Lancaster County Super Fair - 4-H & FFA Photos & Results

Lancaster County Super Fair

Lancaster County Superfair - 4-H FFA Resources






TOP ANIMAL EXHIBITS

BEEF
Champion Supreme Breeding Heifer: Kylie Gana, Martell
Reserve Champion Supreme Breeding Heifer: Brandon Sieck, Martell
Champion Supreme Feeder: Renae Sieck, Martell
Reserve Champion Supreme Feeder: Kylie Gana, Martell
Grand Champion Market Heifer : Brandon Sieck, Martell
Reserve Grand Champion Market Heifer: Caitlyn Walbrecht, Lincoln
Grand Champion Market Steer: Brysen Goracke, Lincoln
Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer : Dylan Hafer, Martell
Champion Senior Showmanship: Taylon Lieneman, Princeton
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Renae Sieck, Martell
Champion Junior Showmanship: Jaclyn Heinrich, Hickman

DAIRY CATTLE
Overall Grand Champion Dairy Cattle: Ben Rice, Firth
Overall Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Cattle: Kassidy Andrews, Malcolm
Top Producing Cow : Ben Rice, Firth
Champion Advanced Showmanship : Ben Rice, Firth
Champion Senior Showmanship: Kassidy Andrews, Malcolm
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Joshua Fry, Lincoln

BUCKET CALF
Champion Bucket Calf Junior Division: Kila Jordon, Eagle
Reserve Champion Bucket Calf Junior Division: Rachael Lange, Raymond
Champion Bucket Calf Intermediate Division: Amanda Jordon, Eagle
Reserve Champion Bucket Calf Intermediate Division: Cassie Meyer, Hallam

SHEEP
Grand Champion Market Lamb: Madalyn Scott, Greenwood
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb: Cole Cooper, Elmwood
Top Commercial Ewe - Champion: Kasie Bruss, Clatonia
Top Commercial Ewe - Reserve Champion: Kasie Bruss, Clatonia
Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe: Kasie Bruss, Clatonia
Supreme Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe: Kasie Bruss, Clatonia
Champion Senior Showmanship: Allison Docter, Firth
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Ashtyn Cooper, Elmwood
Champion Junior Showmanship: Riley Scott, Greenwood

SWINE
Champion Overall Market Swine: Trevor Spath, Eagle
Reserve Champion Overall Market Swine: Jaclyn Heinrich, Hickman
Champion Senior Showmanship: Trevor Spath, Eagle
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Justin Hennessy, Alvo
Champion Junior Showmanship: Jaclyn Heinrich, Hickman

DAIRY GOAT
Champion Senior Showmanship: Genevieve Moyer, Lincoln
Champion Overall Oberhashi Goat: Colin Henshaw, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Overall Oberhashi Goat: Joshua Henshaw, Lincoln
Champion Overall Saanen Goat: Tyler Henshaw, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Overall Saanen Goat: Joshua Henshaw, Lincoln
Champion Overall Recorded Grade Goat: Corianna Kubicek, Ceresco
Champion Junior Showmanship: Joshua Henshaw, Lincoln
Champion Mini Goat Showmanship: Katherine Moyer, Lincoln
Grand Champion Meat Goat: Bayne Sieck, Martell
Reserve Champion Meat Goat: Logan Sieck, Martell
Champion Meat Goat Showmanship: Logan Sieck, Martell
Reserve Champion Meat Goat Showmanship: Bayne Sieck, Martell

LLAMA/ALPACA
Champion Senior Showmanship : Lindsey VanArsdall, Eagle
Champion Intermediate Showmanship : Alyssa Jensen, Lincoln
Champion Junior Showmanship : Olivia Waters, Lincoln

POULTRY
Best of 4-H Poultry Show: Koral Gunnerson, Lincoln
Champion Senior Showmanship: Bayne Sieck, Martell
Champion Junior Showmanship: Anthony Vinton, Lincoln
Champion Large Fowl: Cassandra Barber, Hickman
Reserve Champion Large Fowl: Taylor Stephens, Davey
Champion Water Fowl: Koral Gunnerson, Lincoln
Reserve Champion Water Fowl: Koral Gunnerson, Lincoln

RABBIT
All-Around Showman Award Champion: Kaiya Green, Firth
All-Around Showman Award Reserve Champion: Hannah Bellinghausen, Lincoln
Champion Senior Showmanship: Kaiya Green, Firth
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Kyle Hurt, Lincoln
Champion Junior Showmanship: Sam Schuster, Martell

CAT
Best in Show: Starr Fowler, Lincoln

HOUSEHOLD PETS
Champion Mammal: Mandy Duffy, Lincoln
Champion Bird : Jessica Stephenson, Lincoln
Champion Fish, Reptiles/Amphibians: Starr Fowler, Lincoln


4-H ANIMAL RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS - 2012 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA



Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.

