Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
updated September 5, 2003

4-H HORSE SHOW & HORSE JUDGING CONTEST
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2003 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

Horse Judging Contest - Elementary

Purple Ribbon: Lindsay Damkroger, Victoria Norton, Kellan Willet

Blue Ribbon: Natalie Anderson, Morgan Brehm, Elise Edgar, Erin Fitl, Danielle Hardesty, Veranda Johnson, Ben Leach, Kerin Norton, Sara Novotny, Blake Preston, Brooke Preston, Alex Scheideler, McKenzie True, Ashley Wiegand, Kelsey Wolf, Brandi Casey, Alyssa Heusinger, Tori Paulsen, Brandon Lovrien, Shelby Chubbuck

Red Ribbon: Lance Bouwen, Becky Hutchins, Madison Lee, Madison Nedved, Garret Prey, Jessica Smith, Zachary Mendoza

White Ribbon: Katlyn Kimmen

Horse Judging Contest - Junior

Purple Ribbon: Frances Anderson, Sam Cajka, Joanna Duhachek, Morgan Marshall, Elizabeth Mendoza, Nicole Schaffer, Nicole Seier

Blue Ribbon: Lisa Booton, Maria Cammack, Brittany Ebeling, Amanda Essink, Ethan Essink, Elizabeth Harris, Jessica Harris, Taylor Holliday, Anna Kokrda, Paige Lee, Donn Marcussen, Ellen Norton, Anna Russell, Julie Russell, Molly Shrader, Gabrielle Warner

Red Ribbon: Laura Christy, Will Scheideler, Dustin Weber

Horse Judging Contest - Senior

Purple Ribbon: Esther Anderson, Jamie Cajka, Danielle Fenster, Dana Hahn, Lindsay Kerns, Melissa Raisch, Terra Steinhauser,

Blue Ribbon: Krista Brown, Katy Cockerill, Melissa Ebeling, Cassie Krueger, Mindy Leach

Red Ribbon: Alison Daharsh, Jessica Fitl, Ashley Jensen, Kyle O'Donnell, Laura Olson, Emily Thornton, Jamie Whisler, Jenni Shrader


4-H CHAMPIONS AND RESERVE CHAMPIONS - HORSES

Elementary Horse Judging Contest Champion: Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Elementary Horse Judging Contest Reserve Champion: Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Lincoln

Junior Horse Judging Contest Champion: Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Junior Horse Judging Contest Reserve Champion: Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Senior Horse Judging Contest Champion: Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Senior Horse Judging Contest Reserve Champion: Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)

LANCASTER COUNTY HORSE SHOW

AHSA Introductory Level Test 1:

Champion: Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

Reserve Champion: Madison Nedved (Walton - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Madison Nedved (Walton - Hunters Pride), Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride), Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

White Ribbon: Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Red Ribbon: Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent), Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

AHSA Training Level - Test 1:

Champion: Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Reserve Champion: Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride), Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride), Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

White Ribbon: Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Jamie Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

AHSA Training Level - Test 4:

Champion: Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Reserve Champion: Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride), Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

Red Ribbon: Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride), Melissa Eberling (Waverly - Low Riders), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos)

AHSA First Level - Test 1:

Champion: Vanessa Wishart (Lincoln - Low Riders)

Reserve Champion: Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Vanessa Wishart (Lincoln - Low Riders)

Blue Ribbon: Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos)

AHSA First Level - Test 4:

Champion: Vanessa Wishart (Licnoln - Low Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Vanessa Wishart (Licnoln - Low Riders)

White Ribbon: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Hunter Hack - Elementary Division:

Champion: Madison Nedved (Walton - Hunters Pride)

Reserve Champion: Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Madison Nedved (Walton - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)

White Ribbon: Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Hunter Hack - Junior Divison:

Champion: Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

Reserve Champion: Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)

Purple Ribbon: Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride), Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Red Ribbon: Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Hunter Hack - Senior Division:

Champion: Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Reserve Champion: Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Blue Ribbon: Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Jessica Suhr (Lincoln - Thundering Hoofs), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)

White Ribbon: Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Beginning Hunter Over X-Rails (all ages):

