Animal Show Results - 2009 Lancaster County Fair

This page was updated on August 21, 2009

4-H in Lancaster County, Nebraska2009 Lancaster County Fair

Featuring 4-H & FFA Results and Photos from the Lancaster County Fair

Getting Ready for the County Fair Dairy Show

Photo Above: Getting Reading for the County Fair Dairy Show

4-H & FFA ANIMAL RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2009 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

updated August 21, 2009


Email this Web page to a Friendemail this Web Page to a Friend

4-H & FFA Animal Show Results


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.




Updated August 12, 2009

Beef

G010919 Beef Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Aidan Johnson (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Logan Parde (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Adam Oldemeyer (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shane Tvrdy (Ceresco - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010929 Beef Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Maci Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star) - Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star)
Mark Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Tyler Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
G010939 Beef Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Milford - Lone Star) - Champion
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) - Reserve Champion
John Catsinas (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Amanda Beeson (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Adam Hill (Crete - Independent)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G012010 Angus Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Milford - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
G012020 Angus Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
G012060 Angus Heifers Nov/Dec
Purple
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
G017010 Hereford Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G017040 Hereford Yearlings July/Aug
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Adam Hill (Crete - Independent)
G017910 Polled Hereford Yearling Jan/Feb
Purple
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G017920 Polled Hereford Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Reserve Champion
G021030 Shorthorn Yearlings May/June
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G021060 Shorthorn Heifers Nov/Dec
Purple
Logan Parde (Adams - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G918920 All Other Breeds - Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G918930 All Other Breeds - Yearling May/Jun
Purple
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
G015020 British Mar/Apr
Purple
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
G015040 British Jul/Aug
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G015050 British Sep/Oct
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G015060 British Nov/Dec
Purple
Logan Parde (Adams - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G015920 Exotic Mar/Apr
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G015930 Exotic May/Jun
Purple
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
G010910 British Feeder - Male
Purple
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Champion
Keisha Hollman (Milford - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Amanda Beeson (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
John Catsinas (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Aidan Johnson (Lincoln - Independent)
Maci Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shane Tvrdy (Ceresco - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010912 British Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Keisha Hollman (Milford - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Amanda Beeson (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
John Catsinas (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Maci Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Aidan Johnson (Lincoln - Independent)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star)
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Adam Oldemeyer (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shane Tvrdy (Ceresco - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010914 Exotic Feeder - Male
Purple
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010916 Exotic Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Blue
Aidan Johnson (Lincoln - Independent)
G012910 Cow-Calf - 2 Year Old
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
G012912 Cow-Calf - Aged
Purple
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Champion
G011050 Market Heifers
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) - Champion
G011051 Market Steers - Class 1
Blue
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Red
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Tyler Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
G011052 Market Steers - Class 2
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Mark Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
G011053 Market Steers - Class 3
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
G011054 Market Steers - Class 4
Purple
Caleb Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Blue
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
G011910 Market Performance
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) - Champion
Caleb Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Mark Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Tyler Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
G011911 Market Heifer Performance
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) - Champion
G011930 Lancaster Born and Raised
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Mark Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Tyler Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)

Bucket Calf

G040900 Bucket Calf - Junior
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Brennon Lashley (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Adam Oldemeyer (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jack Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G040901 Bucket Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Samuel Gifford (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Cat

G690919 Showmanship - Junior
White
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
G690929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent)
G690939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
G690949 Showmanship- Advanced Senior
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G690030 Short Hair
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Hruza (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G690020 Long Hair
Purple
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders) - Champion
Emily Hruza (Lincoln - Independent)
G690902 Toy Exhibit
Red
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
G690911 Quiz Bowl - 8 to 11 years old
Purple
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets) - Champion
Blue
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets) - Reserve Champion
G690921 Quiz Bowl - 12 years and older
Purple
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)

Dairy Cattle

G040910 Dairy Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Maxwell Nordmeyer (Malcolm - Triple H)
G040911 Dairy Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G040912 Dairy Showmanship - Senior
Blue
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Red
Emily Loos (Lincoln - Rokeby Dairy)
G040913 Dairy Showmanship - Advanced Senior
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
G944010 Holstein - Spring Calf- Mar/Apr
Purple
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Maxwell Nordmeyer (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944020 Holstein - Winter Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Red
Emily Loos (Lincoln - Rokeby Dairy)
G944030 Holstein - Fall Calf- Sept/Nov
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G944040 Holstein - Summer Yearling- Jun/Aug
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Maxwell Nordmeyer (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944050 Holstein - Spring Yearling- Mar/May
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Maxwell Nordmeyer (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944060 Holstein - Winter Yearling- Dec/Feb
Purple
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Maxwell Nordmeyer (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944070 Holstein - Fall Yearling- Sept/Nov
Purple
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H) - Champion
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G944080 Holstein - Dry Cow
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) - Champion
Blue
Emily Loos (Lincoln - Rokeby Dairy)
G944092 Holstein - 2 Year Old
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) - Reserve Champion
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G944094 Holstein - 4 Year Old
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
G944095 Holstein - 5+ Year Old
Purple
Maxwell Nordmeyer (Malcolm - Triple H)
G945010 Jersey - Junior Calf- Mar/Apr
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine) - Champion
G945050 Jersey - Spring Yearling- Mar/May
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G945080 Jersey - Dry Cow
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G945095 Jersey - 5+ Year Old
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G040920 Dairy Herd
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)

