Skip Navigation

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

Lancaster County Super Fair - 4-H & FFA Photos & Results

Lancaster County Super Fair

Lancaster County Superfair - 4-H FFA Resources





TOP HORSE EXHIBITS

Top Horse Awards will be announced and presented at Horse Awards Night.


4-H HORSE RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS - 2014 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA



Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows their name.

Updated 9/2/2014 3:00:50 PM

Dressage Show

G970400 WDAA Western Dressage Intro Level Test 1
Purple
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Red
Virginia Hidalgo (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970401 WDAA Western Dressage Basic Level Test 1
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Blue
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
G970402 WDAA Western Dressage Level 1 Test 1
Blue
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
G970403 Western Dressage Seat Equitation
Purple
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970404 USDF Introductory Level Test A - Special Needs
Purple
Taylor Woods (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Dexter Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - RC
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride) - RC
G970405 USDF Introductory Level Test A - Walk/Trot & Novice
Purple
Eva Erickson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Tylre Sampson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - RC
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Blue
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Cally Dorff (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Virginia Hidalgo (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sydney Niemann (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Melina Cobb (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970407 USDF Introductory Level Test B - Walk/Trot & Novice
Purple
Eva Erickson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Tylre Sampson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - RC
Blue
Melina Cobb (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Cally Dorff (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
White
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970408 USDF Introductory Level Test A - Green Horse
Purple
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Independent)
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970409 USDF Introductory Level Test B - Green horse
Purple
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Independent)
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Red
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970410 Walk/Trot USEF Dressage Seat Equitation
Purple
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Cally Dorff (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - RC
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Blue
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Independent)
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Melina Cobb (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Eva Erickson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Tylre Sampson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970411 USDF Introductory Level Test A - Elementary, Level 1 & 2 Riders Only
Purple
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Blue
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970412 USEF Training Level Test 1- Elementary
Purple
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Blue
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970414 USEF Dressage Seat Equitation - Elementary
Purple
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970415 USDF Introductory Level Test B - Junior Level 1 & 2 Riders Only
Purple
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Blue
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970416 USEF Training Level Test 2 - Junior
Purple
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Independent)
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970417 USEF First Level Test 2 - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - RC
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
G970418 USEF Dressage Seat Equitation - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - RC
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Jillian Brummer (Lincoln - Independent)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970419 USDF Introductory Level Test C - Senior, Level 1 & 2 Riders Only
Purple
Emily Cashmere (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Blue
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970420 USEF Training Level Test 3 - Senior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Emily Cashmere (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Independent)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970421 USEF First Level Test 3 - Senior
Purple
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970422 USEF Dressage Seat Equitation - Senior
Purple
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Emily Cashmere (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

English Horse Show

G970152 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Blue
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Maureen Sughroue (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
G970153 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Blue
Anne Cashmere (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Cally Dorff (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Independent)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
G970165 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Mare
Purple
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Blue
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970166 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Gelding
Purple
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Chloe Robinson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Melina Cobb (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Red
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970167 Hunter/Saddleseat - 2 & 3 Year Old - Mare
Purple
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust) - CH
G970168 Hunter/Saddleseat - 2 & 3 Year Old - Gelding
Red
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970032 English Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Independent)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Red
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Emily Cashmere (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970031 English Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Blue
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Independent)
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970030 English Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Cally Dorff (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Eva Erickson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Melina Cobb (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970042 English Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jenna Mohrmann (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Emily Cashmere (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970041 English Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - RC
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Blue
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Independent)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970045 English Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Chloe Robinson (Lincoln - Western Pride) - RC
Blue
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Red
Lauren Kelley (Eagle - Blazing Saddles)
G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
Maureen Sughroue (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Cally Dorff (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Virginia Hidalgo (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Brenna Battaglia (Gretna - Western Pride)
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Eva Erickson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Tylre Sampson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Avery Tonniges (Waverly - Western Pride)
Red
Melina Cobb (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
White
Kamryn Kyhn (Omaha - Blazing Saddles)
G970052 English Equitation - Senior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
G970051 English Equitation - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - RC
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Independent)
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Independent)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Alexandra Napolitano (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970055 English Equitation - Novice
Purple
Chloe Robinson (Lincoln - Western Pride) - CH
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Blue
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Red
Sydney Niemann (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970050 English Equitation - Elementary
Purple
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride) - RC
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970049 English Equitation - Walk/Trot
Purple
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Maureen Sughroue (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Cally Dorff (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Tylre Sampson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Brenna Battaglia (Gretna - Western Pride)
Melina Cobb (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Eva Erickson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Virginia Hidalgo (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Avery Tonniges (Waverly - Western Pride)

