Lancaster County Super Fair - 4-H & FFA Photos & Results

Lancaster County Super Fair

Lancaster County Superfair - 4-H FFA Resources






TOP ANIMAL EXHIBITS

ELITE SHOWMANSHIP
1st Place: Logan Sieck, Martell
2nd Place: Kasie Bruss, Clatonia
3rd Place: Justine Nelson, Lincoln
4th Place: Nicolette Larson, Waverly
5th Place: Ben Rice, Firth

BEEF
Champion Supreme Breeding Heifer: Kylie Gana, Martell
Champion Supreme Feeder: Jaclyn Heinrich, Hickman
Reserve Champion Supreme Feeder: Brysen Goracke, Lincoln
Grand Champion Market Heifer: Allison Walbrecht, Lincoln
Reserve Grand Champion Market Heifer: Skylar Sterns, Raymond
Grand Champion Market Steer: Peyton Goracke, Lincoln
Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer: Jaclyn Heinrich, Hickman
Champion Senior Showmanship: Justine Nelson, Lincoln
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Caitlyn Walbrecht, Lincoln
Champion Junior Showmanship: Brett Heinrich, Hickman

DAIRY CATTLE
Champion Holstein Heifer: Cassie Meyer, Hallam
Reserve Champion Holstein Heifer: Ben Rice , Firth
Grand Champion & Reserve Senior Jersey Champion - Dry Cow: Ben Rice, Firth
Top Producing Cow: Ben Rice, Firth
Champion Advanced Showmanship: Ben Rice, Firth
Champion Senior Showmanship: Liza Christensen, Lincoln
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Lauren Chapman, Denton
Champion Junior Showmanship: Jack Chapman, Denton

BUCKET CALF
Champion Bucket Calf Junior Division: Alaina Agnew, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Bucket Calf Junior Division: Luke Harms, Martell
Champion Bucket Calf Intermediate Division: Kaleb Sorge, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Bucket Calf Intermediate Division: Jack Chrstensen, Lincoln

SHEEP
Grand Champion Market Lamb: Madalyn Scott, Greenwood
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb: Riley Scott , Greenwood
Champion Exhibitor Bred & Owned Market Lamb: Kasie Bruss, Clatonia
Reserve Champion Exhibitor Bred & Owned Market Lamb: Kasie Bruss, Clatonia
Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe: Cole Cooper, Elmwood
Supreme Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe: Sarah Schelke, Waverly
Champion Senior Showmanship: Kasie Bruss, Clatonia
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Madalyn Scott, Greenwood
Champion Junior Showmanship: Riley Scott, Greenwood

SWINE
Champion Overall Market Swine: Kylie Gana, Martell
Reserve Champion Overall Market Swine: Riley Scott, Greenwood
Champion Senior Showmanship: Nicolette Larsen, Waverly
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Madalyn Scott, Greenwood
Champion Junior Showmanship: Riley Scott, Greenwood

DAIRY GOAT
Champion Senior Showmanship: Genevieve Moyer, Lincoln
Champion Overall Alpine Goat: Corianna Kubicek, Ceresco
Reserve Champion Overall Alpine Goat: Corianna Kubicek, Ceresco
Champion Overall Nigerian Goat: Corianna Kubicek, Ceresco
Reserve Champion Overall Nigerian Goat: Corianna Kubicek, Ceresco
Champion Overall Pygmy Goat: Madison Schmeeckle, Lincoln
Champion Junior Showmanship: Corianna Kubicek, Ceresco
Champion Overall Nubian Goat: David LaPlante, Greenwood
Champion Senior Pygmy Goat Showmanship: Genevieve Moyer, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Overall Nubian Goat: Corianna Kubicek, Ceresco
Grand Champion Meat Goat: Bayne Sieck, Martell
Champion Junior Pygmy Goat Showmanship: Katherine Moyer, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Meat Goat: Logan Sieck, Martell
Reserve Champion Overall Pygmy Goat: Aleisha Gottwald, Firth
Champion Meat Goat Showmanship: Logan Sieck, Martell
Reserve Champion Meat Goat Showmanship: Bayne Sieck, Martell

