Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email

4-H TABLE SETTING CONTEST
RIBBON PLACINGS
2003 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.

PICNIC:

Purple Ribbon: Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company), Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)

Blue Ribbon: Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals), Sarah Kosch (Lincoln - Independent), Abby Jones (Lincoln - The American Gals), Monica Rentschler (Lincoln - Clovers & Company), Laurie Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals), Shalom Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids), Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Discovery Kids)

CASUAL:

Purple Ribbon: Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks), Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks), Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Artsie Animals), Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers), Ciara Thomas (Lincoln - 4Him), Julie Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids)

Blue Ribbon: Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals), Christine Miller (Lincoln - Happy Helpers), Jessica Traudt (Roca - Classical Kids), Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Star City Kids), Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Star City Kids), Terra Thomson (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties), Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids), Abigail Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club), Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club), Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks), Beth Langdon (Lincoln - Clever Forever), Darcy Arends (Lincoln - Friendly Faces), Rachael Gibson (Lincoln - Clever Forever), Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids), Samantha Brandt (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks), Rebecca Gibson (Lincoln - Clever Forever), Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Star City Kids)

FORMAL:

Purple Ribbon: Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers), Karis Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Blue Ribbon: Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers), Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties), Kelsey Arends (Lincoln - Friendly Faces), Cara Anderson (Lincoln - Happy Helpers), Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Star City Kids), Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids), Katherine Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids)

BIRTHDAY:

Purple Ribbon: Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company), Patrick Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)

Blue Ribbon: Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks), Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids), Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H), Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks), Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Clever Forever), Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Star City Kids), Jordan Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids), Jessica Stephenson (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)

More Lancaster County 4-H/FFA Fair ResultsReturn for more Lancaster County Fair Results

 

4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2004