Skip Navigation

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

Lancaster County Super Fair - 4-H & FFA Photos & Results

Lancaster County Super Fair

Lancaster County Superfair - 4-H FFA Resources




4-H & FFA STATIC EXHIBIT AWARDS

  • Yeast, Michelle Fry
  • Quick Bread, Kelsey Dabenkaw
  • Food Preservation, Anne Greff
  • Cake/Pie Renae Sieck
  • Cookie, Danielle Meyer
  • Woodworking, Bradley Carlson
  • Safety, Miranda Hornung
  • Rocket, Zachary Albin
  • Home Environment, Carlie Reineke
  • Home Environment, Tyler Hattan
  • Home Environment, Samantha Essman
  • Child Development, Molly Kasparek
  • Photography Unit 1, Kylee Plager
  • Photography Unit 2, Autumn Badeer
  • Photography Unit 3, Erica Peterson
  • Nebraska Theme, Elli Dearmont
  • Poster, Rachel Pickrel
  • Club Banner, All American Kids
  • Conservation and Wildlife Exhibit, Starr Fowler
  • Forestry Exhibit, Morgan Cuttlers
  • Vegetable Exhibit, Jordyn Bottrell
  • Herb Exhibit, Hannah Rohda
  • Annual Flower Exhibit, Caleb Nielsen
  • Perennial Flower Exhibit, Rachel Pickrel
  • Rose Exhibit, Hanna Rohda
  • Specimen Plant, Jessica Stephenson
  • Horticulture Contest, Emilia Woeppel
  • Knitting, Bethany Hage
  • Crochet, Megan Luedtke
  • Decorate Your Duds, Carlie Reineke
  • Clothing Level 1, Abigal Haszard

 

4-H & FFA STATIC EXHIBIT RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS - 2010 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA



Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.

Updated August 26, 2010

Aerospace

H850001 Rocket - Skill Level 2
Purple
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Seth Brunkhorst (Lincoln - Beetlebugs Youth Program)
Red
Cassidy Christensen (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
H850002 Display - Lift Off Project
Purple
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
H850003 Wooden Fin Rocket - Skill Level 2
Purple
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - N Bots)
Blue
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Glenn Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)

Banners

B150901 Banner
Purple
All American Kids ( - All American Kids)
Super Shamrocks ( - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Joes Clover Knights ( - Joes Clover Knights)
McPhee 4-H Kids ( - McPhee 4-H Kids)

Bicycles

H910920 Bicycle Posters
Blue
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
H910923 Bicycle First Aid/Repair Kit
Blue
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)

Chess

B160914 Dictionary of chess terms
Purple
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
B160920 Interview an adult chess player
Purple
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)

Child Development

C200001 Toy made for Baby
Purple
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Allison Buell (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200002 Toy made for Toddler
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200003 Toy made for Preschooler
Purple
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200004 Toy made for Grade Schooler
Purple
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C200005 Poster/Scrapbook made with Child
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200006 Babysitting Kit
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Delaney Harper (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever) - Qualifies for State Fair
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair

Citizenship

A120901 Care Package
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
A120001 Care Package Display
Purple
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
A120002 Citizenship Game
Red
Ernest Adabie (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
A120003 Patriotic or Cultural Fine Arts
Blue
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120004 Public Adventure Scrapbook
Purple
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
A120005 Public Adventure Poster
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120006 Stakeholder Interview
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
A120009 Service Items
Blue
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
A120010 4-H Club Exhibit
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
B165910 International Exhibit
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Clothing

