Lancaster County Super Fair - 4-H & FFA Photos & Results

Lancaster County Super Fair

Lancaster County Superfair - 4-H FFA Resources




TOP HORSE EXHIBITS

Champion Western Dressage High Score: Kate Rawlinson, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Western Dressage High Score: Elizabeth Robinett, Bennet
Champion Introductory Level High Score: Madison Sobotka, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Introductory Level High Score: Megan Luedtke, Lincoln
Champion Training Level High Score: Megan Luedtke, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Training Level High Score: Madison Sobotka, Lincoln
Champion First Level High Score: Marissa Carlson, Lincoln
Reserve Champion First Level High Score: Elsa Johnson, Lincoln
 
Additional Top horse awards will be announced at 4-H Horse Awards Night.

4-H HORSE RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS - 2012 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA



Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.

Updated December 28, 2012

Dressage Show

G970400 USEF Western Dressage Basic Test 1
Blue
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
G970401 USEF Western Dressage Primary Test 1
Purple
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
G970402 USDF Introductory Level Test A - special needs
Purple
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride) - Champion
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
G970403 USDF Introductory Level Test A -walk/trot & novice
Purple
Claire Meinke (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970405 USDF Introductory Level Test B- walk trot & novice
Purple
Claire Meinke (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Blue
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970406 USDF Introductory Level Test A -green horse
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Red
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
White
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
G970407 USDF Introductory Level Test B-green horse
Purple
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - Reserve Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970408 Walk/Trot USEF Dressage Seat Equitation
Purple
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Champion
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Claire Meinke (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970409 USDF Introductory Level Test A
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970410 USEF Training Level Test 1- elementary
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Red
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
White
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970411 USEF First Level Test 1 - elementary
Blue
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
G970412 USEF Dressage Seat Equitation - elementary
Purple
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970413 USDF Introductory Level Test B - junior Level 1 & 2 riders o
Purple
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970414 USEF Training Level Test 2 - junior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970415 USEF First Level Test 2 - junior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970416 USEF Dessage Seat Equitation - junior
Purple
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Champion
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970417 USDF Introductory Level Test C -senior, Level 1 & 2 riders o
Blue
Kayla Grote (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds) - Reserve Champion
G970418 USEF Training Level Test 3 - senior
Purple
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kayla Grote (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970419 USEF First Level Test 3 - senior
Purple
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970420 USEF Dressage Seat Equitation - senior
Purple
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kayla Grote (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

English Horse Show

G970152 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Blue
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970153 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Independent)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970165 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Mare
Blue
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - Champion
G970166 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Gelding
Purple
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Red
Claire Meinke (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970032 English Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970031 English Showmanship - Junior
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970030 English Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Reserve Champion
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Blue
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970042 English Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - Champion
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
White
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
G970041 English Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Independent)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Red
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
White
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970045 English Pleasure - Novice
Red
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Red
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
White
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Purple
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - Reserve Champion
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
White
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves) - Champion
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Claire Meinke (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970052 English Equitation - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970051 English Equitation - Junior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Independent)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Red
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970050 English Equitation - Elementary
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Blue
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970049 English Equitation - Walk/Trot
Purple
Claire Meinke (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Blue
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Red
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)

Horse Games Show

G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary
Purple
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Madison Humphrey (Palmyra - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jamie Hansen (Walton - Independent)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Red
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Independent)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sammi Grendhal (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Madison Humphrey (Palmyra - South Prairie Wranglers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
White
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970291 Pole Bending - Junior
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jamie Hansen (Walton - Independent)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Rachel Hansen (Walton - Independent)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
White
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970292 Pole Bending - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Kaitlyn Papke (Cortland - Independent)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Independent)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Independent)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Sammi Grendhal (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970300 Figure 8 Stake - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Madison Humphrey (Palmyra - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
White
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970301 Figure 8 Stake - Junior
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Jamie Hansen (Walton - Independent)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
White
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G970302 Figure 8 Stake - Senior
Purple
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Independent) - Champion
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs) - Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Independent)
Sammi Grendhal (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Madison Humphrey (Palmyra - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
White
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970311 Barrel Race - Junior
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jamie Hansen (Walton - Independent)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Rachel Hansen (Walton - Independent)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Red
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
White
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970312 Barrel Race - Senior
Purple
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Kaitlyn Papke (Cortland - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Independent)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sammi Grendhal (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Horse Judging