Updated December 28, 2012

Beef

G010919 Beef Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Katie Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Anna Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Caleb Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ricky Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Skylar Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Skylar Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010929 Beef Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Aidan Johnson (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Blue
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G010939 Beef Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star) - Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Jacob Robertson (Roca - Happy Go Lucky)
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Shelby Tachovsky (Crete - Lone Star)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G012010 Angus Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Champion
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Kalob Worm (Martell - Lone Star)
G012020 Angus Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Jacob Robertson (Roca - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G012030 Angus Yearlings May/June
Purple
Sydni Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
G012040 Angus Yearlings July/Aug
Purple
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Shelby Tachovsky (Crete - Lone Star)
G012060 Angus Heifers Nov/Dec
Purple
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
G012070 Angus Heifers Jan/Feb
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
G017050 Hereford Heifers Sept/Oct
Purple
Anna Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G017920 Polled Hereford Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G017950 Polled Hereford Heifer Sept/Oct
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G021020 Shorthorn Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Aidan Johnson (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G918920 All Other Breeds - Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Jacob Robertson (Roca - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G015010 British Jan/Feb
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
G015020 British Mar/Apr
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G015050 British Sep/Oct
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G015920 Exotic Mar/Apr
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G015930 Exotic May/Jun
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G010910 British Feeder - Steer
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
G010911 British Feeder - Bull
Purple
Sydni Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star) - Champion
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Jacob Heusinkvelt (Hallam - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Lauren Robertson (Roca - Happy Go Lucky)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kalob Worm (Martell - Lone Star)
G010912 British Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star)
Blue
Katie Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shelby Tachovsky (Crete - Lone Star)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010914 Exotic Feeder - Steer
Purple
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G010915 Exotic Feeder - Bull
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
G010916 Exotic Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G012910 Cow-Calf - 2 Year Old
Purple
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Champion
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G012912 Cow-Calf - Aged
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
G011048 Market Heifers - Class 1
Purple
Ricky Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star)
G011049 Market Heifers - Class 2
Purple
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G011051 Market Steers - Class 1
Purple
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Katie Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
G011052 Market Steers - Class 2
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G011053 Market Steers - Class 3
Purple
Caleb Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
G011054 Market Steers - Class 4
Purple
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
G011055 Market Steers - Class 5
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011056 Market Steers - Class 6
Purple
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Skylar Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011910 Market Performance
Purple
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Brysen Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Caleb Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Katie Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Ricky Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011930 Lancaster Born and Raised Market Steers
Purple
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Skylar Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Katie Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011931 Lancaster Born and Raised Market Heifers
Purple
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Ricky Nickel (Malcolm - Independent)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Bucket Calf

G040900 Bucket Calf - Junior
Purple
Kila Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids) - Reserve Champion
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Blue
Luke Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G040901 Bucket Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Reserve Champion
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)

Cat

G690919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Samantha Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion
Blue
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights) - Reserve Champion
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Vana Knezevic (Lincoln - Independent)
G690929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Blue
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G690939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig) - Champion
G690030 Short Hair
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride)
Blue
Vana Knezevic (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Samantha Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G690020 Long Hair
Purple
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights) - Champion
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig) - Reserve Champion
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G690900 Educational Poster and/or Display
Purple
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
G690902 Toy Exhibit
Blue
Sierra Sander (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G690911 Quiz Bowl - 8 to 11 years old
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Samantha Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G690921 Quiz Bowl - 12 years and older
Purple
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)

