Skip Navigation

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

Lancaster County Super Fair - 4-H & FFA Photos & Results

Lancaster County Super Fair

Lancaster County Superfair - 4-H FFA Resources




4-H HORSE AWARDS

Top Horse awards to be announced at Horse Awards Night in October:
  • Wilhelmina Wittstruck Memorial All-Around Champion Award
  • All-Around Cowboy/Cowgirl Awards
  • The Franklyn Manning Family Top Barrels Award
  • Dick and Cookie Confer Top Trail Award
  • Horse Course Awards
  • Horse Judging Awards

4-H HORSE RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS - 2010 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA



Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.

Updated August 26, 2010

Dressage Show

G970001 USDF Introductory Level - Test A
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Alyssa Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970007 USDF Introductory Level - Test B
Purple
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Just Ride)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
White
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Independent)
G970002 USEF Training Level - Test 1
Purple
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Just Ride)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970008 USEF Training Level - Test 2
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
G970003 USEF Training Level - Test 4
Purple
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders) - Champion
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970004 USEF First Level - Test 1
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970006 USEF First Level - Test 4
Purple
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Champion

English Horse Show

G970152 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Just Ride)
G970153 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
G970165 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Mare
Blue
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970166 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Gelding
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970167 Hunter/Saddleseat - 2 & 3 Year Old - Mare
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
G970032 English Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970031 English Showmanship - Junior
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Just Ride)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Independent)
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970030 English Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970042 English Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970041 English Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders) - Champion
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Emma Fisher (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Independent)
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
White
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Just Ride)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970045 English Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Dona Ostojie (Lincoln - endent) - Champion
Blue
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine) - Champion
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
White
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Sarinia Kyhn (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970052 English Equitation - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
White
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
G970051 English Equitation - Junior
Purple
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Emma Fisher (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Independent)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Just Ride)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sydney Giebler (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970055 English Equitation - Novice
Purple
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles) - Champion
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Dona Ostojie (Lincoln - endent)
Red
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970050 English Equitation - Elementary
Purple
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970049 English Equitation - Walk/Trot
Purple
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Sarinia Kyhn (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)

Horse Course

B131001 Horse Course Challenge - Elementary
Purple
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Jayda DeJong (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alyssa Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
B131002 Horse Course Challenge - Junior/Senior
Purple
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sarah Peeks (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Ian Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Horse Games Show

G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Madison Humphrey (Walton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
White
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior
Purple
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Shown Shine)
G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior
Purple
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Independent)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
White
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary
Purple
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Red
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Madison Humphrey (Walton - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970291 Pole Bending - Junior
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
White
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Shown Shine)
G970292 Pole Bending - Senior
Purple
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) - Champion
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
White
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970300 Figure 8 Stake - Elementary
Purple
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Madison Humphrey (Walton - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970301 Figure 8 Stake - Junior
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Red
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Shown Shine)
White
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
G970302 Figure 8 Stake - Senior
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Independent)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Red
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary
Purple
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Madison Humphrey (Walton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
White
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970311 Barrel Race - Junior
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Shown Shine)
White
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
G970312 Barrel Race - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)

Horse Judging

B127920 Horse Judging - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jayda DeJong (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sarinia Kyhn (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tristin Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abby Eilers (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Madison Humphrey (Walton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles)
Lauren Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alyssa Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
John Loudon (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B127922 Horse Judging - Junior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Just Ride)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Dona Ostojie (Lincoln - endent)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Hansen (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
B127924 Horse Judging - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Horse Trail Show

G970260 Horse Trail - Elementary
Purple
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970261 Horse Trail - Junior
Purple
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Shown Shine)
G970262 Horse Trail - Senior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)

Horsemanship Pairs/Drill Teams

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - Elementary
Purple
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Madison Humphrey (Walton - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
G970273 Horsemanship Pairs - Junior/Senior
Purple
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) - Reserve Champion
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970270 Freestyle Drill Teams - All Ages
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Hunter Hack Jumper Show

G970010 Hunter Hack - Elementary
Blue
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Champion
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior
Blue
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Red
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
White
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs)

Hunter Show

G970013 Beginning Hunter/Rider
Purple
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Blue
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders)
G970014 Children's Hunter
Purple
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
White
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
G970016 Acadamy Equitation Micro X-rails 12in
Purple
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Lindsey Williams (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Dani Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Carley Knapp (Bennet - Country Riders)
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Dona Ostojie (Lincoln - endent)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
G970017 Beginner Equitation
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Logan McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Elsa Johnson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Red
Trevor McDonald (Martell - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970018 Intermediate Equitation
Purple
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)

Miniature Horse Show

G970235 Miniature Showmanship - Junior/Senior
Purple
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970236 Miniature Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent) - Champion
Alyssa Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970237 Miniature Halter - Mare
Purple
Alyssa Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Champion
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970238 Miniature Halter - Gelding
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 in. and Under - All Ages
Purple
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970231 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 - 38 in. - All Ages
Purple
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Red
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970240 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under
Purple
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Roping/Working Ranch