C220900 Laundry bag
Blue
Breanna Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Red
Glenn Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
C220902 Tote Bag
Purple
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Jaedon Loury (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Breanna Painter (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Shelby Rohe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C220904 Pillow case
Purple
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Miranda Unverferth (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Blue
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jaedon Loury (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandon Unverferth (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
C220906 Rail fence pillow
Purple
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
C220910 Pillow
Purple
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Sydney Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Shelby Rohe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jordan Satter (Lincoln - Sunflowers)
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Sarah Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Halie Rohe (Malcolm - 4-H Explorers)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Elise Wilhlem (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
C220911 Simple Sewing Item
Purple
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Elise Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Red
Shelby Rohe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C221901 Simple Pullover Top, Shirt or Lined Vest
Purple
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Anna Vosicky (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C221902 Simple Pull-On Pants, Shorts or Skirt
Purple
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Krynne Knopik (Lincoln - Sunflowers)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anna Vosicky (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jordinn Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Sydney Green (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Red
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Lucy Long (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Abigail Zachek (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
C221903 Simple Dress
Purple
Chloe Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Thori Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Red
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
C222001 Dress or Nightshirt/Lounge Wear
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C222002 Skirted Outfit or Jumper and Shirt
Purple
Elise Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C222003 Pants Outfit or Jogging Outfit
Purple
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
C222004 Shorts Outfit or Jogging Outfit
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
C223001 Dress
White
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
C223003 Formal
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C221001 Embellished Garment w Orig Design
Purple
Sarah Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Olivia Nabb (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Nomar Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Hannah Hames (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Sarah Hames (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Lucy Long (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C221002 Garment Constructed from Original Design Fabric
Purple
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C221003 Textile Clothing Accessory
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Sydney Green (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Sydney Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
C221900 Embellished Garment
Purple
Elise Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Blue
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Bailey Magee (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Red
Sydney Green (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
C221904 Extra Article
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C234004 Make One Buy One
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent)
C234002 Recycled Garment
Purple
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Red
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C234003 Recycled Accessory
Purple
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
C227910 Knitted Article - Clothing
Blue
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
C227930 Crocheted Article - Clothing
Blue
Elise Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
C227940 Crocheted Article - Misc
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Red
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
C225005 Knitting 2
Purple
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C225015 Knitting 3
Purple
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C226005 Crochet 2
Purple
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C220921 Purse
Purple
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Lucy Long (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
C220922 Apron
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Olivia Nabb (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C244901 Clothing wardrobe Inventory
Purple
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C244902 Clothing Interview
Red
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
C244903 Experience Buying a Complete Outfit
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Abigail Zachek (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Chloe Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Red
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
C240001 Purchased Garment
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)

Conservation and Wildlife

D340001 Mammal Display
Purple
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
D340003 Fish Display
Red
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Raymond Central FFA)
D340008 Wildlife Diorama
Purple
Anna Hamm (Gretna - The Green Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Red
Brianna Gable (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
White
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Sean Hummel (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
D340009 Wildlife Essay
White
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
D342001 Houses
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
D342002 Feeders & Waterers
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Kaleb Canoyer (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
White
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
D361001 Design Your Own Exhibit
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
D361911 Food Web
Red
Benjamin Rezac (Lincoln - All American Kids)

Consumer Management

C247900 Collage
Purple
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Breanna Painter (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
C247902 Create a Bank
Purple
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Raymond Central FFA)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C247001 Comparison Shopping
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
C247002 Financial Goals
Blue
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)

Discover Me … Discover You

F550901 History Interview
Purple
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
F550903 Story/Display
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Engineering

H880007 GIS Thematic Poster
Purple
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
H870903 Control the Flow
Purple
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Blue
Breanna Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H870905 Is There a Fork in the Road
Purple
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
H940001 Scratch Built
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
H940002 Assembled Kit
Purple
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Nomar Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H890901 Small engine display/item
Blue
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H861003 Robotics Explorer Video
Purple
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - N Bots) - Qualifies for State Fair
H911901 Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Mariana Tines (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Todd Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
H911902 Second Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Purple
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H911904 Woodworking Article-Making the Cut
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Mackenzie Davenport (Lincoln - Triple C Dudes)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Alexander Hamann (Lincoln - Triple C Dudes)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Che Rodriquez (Lincoln - Triple C Dudes)
Red
Chase Potter (Lincoln - Triple C Dudes)
H911905 Second woodworking article-Making the Cut
Blue
Mackenzie Davenport (Lincoln - Triple C Dudes)
Chase Potter (Lincoln - Triple C Dudes)
Che Rodriquez (Lincoln - Triple C Dudes)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
H911003 Woodworking Article/Finishing Up
Purple
Bradley Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair

ESI: Entrepreneurship Investigation

F531006 Original Product
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)

Express Yourself

B152904 Caring Correspondence
Purple
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Red
Amelia Jarecke (Lincoln - Independent)
B152002 4H Press Release
Blue
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)

FFA Ag Mechanics

H930030 Small Items/Utility
Blue
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Raymond Central FFA)

Food & Nutrition

E403901 Oatmeal Cookies
Purple
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Nomar Guerra (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Sarah Hames (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
John Loudon (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sydney Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Sarah Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Glenn Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lucy Kohmetscher (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Peyton Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Elise Wilhlem (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Megan McGahan (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Emilee Mudge (Lincoln - Independent)
Sophia Olson (Lincoln - Independent)
E403902 You be the teacher
Blue
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E401001 Cookies
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaylee Arndt (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Honoria Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Sarah Hames (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Chloe Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Brehan Lambert (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madelaine Polk (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Salmen (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Will Tolly (Lincoln - Kewl Kousinz)
Rachel Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Kaleb Canoyer (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Sydney Green (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Lucy Kohmetscher (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Allison McElroy (Lincoln - Kewl Kousinz)
Nick McElroy (Lincoln - Kewl Kousinz)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jeralyn Poe (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Lydia Rathe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Isabella Villalobos (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Red
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shelby Rohe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nathanael Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Simon Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
E401002 Muffins
Purple
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Qualifies for State Fair
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Lydia Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Todd Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaleb Canoyer (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Shelby Rohe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E401901 Simple Snack
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Brehan Lambert (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shelby Rohe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Red
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
E401900 Brownie cents
Purple
Lucy Bryant (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Ashley Downey (Lincoln - Explorers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Blue
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shelby Rohe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Maddie Tolly (Lincoln - Kewl Kousinz)
E410001 Healthy Baked Product
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
E410002 Creative Mixes
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Zachary Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
E410003 Biscuits
Blue
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Red
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
E411001 Loaf Quick Bread
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sierra Sander (Davey - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tanner Clagett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
E410004 Foam Cake
Purple
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
E411902 Invented Snack
Purple
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
E411002 White Bread
Purple
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
E411003 Whole Wheat/Mixed Grain Bread
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
White
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
E411004 Specialty Rolls
Purple
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
E411005 Dinner Rolls
Purple
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
E413001 Double Crust Fruit Pie
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
E413003 Cultural Foods Exhibit
Purple
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
E413005 Specialty Bread
Purple
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E413006 Specialty Pastry
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Tasha Saathoff (Malcolm - Triple H)
E402001 Coffee Cake
Purple
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent)
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
E402005 Recipe File
Purple
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E402901 Fast Food Baked Product
Purple
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
E407001 Dried Fruit
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407002 Fruit Leather
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407011 Dried Herbs
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407012 Fruit Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407013 Fruit Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407014 Tomato Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407015 Tomato Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407020 Vegetables or Meat Exhibit - 1 Jar
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407021 Vegetable Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407022 Quick Dinner
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407030 Pickled Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
E407040 Jelled Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Will Bunz (Walton - Joes Clover Knights)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
E407041 Jelled Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)

Forestry

D320002 Leaf Display
Purple
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Red
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)

Heritage

A101001 Heritage Poster
Purple
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101002 Family Genealogy/History Notebook
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jordan Satter (Lincoln - Sunflowers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eliana Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
A101004 Framed Family Photos
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101006 4-H History Scrapbook
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101013 Club/County Scrapbook
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101015 Special Events Scrapbook
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
A102001 Heritage Poster
Purple
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102002 Family Genealogy/History Notebook
Purple
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
A102004 Framed Family Photos
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102008 Story or Historical Illustration
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102010 Other History Exhibit
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102013 Historic Collection
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102015 Club/County Scrapbook
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102017 Special Events Scrapbook
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair

Home Environment

C250900 Decorative storage box or container
Purple
Sarah Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Kaleb Canoyer (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Jeralyn Poe (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Ravonte Baucke (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Angelina Tran (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Red
Leila Al Aboudi (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Kashayla Baucke (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Drew Ferguson (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Cyrus Hornbeak (Pickrell - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Kieran Hornbeak (Pickrell - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Cameron Johnson (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Medisa Kadic (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Tyrese Malone (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Megan McGahan (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Chris Nguyen (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Brianna Prall (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Ashton Rutsay (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Mia Stewart (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
C250906 Banner
Purple
Benjamin Rezac (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Tyler Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Clayton Zimmerman (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C251901 Tie and Dye Item
Purple
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Blue
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Kaleb Canoyer (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
C251003 Batik
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C251912 Wall Hanging
Blue
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C260901 Celebrate Art - Fiber
Purple
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Blue
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Red
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
White
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
C260902 Celebrate Art - Clay
Purple
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Kaleb Canoyer (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Blue
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Red
Hannah Hames (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
C260903 Celebrate Art - Textiles
Purple
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
C260904 Celebrate Art - Wood
Purple
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C260905 Celebrate Art - Glass
Blue
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C260907 Celebrate Art - Paper
Purple
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C260911 Celebrate Art - Pigment/Water Color
Purple
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Lucy Long (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
C260912 Celebrate Art - Nature Materials
Purple
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C260913 Celebrate Art - Mixed Media
Purple
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Caitlin Alesch (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Phoebe Boname (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Dawson Cox (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Stevie Cox (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Evan Kelley (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Krysta Konecky (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Tristan Leishman (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Emily Neighbors (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Ian Ogea (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Chloe Sanders (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Cole Shank (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jordan Stradal (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Alexa Thompson (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Carlie Thompson (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Leslie Turner (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Philip Turner (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Ryan Weyers (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Jordinn Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Elizabeth Bond (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Parker Burch (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Jakob Butler (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Hayden Colin (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Garrett Daharsh (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Jennifer Daharsh (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Katie Hansen (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Emily Kim (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Grace Leuschen (Bennet - Village Garden 4H)
Andrew Mountney (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Ryker Starr (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Grant Stone (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
Michael Young (Lincoln - Village Garden 4H)
C260001 Original Pencil or chalk Drawing
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
C261001 Original Acrylic Painting
Purple
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
C261003 Original Watercolor Painting
Blue
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C256001 Trunks
Purple
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C256002 Article
Purple
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257003 Wood Furniture Opaque Finish
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257005 Fabric Covered Furniture
Blue
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257007 Fabric Accessory
Purple
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
C257008 Framed Picture
Purple
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Ernest Adabie (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Isaac Albertson (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Joshua Albertson (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Ileanna Mendoza (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Aron Wells Jr (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Vincent Wieser (Denton - McPhee 4-H Kids)
C257010 Wall Hanging for living/dining room
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257011 Wall Hanging for bedroom
Purple
Riley Black (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Deena Griffin (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Megan Salmen (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig) - Qualifies for State Fair
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Todd Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
C257012 3 Dimensional Surface Accessory for Kitchen/bath
Blue
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C257013 3 Dimensional Surface Accessory for living/dining
Purple
Danielle Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C257014 3 Dimensional Surface Accessory for bedroom
Purple
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Blue
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
C257015 Recycled/Remade Article for the home
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
C257016 Recyled/Remade Furniture
Blue
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C257025 Outdoor Living
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair

Horticulture

G770002 Bachelor Buttons
Blue
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G770006 Celosia
Purple
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
G770007 Cosmos
Blue
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G770009 Dianthus
Blue
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
G770011 Gladiolus
Purple
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
G770012 Gomphrena
Blue
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
G770014 Marigold
Purple
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Spenser Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770015 Pansy
Purple
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G770016 Petunia
Purple
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G770018 Snapdragon
Red
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
G770020 Sunflower
Purple
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Red
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G770022 Zinnia
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
White
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G770023 Other Annual/Biennial
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
G770030 Achillea/Yarrow
Purple
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770032 Coreopsis
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770033 Daisy
Purple
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
G770039 Purple Coneflower
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Red
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G770041 Rudbeckia/Black-Eyed Susan
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spenser Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G770042 Sedum
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G770939 Rose - Miniature
Red
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770940 Rose - Hybrid Tea
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G770942 Rose - Grandiflora
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
G770946 Rose - Bush or Old Fashioned
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Red
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
G770044 Annual Flower Garden Collection
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
G770053 Flower Garden History Interview
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G770060 Flowering Potted Plant
Purple
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G770061 Foliage Potted Plant
Purple
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773202 Snap Beans
Purple
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Red
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773204 Beets
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773209 Carrots
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773211 Slicing Cucumbers
Purple
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
G773212 Pickling Cucumbers
Blue
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Raymond Central FFA)
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent)
G773213 Eggplant
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773214 Kohlrabi
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773215 Muskmelon/Cantaloupe
Blue
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773216 Okra
Purple
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773217 Yellow Onions
Purple
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773218 Red Onions
Purple
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773219 White Onions
Blue
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773221 Bell Peppers
Purple
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
G773222 Sweet (non-bell) Peppers
Purple
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
G773223 Jalapeno Peppers
Purple
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
White
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
G773224 Hot (non-jalapeno) Peppers
Purple
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773225 White Potatoes
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G773226 Red Potatoes
Blue
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Red
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
G773228 Other Potatoes
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Red
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773229 Pumpkin
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G773232 Rhubarb
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773234 Green Summer Squash
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
White
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G773235 Yellow Summer Squash
Purple
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
White
Tyler Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773236 White Summer Squash
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773237 Acorn Squash
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773241 Sweet Corn (in husks)
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G773242 Swiss Chard
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
G773243 Red Tomatoes
Purple
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Tyler Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
White
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G773244 Roma or Sauce Type Tomatoes
Blue
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
White
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G773245 Salad Tomatoes
Purple
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
G773248 Watermelon
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773249 Dry Edible Beans
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773250 Gourds - Mixed Types
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G773252 Other Vegetable
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773260 Basil
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Red
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Greta Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
G773262 Garlic
Purple
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Red
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G773263 Mint
Purple
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Red
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773264 Oregano
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Anna Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773265 Parsley
Purple
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773266 Sage
Purple
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773267 Thyme
Purple
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Thori Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
G773268 Any Other Herb
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Spenser Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
G773281 Grapes
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G773282 Apples
Blue
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G773283 Pears
Blue
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G773286 Other Fruits or Nuts
Purple
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G773290 Garden Promotion Poster
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
G773920 Garden Journal (County Only)
Purple
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)

Leather Craftsmanship

B162911 Completed article - Level 1
Red
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
B162914 Completed article - Level 3
Purple
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Photography

B180910 Photo Journal
Purple
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
B180920 Lighting Display
Purple
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
B180930 Composition Display
Purple
Simon Nabb (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Sariah Knopik (Lincoln - Sunflowers)
Delaney Meyer (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Jordinn Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Anna Hamm (Gretna - The Green Explorers)
Sean Hummel (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Bailey Magee (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
B180940 Photo Story Display
Purple
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Blue
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Tanner Clagett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Olivia Nabb (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Bailey Magee (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
B180950 Tricks and Magic Display
Blue
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
B180960 Fun With Shadows Display
Purple
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Caroline Nebel (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B180970 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Tanner Clagett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Dalton Hellwege (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent)
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Sean Hummel (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Jeralyn Poe (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Emma Breitfelder (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Olivia Nabb (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Simon Nabb (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Collin Schmidt (Lincoln - The Green Explorers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sarah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anna Hamm (Gretna - The Green Explorers)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Amelia Jarecke (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Isabella Villalobos (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B180980 Photogram Exhibit Print
Blue
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Red
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
B181020 Lighting Display or Exhibit Print
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
B181030 Composition Display
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Happy Hearts)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - N Bots)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Madelyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B181040 Composition Exhibit Print
Purple
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Happy Hearts)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - N Bots)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
B181050 Action Display or Exhibit Print
Purple
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Brianna Gable (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Sean Hummel (Waverly - The Green Explorers)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Hamm (Gretna - The Green Explorers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
B181060 Nebraska Theme Exhibit Print
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - N Bots)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Sierra Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Elise Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B181910 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - N Bots)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sierra Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Madelyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B181920 Photogram Exhibit Print
Purple
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
B182020 Advanced Lighting Exhibit Print
Purple
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Talia Everding (Davey - Happy Hearts)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
B182030 Mastering Composition Exhibit Print
Purple
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
B182040 Protrait Exhibit Print
Purple
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B182050 Detailed Exhibit Print
Purple
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Happy Hearts)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B182060 Challenging Exhibit Print
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
B182070 Nebraska Theme Exhibit Print
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182910 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Happy Hearts)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)