Horse Course

G131001 Horse Course Challenge - Elementary
Purple
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Sophie Polk (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Art Planet)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Taylor Woods (Lincoln - Independent)
G131002 Horse Course Challenge - Junior
Purple
Felicity Bowers (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Independent)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Star City Cornhuskers)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Paws & Pals 4H Club)
G131003 Horse Course Challenge - Senior
Purple
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)

Horse Games Show

G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary
Purple
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Virginia Hidalgo (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Harper Rosenstiel (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Independent)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior
Purple
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Independent) - RC
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
White
Tori Adams (Lincoln - Independent)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Porshe Miller (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior
Purple
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust) - CH
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Clare Sidner (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
White
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Independent)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Lucky Lopers)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Blue
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Independent)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
White
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Harper Rosenstiel (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970291 Pole Bending - Junior
Purple
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Independent) - CH
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Blue
Tori Adams (Lincoln - Independent)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Red
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
White
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970292 Pole Bending - Senior
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Independent)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
White
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Independent)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Lucky Lopers)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Clare Sidner (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970300 Figure 8 Stake - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Virginia Hidalgo (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Independent)
G970301 Figure 8 Stake - Junior
Purple
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Independent) - CH
Tori Adams (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Blue
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
White
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
G970302 Figure 8 Stake - Senior
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Independent)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Lucky Lopers)
White
Clare Sidner (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Ellie Hula (Raymond - Independent)
White
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Harper Rosenstiel (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970311 Barrel Race - Junior
Purple
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Independent) - CH
Tori Adams (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Blue
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
White
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
G970312 Barrel Race - Senior
Purple
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Independent)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Clare Sidner (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Lucky Lopers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)

Horse Judging

B127920 Horse Judging - Elementary
Purple
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Jocelyn Cobb (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Melina Cobb (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cally Dorff (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Mackenzie Robles (Martell - Boots N Hooves)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shyann Severson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Chloe Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alexa Starner (Bennet - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Maureen Sughroue (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
B127922 Horse Judging - Junior
Purple
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Clare Ellerbee (Lincoln - Independent)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Porshe Miller (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Ally Quinn (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Aussia Stander (Nebraska City - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
B127924 Horse Judging - Senior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Everything Equine)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)

Horse Trail Show

G970260 Horse Trail - Elementary
Purple
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Alexia Harre (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - RC
Blue
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Red
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Tylre Sampson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970261 Horse Ranch Trail - Elementary
Purple
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - RC
Blue
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970262 Horse Trail - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Karli Consbruck (Lincoln - Independent)
G970263 Horse Ranch Trail - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - RC
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Independent)
G970264 Horse Trail - Senior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - CH
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Katie Cook (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
G970265 Horse Ranch Trail - Senior
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - CH
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - RC
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Independent)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
G970274 Extreme Versatility - Level III & IV Seniors Only
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)

Horsemanship Pairs/Drill Teams

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - Elementary
Purple
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970273 Horsemanship Pairs - Junior/Senior
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - RC
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - RC
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970270 Freestyle Drill Teams - All Ages
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)

Hunter Hack Jumper Show

G970009 Hunter Hack - Green Horse/Rider
Purple
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Blue
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
G970010 Hunter Hack - Elementary
Purple
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - CH
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride) - RC
Blue
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior
Purple
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Independent)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Hunter Show

G970013 Beginning Hunter/Rider
Purple
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Emma Whaley (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - RC
Blue
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
G970014 Children's Hunter
Purple
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Blue
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970015 Limit Hunter/Rider - 2ft 3in
Purple
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - CH
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - RC
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Independent)
Kayla Grote (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970016 Acadamy Equitation Micro X-rails 12in
Purple
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - CH
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Blue
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Independent)
G970017 Beginner Equitation
Purple
Abigail Baack (Seward - Hunters Pride) - CH
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970018 Intermediate Equitation
Purple
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Leah Egeberg (Waverly - Independent)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Kayla Grote (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)