G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Reserve Champion
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Red
Tanner Clagett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley McNealy (Greenwood - Blazin Bandits)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970202 Break-away Calf Roping
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970203 Dally Team Roping (Header)
Purple
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
White
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
G970204 Dally Team Roping (Heeler)
Purple
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
White
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
G970206 Goat Tying - Elementary - Girls
Purple
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970216 Goat Tying - Elementary - Boys
Purple
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Red
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
G970207 Goat Tying - Junior - Girls
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
White
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
G970217 Goat Tying - Junior - Boys
Purple
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) - Champion
G970208 Goat Tying - Senior - Girls
Purple
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
White
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
G970218 Goat Tying - Senior - Boys
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
White
Tanner Clagett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970210 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Elementary
Purple
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Red
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
White
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970211 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Junior
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970212 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Senior
Purple
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits) - Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
White
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970220 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Elementary
Purple
Rio Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Tee Whited (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
White
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
G970221 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Junior
Purple
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
White
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970222 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Senior
Purple
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Special Needs Show

G970090 Mounted obstacle class, assisted (all ages)
Purple
Luke McNair (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Dexter Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion

Static Exhibits

G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Purple
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Tanner Clagett (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jayda DeJong (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970351 Poster - Virtual Horse
Purple
Ashley Downey (Lincoln - Explorers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Blue
Simon Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Thaddeus Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Jayda DeJong (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nathanael Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)

Western Horse Show

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Independent)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Ashley McNealy (Greenwood - Blazin Bandits)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Zachary Umland (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Just Ride)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles)
Ashley Neujahr (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Bayley Brake (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970140 Groom and Care - Elementary
Purple
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Grace Bozak (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jayda DeJong (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abby Eilers (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Alyssa Fisbeck (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Madison Humphrey (Walton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lauren Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles)
Sarinia Kyhn (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Elizabeth Long (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kristen Loudon (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Cordelia Ring (Denton - Shown Shine)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Joseph Skinner (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Sondgeroth (Waverly - Western Pride)
Sierra Umland (Alvo - Blazing Saddles)
Olivia Wheeler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Tristin Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
G970150 Halter - Pony-Mare
Purple
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Abby Eilers (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Sarinia Kyhn (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Sierra Wilson (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970151 Halter - Pony-Gelding
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Anna Hershberger (Lincoln - Just Ride)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Sierra Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
G970154 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ashley McNealy (Greenwood - Blazin Bandits)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Lela Shanks (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Independent)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
G970155 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds) - Champion
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kahdijah GreenLeuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Neujahr (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Zachary Umland (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970156 Aged Horse - Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Purple
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Tristin Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Blue
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
G970157 Ages horse - Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Jayda DeJong (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Cordelia Ring (Denton - Shown Shine)
G970158 2 and 3 Year Old Mare
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Joseph Skinner (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
G970159 2 and 3 Year Old Gelding
Purple
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Champion
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970160 Bareback - All Ages
Purple
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
White
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Purple
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) - Champion
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Independent)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kahdijah GreenLeuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride)
Lela Shanks (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Shown Shine)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
G970184 Western Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Dona Ostojie (Lincoln - endent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Madison Humphrey (Walton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles)
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Bayley Brake (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Tori Adams (Milford - Independent)
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-trot
Purple
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Cordelia Ring (Denton - Shown Shine) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Tristin Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Red
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Sarinia Kyhn (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Alyssa Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior
Purple
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Independent)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Shown Shine)
White
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
G970195 Western Horsemanship - Novice
Purple
Dona Ostojie (Lincoln - endent) - Champion
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Morgan Applegarth (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Humphrey (Walton - South Prairie Wranglers)
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyia Whitehall (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Red
Bayley Brake (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot
Purple
Makena Finnell (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Lindsey Holm (Roca - Just Ride) - Reserve Champion
Tristin Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Blue
Abigail Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Cordelia Ring (Denton - Shown Shine)
Red
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G970112 Working Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Averi Melcher (Norfolk - Silver Spurs)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Karilynn Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Esprit De Corps 4H Club)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Blazin Bandits)
Red
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
G970111 Working Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
G970110 Working Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Champion
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Shown Shine) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Bayley Brake (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
White
Bryanna Loudon (Cheney - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
G970122 Western Riding - Senior
Purple
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Red
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
White
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
G970120 Western Riding - Elementary/Junior
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Bayley Brake (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Marissa Carlson (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
White
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lela Shanks (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
G970102 Reining - Senior
Purple
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Chelsea Harders (Crete - Independent)
G970101 Reining - Junior
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Salt Valley 4H Club)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
White
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Emily Thompson (Lincoln - Shown Shine)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970100 Reining - Elementary
Purple
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
White
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)


4-H Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180


Unversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska-Lincoln:

Find more of UNL Extension in Lancaster County on:

  Check out the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on YouTube  follow the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on Twitter Become a fan of 4-H Embryology and 4-H EGG Cam on Facebook

...friend us! join us! check out all our social media sites here.