Skip Navigation

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

Lancaster County Super Fair - 4-H & FFA Photos & Results

Lancaster County Super Fair

Lancaster County Superfair - 4-H FFA Resources




4-H ANIMAL AWARDS


  • Rabbit All-Around Showman Award, Kaiya Green
  • Champion Overall Market Swine, Kylie Gana
  • Reserve Champion Overall Market Swine, Nicolette Larsen
  • Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe, Jaime Stephenson
  • Champion Lightweight Market Lamb, Kylie Gana
  • Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Lamb, Alexis Spath
  • Champion Middleweight Market Lamb, Jaclyn Heinrich
  • Reserve Champion Middleweight Market Lamb, Payton Goracke
  • Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb, Riley Scott
  • Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb, Madelyn Scott
  • Champion Born and Raised Market Lambs, Jaclyn Heinrich
  • Reserve Champion Born and Raised Market Lambs, Alexis Spath
  • Overall Champion Market Lamb, Riley Scott
  • Overall Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Madelyn Scott
  • Champion Supreme Breeding Heifer, Kylie Gana
  • Reserve Champion Supreme Breeding Heifer, Dylan Hafer
  • Champion Supreme Feeder, Logan Parde
  • Reserve Champion Supreme Feeder, Payton Goracke
  • Grand Champion & Senior Champion, 3 Year Old, Lauren Chapman
  • Reserve Grand Champion & Reserve Senior Champion, Dry Cow, Justin Harper
  • Top Producing Cow, Ben Rice
  • Champion Overall Poultry Pet Class, Shelby Bruss
  • Grand Champion Mammal, Emilee Mudge
  • Reserve Grand Champion Mammal, Sabrina Pinho
  • Judges Choice Mammal, Addison Wanser
  • Grand Champion Fish/Reptile/Amphibian, Lisa Keys
  • Reserve Grand Champion Fish/Reptile/Amphibian Display, Emily Steinbach

4-H ANIMAL RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS - 2010 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA



Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.

Updated August 26, 2010

Beef

G010919 Beef Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Aidan Johnson (Lincoln - Independent)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Caleb Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010929 Beef Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star)
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA)
Logan Parde (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010939 Beef Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star) - Champion
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G012010 Angus Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
G012020 Angus Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G012050 Angus Heifers Sept/Oct
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star)
G017020 Hereford Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Caleb Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G017910 Polled Hereford Yearling Jan/Feb
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G017920 Polled Hereford Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G021050 Shorthorn Heifers Sept/Oct
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G022020 Simmental Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G022060 Simmental Heifers Nov/Dec
Purple
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G918920 All Other Breeds - Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G918930 All Other Breeds - Yearling May/Jun
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G918950 All Other Breeds - Heifer Sep/Oct
Purple
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA)
G015020 British Mar/Apr
Purple
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G015030 British May/Jun
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G015040 British Jul/Aug
Purple
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G015920 Exotic Mar/Apr
Purple
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA) - Champion
G010910 British Feeder - Male
Purple
Logan Parde (Adams - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010912 British Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Aidan Johnson (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Anastacia Paitz (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Logan Parde (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010914 Exotic Feeder - Male
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010916 Exotic Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G012910 Cow-Calf - 2 Year Old
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star) - Champion
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Skylar Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Blue
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G012912 Cow-Calf - Aged
Purple
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star) - Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011048 Market Heifers - Class 1
Purple
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011049 Market Heifers - Class 2
Purple
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA) - Reserve Champion
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011051 Market Steers - Class 1
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G011052 Market Steers - Class 2
Purple
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011053 Market Steers - Class 3
Purple
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
G011054 Market Steers - Class 4
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
G011910 Market Performance
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent)
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Dylan Hafer (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Brandon Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Colter Tietjen (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011930 Lancaster Born and Raised Market
Purple
Renae Sieck (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent)
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Independent)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
G010940 Lancaster Born and Raised Breeding
Purple
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star) - Champion
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Keisha Hollman (Hallam - Lone Star)

Bucket Calf

G040900 Bucket Calf - Junior
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jack Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Riley Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G040901 Bucket Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)

Cat

G690919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Sierra Sander (Davey - Western Pride) - Champion
G690929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Blue
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Reserve Champion
G690939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent) - Champion
G690030 Short Hair
Purple
Brianna Sander (Davey - Western Pride) - Champion
G690020 Long Hair
Purple
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent) - Champion
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Reserve Champion