LLAMA/ALPACA
Champion Senior Showmanship: Alyssa Jensen & Bailey Johnson, Lincoln
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Olivia Waters, Lincoln

POULTRY
Best of 4-H Poultry Show: Spencer Peters, Hickman
Champion Overall Poultry Pet Class: Judson Tietjen, Waverly
Champion Senior Showmanship: Carol Nabity, Lincoln
Champion Junior Showmanship: Cassie Meyer, Hallam
Champion Large Fowl: Spencer Peters, Hickman
Reserve Champion Large Fowl: Liza Christensen, Lincoln
Champion Water Fowl: Jake Aberg, Denton
Reserve Champion Water Fowl: Jake Aberg, Denton

RABBIT
All-Around Showman Award Champion: Kaiya Green, Firth
Best of 4 Class: Kaiya Green, Firth
Best of 4 Class Reserve: Joli Brown, Waverly
Best of 6 Class: Kaiya Green, Firth
Best of 6 Class Reserve: Kyle Hurt, Lincoln
Champion Senior Showmanship: Kaiya Green, Firth
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Alyssa Zimmer, Lincoln
Champion Junior Showmanship: Noah Huber, Lincoln

CAT
Best in Show: Emma Whaley, Lincoln

HOUSEHOLD PETS
Champion Mammal: Josh Harper, Lincoln
Champion Bird: Rachael Lange, Raymond
Champion Fish, Reptiles/Amphibians: Starr Fowler, Lincoln


4-H ANIMAL RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS - 2013 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA



Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.

Updated 8/6/2013 12:09:34 PM

Beef

G010919 Beef Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Skylar Sterns (Raymond - Independent) - RC
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Allison Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Toby Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lilian Bogle (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Katie Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Ricky Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Ayla VanAsperen (Crete - Lone Star)
G010929 Beef Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010939 Beef Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - CH
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Hannah Esch (Unadilla - Independent)
Taylon Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Jacob Robertson (Roca - Norris FFA)
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Tachovsky (Crete - Lone Star)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
G012010 Angus Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - RC
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Taylon Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Shelby Tachovsky (Crete - Lone Star)
G012020 Angus Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
G012030 Angus Yearlings May/June
Purple
Jacob Robertson (Roca - Norris FFA)
Blue
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
G012040 Angus Yearlings July/Aug
Purple
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G012060 Angus Heifers Nov/Dec
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
G012070 Angus Heifers Jan/Feb 2013
Blue
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Shelby Tachovsky (Crete - Lone Star)
Shelby Tachovsky (Crete - Lone Star)
Ayla VanAsperen (Crete - Lone Star)
G012080 Angus Heifers Mar/Apr 2013
Blue
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G019030 Maine Anjou Yearlings May/June
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
G021010 Shorthorn Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G021020 Shorthorn Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
G021070 Shorthorn Yearlings Jan/Feb 2013
Purple
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - RC
G022020 Simmental Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - RC
G022030 Simmental Yearlings May/June
Purple
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star) - CH
G918920 All Other Breeds - Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Lauren Robertson (Roca - Norris FFA) - CH
G015010 British Commercial Jan/Feb
Purple
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G015020 British Commercial Mar/Apr
Blue
Toby Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
G015080 British Commercial Mar/Apr 2013
Blue
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G015910 Exotic Commercial Jan/Feb
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Independent) - RC
G010910 British Feeder - Steer
Purple
Katie Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star) - CH
G010911 British Feeder - Bull
Purple
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - CH
Shelby Tachovsky (Crete - Lone Star) - RC
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jacob Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
G010912 British Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - CH
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - RC
Blue
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
G010914 Exotic Feeder - Steer
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G010915 Exotic Feeder - Bull
Purple
Lilian Bogle (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - CH
G010916 Exotic Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Lauren Robertson (Roca - Norris FFA)
G012910 Cow-Calf - 2 Year Old
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - CH
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star) - RC
G012912 Cow-Calf - Aged
Purple
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - CH
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star) - RC
G011048 Market Heifers
Purple
Allison Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Skylar Sterns (Raymond - Independent) - RC
Blue
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ricky Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011051 Market Steers - Class 1
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Skylar Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011052 Market Steers - Class 2
Purple
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G011053 Market Steers - Class 3
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Taylon Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
G011055 Market Steers - Class 4
Purple
Hannah Esch (Unadilla - Independent)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Ricky Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
G011056 Market Steers - Class 5
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G011910 Market Performance
Purple
Ricky Nickel (Malcolm - Independent) - CH
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - RC
Hannah Esch (Unadilla - Independent)
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Taylon Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Allison Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011930 Lancaster Born and Raised Market
Purple
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Waverly FFA) - CH
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Blue
Taylon Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Ricky Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010940 Lancaster Born and Raised Breeding
Purple
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - RC

