Lancaster County Super Fair - 4-H & FFA Photos & Results

Lancaster County Super Fair

Lancaster County Superfair - 4-H FFA Resources




TOP STATIC EXHIBITS

GENERAL AREAS
Poster: Haley Elstun, Lincoln
Quilt Quest: Sheridan Swotek, Lincoln

SCIENCE, ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
Rocket: Lauren Havlat, Lincoln
Woodworking: Ben Ingracia, Lincoln
Safety: Trinity Bohaty, Bennet

FOOD & NUTRITION
Yeast: Kylee Yakel, Lincoln
Quick Bread: Sierra Sander, Davey
Food Preservation: Emma Noel, Lincoln
Cake/Pie: Ashtyn Cooper, Elmwood
Cookie: Emma Brown, Lincoln

HOME ENVIRONMENT
Home Environment: Sophie Gengenbach, Lincoln
Home Environment: Sadie Hammond, Lincoln
Home Environment: Martin Little, Roca

CHILD DEVELOPMENT
Child Development: Madelyn Loucks, Lincoln

PHOTOGRAPHY
Unit 1: Kila Jordon, Eagle
Unit 2: Makenzie Dehning, Lincoln
Unit 3: Natalie Meckel, Lincoln
Nebraska Theme: Erica Peterson, Waverly

CLOTHING
Clothing Level 1: Taylor Spatz, Lincoln
Decorate Your Duds: Emily Steinbach, Lincoln
Knitting: Helen Dowd, Lincoln
Crochet: Abigail Babcock, Waverly
Clothing Level 2: Anna Vosicky, Lincoln
Clothing Level 3: Renae Sieck, Martell

HORTICULTURE
Vegetable Exhibit: Emily Steinbach, Lincoln
Herb Exhibit: Austin Hurt, Lincoln
Annual Flower Exhibit: Jared Nielsen, Walton
Perennial Flower Exhibit: Emma Haszard, Lincoln
Rose Exhibit: Megan Neal, Lincoln
Specimen Plant: Kyle Hurt, Lincoln

CONSERVATION & WILDLIFE AND FORESTRY
Conservation and Wildlife Exhibit: Emmi Dearmont, Hickman
Forestry Exhibit: Eliana Babcock, Waverly

4-H & FFA STATIC RESULTS


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.

Updated December 28, 2012

Banners

B150901 Banner
Purple
All American Kids ( - All American Kids)

Bicycles

H910920 Bicycle Posters
Blue
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H910922 Bicycle Log
Blue
Tuarija Me (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Redawai Na (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Red
Adan Mack (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Saylor Mack (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)

Child Development

C200001 Toy made for Baby
Purple
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
C200002 Toy made for Toddler
Blue
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Sariah Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
C200003 Toy made for Preschooler
Purple
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
C200004 Toy made for Grade Schooler
Purple
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200005 Poster/Scrapbook made with Child
Purple
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
C200006 Babysitting Kit
Purple
Paige Blankenbiller (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Katie Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madelyn Loucks (Lincoln - Meadow Larks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
C200007 Family Involvement Entry
Purple
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports C)
Blue
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)

Citizenship

A120901 Care Package
Purple
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
A120001 Care Package Display
Purple
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
A120003 Patriotic or Cultural Fine Arts
Purple
Jillian Dicke (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120005 Public Adventure Poster
Purple
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
A120007 Written Citizenship Essay
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
B165910 International Exhibit
Blue
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)