Dairy Cattle

G040910 Dairy Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Dalton Anderson (Virginia - Independent) - Champion
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Logan Anderson (Virginia - Independent)
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
Josh Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G040911 Dairy Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA) - Champion
Blue
Liza Christensen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G040912 Dairy Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Blue
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA) - Reserve Champion
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
G040913 Dairy Showmanship - Advanced Senior
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) - Champion
G944010 Holstein - Spring Calf- Mar/Apr
Purple
Logan Anderson (Virginia - Independent)
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Josh Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
G944020 Holstein - Winter Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Dalton Anderson (Virginia - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G944030 Holstein - Fall Calf- Sept/Nov
Purple
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Blue
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G944040 Holstein - Summer Yearling- Jun/Aug
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G944050 Holstein - Spring Yearling- Mar/May
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) - Champion
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944060 Holstein - Winter Yearling- Dec/Feb
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944070 Holstein - Fall Yearling- Sept/Nov
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G944080 Holstein - Dry Cow
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G944092 Holstein - 2 Year Old
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) - Champion
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Red
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944093 Holstein - 3 Year Old
Purple
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA) - Reserve Champion
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G944095 Holstein - 5+ Year Old
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
G945010 Jersey - Junior Calf- Mar/Apr
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G945020 Jersey - Intermediate Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G945030 Jersey - Senior Calf- Sept/Nov
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine) - Champion
G945040 Jersey - Summer Yearling- Jun/Aug
Blue
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
G945050 Jersey - Spring Yearling- Mar/May
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine) - Reserve Champion
G945070 Jersey - Fall Yearling- Sept/Nov
Purple
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
G945092 Jersey - 2 Year Old
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G945093 Jersey - 3 Year Old
Purple
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends) - Champion
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G945095 Jersey - 5+ Year Old
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G040920 Dairy Herd
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Blue
Lauren Chapman (Denton - Clover Friends)
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
G040921 Club or Chapter Group
Purple
Clover Friends ( - Clover Friends)
Happy Go Lucky ( - Happy Go Lucky)
Norris FFA ( - Norris FFA)
Rise & Shine ( - Rise & Shine)
Rokeby Dairy ( - Rokeby Dairy)
Triple H ( - Triple H)

Dog

G701010 Beginning Novice Division A
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G701020 Beginning Novice Division B
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Red
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G701030 Novice
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G700962 Dog Dog Team Obedience - Advanced
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G700010 Beginning Showmanship
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
White
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Katie Wirthele (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G700020 Intermediate Showmanship
Purple
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Reserve Champion - Qualifies for State Fair
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G700030 Advanced Dog Showmanship
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G700040 Trophy Dog Showmanship
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700968 Groom and Care - Pet
Purple
Grace Bozak (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Champion
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Amanda Ochsner (Waverly - Western Pride)
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma McCormick (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G700970 Costume 1 - Dog(s) Only
Purple
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Reserve Champion
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma McCormick (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G700972 Costume 2 - Dog(s) and Exhbitor
Purple
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Champion
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Grace Bozak (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Amanda Ochsner (Waverly - Western Pride)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Katie Wirthele (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G710910 Pre-beginning Agility A - Level 1
Purple
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
White
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G710912 Pre-beginning Agility B - Level 1
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G710922 Beginning Agility B - Level 2
Purple
Logan Kosta (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
White
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
G710930 Intermediate Agility - Level 3
White
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G700911 Dog Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Cassie Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Sydney Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G700912 Dog Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Independent)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G700980 Dog Homemade Care Item
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700982 Dog Homemade Food or Training Item
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Independent)
G700983 Dog Homemade or Decorated Collar or Leash
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G700986 Dog Poster
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Elizabeth Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)

Goat

G051010 Alpine Under 4 Months
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G051020 Alpine 4-6 Months
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G051040 Alpine 1-2 Years Non-Milking
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G051060 Alpine Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053020 Nubian 4-6 Months
Purple
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053040 Nubian 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053060 Nubian Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053090 Nubian Mother/Daughter
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Champion
G053080 Nubian Herd
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G054020 Oberhasli 4-6 Months
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G054040 Oberhasli 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G056020 Saanen 4-6 Months
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G056040 Saanen 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G050910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Champion
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G050930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G950950 Pet Class
Purple
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Champion
G950910 Mini Goat Showmanship
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets) - Champion
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G950930 Pygmy 2007 Doe Kids
Purple
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets) - Champion
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets) - Reserve Champion
G960950 All Best Dressed Kids
Purple
Colin Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)