Dog

G701010 Beginning Novice Division A
Blue
Sierra Schurman (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
White
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G701020 Beginning Novice Division B
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
White
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Sierra Ann Ives (Adams - Canine Companions)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G701030 Novice
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700962 Dog Dog Team Obedience - Advanced
Purple
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) - Champion
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) - Champion
G700010 Beginning Dog Showmanship
Purple
Sierra Schurman (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
White
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Tatum Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G700020 Intermediate Dog Showmanship
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Red
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
White
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G700030 Advanced Dog Showmanship
Blue
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G700040 Trophy Dog Showmanship
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
G700968 Groom and Care - Pet
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
G700970 Costume 1 - Dog(s) Only
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Alana Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Reserve Champion
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700972 Costume 2 - Dog(s) and Exhbitor
Purple
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz) - Champion
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Reserve Champion
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Tatum Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G710910 Pre-beginning Agility A - Level 1
Purple
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
Blue
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G710912 Pre-beginning Agility B - Level 1
Purple
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz) - Champion
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Reserve Champion
Sierra Ann Ives (Adams - Canine Companions)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G710930 Intermediate Agility - Level 3
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
White
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700911 Dog Quiz Bowl - Junior
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tatum Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Red
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Alana Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
White
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700912 Dog Quiz Bowl - Senior
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700980 Dog Homemade Care Item
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700981 Dog Homemade Fabric Item
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
G700982 Dog Homemade Food or Training Item
Purple
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700983 Dog Homemade or Decorated Collar or Leash
Red
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700984 Dog Homemade Other
Blue
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700986 Dog Poster
Purple
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)

Goat

G051010 Alpine Under 4 Months
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G051020 Alpine 4-6 Months
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G051040 Alpine 1-2 Years Non-Milking
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G051060 Alpine Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G051090 Alpine Mother/Daughter
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G051080 Alpine Herd
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053010 Nubian Under 4 Months
Purple
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053020 Nubian 4-6 Months
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053040 Nubian 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Champion
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G053060 Nubian Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G054020 Oberhasli 4-6 Months
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G054040 Oberhasli 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G056020 Saanen 4-6 Months
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G050910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Sierra Schurman (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G050930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G050950 Showmanship - Pet
Purple
Sierra Schurman (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sierra Schurman (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Schurman (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Schurman (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G960950 All Best Dressed Kids
Purple
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)

Household Pets

G100912 Hamster Display
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G100914 Cavy (guinea pig) Display
Purple
Ethan Falk (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Keaton Falk (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Misegadis (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100916 Other Mammal Display
Red
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
G100918 Tropical Fish Display
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100920 Reptile/Amphibian Display
Blue
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G100925 Miscellaneous
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G100924 Caged Bird Display
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100922 Educational Poster or Display
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)

Llama/Alpaca

G939910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939911 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939912 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939920 Obstacle Course - Llama - Junior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
G939921 Obstacle Course - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
G939922 Obstacle Course - Llama - Senior
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
G939930 Obstacle Course - Alpca - Junior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939931 Obstacle Course - Alpca - Intermediate
Purple
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939932 Obstacle Course - Alpca - Senior
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939940 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Junior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939941 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939942 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Senior
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939950 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Alpca - Junior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939951 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Alpca - Intermediate
Purple
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939952 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Alpca - Senior
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939960 Quiz Bowl - Llama - Junior
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939961 Quiz Bowl - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939962 Quiz Bowl - Llama - Senior
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)

Poultry

G070910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Reserve Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G070930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G070914 American
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Andrew Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Andrew Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070920 Asiatic
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
G070916 English
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070918 Mediterranean
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070919 Continental
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G070922 All Other Breeds - Large Fowl
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070010 Production Trios
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070925 Game Bantam
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Reserve Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G070003 Bantam Chickens
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G070924 Rose Comb Clean Legged-Bantam
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G070926 Any Other Comb Clean Legged - Bantam
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070928 Feather Legged - Bantam
Purple
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070929 Trio - Bantam
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G070932 Pet Class- 8 to 11 Years Old
Blue
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers) - Champion
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Downey (Lincoln - Explorers)
Nathanael Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Simon Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Thaddeus Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Thaddeus Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
G070934 Pet Class- 12 to 18 Years Old
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G070004 Ducks
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Red
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G070936 Ducks - Medium
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070938 Ducks - Light
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070005 Bantam Ducks
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Reserve Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G070006 Goose
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
G070940 Geese - Medium
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G070942 Geese - Light
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G070950 Guinea - Old
Blue
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070954 Homemade Carrying Crate
Blue
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Rabbit