Clothing

C220900 Laundry bag
Purple
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Claire Wackel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Blue
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Rachel Moeller (Eagle - Shamtastic Clovers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
C220902 Tote Bag
Purple
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Joshua Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Carman Kinkaid (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Alaina Agnew (Lincoln - Independent)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Claire Wackel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Samantha Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
C220904 Pillow case
Purple
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Carman Kinkaid (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Molly Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Reicher Martinez (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Claire Wackel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
C220906 Rail fence pillow
Purple
Megan Grube (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Carman Kinkaid (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Alyse Monismith (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Lydia Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
C220910 Pillow
Purple
Alaina Agnew (Lincoln - Independent)
Chloe Bohaty (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Joshua Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Sydney Gubbels (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Makayla Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Rose Jaros (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Carman Kinkaid (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Dorothy Urbanovsky (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Claire Wackel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Blue
Kali Burnham (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Mandy Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rhiannon Franklin (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Emma Gabel (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Joseph Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Nathan Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Traven Heiser (Lincoln - The Work Shop)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Gemma Larsen (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Emma Sutko (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
C220911 Simple Sewing Item
Purple
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Amilia Breton (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Sydney Gubbels (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
C221901 Simple Pullover Top, Shirt or Lined Vest
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Blue
Sariah Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
C221902 Simple Pull-On Pants, Shorts or Skirt
Purple
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Cassandra Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Morgan Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Lauren Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Taylor Black (Waverly - Independent)
Hope Buescher (Lincoln - Independent)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Sariah Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Adelade Little (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
C221903 Simple Dress
Purple
Annie Barie (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Taylor Spatz (Lincoln - Independent)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Margaret Barie (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Patti Kate Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
C222001 Dress
Purple
Sarah Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chloe Hammond (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
C222003 Pants or Shorts Outfit
Purple
Anna Vosicky (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
C222004 Shorts Outfit or Jogging Outfit
Purple
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
C222005 Nightshirt or lounge wear
Purple
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C223001 Dress or Formal
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C223003 Pants or Shorts Outfit
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
C223004 Specialty Wear
Blue
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C223007 Coat/Outerwear/Jacket
Red
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C221001 Embellished Garment w Orig Design
Purple
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Qualifies for State Fair
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Qualifies for State Fair
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - Shamtastic Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Vana Knezevic (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirsten Oss (Lincoln - Heritage Club)
Blue
Sarah Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Grube (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Lauren Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Rose Jaros (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Tuarija Me (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Mary Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Adelaide Weiand (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Adan Mack (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Saylor Mack (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Redawai Na (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Abigail Zachek (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
C221002 Garment Constructed from Original Design Fabric
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
C221003 Embellished Garment using Technology
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
C221900 Embellished Garment
Purple
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - Independent)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Kali Burnham (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Thori Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Olivia Hinrichs (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent)
C221904 Extra Article
Purple
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Blake Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Emma Gabel (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Olivia Hinrichs (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Adelaide Weiand (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jillian Dicke (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Hinrichs (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elizabeth Long (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rachel Moeller (Eagle - Shamtastic Clovers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Abby Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Yu Wai (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Red
Jurnee Boucher (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
C234005 Make One Buy One
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Sarah Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
C234002 Recycled Garment
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Adelade Little (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Thori Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Red
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
C234003 Recycled Accessory
Purple
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Ella Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Emma Sutko (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
C234004 Textile Clothing Accessory
Purple
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Breanna Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Abby Blankenbiller (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Jurnee Boucher (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Abigail Zachek (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Blue
Courtney Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Elsa Jonson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Jillian Dicke (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
C220921 Purse
Purple
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - Independent)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Carman Kinkaid (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
C220922 Apron
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Blue
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
C227910 Knitted Article - Clothing
Purple
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
C227920 Knitted Article - Misc
Purple
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C227925 3rd Knitted Article
Purple
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
C227930 Crocheted Article - Clothing
Blue
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C227940 Crocheted Article - Misc
Purple
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Makayla Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Abby Blankenbiller (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
C227945 3rd Crocheted Article
Purple
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Blue
Abby Blankenbiller (Lincoln - Independent)
C225005 Knitting 2
Purple
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C225950 Miscellaneous Knitted Article
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C226005 Crochet 2
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lydia Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mandy Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C226910 Miscellaneous crocheted article
Purple
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C244903 Experience Buying a Complete Outfit
Purple
Chloe Hammond (Lincoln - Independent)
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Lauren Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Cassie Brown (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Thori Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent)
C240001 Purchased Garment
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair

Conservation and Wildlife

D340002 Bird Display
Purple
Sophie Polk (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Madeline Perry (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)
D340003 Fish Display
Red
Kaden Berge (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)
D340004 Reptile or Amphibian Display
White
Madison McCarthy (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)
D340008 Wildlife Diorama
Purple
Keren Carlson (Pleasant Dale - Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
D340009 Wildlife Essay
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
D342001 Houses
White
Kaden Berge (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)
Nevaeh Moore (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)
D342002 Feeders & Waterers
Blue
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
D361001 Design Your Own Exhibit
Blue
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
D361910 Build Your Own Ecosystem
Blue
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
D361911 Food Web
Red
Joseph Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Nathan Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Zachary Ringler (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Marissa Strokan (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Catherine Wedin (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
D361912 Weather Log
Blue
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Red
Drew Ferguson (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)