B127920 Horse Judging - Elementary
Purple
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jenna Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Anthony Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Jordyn Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Meredith Russell (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
B127922 Horse Judging - Junior
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Rock'n Riders)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Independent)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Hayden Russell (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
B127924 Horse Judging - Senior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Independent)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Syndi Ziemke (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Horse Trail Show

G970260 Horse Trail - Elementary
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Brieanne Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Eli Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
G970261 Horse Ranch Trail - Elementary
Purple
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Blue
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
White
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970262 Horse Trail - Junior
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Red
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Thaddeus Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970263 Horse Ranch Trail - Junior
Purple
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders) - Champion
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Red
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970264 Horse Trail - Senior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Denim & Diamonds)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
White
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970265 Horse Ranch Trail - Senior
Purple
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent) - Champion
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Blue
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
G970274 Extreme Versatility - Level III & IV Seniors Only
Purple
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)

Horsemanship Pairs/Drill Teams

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - Elementary
Purple
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Champion
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Champion
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Humphrey (Palmyra - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970273 Horsemanship Pairs - Junior/Senior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaitlyn Papke (Cortland - Independent)
Blue
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Denim & Diamonds)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970270 Freestyle Drill Teams - All Ages
Purple
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion

Hunter Hack Jumper Show

G970010 Hunter Hack - Elementary
Blue
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior
Purple
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - Champion
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Red
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)

Hunter Show

G970013 Beginning Hunter/Rider
Purple
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Blue
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970014 Children's Hunter
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride)
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970016 Acadamy Equitation Micro X-rails 12in
Purple
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Champion
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride)
G970017 Beginner Equitation
Purple
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds) - Champion
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Anna Baack (Germantown - Hunters Pride)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970018 Intermediate Equitation
Purple
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Miniature Horse Show

G970235 Miniature Showmanship - Junior/Senior
Purple
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970236 Miniature Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Brieanne Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Olivia Hinrichs (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Elisabeth Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Franklin Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970237 Miniature Halter - Mare
Purple
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970238 Miniature Halter - Gelding
Purple
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Brieanne Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970234 Miniature Horse In-Hand Obstacle Trail - Junior/Senior
Purple
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970233 Miniature Horse In-Hand Obstacle Trail - Elementary
Purple
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Brieanne Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Franklin Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 in. and Under - All Ages
Purple
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Elisabeth Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970231 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 - 38 in. - All Ages
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
G970240 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under
Purple
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Brieanne Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Roping/Working Ranch

G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Sammi Grendhal (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Independent)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anthony Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Jordyn Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Isaiah Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Hayden Russell (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Meredith Russell (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
G970202 Break-away Calf Roping
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Country Riders) - Champion
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Independent)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Shane Ostransky (Bennet - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kaitlyn Papke (Cortland - Independent)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970203 Dally Team Roping (Header)
Purple
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent) - Reserve Champion
White
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Country Riders)
Shane Ostransky (Bennet - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970204 Dally Team Roping (Heeler)
Purple
Shane Ostransky (Bennet - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
White
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
G970206 Goat Tying - Elementary - Girls
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Blue
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
White
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
G970216 Goat Tying - Elementary - Boys
Purple
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Blue
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders) - Reserve Champion
White
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970207 Goat Tying - Junior - Girls
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Rachel Hansen (Walton - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Jamie Hansen (Walton - Independent)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
White
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Independent)
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970217 Goat Tying - Junior - Boys
Purple
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
White
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970208 Goat Tying - Senior - Girls
Purple
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
White
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970218 Goat Tying - Senior - Boys
Purple
Shane Ostransky (Bennet - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Blue
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Red
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
White
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970210 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Elementary
Purple
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Blue
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Red
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970211 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Junior
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G970212 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Senior
Purple
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders) - Champion
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Shane Ostransky (Bennet - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
G970220 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Elementary
Purple
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Blue
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Red
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970221 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Junior
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970222 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Senior
Purple
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Shane Ostransky (Bennet - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)