Dairy Cattle

G040910 Dairy Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jack Chapman (Denton - Independent)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
Benjamin Meyer (Lincoln - Independent)
Georgia Meyer (Milford - Independent)
G040911 Dairy Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Blue
Kaleb Kempkes (Walton - Independent)
Garrett Wurm (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G040912 Dairy Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H) - Reserve Champion
G040913 Dairy Showmanship - Advanced Senior
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA) - Champion
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G941010 Ayrshire - Spring Heifer Calf - Mar/Apr
Purple
Kaleb Kempkes (Walton - Independent) - Champion
G941030 Ayrshire - Fall Heifer Calf - Sept/Nov
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G941060 Ayrshire - Winter Yearling Heifer - Dec/Feb
Blue
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Independent)
G941070 Ayrshire - Fall Yearling Heifer - Sept/Nov
Purple
Kaleb Kempkes (Walton - Independent)
G944010 Holstein - Spring Heifer Calf- Mar/Apr
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA) - Champion
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Blue
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G944020 Holstein - Winter Heifer Calf- Dec/Feb
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G944030 Holstein - Fall Heifer Calf- Sept/Nov
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944080 Holstein - Dry Cow
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA) - Champion
Blue
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G945010 Jersey - Spring Heifer Calf - Mar/Apr
Purple
Jack Chapman (Denton - Independent)
G945020 Jersey - Winter Heifer Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Georgia Meyer (Milford - Independent) - Champion
Blue
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G945030 Jersey - Fall Heifer Calf - Sept/Nov
Purple
Jack Chapman (Denton - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
G945050 Jersey - Spring Yearling Heifer - Mar/May
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Garrett Wurm (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G945060 Jersey - Winter Yearling Heifer - Dec/Feb
Purple
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
G945093 Jersey - 3 Year Old
Purple
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends) - Champion
G946010 Milking Shorthorn -Spring Heifer Calf - Mar/Apr
Purple
Benjamin Meyer (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G946020 Milking Shorthorn - Winter Heifer Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Georgia Meyer (Milford - Independent)
G946030 Milking Shorthorn - Fall Heifer Calf- Sept/Nov
Purple
Benjamin Meyer (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
G947093 Cross Breed - 3 Year Old
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA) - Reserve Champion
G947094 Cross Breed - 4 Year Old
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
G040920 Dairy Herd
Purple
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G040921 Club or Chapter Group
Purple
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Jack Chapman (Denton - Independent)
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kaleb Kempkes (Walton - Independent)
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Independent)
Benjamin Meyer (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Georgia Meyer (Milford - Independent)
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)

Dairy Goat

G051010 Alpine Under 4 Months
Purple
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
G051020 Alpine 4-6 Months
Blue
Trinity Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
G051040 Alpine 1-2 Years Non-Milking
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G051050 Alpine Under 2 Milking
Blue
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
G051060 Alpine Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Trinity Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Red
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
G051090 Alpine Mother/Daughter
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G051080 Alpine Herd
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G951020 Nigerian Dwarf 4-6 Months
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders) - Champion
G951060 Nigerian Dwarf Over Two Years Milking
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders) - Reserve Champion
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
G053010 Nubian Under 4 Months
Purple
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Champion
G053020 Nubian 4-6 Months
Purple
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Reserve Champion
G054020 Oberhasli 4-6 Months
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G054040 Oberhasli 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G054060 Oberhasli Over 2 Years Milking
Blue
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G054090 Oberhasli Mother/Daughter
Blue
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G054080 Oberhasli Herd
Blue
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G056020 Saanen 4-6 Months
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G056040 Saanen 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G056060 Saanen Over 2 Years Milking
Red
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G056090 Saanen Mother/Daughter
Red
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G056080 Saanen Herd
Red
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G055020 Recorded Grade 4-6 months
Purple
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders) - Champion
G050910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
Trinity Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Blue
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Red
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G050950 Pet Class
Purple
Franklin Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Michael Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
G950910 Mini Goat Showmanship
Purple
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Elisabeth Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Franklin Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Michael Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G950920 Pygmy Goat Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G950930 Pygmy Doe Kids
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G950932 Yearling Does
Purple
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
G950934 Pygmy Aged Does
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G950936 Pygmy Mother & Daughter
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G960950 All Best Dressed Kids
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Corianna Kubicek (Ceresco - Low Riders)
Elisabeth Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Franklin Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Michael Schmeeckle (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Trinity Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)