Bucket Calf

G040900 Current Year Bucket Calf - Junior
Purple
Alaina Agnew (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Lilian Bogle (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Nikolas Barger (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Cecilia Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
G040901 Current Year Bucket Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Kaleb Sorge (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Jack Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)

Cat

G690919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - CH
Odyssey Wentz (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Blue
Samantha Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Lincoln Graham (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G690929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Blue
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G690939 Showmanship - Senior
Blue
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G690030 Short Hair
Purple
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - CH
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - RC
Blue
Samantha Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Odyssey Wentz (Lincoln - Independent)
G690020 Long Hair
Purple
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - CH
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights) - RC
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Lincoln Graham (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G690900 Educational Poster and/or Display
Purple
Lincoln Graham (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G690902 Toy Exhibit
Blue
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G690911 Quiz Bowl - 8 to 11 years old
Purple
Samantha Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Blue
Lincoln Graham (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Red
Odyssey Wentz (Lincoln - Independent)
G690921 Quiz Bowl - 12 years and older
Purple
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)

Dairy Cattle

G040910 Dairy Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jack Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends) - CH
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers) - RC
Blue
Molly Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
Benjamin Meyer (Lincoln - Independent)
G040911 Dairy Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends) - CH
G040912 Dairy Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
G040913 Dairy Showmanship - Advanced Senior
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Independent) - CH
G942010 Brown Swiss -Spring Heifer Calf - Mar/Apr
Purple
Benjamin Meyer (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
G942040 Brown Swiss - Summer Yearling Heifer- Jun/Aug
Purple
Benjamin Meyer (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
G944020 Holstein - Winter Heifer Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - CH
Blue
Ben Rice (Firth - Independent)
G944050 Holstein - Spring Yearling Heifer- Mar/May
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Independent) - RC
G944070 Holstein - Fall Yearling Heifer- Sept/Nov
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G944080 Holstein - Dry Cow
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - RC
G944092 Holstein - 2 Year Old
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Independent) - CH
G945010 Jersey - Spring Heifer Calf - Mar/Apr
Purple
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers) - RC
Blue
Molly Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
G945020 Jersey - Winter Heifer Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Jack Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
G945030 Jersey - Fall Heifer Calf - Sept/Nov
Purple
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends) - CH
G945094 Jersey - 4 Year Old
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Independent) - CH
G946050 Milking Shorthorn - Spring Yearling Heifer- Mar/May
Purple
Benjamin Meyer (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
g947010 Cross Breed - Spring Heifer Calf - Mar/Apr
Purple
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
g947040 Cross Breed - Summer Yearling Heifer - Jun/Aug
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - CH
g947095 Cross Breed - 5+ Year Old
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - CH
G040920 Dairy Herd
Blue
Ben Rice (Firth - Independent)
G040921 Club or Chapter Group - Dairy
Purple
Jack Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Benjamin Meyer (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Rice (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Molly Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)