Champion: Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Reserve Champion: Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Purple Ribbon: Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride), Madison Nedved (Walton - Hunters Pride), Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Red Ribbon: Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Lee Madison (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

White Ribbon: Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

Intermediate Hunter (all ages):

Champion: Jessica Suhr (Lincoln - Thundering Hoofs)

Reserve Champion: Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Purple Ribbon: Jessica Suhr (Lincoln - Thundering Hoofs), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Blue Ribbon: Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride), Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

Red Ribbon: Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride), Vanessa Wishart (Lincoln - Low Riders), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Ardell Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)

White Ribbon: Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Schooling Jumper (all ages):

Champion: Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)

Reserve Champion: Jessica Suhr (Lincoln - Thundering Hoofs)

Purple Ribbon: Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Jessica Suhr (Lincoln - Thundering Hoofs)

Blue Ribbon: Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

Red Ribbon: Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

White Ribbon: Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Hunt Seat/Saddle Elementary Division:

Champion: Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Red Ribbon: Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride), Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Hunt Seat/Saddle Junior Division:

Champion: Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent)

Reserve Champion: Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent), Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Anna Kokrda (Lincoln - Low Riders), Cassie Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)

White Ribbon: Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)

Hunt Seat/Saddle Senior Division:

Champion: Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos)

Blue Ribbon: Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

English Pleasure - Elementary Division:

Champion: Madison Nedved (Walton - Hunters Pride)

Reserve Champion: Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Madison Nedved (Walton - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride), Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)

White Ribbon: Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

English Pleasure - Junior Division:

Champion: Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent)

Reserve Champion: Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent), Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride), Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)

White Ribbon: Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Anna Kokrda (Lincoln - Low Riders), Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

English Pleasure - Senior Division:

Champion: Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)

Reserve Champion: Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders), Jamie Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs), Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Low Riders), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Blue Ribbon: Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Krista Brown (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Martina Dye (Roca - Independent), Jessica Suhr (Thundering Hoofs)

English Pleasure - Ponies:

Champion: Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Purple Ribbon: Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

White Ribbon: Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

English Pleasure - Walk/Trot:

Champion: McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent)

Reserve Champion: Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

Purple Ribbon: McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent)

Blue Ribbon: Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Alyssa Heusinger (Western Pride), Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

English Equitation - Elementary Division:

Champion: Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)

Reserve Champion: Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

Purple Ribbon: Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride), Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Red Ribbon: Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride), Alyssa Heusinger (Western Pride)

English Equitation - Junior Division:

Champion: Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)

Reserve Champion: Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent), Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)

Blue Ribbon: Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

Red Ribbon: Joanna Duhacheck (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Anna Kokrda (Lincoln - Low Riders), Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride), Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)

English Equitation - Senior Division:

Champion: Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Reserve Champion: Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)

Blue Ribbon: Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs), Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos),Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent), Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Jamie Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

White Ribbon: Jessica Suhr (Lincoln - Thundering Hoofs)

Western Reining - Elementary Awards:

Champion: Alex Langhorst (Ashland - EquiRiders)

Reserve Champion: Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Duntin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Alex Langhorst (Ashland - EquiRiders)

Blue Ribbon: Rachael (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

Western Reining - Junior Awards:

Champion: Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

Reserve Champion: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Taylor Hollilday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

White Ribbon: Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)

Western Reining - SeniorAward:

Champion: Micah Messick (Ceresco - EquiRiders)

Reserve Champion: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders), Micah Messick (Ceresco - EquiRiders)

Blue Ribbon: Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Danille Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders)

White Ribbon: Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)

Western Working Pleasure - Elementary Awards:

Champion: Alex Langhorst (Ashland - EquiRiders)

Purple Ribbon: Alex Langhorst (Ashland - EquiRiders)

Red Ribbon: Dustin ( Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

White Ribbon: Ashley Wiegand ( Malcolm - EquiRiders), Elise Edgar ( Firth - Riding Wranglers), Danielle Hardesty ( Raymond - EquiRiders)

Western Working Pleasure - Junior Awards:

Champion: Laura Hahn ( Lincoln - Young Riders)

Reserve Champion: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Elizabeth Harris ( Martell - Wee Amigos), Morgan Marshall ( Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Laura Hahn ( Lincoln - Young Riders), Taylor Holliday ( Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Ben Leach ( Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Sam Cajka ( Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