Dog

G701010 Beginning Novice Division A
Purple
Olivia Kerrigan (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Champion
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Marlee Moss (Firth - Country Riders)
Jazmine Thomas (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Mary Long (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Candy Spellman (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Elijah Frank (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G701020 Beginning Novice Division B
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jacob Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G701030 Novice
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
White
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G700962 Dog Team Obedience - Advanced
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
G700010 Junior Showmanship (10)
Purple
Marlee Moss (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jazmine Thomas (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Candy Spellman (Lincoln - Independent)
G700020 Intermediate Showmanship (11-12)
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Jacob Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700030 Senior Dog Showmanship
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G700040 Trophy Dog Showmanship
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
G700968 Groom and Care - Pet
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion
G700970 Costume 1 - Dog(s) Only
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Reserve Champion
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700972 Costume 2 - Dog(s) and Exhbitor
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion
Olivia Kerrigan (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Reserve Champion
Jurnee Boucher (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Jaime Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Katie Wirthele (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G700973 Creative Kennel
Purple
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Grace Bozak (Waverly - Western Pride)
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
G710910 Pre-beginning Agility A - Level 1
Purple
Marlee Moss (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Mary Long (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Reserve Champion
Olivia Kerrigan (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G710912 Pre-beginning Agility B - Level 1
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fusion 4Hers)
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Blue
Jacob Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Red
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G710920 Beginning Agility A - Level 2
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G710928 Level 3 Intermediate Agility
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G700911 Dog Skill-a-thon - Junior
Purple
Shannon Alexander (Lincoln - Future Veterinarians of Nebras)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Hailee Lynn (Malcolm - Independent)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Skoda (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Blue
Jacob Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Marlee Moss (Firth - Country Riders)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G700912 Dog Skill-a-thon - Senior
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G700982 Dog Homemade Food or Training Item
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elsa Jonson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Red
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jackson Stander (Waverly - Fusion 4Hers)
Jay Stander (Waverly - Fusion 4Hers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G700983 Dog Homemade or Decorated Collar or Leash
Purple
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700984 Dog Homemade Other
Blue
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700985 Dog Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G700986 Dog Poster
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Household Pets

G100910 Gerbil Display
Purple
Sarah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G100912 Hamster Display
Purple
Mandy Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G100914 Cavy (guinea pig) Display
Purple
Megan Grube (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Champion
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers) - Reserve Champion
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Shamtastic Clovers)
Lydia Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Emilee Mudge (Lincoln - Independent)
Emilee Mudge (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G100918 Tropical Fish Display
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Blue
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G100920 Reptile/Amphibian Display
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100925 Miscellaneous
Purple
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
G100924 Caged Bird Display
Purple
Lincoln Graham (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Llama/Alpaca

G939910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
G939911 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Reserve Champion
G939912 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Reserve Champion
G939920 Obstacle Course - Llama - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
G939921 Obstacle Course - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Reserve Champion
G939922 Obstacle Course - Llama - Senior
Purple
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Reserve Champion
G939930 Obstacle Course - Alpca - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
G939931 Obstacle Course - Alpca - Intermediate
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Reserve Champion
G939940 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
G939941 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Reserve Champion
G939942 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Senior
Purple
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Reserve Champion
G939950 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Alpca - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
G939951 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Alpca - Intermediate
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Champion
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu) - Reserve Champion
G939960 Quiz Bowl - Llama - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu)
G939961 Quiz Bowl - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu)
G939962 Quiz Bowl - Llama - Senior
Purple
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu)
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Clu)

Meat Goat

G058911 Meat Goat - Class 1
Purple
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Reserve Champion
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hanna Fraser (Lincoln - Independent)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
G058912 Meat Goat - Class 2
Purple
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Champion
Red
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G058902 Meat Goat Showmanship - Junior
Blue
Hanna Fraser (Lincoln - Independent)
Dani Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)
G058903 Meat Goat Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Champion
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Liz Schreiber (Eagle - Amazing Treasures)

Poultry

G070910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers) - Champion
Trinity Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers) - Reserve Champion
Cassandra Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
G070930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jaime Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070914 American
Purple
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent) - Champion
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Blue
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Trinity Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jackson Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Trinity Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G070920 Asiatic
Purple
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent) - Champion
Abby Stephens (Davey - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070916 English
Purple
Cassandra Barber (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Cassandra Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Reiter (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G070918 Mediterranean
Blue
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
G070919 Continental
Purple
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent) - Champion
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers) - Reserve Champion
Cassandra Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070922 All Other Breeds - Large Fowl
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers) - Reserve Champion
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Anthony Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Taylor Stephens (Davey - Independent)
Trinity Vinton (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
G070911 Pen of Hybrid Laying Hens
Blue
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070925 Game Bantam
Purple
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers) - Champion
Blue
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers) - Reserve Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
G070003 Single Comb Clean Legged-Bantam
Purple
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Champion
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Reserve Champion
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Green
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G070924 Rose Comb Clean Legged-Bantam
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Red
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G070926 Any Other Comb Clean Legged - Bantam
Purple
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Champion
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
G070928 Feather Legged - Bantam
Purple
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers) - Champion
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Kieran Pierce (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070932 Pet Class- 8 to 11 Years Old
Purple
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Judson Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070934 Pet Class- 12 to 18 Years Old
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G070004 Heavy -Ducks
Blue
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids) - Champion
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G070936 Ducks - Medium
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070938 Ducks - Light
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Cassandra Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Blue
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Cassandra Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Red
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
G070005 Bantam - Ducks
Purple
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Austin Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Cassandra Barber (Hickman - Independent)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070942 Geese - Light
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G070007 Turkeys - Young Tom
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
G070946 Turkeys - Young Hen
Red
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
Jake Aberg (Denton - 4-H Explorers)
G070950 Guinea - Old
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070956 Poster
Purple
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)