Household Pets

G100912 Hamster Display
Purple
Sabrina Pinho (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Reserve Champion
G100914 Cavy (guinea pig) Display
Purple
Emilee Mudge (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Blue
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Reserve Champion
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
G100918 Tropical Fish Display
Purple
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Champion
Blue
Andre Pinho (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Reserve Champion
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G100920 Reptile/Amphibian Display
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Reserve Champion
G100922 Educational Poster or Display
Purple
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Addison Wanser (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)

Llama/Alpaca

G939910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Champion
G939911 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
G939912 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939920 Obstacle Course - Llama - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G939921 Obstacle Course - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939922 Obstacle Course - Llama - Senior
Purple
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939931 Obstacle Course - Alpca - Intermediate
Purple
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
G939932 Obstacle Course - Alpca - Senior
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
G939940 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Champion
G939941 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
G939942 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Llama - Senior
Purple
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939951 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Alpca - Intermediate
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939952 Pack Class Obstacle Course - Alpca - Senior
Purple
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
Blue
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939960 Quiz Bowl - Llama - Junior
Purple
Olivia Waters (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Champion
G939961 Quiz Bowl - Llama - Intermediate
Purple
Bailey Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Lindsey VanArsdall (Eagle - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)
G939962 Quiz Bowl - Llama - Senior
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Champion
Blue
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas/Alpaca 4H Club)

Poultry

G070910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070914 American
Purple
Nathan Garrison (Malcolm - Independent) - Champion
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Reserve Champion
Nathan Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Nathan Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G070920 Asiatic
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070916 English
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Reserve Champion
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G070918 Mediterranean
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070919 Continental
Blue
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Red
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G070925 Game Bantam
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Reserve Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G070003 Bantam Chickens
Purple
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G070924 Rose Comb Clean Legged-Bantam
Purple
Nathan Garrison (Malcolm - Independent) - Champion
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G070928 Feather Legged - Bantam
Purple
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Nathan Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Bayne Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G070932 Pet Class- 8 to 11 Years Old
Blue
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070934 Pet Class- 12 to 18 Years Old
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent) - Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Rachael Lange (Raymond - The Country Kids)
G070004 Ducks
Purple
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Reserve Champion
G070936 Ducks - Medium
Purple
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Champion
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070938 Ducks - Light
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G070006 Goose
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070950 Guinea - Old
Purple
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joshua Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070954 Homemade Carrying Crate
Purple
Jacob Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Nathan Garrison (Malcolm - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G070958 Homemade Nest Boxes
Blue
Thaddeus Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)

Rabbit

G080950 Breed ID Contest - Junior
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Celisa Phillips (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids)
Red
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080951 Breed ID Contest - Intermediate
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080952 Breed ID Contest - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Blue
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Celisa Phillips (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G080921 Quiz Bowl - Intermediate
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
G080931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
B127930 Rabbit Judging - Junior Division
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Celisa Phillips (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
B127932 Rabbit Judging - Intermediate
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B127934 Rabbit Judging - Senior
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080914 Breeder's Choice - Intermediate
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
G080910 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Year Olds
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Champion
Blue
Sofia Gutierrez (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080915 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Fur - Colored
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G080912 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Year Olds
Purple
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080917 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Fur - Colored
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G081003 Individual Market Rabbit
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982011 American Fuzzy Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best of Breed
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982012 American Fuzzy Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
G982013 American Fuzzy Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982014 American Fuzzy Lop-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Best Opposite Sex
G982051 Dutch-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Red
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G982053 Dutch-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Best of Breed
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G982091 Florida White-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
G982092 Florida White-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982093 Florida White-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G982094 Florida White-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982131 Himalayan-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982132 Himalayan-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982133 Himalayan-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982134 Himalayan-- Doe- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982141 Holland Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982142 Holland Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Celisa Phillips (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982143 Holland Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Celisa Phillips (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
G982144 Holland Lop-- Doe- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982151 Jersey Wooly-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best Opposite Sex
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982153 Jersey Wooly-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best of Breed
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982172 Lionhead-- Buck- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982184 Mini Lop-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982191 Mini Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Kruse (Valparaiso - Independent)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982193 Mini Rex--Doe- Senior over 6 months
Purple
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Blue
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Celisa Phillips (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982194 Mini Rex-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
G982211 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best Opposite Sex
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982213 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best of Breed
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982221 Polish-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Blue
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rabbits R Us)
G982223 Polish-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982231 Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982232 Rex-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982233 Rex-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best of Breed
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982234 Rex-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982301 Thrianta-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G982304 Thrianta-Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983551 Californian-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best of Breed
G983561 Champagne D Argent-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983564 Champagne D Argent-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983571 Checkered Giant-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best of Breed
G983574 Checkered Giant-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G983611 Flemish Giant-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G983614 Flemish Giant-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best of Breed
G983616 Flemish Giant-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G983621 French Lop-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983622 French Lop-- Buck-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G983625 French Lop-- Doe-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
G983673 Satin-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G983676 Satin-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084910 Normal - Colored
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Celisa Phillips (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G084920 Normal - White
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084912 Satin - Colored
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G084914 Rex - Colored
Purple
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Blue
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alex Kruse (Valparaiso - Independent)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G084924 Rex - White
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G084916 Wool - Colored
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Blue
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G084926 Wool - White
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G080919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Champion
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Celisa Phillips (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids)
Najazia Stencel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Red
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Piper Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G085914 Costume 1 - Rabbits Only
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aniessa Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Paige Martin (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G085916 Costume 2 - Rabbit & Exhibitor
Purple
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers) - Champion
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Sofia Gutierrez (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080900 Homemade Carrying Pen
Purple
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Sofia Gutierrez (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080904 Grooming table
Purple
Noah Huber (Unadilla - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080906 Poster
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sam Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Red
Morgan Bodfield (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080908 Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Purple
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Sheep