Red Ribbon: Erika Edgar ( Firth - Ridding Wranglers), Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Joanna Duhachek ( Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Dustin Ehrlich ( Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

White Ribbon: Lisa Booton ( Raymond - EquiRiders), Maria Cammack ( Lincoln - Pacesetters), Donn Marcussen ( Lincoln - EquiRiders), Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride), Molly Shrader ( Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Western Working Pleasure - Senior Awards:

Champion: Dana Hahn ( Lincoln - Young Riders)

Reserve Champion: Cari Billesbach ( Denton - Silver Spurs)

Purple Ribbon:Cari Billesbach ( Denton - Silver Spurs), Dana Hahn ( Lincoln - Young Riders), Terra Steinhauser ( Davey - Independent), Cassie Sell ( Lincoln - Silver Spurs), Robyn Shannon ( Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Rachel Braunsroth ( Lincoln - Young Riders), Krista Brown ( Lincoln - EquiRiders), Micah Messick (Ceresco - EquiRiders), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders), Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Jamie Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos), Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders) Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent)

White Ribbon: Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs), Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride), Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Western Riding - Elementary/Junior:

Champion: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Blue Ribbon: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Red Ribbon: Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

White Ribbon: Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Western Pride), Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

Western Riding - Senior:

Champion: Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Reserve Champion: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Blue Ribbon: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders), Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Red Ribbon: Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Western Showmanship - Elementary:

Champion: McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent)

Reserve Champion: Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

Purple Ribbon: Morgan Brehm (Lincoln - Independent), Megan Ideus (Roca - Young Riders), Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Jessica Tayler (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders), Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)

Blue Ribbon: Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride), Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride), Tori Paulsen (Hickman - Hunters Pride), Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)

Red Ribbon: Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Western Pride), Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Western Showmanship - Junior:

Champion: Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent)

Reserve Champion: Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent), Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Jenna Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)

Blue Ribbon: Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Brittany Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride), Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide), Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders), Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

Western Showmanship - Senior:

Champion: Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent), Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)

Blue Ribbon: Krista Brown (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs), Laura Olson (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Grooming and Care - Elementary:

Champion: Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

Reserve Champion: Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride), Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Garret Prey (Waverly - Western Pride), Ty Tichota (Palmyra - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Alyssa Heusinger (Western Pride), Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Veranda Johnson (Waverly - Western Pride), Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Brandi Casey (Western Pride)

Halter - Pony - Mare:

Champion: Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

Reserve Champion: Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Purple Ribbon: Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders), Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Red Ribbon: Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Halter - Pony - Gelding:

Purple Ribbon: Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Jenna Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Blue Ribbon: Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Jessica Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Ty Tichota (Palmyra - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Brittany Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)

Halter - Hunter Horse type, Ages 4 and up - Mare:

Reserve Champion: Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Alyssa Heusinger (Western Pride), Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)

Blue Ribbon: Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Halter - Hunter Horse type, Ages 4 and up - Gelding:

Champion: Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent)

Purple Ribbon: Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent)

Blue Ribbon: Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos)

Halter - Stock Horse type, Ages 4 and up - Mare:

Reserve Champion: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent), Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders), Colton Jones (Walton - Ride & Slide), Laura Olson (Lincoln - Western Pride), Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Blue Ribbon: Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders), Tyler Asche (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Melissa Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders), Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Laura Christy (Lincoln - Western Pride), Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride), Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

Halter - Stock Horse type, Age 4 and up - Gelding:

Purple Ribbon: Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs), Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)

Blue Ribbon: Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Madison Lee (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Julie Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos)

Halter - Aged Horse, age 15 and up - Mare:

Champion: Zachary Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)

Reserve Champion: Morgan Brehm (Lincoln - Independent)

Purple Ribbon: Morgan Brehm (Lincoln - Independent), Krista Brown (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Zachary Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Cari Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)

Red Ribbon: Lisa Booten (Raymond - EquiRiders), Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride), Alyssa Heusinger (Western Pride)

Halter - Aged Horse, age 15 and up - Gelding:

Reserve Champion: Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Blue Ribbon: Ian Beck-Johnson (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Western Pride), Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride), Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride), Jamie Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride), Brandon Lovrien (Western Pride)