Dog

G701010 Obedience - Beginning A
Red
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Emma Lichtenfeld (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
White
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Peggy DeLancey (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kalea Harwood (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G701020 Obedience - Beginning B
Purple
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Marlee Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Red
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
G701040 Obedience - Graduate Novice
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G700960 Dog Team Obedience - Beginning
Blue
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Marlee Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
G700962 Dog Team Obedience - Advanced
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G700010 Beginning Junior Showmanship (10)
Purple
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Marlee Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Blue
Maleah Jamison (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700020 Intermediate Showmanship (11-13)
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - CH
Emma Lichtenfeld (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - RC
Peggy DeLancey (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700030 Senior Dog Showmanship (14-18)
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Blue
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700040 Trophy Dog Showmanship
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700968 Groom and Care - Pet
Purple
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G700970 Costume 1 - Dog(s) Only
Purple
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - CH
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Blue
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G700972 Costume 2 - Dog(s) and Exhbitor
Purple
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - CH
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - RC
Peggy DeLancey (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700973 Creative Kennel
Purple
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
G710910 Pre-beginning Agility A - Level 1
Purple
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Emma Lichtenfeld (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - RC
Kalea Harwood (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Maleah Jamison (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Red
Peggy DeLancey (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G710912 Pre-beginning Agility B - Level 1
Purple
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G710920 Beginning Agility A - Level 2
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - RC
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Marlee Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
G710928 Intermediate Agility - Level 3
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
G710930 Intermediate Agility - Level 4
White
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G700911 Dog Skill-a-thon - Junior
Purple
Maleah Jamison (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - CH
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Jacey Skoda (Lincoln - Future Veterinarians of Nebraska)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Blue
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jilliam Drozda ( - Canine Companions)
Mason Franke (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700912 Dog Skill-a-thon - Senior
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700982 Dog Homemade Food or Training Item
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700983 Dog Homemade or Decorated Collar or Leash
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
G700985 Dog Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700986 Dog Poster
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Dairy Goat

G051040 Alpine 1-2 Years Non-Milking
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders) - RC
G051060 Alpine Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders) - CH
G951020 Nigerian Dwarf 4-6 Months
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders) - RC
G951060 Nigerian Dwarf Over Two Years Milking
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders) - CH
G951090 Nigerian Dwarf Mother & Daughter
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
G053010 Nubian Under 4 Months
Purple
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers) - CH
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
G053020 Nubian 4-6 Months
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G053040 Nubian 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
G053060 Nubian Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G057040 Toggenburg 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders) - RC
G050910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders) - CH
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Blue
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Michael Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G050930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
G050950 Pet Class
Purple
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Michael Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G950919 Pygmy Goat Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Aleisha Gottwald (Firth - Independent) - RC
Blue
Elisabeth Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Michael Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G950920 Pygmy Goat Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
G950930 Pygmy Doe Kids
Purple
Aleisha Gottwald (Firth - Independent) - RC
G950934 Pygmy Aged Does
Purple
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Elisabeth Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G950950 Pet Class
Purple
Aleisha Gottwald (Firth - Independent) - CH
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
G960950 All Best Dressed Kids
Purple
Aleisha Gottwald (Firth - Independent) - CH
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers) - RC
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Elisabeth Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)

Meat Goat

G058911 Meat Goat - Class 1
Red
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G058912 Meat Goat - Class 2
Purple
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Red
Lilian Bogle (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Ian Wilshusen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G058913 Meat Goat - Class 3
Purple
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - CH
Blue
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - RC
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
G058931 Breeding Doe Yearling
Purple
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - RC
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Blue
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - CH
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Red
Lilian Bogle (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G058902 Meat Goat Showmanship - Junior
Blue
Lilian Bogle (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
G058903 Meat Goat Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - CH
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - RC
Blue
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Red
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Wilshusen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Household Pets

G100912 Hamster Display
Purple
Shaylee Carlson (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - CH
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Mandy Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Terra Nun (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G100914 Cavy (Guinea Pig) Display
Purple
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures) - CH
Zachary Pittman (Martell - Independent) - RC
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Jackson Stander (Waverly - Fusion 4Hers)
Jackson Stander (Waverly - Fusion 4Hers)
Blue
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Lydia Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emilee Mudge (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G100916 Other Mammal Display
Purple
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us) - CH
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures) - RC
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Zephyr Rose-McNeelee (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100918 Tropical Fish Display
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - RC
G100920 Reptile/Amphibian Display
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - CH
G100924 Caged Bird Display
Purple
Rachael Lange (Raymond - Independent) - CH
Jay Stander (Waverly - Fusion 4Hers) - RC
G100922 Educational Poster or Display
Purple
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Red
Zephyr Rose-McNeelee (Lincoln - Pet Pals)