Consumer Management

C247001 Comparison Shopping
Purple
Nathan Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joseph Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C248002 Advertisement
Red
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent)
C248003 Web Based Financial Game
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Discover Me ... Discover You

F550902 Exhibit- Completed project
Purple
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
F550903 Story/Display
Purple
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)

Entomology

H800002 Second Year Entomology Display
Purple
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - The Green Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
H800910 My Favorite Insect
Purple
Dylan Little (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
H800911 Entomology Poster
Purple
Harrison Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Sophie Polk (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Blue
August Gower (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Tristan Leishman (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Spencer Linam (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Joey Rager (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)

Entrepreneurship

F531001 Interview an Entrepreneur
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
F531002 Picture Story
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
F531005 Marketing Package
Purple
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair

Express Yourself

B152903 Communications Game
Blue
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
B152904 Caring Correspondence
Purple
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
B152006 4H Advertisement Flyer
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Food & Nutrition

E403901 Oatmeal Cookies
Purple
Breanna Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Carman Kinkaid (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Alyse Monismith (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Blue
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Zander Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Sophie Polk (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Ethan Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Taylor Spatz (Lincoln - Independent)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jordinn Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Ryan Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Courtney Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Morgan Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Nomar Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jillian Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
E401001 Cookies
Purple
Alaina Agnew (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Paige Blankenbiller (Lincoln - Independent)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Brandt (Lincoln - Smiley Do Rights)
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Sarah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Grube (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Olivia Hinrichs (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elsa Jonson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Kila Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Sarah Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
John Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anna Sump (Lincoln - Independent)
John Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Tyler Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Sarah Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Katie Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Hope Buescher (Lincoln - Independent)
Kali Burnham (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Blake Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Jillian Dicke (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Samantha Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Grant Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Emma Gabel (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Harrison Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Sariah Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Gemma Larsen (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Isaac Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
Abby Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Jaime Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Molly Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Adam Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Rose Jaros (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Dorothy Urbanovsky (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
E401002 Muffins
Purple
Hannah Brandt (Lincoln - Smiley Do Rights)
Alexandra Danson (Waverly - Independent)
Sarah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Margaret Barie (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Ella Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Sariah Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Carly Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
John DeFord (Lincoln - The Work Shop)
Grant Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Adan Mack (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Saylor Mack (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Tuarija Me (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Redawai Na (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
John Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Green
Yu Wai (Lincoln - The Funtastics)
Molly Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
E401901 Simple Snack
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abby Blankenbiller (Lincoln - Independent)
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Isaac Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Anna Sump (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Blue
Annie Barie (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jacob Becker (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Taylor Black (Waverly - Independent)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alexandra Danson (Waverly - Independent)
Olivia DiLillo (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Mandy Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Evan Kelley (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Emma Ogea (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
John Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Philip Turner (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Claire Wackel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Red
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
E401900 Brownie cents
Purple
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Blue
Hannah Brandt (Lincoln - Smiley Do Rights)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Claire Strong (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
John Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
E410001 Healthy Baked Product
Purple
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E410002 Creative Mixes
Purple
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Krynne Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mary Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
E410003 Biscuits
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
E410004 Unique Baked Product
Purple
Cassandra Barber (Hickman - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Katy Dorenbach (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Red
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
E410005 Foam Cake
Blue
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Krynne Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
E410900 Interview a person
Purple
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
E411001 Loaf Quick Bread
Purple
Zachary Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Katie Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Paige Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blake Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E411902 Invented Snack
Blue
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E411002 White Bread
Purple
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Chloe Hammond (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
E411003 Whole Wheat/Mixed Grain Bread
Purple
Chloe Hammond (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
E411004 Specialty Rolls
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lauren Havlat (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Kelsey Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
E411005 Dinner Rolls
Purple
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Chloe Hammond (Lincoln - Independent)
Patti Kate Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
E413001 Double Crust Fruit Pie
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
E413002 Family Food Traditions
Purple
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
E413004 Cooking Up a Career
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
E413005 Specialty Bread
Red
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - Teen Council)
E413006 Specialty Pastry
Purple
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E402001 Coffee Cake
Purple
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
E402003 Food Technology Exhibit
Purple
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
E402005 Recipe File
Purple
Paige Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
E402901 Fast Food Baked Product
Blue
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
E402900 Cornbread
Purple
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
E407001 Dried Fruit
Purple
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Bridget Clarke (Davey - Prairie Sowers)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
E407002 Fruit Leather
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
E407010 Dried Vegetables
Purple
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Red
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
E407011 Dried Herbs
Purple
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Red
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
E407012 Fruit Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Joshua Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
E407013 Fruit Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407014 Tomato Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Red
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
E407015 Tomato Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407020 Vegetables or Meat Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
E407021 Vegetable Exhibit - 3 Jars
Blue
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
E407022 Quick Dinner
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407030 Pickled Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Bridget Clarke (Davey - Prairie Sowers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407031 Pickled Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
E407040 Jelled Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joseph Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Makayla Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bridget Clarke (Davey - Prairie Sowers)
Nathan Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Honoria Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Anna Sump (Lincoln - Independent)
E407041 Jelled Exhibit - 3 Jars
Blue
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Joshua Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Forestry