Posters

B152911 Exploring Careers with 4H
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Red
Grace Bozak (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B152912 Photo Poster
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Red
Grace Bozak (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B152913 Keeping it Green...Keeping it Healthy
Blue
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Red
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)

Quilt Quest

C229020 Quilt Designs Other Than Fabric
Purple
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229050 Level I Quilted Exhibit - Small
Blue
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229051 Level I Quilted Exhibit - Medium
Blue
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229052 Level I Quilted Exhibit - Large
Blue
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C229081 Premiere Quilt - Sewing Machine Quilted
Blue
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)

Safety

E440001 First Aid Kit
Purple
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Allison Buell (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Raymond Central FFA)
Red
Jillian Smith (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E440002 Disaster Kit
Blue
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
E450003 Fire Prevention Poster
Purple
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair

Shooting Sports

K100918 Educational Poster
Purple
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)

Special County Exhibits

B163900 Recycled Exhibit
Purple
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Halie Rohe (Malcolm - 4-H Explorers)
Shelby Rohe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Olivia Nabb (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Janssen Nelson (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
B163901 Gifts from the Kitchen
Purple
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Olivia Nabb (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Ernest Adabie (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Kayla Humphrey (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Ileanna Mendoza (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Simon Nabb (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
Hannah Rohda (Waverly - Fushion 4Hers)
Red
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Brehan Lambert (Lincoln - Fushion 4Hers)
B163902 Scrapbooking Entry
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lily Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
B163903 Cupcake Decorating
Purple
Kaylee Arndt (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Amelia Jarecke (Lincoln - Independent)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jenna White (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Lucy Bryant (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Kaianna Hraban (Lincoln - Independent)
Rose Ingracia (Lincoln - Independent)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Elise Wilhlem (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Anna Bryant (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
B163904 A Fair With Flare Cupcake Decorating
Purple
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Blue
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
John Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Elise Wilhlem (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)

Theater Arts

B161912 Costume
Purple
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
B161916 Puppet
Purple
Breanna Bender (Lincoln - Sunbeam 4H Club)
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Blue
Garrett Brown (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Kaleb Canoyer (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
B161918 Script
Blue
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
B161924 Acting portfolio - 4-H Member
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Veterinary Science

H840002 Veterinary Science Small Animal/Pet Display
Purple
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Allison Buell (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Ileanna Mendoza (Lincoln - McPhee 4-H Kids)
Vincent Wieser (Denton - McPhee 4-H Kids)

Youth In Motion

E300001 Poster, Scrapbook or Photo Display
Purple
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Alicia FigueroaSmith (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
E300002 Activity Bag
Purple
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
E300003 Healthy Snack Recipe File
Purple
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
E300005 Healthy Snack
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)


4-H Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180


Unversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska-Lincoln:

Find more of UNL Extension in Lancaster County on:

  Check out the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on YouTube  follow the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on Twitter Become a fan of 4-H Embryology and 4-H EGG Cam on Facebook

...friend us! join us! check out all our social media sites here.