Rabbit

G080950 Breed ID Contest - Junior
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
G080951 Breed ID Contest - Intermediate
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G080952 Breed ID Contest - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
G080911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
Andrew Sondergeroth (Waverly - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080921 Quiz Bowl - Intermediate
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G080931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
B127930 Rabbit Judging - Junior Division
Purple
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
B127932 Rabbit Judging - Intermediate
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
B127934 Rabbit Judging - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080914 Breeder's Choice - Intermediate
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
G080920 Breeder's Choice - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
G080910 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Year Olds
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Josh Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G080915 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Fur - Colored
Blue
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080912 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Year Olds
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G081003 Individual Market Rabbit
Purple
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982011 American Fuzzy Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Best Opposite Sex
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
G982013 American Fuzzy Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Best of Breed
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982051 Dutch-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982052 Dutch-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982053 Dutch-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G982054 Dutch-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G982062 Dwarf Hotot-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
G982063 Dwarf Hotot-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G982064 Dwarf Hoto-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G982091 Florida White-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982092 Florida White-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G982093 Florida White-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982094 Florida White-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G982124 Havana-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
G982131 Himalayan-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982132 Himalayan-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982133 Himalayan-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982134 Himalayan-- Doe- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982141 Holland Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Haeffner (Lincoln - Independent)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Andrew Sondergeroth (Waverly - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Stevie Bayne (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982142 Holland Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982143 Holland Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Rachel Haeffner (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G982144 Holland Lop-- Doe- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982151 Jersey Wooly-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best of Breed
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982153 Jersey Wooly-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best Opposite Sex
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982191 Mini Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982192 Mini Rex--Buck- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G982193 Mini Rex--Doe- Senior over 6 months
Purple
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982194 Mini Rex-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G982201 Mini Satin-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G982202 Mini Satin-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G982203 Mini Satin-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982204 Mini Satin-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982211 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best of Breed
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982213 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982214 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982223 Polish-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982231 Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982233 Rex-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982291 Tan-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982292 Tan-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982294 Tan-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
G983561 Champagne D Argent-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G983611 Flemish Giant-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star) - Best of Breed
G983613 Flemish Giant-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983621 French Lop-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983623 French Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983624 French Lop-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983626 French Lop-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
G983661 Palomino-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent) - Best of Breed
G983672 Satin-- Buck-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G983674 Satin-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983675 Satin-- Doe-Intermediate 6-8 months
Blue
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G983684 Silver Fox-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Blue
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
G084910 Normal - Colored
Purple
Stevie Bayne (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Andrew Sondergeroth (Waverly - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Annalise Ferguson (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G084920 Normal - White
Purple
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G084912 Satin - Colored
Purple
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G084922 Satin - White
Purple
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G084914 Rex - Colored
Purple
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G084924 Rex - White
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G084916 Wool - Colored
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
G080919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
Andrew Sondergeroth (Waverly - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Reserve Champion
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Justin Harper (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G080939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
G085910 Best Matched Pair
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Andrew Sondergeroth (Waverly - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G085930 Tricks
Purple
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G085914 Costume 1 - Rabbits Only
Purple
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G085916 Costume 2 - Rabbit & Exhibitor
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G085912 Pee Wee Class
Purple
Garrett Beeck (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080960 Rabbit Races
Purple
Emma Botelho (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Meredith Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Skylar Melbye (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
Andrew Sondergeroth (Waverly - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shade Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080900 Homemade Carrying Pen
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Corby Vrbka (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
G080902 Homemade Nest Box
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Aaron Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Cory Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jared Henrickson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080904 Grooming table
Blue
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080906 Poster
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carter Smith (Hickman - Independent)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicolas Seuferer (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Reinke (" - Rabbits R Us)
G080908 Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ian Maahs (Palmyra - Rabbits R Us)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)