D320002 Leaf Display
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joseph Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Makayla Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Nathan Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Dorothy Urbanovsky (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Red
Ben Pageler (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
D320007 Parts of a Tree
Blue
Joseph Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Heritage

A101001 Heritage Poster
Purple
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carleigh Harris (Lincoln - )
Olivia Stewart (Lincoln - )
Red
Jakob Butler (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Isabel Knutson (Lincoln - )
A101002 Family Genealogy/History Notebook
Purple
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Joshua Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
A101003 Local History Scrapbook/Notebook
Purple
Ben Pageler (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101005 Other Family Exhibits
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101006 4-H History Scrapbook
Purple
Chloe Bohaty (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101008 Historical Illustration
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
A101010 Other History Exhibit
Purple
Payton Becwar (Lincoln - Golden Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101012 Family Traditions Exhibit
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
A101014 4-H Member Scrapbook
Purple
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101015 Special Events Scrapbook
Purple
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Isaac Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
A102001 Heritage Poster
Purple
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102004 Framed Family Photos
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102005 Other Family Exhibit
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102011 Community or State Landmark
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102016 4-H Member Scrapbook
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102017 Special Events Scrapbook
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair

Home Environment

C250900 Decorative storage box or container
Purple
Zander Hraban (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Taylor Black (Waverly - Independent)
Sarah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Rose Jaros (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Gemma Larsen (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Sophie Polk (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emma Timmer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Chloe Bohaty (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Paige Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent)
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
C250902 Mobile
Purple
Kali Burnham (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Nomar Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Molly Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Caeden Truitt (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
C250904 Collage
Purple
Amy Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Gemma Larsen (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Coby Jackson (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)
Clairissa Merrill (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
C260901 Celebrate Art - Fiber
Purple
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Tyler Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Carly Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Sariah Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Makayla Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C260902 Celebrate Art - Clay
Purple
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Abby Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Mary Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Carly Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Megan Grube (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
C260903 Celebrate Art - Textiles
Blue
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jacob Weskamp (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
C260904 Celebrate Art - Wood
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C260905 Celebrate Art - Glass
Purple
Elizabeth Long (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kaden Sanks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Emma Sondgeroth (Waverly - Western Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jackson Stander (Waverly - Fusion 4Hers)
C260906 Celebrate Art - Ceramic
Purple
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Blue
Jacob Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Gabel (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Carman Kinkaid (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Jordan Languis (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaden Sanks (Lincoln - Independent)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
C260907 Celebrate Art - Paper
Purple
Katie Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Bridget Clarke (Davey - Prairie Sowers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Thori Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Blue
Courtney Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Kali Burnham (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Madison Bodfield (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Jacob Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
C260908 Celebrate Art - Metal
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
C260909 Celebrate Art - Chalk
Purple
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Blue
Emma Sutko (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Red
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C260910 Celebrate Art - Carbon/Ink
Purple
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Elsa Jonson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Blue
Amilia Breton (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Chloe Hammond (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders)
Sarah Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
C260911 Celebrate Art - Pigment/Water Color
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Zander Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Chloe Sanders (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Abby Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Mary Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Emma Sutko (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Emma Timmer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Adelaide Weiand (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Sarah Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Elsa Jonson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Derek Oss (Lincoln - Heritage Club)
Kirsten Oss (Lincoln - Heritage Club)
Trevor Poulsen (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Allison Regelean (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Ethan Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Isabel Sheesley (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Molly Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Cody Bruss (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Stevie Cox (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Jacob Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Jordan Languis (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Mario Perez (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Patti Kate Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Ryan Weyers (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