Llama/Alpaca

G939911 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - CH
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - RC
Kayla Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939912 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - CH
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - CH
G939921 Obstacle Course - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Kayla Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939922 Obstacle Course - Llama - Senior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939941 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Kayla Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939942 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Senior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939961 Quiz Bowl - Llama/Alpaca - Intermediate
Purple
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Kayla Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939962 Quiz Bowl - Llama/Alpaca - Senior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)

Poultry

G070910 Poultry Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - CH
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers) - RC
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G070930 Poultry Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - CH
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Blue
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
G070914 American
Purple
Lilian Bogle (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - CH
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent) - RC
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Lilian Bogle (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Blue
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Lilian Bogle (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
G070920 Asiatic
Purple
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - CH
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - RC
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G070916 English
Purple
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Sarah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Andrew Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Andrew Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Sarah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070918 Mediterranean
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070919 Continental
Purple
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent) - CH
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - RC
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Red
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070922 All Other Breeds - Large Fowl
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
G070911 Pen of Hybrid Laying Hens
Purple
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - RC
Blue
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G070912 Pen of Purebred Production Hens
Purple
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - CH
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - RC
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G070913 Pen of Production Class Hens
Red
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G070925 Game Bantam
Purple
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures) - CH
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G070924 Rose Comb Clean Legged-Bantam
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Blue
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G070928 Feather Legged - Bantam
Purple
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures) - CH
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G070932 Pet Class- 8 to 11 Years Old
Purple
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - CH
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G070934 Pet Class- 12 to 18 Years Old
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G070004 Heavy -Ducks
Purple
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers) - CH
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
G070936 Ducks - Medium
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G070938 Ducks - Light
Purple
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers) - RC
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G070005 Bantam - Ducks
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070006 Heavy - Geese
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
G070007 Turkeys - Young Tom
Purple
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers) - CH
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Carli Sorge (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G070946 Turkeys - Young Hen
Purple
Carli Sorge (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Red
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G070950 Guinea - Old
Purple
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers) - CH
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)