Red Ribbon: Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Brandi Casey (Western Pride)

Halter - 2 and 3 year old - Mare:

Reserve Champion: Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)

Blue Ribbon: Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders)

Halter - 2 and 3 year old - Gelding:

Champion: Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Blue Ribbon: Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

Bareback - All ages, third and/or fourth level only:

Champion: Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders), Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos)

Blue Ribbon: Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Krista Brown (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs), Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Martina Dye (Roca - Independent), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent)

Western Pleasure Ponies - all ages:

Champion: Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

Reserve Champion: Brittany Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Brittany Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

Blue Ribbon: Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)

Red Ribbon: Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Western Pleasure - Elementary:

Champion: Morgan Brehm (Lincoln - Independent)

Reserve Champion: Tori Paulsen (Hickman - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Morgan Brehm (Lincoln - Independent), Megan Ideus (Roca - Young Riders), Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Tori Paulsen (Hickman - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride), Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders), Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Red Ribbon: Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders), Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Western Pride), Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Western Pleasure - Junior:

Champion: Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent), Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders), Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent), Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride), Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

Red Ribbon: Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)

Western Pleasure - Senior:

Champion: Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Jamie Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

Purple Ribbon: Cari Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Jamie Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders), Alissa Schell (Roca - Young Riders), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs), Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Krista Brown (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders), Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent), Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

Red Ribbon: Laura Olson (Lincoln - Western Pride), Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride), Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)

Western Pleasure - Walk-trot class:

Champion: Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

Reserve Champion: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

Blue Ribbon: Laura Christy (Lincoln - Western Pride), Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride), Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Zachary Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)

Western Horsemanship - Elementary:

Champion: Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

Reserve Champion: Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Purple Ribbon: Morgan Brehm (Lincoln - Independent), Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders), Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Blue Ribbon: Megan Ideus (Roca - Young Riders), Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Western Pride), Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Tori Paulsen (Hickman - Hunters Pride), Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride), Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

Red Ribbon: Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)

Western Horsemanship - Junior:

Champion: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Blue Ribbon: Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Brittany Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

Red Ribbon: Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride), Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)

Western Horsemanship - Senior:

Champion: Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Reserve Champion: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Cari Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Young Riders), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders), Alissa Schell (Roca - Young Riders), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs), Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent), Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Wee Amigos), Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Blue Ribbon: Jamie Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders), Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent)

Red Ribbon: Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Laura Olson (Lincoln - Western Pride), Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride), Krista Brown (Lincoln - EquiRiders)

Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot class:

Champion: Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

Reserve Champion: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters), Zachary Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride), Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Garret Prey (Waverly - Western Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride), Veranda Johnson (Waverly - Western Pride), Kellan Willett (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Red Ribbon: Laura Christy (Lincoln - Western Pride), Brandi Casey (Western Pride)

Dummy Roping:

Champion: Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Ty Tichota (Palmyra - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Red Ribbon: Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide), Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

White Ribbon: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Dummy Roping From Horse:

Champion: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

White Ribbon: Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Break-away Calf Roping:

Champion: Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)

Reserve Champion: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)

Blue Ribbon: Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide), Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins), Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

Dally Team Roping (Header):

Champion: Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Dally Team Roping (Heeler):

Champion: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

Working Horse Pattern 1, Level 1 - Elementary:

Champion: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Working Horse Pattern 1, Level 1 - Junior:

Champion: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Working Horse Pattern 1, Level 1 - Senior:

Champion: Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders)

Reserve Champion: Alissa Schell (Roca - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Alissa Schell (Roca - Young Riders), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders)

Blue Ribbon: Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)

Working Horse Pattern II, Level II - Junior:

Champion: Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)

Reserve Champion: Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

Purple Ribbon: Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)

Working Horse Pattern II, Level II - Senior:

Champion: Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Miniature Horse Jumping 34" and under:

Champion: Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Blue Ribbon: Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Red Ribbon: Ty Tichota (Palmyra - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Miniature Horse Jumping 34" - 38":

Champion: Jessica Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Jessica Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Blue Ribbon: Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Red Ribbon: Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Pleasure Driving 34" and under - Elementary:

Champion: Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Blue Ribbon: Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Pleasure Driving 34" and under - Junior/Senior:

Champion: Brad Lindersmith (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Brad Lindersmith (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Blue Ribbon: Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Pleasure Driving 34"-38" - Elementary:

Champion: Jessica Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Jessica Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Pleasure Driving 34"-38" - Junior/Senior:

Champion: Jenna Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Brad Lindersmith (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Jenna Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Roadster Driving 34" and under:

Champion: Brad Lindersmith (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Brad Lindersmith (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Blue Ribbon: Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Roadster Driving 34"-38":

Champion: Brad Lindersmith (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Reserve Champion: Jenna Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Purple Ribbon: Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Brad Lindersmith (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Jenna Taylor (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Horse Trail - Elementary:

Champion: Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

Reserve Champion: Tori Paulsen (Hickman - Hunters Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Megan Ideus (Roca - Young Riders), Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders), Tori Paulsen (Hickman - Hunters Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

Red Ribbon: Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride), Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders), Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride

Horse Trail - Junior:

Champion: Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide), Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders), Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)

Horse Trail - Senior:

Champion: Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)

Reserve Champion: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Purple Ribbon: Cari Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs), Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders), Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)

Blue Ribbon: Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders), Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

Red Ribbon: Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs), Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Laura Olson (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Freestyle Drill Teams - All ages:

Champion: Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Paige Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

Purple Ribbon: Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Katie Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Paige Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers), Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

Horsemanship Pairs - All ages:

Champion: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)

Reserve Champion: Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Rachel Braunsroth (Lincoln - Young Riders), Jamie Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Keyhole Race - Elementary:

Champion: Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Red Ribbon: Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

White Ribbon: Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers), Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders), Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Keyhole Race - Junior:

Champion: Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent)

Reserve Champion: Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

Purple Ribbon: Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent), Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide), Quinn Willet (Blazing Saddles)

Red Ribbon: Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders), Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

White Ribbon: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Dustin Weber (Friend - Blazing Saddles), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)

Keyhole Race - Senior:

Champion: Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Alicia Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent)

Purple Ribbon: Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Alicia Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent), Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs), Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders)

Red Ribbon: Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)

White Ribbon: Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)

Pole Bending - Elementary:

Champion: Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

White Ribbon: Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)

Pole Bending - Junior:

Champion: Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent)

Reserve Champion: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide), Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent), Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

Blue Ribbon: Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins), Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders), Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Dustin Weber (Friend - Blazing Saddles), Quinn Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos), Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

White Ribbon: Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)

Pole Bending - Senior:

Champion: Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Sara Zimbelman (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Purple Ribbon: Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Sara Zimbelman (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Blue Ribbon: Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Ashley Jensen (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Alicia Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent), Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders)

White Ribbon: Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)

Figure 8 Stake Race - Elementary:

Champion: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Red Ribbon: Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

Figure 8 Stake Race - Junior:

Champion: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent), Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Red Ribbon: Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders), Dustin Weber (Friend - Blazing Saddles), Quinn Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)

White Ribbon: Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Figure 8 Stake Race - Senior:

Champion: Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Alicia Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent), Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders), Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent), Cassie Krueger (Roce - Ropes & Riggins), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)

Barrel Race - Elementary:

Champion: Dustin Erhlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Dustin Erhlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

Red Ribbon: Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders), Alex Langhorst (EquiRiders)

Barrel Race - Junior:

Champion: Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)

Reserve Champion: Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide), Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins), Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent), Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins), Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Red Ribbon: Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders), Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Dustin Weber (Friend - Blazing Saddles), Quinn Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles), Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide), Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers), Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

White Ribbon: Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide), Elizabeth Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)

Barrel Race - Senior:

Champion: Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

Reserve Champion: Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Purple Ribbon: Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins), Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins), Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos), Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins), Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs), Sara Zimbelman (Lincoln - Western Pride), Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)

Blue Ribbon: Krista Brown (Lincoln - EquiRiders), Ashley Jensen (Lincoln - Independent), Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Red Ribbon: Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Low Riders), Alicia Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent), Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs), Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders), Jenna Simpkins (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs), Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

More Lancaster County 4-H/FFA Fair ResultsReturn for more Lancaster County Fair Results

 

4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2004