C260912 Celebrate Art - Nature Materials
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Krynne Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Tyler Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Blue
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Aiden Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
C260913 Celebrate Art - Mixed Media
Purple
Anna Bemis (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - Independent)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kaleb Vidaurri (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride)
Blue
Paige Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
Benjamin Estes (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Long (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emma Sondgeroth (Waverly - Western Pride)
Patti Kate Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Cody Blessing (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Olivia Koch (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Dallas Merrill (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
KC Schmidt (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
KC Schmidt (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
William Schuman (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Miranda Truitt (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Makayla Wray (Lincoln - Huntington 4Hers)
C260001 Original Pencil or chalk Drawing
Purple
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Vana Knezevic (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
C260002 Original Ink Drawing
Blue
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
C260006 Home Accessory Loom Weaving
Purple
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
C260009 Home Accessory Clay Sculpture
Purple
Lauren Havlat (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Blue
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
C260011 Home Accessory with Plaster of Paris
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
C261001 Original Acrylic Painting
Purple
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights) - Qualifies for State Fair
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
C261002 Original Oil Painting
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C261003 Original Watercolor Painting
Blue
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Red
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
C256001 Trunks
Purple
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C256002 Article
Purple
Anna Sump (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
C256003 Furniture
Purple
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C257001 Design Board
Blue
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Patti Kate Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
C257003 Cost Comparisons
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
C257010 Window Covering
Purple
Carman Kinkaid (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C257011 Floor Covering
Purple
Breanna Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Sarah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C257012 Bedcover
Purple
Carman Kinkaid (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C257014 Accessory-Textile-2D
Purple
Presley Becwar (Lincoln - Golden Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Payton Becwar (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride)
C257015 Accessory-Textile 3D
Purple
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Blue
Payton Becwar (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
Presley Becwar (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Red
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
C257016 Accessory-Original Floral Design
Purple
Brianna Gable (Waverly - Independent)
Molly Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C257017 Accessory-Original made from Wood
Purple
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
C257018 Accessory-Orig made from Glass
Purple
Kaden Sanks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C257019 Accessory-Original made from metal
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
C257020 Accessory-Original made from Ceramic/Tile
Purple
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
C257021 Accessory-Recycled Item
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Courtney Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Honoria Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Lauren Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Bridget Clarke (Davey - Prairie Sowers)
Jacob Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Jordan Languis (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaden Sanks (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Ethan Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Riley Weitz (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Breanna Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Lydia Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Joshua Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
C257022 Accessory-Outdoor Living
Purple
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports C) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Martin Little (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Brianna Gable (Waverly - Independent)
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Derek Oss (Lincoln - Heritage Club)
Kirsten Oss (Lincoln - Heritage Club)
C257023 Furniture-Wood Opaque Finish
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports C)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
C257025 Furniture-Fabric Covered
Red
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C257026 Furniture-Outdoor Living
Purple
Martin Little (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
C257902 Wall Hanging for Kitchen or Bath
Purple
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
C257904 Wall Hanging for Living/Dining Room
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Krynne Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Hannah Brandt (Lincoln - Smiley Do Rights)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C257906 Wall Hanging for Your Bedroom
Purple
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Qualifies for State Fair
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Krynne Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Sarah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - Independent)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Jacob Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports C)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Jordan Languis (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kirsten Oss (Lincoln - Heritage Club)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Kaden Sanks (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Red
Derek Oss (Lincoln - Heritage Club)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Patti Kate Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)