G080950 Breed ID Contest - Junior
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G080951 Breed ID Contest - Intermediate
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G080952 Breed ID Contest - Senior
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
G080911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G080921 Quiz Bowl - Intermediate
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G080931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
B127930 Rabbit Judging - Junior Division
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Champion
Blue
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
B127932 Rabbit Judging - Intermediate
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Champion
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
B127934 Rabbit Judging - Senior
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080913 Breeder's Choice - Junior
Purple
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080914 Breeder's Choice - Intermediate
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
G080910 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Year Olds
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Champion
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G080912 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Year Olds
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G080917 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Fur - Colored
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G080918 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Fur - White
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G081003 Individual Market Rabbit
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G982011 American Fuzzy Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best Opposite Sex
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982012 American Fuzzy Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
G982013 American Fuzzy Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982014 American Fuzzy Lop-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best of Breed
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982061 Dwarf Hotot-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982091 Florida White-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G982092 Florida White-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G982093 Florida White-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G982094 Florida White-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G982131 Himalayan-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Blue
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982133 Himalayan-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982141 Holland Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982142 Holland Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G982143 Holland Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982151 Jersey Wooly-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best of Breed
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G982153 Jersey Wooly-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best Opposite Sex
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982154 Jersey Wooly-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982182 Mini Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
G982184 Mini Lop-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G982191 Mini Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alex Kruse (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G982192 Mini Rex--Buck- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982193 Mini Rex--Doe- Senior over 6 months
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G982194 Mini Rex-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982211 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982213 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best of Breed
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best Opposite Sex
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982221 Polish-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982231 Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982232 Rex-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982233 Rex-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982234 Rex-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982301 Thrianta-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G982303 Thrianta-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983551 Californian-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Red
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G983561 Champagne D Argent-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983564 Champagne D Argent-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983565 Champagne D Argent-- Doe-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
G983603 English Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983611 Flemish Giant-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best of Breed
G983613 Flemish Giant-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best Opposite Sex
G983614 Flemish Giant-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G983621 French Lop-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983623 French Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983624 French Lop-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Blue
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983654 New Zealand-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Blue
Hayden Brock (Raymond - Independent)
G983672 Satin-- Buck-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G983673 Satin-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G983674 Satin-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
G983675 Satin-- Doe-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G983676 Satin-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G084910 Normal - Colored
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G084920 Normal - White
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Hayden Brock (Raymond - Independent)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G084912 Satin - Colored
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G084922 Satin - White
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G084914 Rex - Colored
Purple
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Alex Kruse (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G084924 Rex - White
Blue
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G084916 Wool - Colored
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G084926 Wool - White
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G080919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hayden Brock (Raymond - Independent)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G080929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G080939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G085914 Costume 1 - Rabbits Only
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G085916 Costume 2 - Rabbit & Exhibitor
Purple
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G080900 Homemade Carrying Pen
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G080902 Homemade Nest Box
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080906 Poster
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080908 Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)

Sheep

G030919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz) - Champion
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Sierra Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G030929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G030939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G032140 Dorset Breeding Ewe - Lamb
Blue
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G032120 Suffolk Breeding Ewe - Lamb
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032110 Suffolk Breeding Ewe - Yearling
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G032930 Suffolk Breeding Ewe - Aged
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032060 Commercial Meat Breeds - Ewe Lambs
Purple
Sierra Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
G032020 All Wool Breeds - Ewe Lambs
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032010 All Wool Breeds Yearlings
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G032950 Commerical Breeding Ewe - Aged
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031961 Market Lamb - Lightweight - Class 1
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031962 Market Lamb - Lightweight - Class 2
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031963 Market Lamb - Lightweight - Class 3
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031964 Market Lamb - Middleweight - Class 1
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031965 Market Lamb - Middleweight - Class 2
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G031966 Market Lamb - Heavyweight - Class 1
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G031967 Market Lamb - Heavyweight - Class 2
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
G031968 Market Lamb - Heavyweight - Class 3
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Blue
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
G031970 Market Lamb Born & Raised - Class 2
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031971 Market Lamb Born & Raised - Class 3
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G031910 Performance Class
Purple
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz) - Reserve Champion
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Red
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)

Swine

G035919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Champion
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Landon Stout (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
G035929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G035939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent) - Champion
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G035003 Swine Carcass
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond FFA)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Landon Stout (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
White
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036923 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 2
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G036924 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 1
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
G036926 Market Swine - Middle Weight 2
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036927 Market Swine - Middle Weight 1
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Reserve Champion
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036928 Market Swine - Lite Weight 2
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G036929 Market Swine - Lite Weight 1
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Landon Stout (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036930 Market Swine - Super Lite Weight
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036920 Pen of Three
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)

Return for More ResultsReturn for More Results & View Photos


Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180