Sheep

G030919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
Kila Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Keaton Anthony (Firth - Independent)
Isaiah Kroese (Adams - Independent)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Salt Creek Hooligans)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G030929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Kelsey Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G030939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Reserve Champion
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Jaime Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G032120 Suffolk Breeding Ewe - Lamb
Blue
Joshua Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
G032110 Suffolk Breeding Ewe - Yearling
Purple
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
G032021 Commercial Breed Lamb - Class 1
Purple
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G032022 Commercial Breed Lamb - Class 2
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Blue
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
G032010 Commercial Breed Yearlings
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent) - Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
G032950 Commerical Breed Aged Ewe
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031021 Market Sheep - Light Weight - Class 1
Blue
Keaton Anthony (Firth - Independent)
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Salt Creek Hooligans)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Salt Creek Hooligans)
Julia Stephenson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031022 Market Sheep - Light Weight - Class 2
Purple
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Keaton Anthony (Firth - Independent)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Megan Neal (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G031023 Market Sheep - Light Weight - Class 3
Purple
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Isaiah Kroese (Adams - Independent)
Blue
Kelsey Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031024 Market Sheep - Light Weight - Class 4
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Isaiah Kroese (Adams - Independent)
Blue
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031025 Market Sheep - Middle Weight - Class 1
Purple
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Megan Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031026 Market Sheep - Middle Weight - Class 2
Purple
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Kila Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031027 Market Sheep - Middle Weight - Class 3
Purple
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantastic 4)
G031028 Market Sheep - Heavy Weight - Class 1
Purple
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Kelsey Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Catherine Hytrek (Cortland - Star City Cornhuskers)
G031029 Market Sheep - Heavy Weight - Class 2
Purple
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Blue
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031030 Market Sheep - Heavy Weight - Class 3
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA) - Reserve Champion
Kieran Burkey (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G031031 Market Sheep Born and Raised Class 1
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Salt Creek Hooligans)
Jonah Lanik (Lincoln - Salt Creek Hooligans)
G031032 Market Sheep Born and Raised Class 2
Purple
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
G031033 Market Sheep Born and Raised Class 3
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA) - Reserve Champion
Kasie Bruss (Clatonia - Independent)
Blue
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)

Swine

G035919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Drew Doak (Seward - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Abby Carey (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
John Paul Jansen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Claire Strong (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
G035929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA) - Champion
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G035939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA) - Champion
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA) - Reserve Champion
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Bryce Doeschot (Lincoln - Norris FFA)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G035921 Breeding Gilt
Purple
Jacob Robertson (Roca - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Drew Doak (Seward - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
G036921 Market Swine - Extra Super Heavy Weight
Blue
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G036922 Market Swine - Super Heavy Weight
Blue
Abby Carey (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Red
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
G036923 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 3
Purple
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Blue
John Paul Jansen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
G036924 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 2
Purple
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Claire Strong (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
G036925 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 1
Purple
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G036926 Market Swine - Middle Weight 3
Purple
Bryce Doeschot (Lincoln - Norris FFA)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Jacob Robertson (Roca - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G036927 Market Swine - Middle Weight 2
Purple
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
G036928 Market Swine - Middle Weight 1
Purple
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036929 Market Swine - Light Weight 3
Purple
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Blue
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Red
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
G036930 Market Swine - Light Weight 2
Purple
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig) - Reserve Champion
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G036931 Market Swine - Light Weight 1
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Drew Doak (Seward - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Lincoln - Norris FFA)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G036932 Market Swine - Super Light Weight
Purple
Drew Doak (Seward - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Drew Doak (Seward - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G036920 Pen of Three
Purple
Amber Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Lincoln - Norris FFA)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Drew Doak (Seward - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G036915 Club or Chapter Group
Purple
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
G035003 Swine Carcass
Purple
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Bryce Doeschot (Lincoln - Norris FFA)
Bryce Doeschot (Lincoln - Norris FFA)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Brett Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Justin Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Madalyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Abby Carey (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Viken Riders)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jacob Robertson (Roca - Happy Go Lucky)
Lauren Robertson (Roca - Happy Go Lucky)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Claire Strong (Lincoln - Golden Clovers)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Paul Jansen (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
David Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)

4-H Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180


University of Nebraska-Lincoln:

Find more of UNL Extension in Lancaster County on:

  Check out the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on YouTube follow the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on TwitterBecome a fan of 4-H Embryology and 4-H EGG Cam on Facebook

...friend us! join us! check out all our social media sites here.