Rabbit

G080950 Breed ID Contest - Junior
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rhianna Metcalf (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Reineke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jayde Ryan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kennedy Bellin (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alexandria Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
G080951 Breed ID Contest - Intermediate
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Jayde Ryan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
G080952 Breed ID Contest - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Eric Wimer (Lincoln - Family Street)
G080911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kennedy Bellin (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Alexandria Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Rhianna Metcalf (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Reineke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jayde Ryan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
G080921 Quiz Bowl - Intermediate
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - CH
Blue
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G080931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Eric Wimer (Lincoln - Family Street)
B127930 Rabbit Judging - Junior Division
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us) - RC
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alexandria Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Rhianna Metcalf (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Reineke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jayde Ryan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
B127932 Rabbit Judging - Intermediate
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
Blue
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Rylee Epp ( - All American Kids)
B127934 Rabbit Judging - Senior
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Eric Wimer (Lincoln - Family Street)
Red
Kelly Allsman (Lincoln - Family Street)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080920 Breeder's Choice - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
G080910 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Year Olds
Purple
Sydney Schnase (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - CH
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
G080915 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Fur - Colored
Purple
Sydney Schnase (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
G080912 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Year Olds
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - CH
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Maddie Schnase (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G080917 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Fur - Colored
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Maddie Schnase (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G982011 American Fuzzy Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
G982013 American Fuzzy Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
G982014 American Fuzzy Lop-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982041 Britannia Petite-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982043 Britannia Petite-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982051 Dutch-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G982052 Dutch-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982053 Dutch-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Red
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982054 Dutch-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982062 Dwarf Hotot-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982063 Dwarf Hotot-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982064 Dwarf Hoto-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982081 English Spot-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982082 English Spot-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982091 Florida White-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982092 Florida White-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982093 Florida White-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982094 Florida White-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G982112 Harlequin-- Buck Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
G982113 Harlequin-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982114 Harlequin-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Eric Wimer (Lincoln - Family Street)
G982121 Havana-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982122 Havana-- Buck-Junior 3- 6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982123 Havana-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982124 Havana-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982131 Himalayan-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982133 Himalayan-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982134 Himalayan-- Doe- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982141 Holland Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Andrew Sondgeroth (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jayde Ryan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982142 Holland Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
G982143 Holland Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rhianna Metcalf (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Terra Nun (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Reineke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982144 Holland Lop-- Doe- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982171 Lionhead-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982172 Lionhead-- Buck- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Christina Allsman (Lincoln - Family Street)
Blue
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
G982173 Lionhead-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Abby Carey (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G982181 Mini Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982191 Mini Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Abby Carey (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Jayde Ryan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Chance Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982192 Mini Rex--Buck- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Blue
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G982193 Mini Rex--Doe- Senior over 6 months
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G982194 Mini Rex-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Alexandria Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Red
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G982201 Mini Satin-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G982202 Mini Satin-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982203 Mini Satin-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982204 Mini Satin-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982211 Netherland Dwarf-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kennedy Bellin (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982212 Netherland Dwarf-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982213 Netherland Dwarf-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982214 Netherland Dwarf-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982223 Polish-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Lily Reineke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982231 Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Terra Nun (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
G982232 Rex-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Blue
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
G982233 Rex-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982291 Tan-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982293 Tan-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982301 Thrianta-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G983563 Champagne D Argent-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983583 Cinnamon-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
G983611 Flemish Giant-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G983612 Flemish Giant-- Buck-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G983615 Flemish Giant-- Doe-Intermediate 6-8 months
Blue
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
G983616 Flemish Giant-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
G983621 French Lop-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983622 French Lop-- Buck-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983624 French Lop-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G983625 French Lop-- Doe-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983661 Palomino-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Blue
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
G983671 Satin-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G983674 Satin-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G084910 Normal - Colored
Purple
Christina Allsman (Lincoln - Family Street)
Kennedy Bellin (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Reineke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
Andrew Sondgeroth (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Terra Nun (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G084920 Normal - White
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G084912 Satin - Colored
Purple
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G084922 Satin - White
Purple
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G084914 Rex - Colored
Purple
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alexandria Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - Independent)
Terra Nun (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jayde Ryan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Chance Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G084916 Wool - Colored
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
G080919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Kennedy Bellin (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Jayde Ryan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Alexandria Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Rhianna Metcalf (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Reineke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
Andrew Sondgeroth (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
G080929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - RC
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Abby Carey (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Christina Allsman (Lincoln - Family Street)
Kelly Allsman (Lincoln - Family Street)
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G080939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - RC
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Red
Eric Wimer (Lincoln - Family Street)
G085910 Best Matched Pair
Purple
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Eric Wimer (Lincoln - Family Street)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G085930 Tricks
Purple
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G085914 Costume 1 - Rabbits Only
Purple
Christina Allsman (Lincoln - Family Street)
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
Andrew Sondgeroth (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G085916 Costume 2 - Rabbit & Exhibitor
Purple
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Alexandria Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G085912 Pee Wee Class
Purple
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Chance Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080960 Rabbit Races
Purple
Stevie Bayne (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kennedy Bellin (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Alexandria Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Hunter McCuistion (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abagail Scott (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
Andrew Sondgeroth (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Chance Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alexzandra Tremblay (Dewitt - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080900 Homemade Carrying Pen
Purple
Carter Smith (Hickman - Amazing Treasures)
G080902 Homemade Nest Box
Purple
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Christopher Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Kaden Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G080904 Grooming table
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G080906 Poster
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sophia Bonifant (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alexandria Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Family Street)
Rhianna Metcalf (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jayde Ryan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ceaira Brandt (Lincoln - Family Street)
Lily Reineke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Eric Wimer (Lincoln - Family Street)
G080908 Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Kennedy Bellin (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)