Special Needs Show

G970090 Mounted obstacle class, assisted (all ages)
Purple
Celeste Luedtke (NA - Viken Riders) - Champion
Nick Jensvold (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Kiara Moran (Lincoln - Independent)
G970091 Mounted obstacle class, non-assisted (all ages)
Purple
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride) - Champion
Dexter Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion

Static Exhibits

G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Purple
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Elizabeth Long (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emma Sondgeroth (Waverly - Western Pride)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970351 Poster - Virtual Horse
Purple
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Red
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)

Western Horse Show

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Champion
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Denim & Diamonds)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
White
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Syndi Ziemke (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs) - Champion
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Rock'n Riders)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Red
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elizabeth Long (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Jennifer Daharsh (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Sondgeroth (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970140 Groom and Care - Elementary
Purple
Marlee Moss (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Jordyn Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Reserve Champion
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Keren Carlson (Pleasant Dale - Explorers)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Olivia Hinrichs (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anthony Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Claire Meinke (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Noah Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Meredith Russell (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970150 Halter - Pony-Mare
Purple
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Champion
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970151 Halter - Pony-Gelding
Purple
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Meredith Russell (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970154 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Blue
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Denim & Diamonds)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Keren Carlson (Pleasant Dale - Explorers)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970155 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds) - Reserve Champion
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Anthony Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Rock'n Riders)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elizabeth Long (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Hayden Russell (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970156 Aged Horse - Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Purple
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs) - Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Jordyn Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970157 Aged horse - Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Jacob Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) - Champion
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Jennifer Daharsh (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Cordelia Ring (Denton - Independent)
Syndi Ziemke (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970158 2 and 3 Year Old Mare
Purple
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Blue
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970159 2 and 3 Year Old Gelding
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970160 Bareback - All Ages
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Red
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - Champion
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970177 Ranch Horse Pleasure Horses - Senior
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Denim & Diamonds)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Bennet - Independent)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970176 Ranch Horse Pleasure Horses - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Red
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Thaddeus Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
G970175 Ranch Horse Pleasure Horses - Elementary
Purple
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lana Wang (Waverly - Independent)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Red
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Cordelia Ring (Denton - Independent)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970184 Western Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Syndi Ziemke (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Sammi Grendhal (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Emma Sondgeroth (Waverly - Western Pride)
Jenna Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Madison Humphrey (Palmyra - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-trot
Purple
Jordyn Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Champion
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Amare Harris Philpot (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Eli Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Blue
Jennifer Daharsh (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ella Gerlach (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Anthony Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Brieanne Kroeger (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Red
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Denim & Diamonds)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior
Purple
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Olivia Wennstedt (Lincoln - Boots with the Spurs)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Cordelia Ring (Denton - Independent)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Lana Wang (Waverly - Independent)
G970195 Western Horsemanship - Novice
Purple
Syndi Ziemke (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Sammi Grendhal (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Reserve Champion
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sryiani Wasson (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Emma Sondgeroth (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot
Purple
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves) - Champion
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Reserve Champion
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Amare Harris Philpot (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cyanne Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Anthony Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Jordyn Jackson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aislyn Mumgaard (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
G970112 Working Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders) - Champion
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Blue
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Denim & Diamonds)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970111 Working Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Boots with the Spurs)
Lana Wang (Waverly - Independent)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Green
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
G970110 Working Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Red
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Annika Novotny (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970114 Discipline Rail - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970113 Discipline Rail - Junior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G970102 Reining - Senior
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Blue
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Denim & Diamonds)
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
White
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970101 Reining - Junior
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Garland - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
White
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970100 Reining - Elementary
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)

4-H Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180


Unversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska-Lincoln:

Find more of UNL Extension in Lancaster County on:

  Check out the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on YouTube follow the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on TwitterBecome a fan of 4-H Embryology and 4-H EGG Cam on Facebook

...friend us! join us! check out all our social media sites here.