G030919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Champion
Madelyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Alexis Sandman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G030929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA) - Champion
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Sierra Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
G030939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
G032120 Suffolk Breeding Ewe - Lamb
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Blue
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
G032110 Suffolk Breeding Ewe - Yearling
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032060 Commercial Meat Breeds - Ewe Lambs
Purple
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Sierra Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
G032050 Commercial Meat Breeds - Yearlings
Purple
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
G032020 Commercial Meat Ewe Lamb
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Blue
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G032010 Commercial Meat Yearling
Purple
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
G032950 Commerical Breeding Ewe - Aged
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
G031961 Market Lamb - Lightweight - Class 1
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Alexis Sandman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Madelyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031962 Market Lamb - Lightweight - Class 2
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031964 Market Lamb - Middleweight - Class 1
Purple
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G031965 Market Lamb - Middleweight - Class 2
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
G031966 Market Lamb - Heavyweight - Class 1
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Madelyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Alexis Sandman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Red
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031967 Market Lamb - Heavyweight - Class 2
Purple
Madelyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Blue
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Red
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031910 Performance Class
Purple
Elise Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Independent)
Madelyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Riley Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Alexis Sandman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Logan Sieck (Martell - Crete FFA)
Red
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
G031920 Exhibitor Bred & Owned Market Lambs
Purple
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Cole Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Madelyn Scott (Greenwood - Jolly Ranchers)
G032960 Club Group of Breeding Ewes
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Julia Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Swine

G035919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Reserve Champion
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Tyler Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Landon Stout (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
G035929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Red
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Champion
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G035939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA) - Champion
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G035921 Breeding Gilt
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G035003 Swine Carcass
Purple
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Tyler Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Landon Stout (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
White
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036922 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 3
Purple
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA) - Reserve Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
G036923 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 2
Purple
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA) - Champion
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036924 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 1
Purple
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Blue
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Red
Christine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Katherine Cooper (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
G036925 Market Swine - Middle Weight 3
Purple
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Red
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Tyler Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G036926 Market Swine - Middle Weight 2
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Martha Wilkinson (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kari Williams (Walton - Amazing Treasures)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036927 Market Swine - Middle Weight 1
Purple
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Pick A Pig)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036928 Market Swine - Lite Weight 2
Purple
Jordan Nelson (Ceresco - Raymond Central FFA) - Reserve Champion
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Travis Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Landon Stout (Lincoln - Pick A Pig)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
G036929 Market Swine - Lite Weight 1
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent) - Champion
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G036930 Market Swine - Super Lite Weight
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Caitlyn Walbrecht (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036920 Pen of Three
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Independent) - Champion
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Nicolette Larsen (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Sabastien Arnold (Lavista - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)


4-H Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180


Unversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska-Lincoln:

Find more of UNL Extension in Lancaster County on:

  Check out the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on YouTube  follow the University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County on Twitter Become a fan of 4-H Embryology and 4-H EGG Cam on Facebook

...friend us! join us! check out all our social media sites here.