Horticulture

G770006 Celosia
Purple
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G770007 Cosmos
Purple
Paige Blankenbiller (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Abby Blankenbiller (Lincoln - Independent)
G770009 Dianthus
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G770011 Gladiolus
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G770014 Marigold
Purple
Lydia Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G770016 Petunia
Purple
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G770017 Salvia
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G770018 Snapdragon
Blue
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
G770020 Sunflower
Blue
Nathan Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G770021 Vinca
Purple
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G770022 Zinnia
Blue
Lydia Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Katherine Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G770023 Other Annual/Biennial
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G770030 Achillea/Yarrow
Blue
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
G770031 Chrysanthemum
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G770032 Coreopsis
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G770033 Daisy
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G770034 Gaillardia
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G770039 Purple Coneflower
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G770041 Rudbeckia/Black-Eyed Susan
Purple
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Amy Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Lydia Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G770042 Sedum
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G770939 Rose - Miniature
Purple
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G770942 Rose - Grandiflora
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G770944 Rose - Florbunda
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G770946 Rose - Bush or Old Fashioned
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Amy Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
G770044 Other Perennial
Blue
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G770053 Flower Garden History Interview
Purple
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
G770060 Flowering Potted Plant
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G770061 Foliage Potted Plant
Purple
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Katherine Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Cassie Brown (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770062 Hanging Basket
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G770063 Dish Garden
Blue
Hannah Brandt (Lincoln - Smiley Do Rights)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G770064 Desert Garden
Purple
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G770065 Terrarium
Purple
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Cassie Brown (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G773202 Snap Beans
Blue
Chandler Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Harrison Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Red
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G773203 Wax Beans
Blue
Chandler Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Harrison Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
G773204 Beets
Purple
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Nathan Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
G773207 Green Cabbage
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773209 Carrots
Red
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G773211 Slicing Cucumbers
Purple
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
White
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
G773212 Pickling Cucumbers
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G773213 Eggplant
Purple
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G773214 Kohlrabi
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
G773216 Okra
Purple
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Red
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773217 Yellow Onions
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Chandler Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
White
Harrison Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
G773218 Red Onions
Blue
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Red
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Chandler Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Harrison Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
G773219 White Onions
Purple
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Chandler Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Harrison Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G773220 Parsnips
Red
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773221 Bell Peppers
Purple
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G773222 Sweet (non-bell) Peppers
Blue
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Nathan Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
White
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G773223 Jalapeno Peppers
Purple
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
G773224 Hot (non-jalapeno) Peppers
Purple
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
G773225 White Potatoes
Blue
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773226 Red Potatoes
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
G773227 Russet Potatoes
Purple
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
G773228 Other Potatoes
Purple
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773229 Pumpkin
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773230 Miniature Pumpkins
Blue
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G773232 Rhubarb
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Sariah Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773234 Green Summer Squash
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Taylor Spatz (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Thori Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
White
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773235 Yellow Summer Squash
Purple
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G773236 White Summer Squash
Blue
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773240 Other Winter Squash
Purple
Harrison Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Chandler Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Red
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
G773241 Sweet Corn (in husks)
Purple
Harrison Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Chandler Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Red
Nathan Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
G773242 Swiss Chard
Blue
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
White
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G773243 Red Tomatoes
Purple
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Taylor Spatz (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
White
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773244 Roma or Sauce Type Tomatoes
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Dorothy Urbanovsky (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Red
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
White
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773245 Salad Tomatoes
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Katherine Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Jurnee Boucher (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
John Paul LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Dorothy Urbanovsky (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
White
Ben Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
G773246 Yellow Tomatoes
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G773248 Watermelon
Blue
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G773252 Other Vegetable
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773260 Basil
Blue
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Red
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
G773261 Dill
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
White
Ben Pageler (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
G773262 Garlic
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773263 Mint
Purple
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773264 Oregano
Blue
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G773265 Parsley
Purple
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Green
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773266 Sage
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G773267 Thyme
Purple
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773268 Any Other Herb
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
White
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G773910 Herb Potted Plant
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G773281 Grapes
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G773282 Apples
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773283 Pears
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G773284 Wild Plums
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773286 Other Fruits or Nuts
Blue
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773292 Vegetable/Herb Garden History Interview
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)

Leather Craftsmanship

B162910 Exhibit board - Level 1
Purple
Joseph Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Nathan Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
B162911 Completed article - Level 1
Purple
Thaddeus Fonck (Lincoln - Shamtastic Clovers)
Blue
Nathan Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Joseph Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
B162914 Completed article - Level 3
Purple
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
B162915 Second completed article-Level 3
Purple
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Photography