Miniature Horse Show

G970235 Miniature Showmanship - Junior/Senior
Purple
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust) - CH
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Lanie Schlueter (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970236 Miniature Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Blue
Shyann Severson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970237 Miniature Halter - Mare
Purple
Jennifer Daharsh (Syracuse - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - CH
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970238 Miniature Halter - Gelding
Purple
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust) - CH
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970239 Obstacle Driving - All Ages
Purple
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - RC
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
G970234 Miniature Horse In-Hand Obstacle Trail - Junior/Senior
Purple
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Blue
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Red
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970233 Miniature Horse In-Hand Obstacle Trail - Elementary
Purple
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - CH
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Blue
Shyann Severson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 in. and Under - All Ages
Purple
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - RC
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Shyann Severson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Red
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970231 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 - 38 in. - All Ages
Purple
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - CH
G970240 Pleasure Driving - All Sizes
Purple
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club) - CH
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - RC
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)

Roping/Working Ranch

G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - CH
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Shyann Severson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970202 Break-away Calf Roping
Purple
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
Red
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970203 Dally Team Roping (Header)
Purple
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent) - CH
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Blue
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
G970204 Dally Team Roping (Heeler)
Purple
Alexis Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust) - RC
Red
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
G970206 Goat Tying - Elementary - Girls
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Blue
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Red
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Harper Lawson (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
G970216 Goat Tying - Elementary - Boys
Purple
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - CH
G970207 Goat Tying - Junior - Girls
Blue
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - CH
Red
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
G970217 Goat Tying - Junior - Boys
Purple
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - CH
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling) - RC
G970208 Goat Tying - Senior - Girls
Purple
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - RC
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
G970218 Goat Tying - Senior - Boys
Purple
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent) - CH
Blue
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent) - RC
G970210 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Blue
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - RC
Red
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970211 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Junior
Purple
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - CH
Blue
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
G970212 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Senior
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent) - RC
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Red
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
G970213 Boxing - Pattern 1 - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - RC
White
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970214 Boxing - Pattern 1 - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
G970215 Boxing - Pattern 1 - Senior
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Blue
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Denton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
G970220 Ranch Versatility - Senior
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Blue
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970221 Ranch Versatility - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling) - RC
Red
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970222 Ranch Versatility - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - RC
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)

Special Needs Show

G970090 Mounted obstacle class, assisted (all ages)
Purple
Taylor Woods (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Nick Jensvold (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Kiara Moran (Lincoln - Independent)
G970091 Mounted obstacle class, non-assisted (all ages)
Purple
Olivia Wheeler (Waverly - Western Pride) - CH
Celeste Luedtke ( - Independent) - RC
Dexter Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Sarah Schilmoeller (Lincoln - Independent)

Static Exhibits

G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Purple
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970351 Poster - Virtual Horse
Blue
Celeste Uiterwaal (Lincoln - Independent)