Sheep

G030919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - RC
Kila Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Ruby Molini (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Thomas Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Odyssey Wentz (Lincoln - Independent)
G030929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
Sophia Lentfer (Firth - Norris FFA) - RC
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Kelsey Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Dodie Melcher (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jackson Settles (Lincoln - Independent)
G030939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent) - CH
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - RC
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Shelby Blake (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Lilly Molini (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sarah Schelke (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
G032020 Commercial Breed Lamb
Purple
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
Sarah Schelke (Waverly - Waverly FFA) - RC
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Jackson Settles (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kelsey Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Dodie Melcher (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Red
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Lilly Molini (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
G032010 Commercial Breed Yearlings
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
G032950 Commerical Breed Aged Ewe
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
G031020 Market Sheep - Light Weight - Class 1
Blue
Shelby Blake (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Odyssey Wentz (Lincoln - Independent)
Odyssey Wentz (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G031021 Market Sheep - Light Weight - Class 2
Purple
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Shelby Blake (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
G031022 Market Sheep - Light Weight - Class 3
Purple
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Kila Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
G031023 Market Sheep - Light Weight - Class 4
Purple
Sophia Lentfer (Firth - Norris FFA) - RC
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Ruby Molini (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031024 Market Sheep - Middle Weight - Class 1
Purple
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jackson Settles (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Thomas Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G031025 Market Sheep - Middle Weight - Class 2
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Blue
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Red
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031026 Market Sheep - Middle Weight - Class 3
Purple
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - RC
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Sarah Schelke (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Red
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
G031027 Market Sheep - Middle Weight - Class 4
Purple
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jackson Settles (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Red
Dodie Melcher (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
G031028 Market Sheep - Heavy Weight - Class 1
Purple
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - RC
Blue
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
G031029 Market Sheep - Heavy Weight - Class 2
Purple
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
Blue
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Red
Sarah Schelke (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
G031030 Market Sheep - Heavy Weight - Class 3
Purple
Kelsey Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
G031910 Performance Class
Purple
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Kila Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Red
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
G031920 Exhibitor Bred & Owned Market Lambs
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent) - CH
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent) - RC
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Sarah Schelke (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Red
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Thomas Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G032960 Breeding Pen of Three
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Swine

G035919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Drew Doak (Macolm - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Allison Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Toby Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Bescheinen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Amy Egelhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Alyssa Hellwege (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
John Paul Jansen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Grant Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Olivia Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
John Sump (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
David Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
John Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Isaac Tolfa ( - Pick A Pig)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
G035929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Anton Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G035939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA) - CH
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA) - RC
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
G035921 Breeding Gilt
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA) - CH
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Drew Doak (Macolm - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
G036911 Pick-a-Pig Club Market Swine 1
Purple
Olivia Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
David Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Amy Egelhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Anton Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
G036912 Pick-a-Pig Club Market Swine 2
Purple
Grant Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig) - RC
Isaac Tolfa ( - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Alyssa Hellwege (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
John Paul Jansen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
G036913 Pick-a-Pig Club Market Swine 3
Purple
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig) - CH
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Hannah Bescheinen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
John Sump (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
John Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
G036924 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 2
Purple
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Allison Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036925 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 1
Purple
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - CH
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Drew Doak (Macolm - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Drew Doak (Macolm - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Drew Doak (Macolm - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036926 Market Swine - Medium Weight 3
Purple
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Drew Doak (Macolm - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036927 Market Swine - Medium Weight 2
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - RC
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Allison Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
G036928 Market Swine - Medium Weight 1
Purple
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
G036929 Market Swine - Light Weight 3
Purple
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
G036930 Market Swine - Light Weight 2
Purple
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - RC
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
G036931 Market Swine - Light Weight 1
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - CH
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
G036932 Market Swine - Super Light Weight
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Toby Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036920 Pen of Three
Purple
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Drew Doak (Macolm - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036915 Club or Chapter Group
Purple
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Hannah Bescheinen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Amy Egelhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Alyssa Hellwege (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
John Paul Jansen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Anton Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Grant Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Olivia Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
John Sump (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
David Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
John Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Allison Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
G035003 Swine Carcass
Purple
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Amy Egelhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Anton Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
David Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Allison Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Hannah Bescheinen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
John Paul Jansen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Grant Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Olivia Kerrigan (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
John Sump (Lincoln - Independent)
John Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Isaac Tolfa ( - Pick A Pig)
Red
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Alyssa Hellwege (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)

4-H Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180


University of Nebraska-Lincoln:

Find more of UNL Extension in Lancaster County on:

  Check out the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on YouTube follow the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on TwitterBecome a fan of 4-H Embryology and 4-H EGG Cam on Facebook

...friend us! join us! check out all our social media sites here.