B180910 Photo Journal
Purple
Paige Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Downey (Lincoln - Explorers)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Sophie Gengenbach (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kelsey Lewis (Alvo - Independent)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
B180920 Lighting Display
Purple
Makenzie Asher (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
B180930 Composition Display
Purple
Chloe Bohaty (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Tobias Giesbrecht (Lincoln - Independent)
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Ethan Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Emma Timmer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Katie Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Megan Grube (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Grace Hartweg (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sean Hummel (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Salt Creek Hooligans)
Lindsay Rickers (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
B180940 Photo Story Display
Purple
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Jillian Soden (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Patti Kate Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Blue
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Lindsay Rickers (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Red
Joseph Hayes (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Garrett Wurm (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
B180950 Tricks and Magic Display
Purple
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Sarah Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
B180960 Fun With Shadows Display
Purple
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Jordyn Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Morgan Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Sean Hummel (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Salt Creek Hooligans)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Courtney Hoff (Lincoln - Independent)
B180970 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Makenzie Asher (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Katie Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Grace Hartweg (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sean Hummel (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Kila Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Sophie Polk (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Lindsay Rickers (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Patti Kate Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Leslie Turner (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Blue
Caden Aue (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Breanna Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Courtney Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Cassie Brown (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Thomas Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Tobias Giesbrecht (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Grube (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Nomar Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Lauren Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Haynes (Lincoln - Independent)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Zander Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Salt Creek Hooligans)
Martin Little (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Simon Little (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Joey Rager (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Connor Weyers (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Taylor Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Ellery DeVries (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Ella Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Rachel Moeller (Eagle - Shamtastic Clovers)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Garrett Wurm (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
B181020 Lighting Display or Exhibit Print
Purple
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
B181030 Composition Display
Purple
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Paige Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
B181040 Composition Exhibit Print
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Riley Weitz (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
B181050 Action Display or Exhibit Print
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
B181060 Nebr Photography Career Exhibit Print
Blue
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
B182010 Photo Portfolio
Purple
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
B182020 Advanced Lighting Exhibit Print
Purple
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Bryce Christensen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182030 Portrait Exhibit Print
Purple
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Bradley Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
B182040 Detailed Exhibit Print
Purple
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182050 Challenging Exhibit Print
Purple
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182060 Nebr Photography Career Exhibit Print
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
B182908 Mastering Composition Exhibit Print
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
B182910 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Bradley Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Bryce Christensen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Red
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)

Posters

B152911 4H Poster
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Ethan Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Megan Grube (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Green
Jurnee Boucher (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
B152912 Photo Poster
Red
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
B152913 Gotta Be There Poster
Purple
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Blue
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Brianna Gable (Waverly - Independent)

Quilt Quest

C229020 Quilt Designs Other Than Fabric
Blue
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
C229030 Computer Exploration
Purple
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C229041 Inter-Generational Quilt
Blue
Aidan Johnson (Lincoln - Independent)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Joshua Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
C229042 Service Project Quilt
Blue
Joes Clover Knights ( - Joes Clover Knights)
C229050 Level I Quilted Exhibit - Small
Purple
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
C229052 Level I Quilted Exhibit - Large
Purple
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - Teen Council)
C229061 Level II Quilted Exhibit - Medium
Purple
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair

Safety

E440001 First Aid Kit
Purple
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports C)
Red
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emma Sondgeroth (Waverly - Western Pride)
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride)
White
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Long (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Andrew Sondergeroth (Waverly - South Prairie Wranglers)
E440002 Disaster Kit
Purple
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
John DeFord (Lincoln - The Work Shop)
E440003 Safety Scrapbook
Purple
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
E450001 Drawing
Purple
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Hope Buescher (Lincoln - Independent)
E450002 Scrapbook
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
E450003 Fire Prevention Poster
Purple
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ryan Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)