Western Horse Show

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Blazing Saddles)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Clare Sidner (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Lucky Lopers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Emma Sondgeroth (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Blue
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Megan Danley (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Lindsay Herrick (Walton - Denim N Dust)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Porshe Miller (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Katherine Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Mackenzie Robles (Martell - Boots N Hooves)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970140 Groom and Care - Elementary
Purple
Harper Rosenstiel (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Shyann Severson (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Brenna Battaglia (Gretna - Western Pride)
Alexa Brown (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Virginia Hidalgo (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Kamryn Kyhn (Omaha - Blazing Saddles)
Sophia Martinez (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Coleson Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Maureen Sughroue (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Avery Tonniges (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970150 Halter - Pony-Mare
Purple
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - CH
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust) - RC
Katherine Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Mackenzie Robles (Martell - Boots N Hooves)
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Lucky Lopers)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Red
Lauren Kelley (Eagle - Blazing Saddles)
G970151 Halter - Pony-Gelding
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970154 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - CH
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Blue
Lindsay Herrick (Walton - Denim N Dust)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Lucky Lopers)
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Noah Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Emma Sondgeroth (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Red
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
G970155 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - CH
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970156 Aged Horse - Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Purple
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust) - CH
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Porshe Miller (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Harper Rosenstiel (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Mikayla Lonowski (Greenwood - Independent)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970157 Aged horse - Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) - CH
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Blazing Saddles) - RC
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Harper Rosenstiel (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
Blue
Karli Consbruck (Lincoln - Independent)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Clare Sidner (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Olivia Leuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970158 2 and 3 Year Old Mare
Purple
Katie Cook (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
G970159 2 and 3 Year Old Gelding
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
G970160 Bareback - All Ages
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - RC
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Purple
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Blue
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Red
Mackenzie Robles (Martell - Boots N Hooves)
G970177 Ranch Horse Pleasure Horses - Senior
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Dylan Schmidt (Blair - Independent)
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
Blue
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Clare Sidner (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Katelyn Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Breann Johnston (Lincoln - Independent)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970176 Ranch Horse Pleasure Horses - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders) - RC
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Blue
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Independent)
G970175 Ranch Horse Pleasure Horses - Elementary
Purple
Hadley Teut (Lincoln - Country Riders) - CH
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Julia Soukup (Denton - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Katherine Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Adam Smith (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - CH
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Lucky Lopers)
Mazzii Snyder (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Karli Consbruck (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Blue
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Emma Sondgeroth (Lincoln - Denim N Dust)
G970184 Western Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Clare Ellerbee (Lincoln - Independent) - CH
Katie Cook (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Lindsay Herrick (Walton - Denim N Dust)
Porshe Miller (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Blue
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-trot
Purple
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - CH
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Virginia Hidalgo (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Malina (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Coleson Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Harper Rosenstiel (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - CH
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Ghost Riders)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Lena Ostransky (Lincoln - Independent)
Clare Sidner (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Jaidin Stonacek (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Emma Sondgeroth (Lincoln - Denim N Dust) - RC
Madi Brandt (Waverly - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Nicole Pickering (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Blue
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Karli Consbruck (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarina Kyhn (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Alyssa Loudon (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Savanna McCombs (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970195 Western Horsemanship - Novice
Purple
Katie Cook (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Clare Ellerbee (Lincoln - Independent) - RC
Blue
Lindsay Herrick (Walton - Denim N Dust)
Porshe Miller (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Victoria Miyashiro (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary
Purple
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Emmi Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - RC
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Bailey Hampton (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Miya Higgins (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Mackenzie Robles (Martell - Boots N Hooves)
Zoey Williams (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot
Purple
Virginia Hidalgo (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - CH
Anna Cooper (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves) - RC
Michaela Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
Coleson Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Harper Rosenstiel (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Tylre Sampson (Lincoln - Harmony Hill Horse Club)
Sidney Schlesiger (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Grace Spaulding (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
G970112 Working Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - CH
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - RC
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Denim N Dust)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Red
Nicole Ackland (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
G970111 Working Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Karli Consbruck (Lincoln - Independent)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Haley Fast (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Ethan Erdkamp (Lincoln - Buckles and Bling)
G970110 Working Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Kenzy Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - CH
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sidney Froistad (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers)
Red
Ellie Bunz (Walton - Lucky Lopers)
G970114 Discipline Rail - Senior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Bucking Bays) - RC
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Grace Kim (Lincoln - Boots N Hooves)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Bucking Bays)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Heather Welch (Davey - Denim N Dust)
G970113 Discipline Rail - Junior
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - CH
Aubrey Hayes (Lincoln - Lucky Lopers) - RC
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Buckles and Bling)
G970102 Reining - Senior
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970101 Reining - Junior
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - CH
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - RC
White
Emily Burnside (Firth - Country Riders)
G970100 Reining - Elementary
Purple
Clara Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - CH
Cadi Wilbeck (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - RC
Alie Hausmann (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Trinity Bohaty (Bennet - South Prairie Wranglers)

4-H Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180


University of Nebraska-Lincoln:

Connect, Learn, Share ...Join us! check out all our social media sites here.