampson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - CH
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Jordan Lebsack ( - Western Pride)
Paige Nissen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Justine Gall (Ogallala - Lucky Lopers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior
Purple
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Everything Equine)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Emma Sondgeroth (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
Jenna Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970195 Western Horsemanship - Novice
Purple
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Blue
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary
Purple
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Red
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
Amare Harris Philpot (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Savanna McCombs ( - Independent)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot
Purple
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Blue
Graciana Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Matti Larsen (Douglas - Ghost Riders)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Carly Malone (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Kali Maytum (Raymond - Ghost Riders)
Noah Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Mackenzie Robles (Martell - Boots N Hooves)
Alesandra Wahnee (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
G970112 Working Pleasure - Senior
Purple
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Allison Densberger (Malcolm - Denim N Dust)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
White
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
G970111 Working Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Everything Equine)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
G970110 Working Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Blue
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - RC
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
Red
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
White
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Everything Equine)
G970114 Discipline Rail - Senior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - CH
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
McKenzie Beach ( - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Densberger (Malcolm - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
White
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970113 Discipline Rail - Junior
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G970102 Reining - Senior
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Red
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970101 Reining - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Tee Whited ( - Rocky Mountain Riders)
Red
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Rocky Mountain Riders)
White
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Independent)
G970100 Reining - Elementary
Red
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
White
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)

4-H Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180


Unversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska-Lincoln:

Find more of UNL Extension in Lancaster County on:

  Check out the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on YouTube follow the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on TwitterBecome a fan of 4-H Embryology and 4-H EGG Cam on Facebook

...friend us! join us! check out all our social media sites here.