Science, Engineering & Technology

H860902 Printed Publication - Unit 1
Purple
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H880003 GPS Notebook
Purple
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
H870901 Quiz Board or Steady Hand Tester
Purple
Grace Hartweg (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Makenzie Asher (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Elaina Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Lindsay Rickers (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Sean Hummel (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Tenley Kozal (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H870902 Bright lights
Blue
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
H870903 Control the Flow
Purple
John Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Cassie Brown (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
H870905 Is There a Fork in the Road
Red
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
H870906 Poster
Red
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
H940001 Scratch Built
Purple
Ethan Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Red
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H940002 Assembled Kit
Red
Ethan Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
John Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
H850001 Rocket - Skill Level 2
Purple
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Jazzy Jets) - Qualifies for State Fair
David LaPlante (Greenwood - Star City Cornhuskers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Luke Moser (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Nomar Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
H850003 Wooden Fin Rocket - Skill Level 2
Purple
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lauren Havlat (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Taylor Yakel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Joshua Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Ethan Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Ryan Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
H850004 Rocket - Skill Level 3
Blue
John Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
H850006 Wooden Fin Rocket-Skill Level 3
Blue
Glenn Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Isaac Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
John Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
H911901 Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Purple
Ben Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Aiden Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
John Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Ryan Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Sydnee Eickhoff (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
H911902 Second Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Blue
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Red
Aiden Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
H911904 Woodworking Article-Making the Cut
Blue
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
H911001 Woodworking Article (Nailing it Together)
Blue
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
H911003 Woodworking Article/Finishing Up
Blue
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
H890903 Small Engine Display - Tune it Up - Unit 3
Blue
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)

Special County Exhibits

B163900 Recycled Exhibit
Purple
Chloe Bohaty (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Paige Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - Independent)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Sydney Gubbels (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Dorothy Urbanovsky (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Thomas Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
John Paul Jansen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Jordan Languis (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Dylan Little (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kali Burnham (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Jacob Friesen (Lincoln - Independent)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Gemma Larsen (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Mallya Moore (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Treacle (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
B163901 Gifts from the Kitchen
Purple
Nathan Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kali Burnham (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Annie Barie (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Grant Johnson (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Jackson Stander (Waverly - Fusion 4Hers)
Jay Stander (Waverly - Fusion 4Hers)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
White
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
B163902 Scrapbooking Entry
Purple
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Katherine Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Margaret Barie (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Riley Weitz (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Red
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Isaac Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
John Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Green
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
B163903 Cupcake Decorating
Purple
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Honoria Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Teen Council)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Carly Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Kelsey Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ella Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Nomar Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Kirsten Oss (Lincoln - Heritage Club)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Dorothy Urbanovsky (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Bridget Clarke (Davey - Prairie Sowers)
Lydia Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bernadette Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Gabel (Lincoln - Independent)
Zander Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Rose Jaros (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Derek Oss (Lincoln - Heritage Club)
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Patti Kate Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Molly Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
White
Abigail Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Stacie Thompson (Denton - Prairie Sowers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B163904 Gotta Be There - Cupcake Decorating
Purple
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Zander Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
White
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
B163906 Scare Crow Exhibit
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
B163907 Jewelry Accessory
Purple
Katie Borcherding (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cassie Brown (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Olivia Kerns (Hallam - Happy Hearts)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jurnee Boucher (Lincoln - Canine Companions)

Theater Arts

B161912 Costume
Blue
Jackson Stander (Waverly - Fusion 4Hers)
B161916 Puppet
Purple
Carly Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Emma Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Paige Brown (Lincoln - Explorers)
Aiden Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Krynne Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Sariah Knopik (Lincoln - Explorers)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Patrick Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Tyler Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
B161918 Script
Purple
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
B161924 Acting portfolio - 4-H Member
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Emily Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Isaac Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
John Rogers (Firth - Star City Cornhuskers)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Dorothy Urbanovsky (Roca - Star City Cornhuskers)
Blue
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)

Veterinary Science

H840002 Veterinary Science Small Animal/Pet Display
Blue
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Red
Madeline Perry (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)
Alexis Totenhagen (Lincoln - Goodrich 4H Club)

Youth In Motion

E300001 Poster, Scrapbook or Photo Display
Purple
Laci Havlat (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Riley Weitz (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Elsa Jonson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
E300002 Activity Bag
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lauren Havlat (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
E300003 Healthy Snack Recipe File
Purple
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
E300004 Healthy Lifestyle Interview
Blue
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
E300005 Healthy Snack
Purple
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - Teen Council) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)

4-H Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180



Unversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska-Lincoln:

Find more of UNL Extension in Lancaster County on:

  Check out the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on YouTube follow the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on TwitterBecome a fan of 4-H Embryology and 4-H EGG Cam on Facebook

...friend us! join us! check out all our social media sites here.