Skip Navigation

University of Nebraska–Lincoln

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

4-H & Youth Programs

4-H in Lancaster County, Nebraska2009 Lancaster County Fair

Featuring 4-H & FFA Results and Photos from the Lancaster County Fair

Food Exhibits

Photo Above: Food Exhibits at the Lancaster County Fair

4-H & FFA STATIC EXHIBIT RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2009 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

Email this Web page to a Friendemail this Web Page to a Friend

4-H & FFA Static Exhibit Results


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.



Updated August 13, 2009

Aerospace

H850001 Rocket - Skill Level 2
Red
Benjamin Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
H850003 Wooden Fin Rocket - Skill Level 2
Purple
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
H850005 Rocket - Skill Level 3
Red
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)

Agronomy

G751001 Weed ID Book
Blue
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Banners

B150001 Banner
Purple
Cool Clovers - Qualifies for State Fair
All American Kids

Chess

B160918 Informational poster exhibit
Purple
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)

Child Development

C200001 Toy made for Baby
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200002 Toy made for Toddler
Blue
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C200003 Toy made for Preschooler
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C200004 Toy made for Grade Schooler
Purple
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C200005 Poster/Scrapbook made with Child
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200006 Babysitting Kit
Purple
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Unverferth (Raymond - The Country Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
C200008 Growing with Others Scrapbook or Poster
Blue
Katy Dorenbach (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ava Gagner (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyree Maschman (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Luta Menard (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chloe Nore (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kallie Robeson (Lincoln - Everett 4H Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jazmine Thomas (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200009 Growing in Communities Scrapbook or Poster
Purple
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair

Citizenship

A120901 Care Package
Purple
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
A120001 Care Package Display
Purple
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
A120002 Citizenship Game
Purple
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120003 Patriotic or Cultural Fine Arts
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120005 Public Adventure Poster
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair

Clothing

C220900 Laundry bag
Purple
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Ryan Hoover (Bennet - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Layla Klipic (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Alexis Sandman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Abigail Zachek (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Red
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
C220902 Tote Bag
Purple
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Blue
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Taylor Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
C220904 Pillow case
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Allyn McElwain (Ceresco - The Country Kids)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Michael True (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Vosicky (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jordinn Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Sydney Green (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Ryan Hoover (Bennet - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Shelby Leif (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Bailey Magee (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Red
Sydnie Smith (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
C220906 Rail fence pillow
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Madison Walters (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Blue
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
C220910 Pillow
Purple
Kaylee Arndt (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Kathryn Egelhoff (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Sydney Green (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Austen Haake (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Victoria Troutman (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Rachel Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Madison Walters (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Jordinn Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Abigail Zachek (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Blue
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Madeleine McManus (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Emily Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
McKaylee True (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Red
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
C220911 Simple Sewing Item
Purple
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Anna Vosicky (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Sydney Green (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Madison Walters (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
C221901 Simple Pullover Top, Shirt or Lined Vest
Purple
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
C221902 Simple Pull-On Pants, Shorts or Skirt
Purple
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Julia Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C221903 Simple Dress
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C222001 Dress or Nightshirt/Lounge Wear
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Elise Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
C222002 Skirted Outfit or Jumper and Shirt
Purple
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C222003 Pants Outfit or Jogging Outfit
Purple
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
C222004 Shorts Outfit or Jogging Outfit
Purple
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
C223001 Dress
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C223003 Formal
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
C221001 Embellished Garment
Purple
Lydia Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Honoria Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Elizabeth Fortenberry (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Kathryn Fortenberry (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Lucy Long (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Red
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Claire Fortenberry (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Allyn McElwain (Ceresco - The Country Kids)
C221002 Garment Constructed from Original Design Fabric
Purple
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C221003 Textile Clothing Accessory
Purple
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Gabrielle Robbins (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
C221900 Embellished Garment (county only)
Blue
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Elizabeth Russman (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Red
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
C234002 Recycled Garment
Purple
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Honoria Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C234003 Make One-Buy One
Purple
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C227910 Knitted Article - Clothing
Purple
Hayden Brock (Raymond - Independent)
C227920 Knitted Article - Misc
Purple
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
C227940 Crocheted Article - Misc
Purple
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Olivia Coffey (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Delaney Harper (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Elise Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Julia Swanson (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
C225010 Knit One/Add One Unit 2
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C225950 Miscellaneous Knitted Article
Purple
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
C226005 Crochet 2
Purple
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
C220921 Purse
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C220922 Apron
Purple
Elise Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C244903 Experience Buying a Complete Outfit
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Red
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Alana Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Tatum Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Green
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
C240001 Purchased Garment
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)

Conservation and Wildlife

D340003 Fish Display
Blue
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
D340006 Wildlife Tracks
Purple
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
D342002 Feeders & Waterers
Purple
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jordinn Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
D343001 Fish Harvesting Display
Purple
Austen Haake (Lincoln - Black Cats) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Vanek (Lincoln - Black Cats) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Madeleine McManus (Lincoln - Black Cats)

Consumer Management

C247900 Collage
Purple
Allie Boothe (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Joseph Rathe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C247901 Money Journal
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
C247902 Create a Bank
Purple
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
C247910 Homemade Bank
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C247001 Comparison Shopping
Purple
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair

Discover Me … Discover You

F550001 History Interview
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)

Engineering

H860006 Build a Web Site - Unit 3
Purple
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
H870903 Control the Flow
Blue
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Riley Robbins (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
H870904 Conducting things
Red
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
H870905 Is There a Fork in the Road
Red
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
H870907 Case of the Switching Circuit
Blue
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H870003 Electrical Display/Item
Red
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
H940001 Scratch Built
Purple
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
H940002 Assembled Kit
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Thomas Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H940004 Restoration
Blue
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
H890901 Small engine display/item
Blue
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Adam Oldemeyer (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
H911901 Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Purple
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ryan Hoover (Bennet - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Arthur Hruska (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Hruska (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Benjamin Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Red
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
H911902 Second Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Blue
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H911904 Woodworking Article-Making the Cut
Blue
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Gabrielle Robbins (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
H911905 Second woodworking article-Making the Cut
Blue
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
H911001 Woodworking Article (Nailing it Together)
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
H911003 Woodworking Article/Finishing Up
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair

ESI: Entrepreneurship Investigation

F531005 Marketing Package
Purple
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
F531006 Original Product
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)

FFA Ag Mechanics

H930030 Small Items/Utility
Red
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
H930120 Medium Items/Production
Red
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)

Food & Nutrition

E403901 Oatmeal Cookies
Purple
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Ashley Downey (Lincoln - Explorers)
Elise Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Arthur Hruska (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Hruska (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Benjamin Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
Alyssa Zimmer (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Blue
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corinne Bredthauer (Lincoln - Explorers)
Isabella Chaffin (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madeleine McManus (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Tehya Miles (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Olivia Schmidt (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Emily Vanek (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Nathanael Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Lily Craig (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Olivia DeFord (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Kylie Gana (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Hoover (Bennet - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Layla Klipic (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
Bailey Magee (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydnie Smith (Lincoln - Chocolate Lobsters)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
Simon Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Thaddeus Wegrzyn (Lincoln - Explorers)
Abigail Zachek (Lincoln - Coddington Clovers)
E403902 You be the teacher
Purple
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Eric Jr Vander Woude (Lincoln - Explorers)
E401001 Cookies
Purple
Kaylee Arndt (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Liliedahl (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers)
Brennon Lashley (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Andrew Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shelby Leif (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
McKaylee True (Lincoln - Independent)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Miranda Unverferth (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Savea Villalobos (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Red
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Lucy Bryant (Lincoln - Joes Clover Knights)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tyler Egelhoff (Lincoln - t De Corp 4H Club)
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Collin Perkins (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Logan Rezac (Lincoln - Independent)
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Madison Walters (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Brooke Williams (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E401002 Muffins
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madison Walters (Lincoln - Heart to Heart) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Logan Rezac (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Brennon Lashley (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
McKaylee True (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Austin Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
E401901 Simple Snack
Purple
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Logan Rezac (Lincoln - Independent)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
McKaylee True (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kaylee Arndt (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Madison Walters (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Red
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Ryan Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
E401900 Brownie cents
Blue
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Logan Rezac (Lincoln - Independent)
Brooke Williams (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E410001 Healthy Baked Product
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
E410002 Creative Mixes
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
E410003 Biscuits
Purple
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
E410900 Interview a person
Purple
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
E411001 Loaf Quick Bread
Purple
Michael True (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
E410004 Foam Cake
Purple
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Blue
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E411902 Invented Snack
Blue
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411002 White Bread
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
E411003 Whole Wheat/Mixed Grain Bread
Purple
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411004 Specialty Rolls
Purple
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E411005 Dinner Rolls
Purple
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Shelby Leif (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
E413001 Double Crust Fruit Pie
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
E413003 International Foods Exhibit
Purple
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Classy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
E413005 Specialty Bread
Purple
Allison Docter (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
E413006 Specialty Pastry
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Classy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
E402001 Coffee Cake
Purple
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
E402005 Recipe File
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
E402900 Cornbread
Blue
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
E407001 Dried Fruit
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Honoria Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lydia Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407002 Fruit Leather
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407010 Dried Vegetables
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407011 Dried Herbs
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E407012 Fruit Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
E407013 Fruit Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407014 Tomato Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407020 Vegetables or Meat Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
E407022 Quick Dinner
Purple
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407030 Pickled Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407031 Pickled Exhibit - 3 Jars
Red
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407040 Jelled Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
E407041 Jelled Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Forestry

D320002 Leaf Display
Purple
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
D320009 Parts of a Tree
Blue
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Heritage

A101001 Heritage Poster
Purple
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Savea Villalobos (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
A101002 Family Genealogy/History Notebook
Purple
Abigail Babcock (Waverly - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
A101004 Framed Family Photos
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101008 Historical Illustration
Purple
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
A101012 Family Traditions Exhibit
Purple
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101014 4-H Member Scrapbook
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101015 Special Events Scrapbook
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102015 Club/County Scrapbook
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair

Home Environment

C250900 Decorative storage box or container
Purple
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Allie Boothe (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Kirsten Boothe (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Madison Walters (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Red
Ryan Boothe (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
C250902 Mobile
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
C251901 Tie and Dye Item
Blue
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
C251902 Needlepoint Item - Year 1
Purple
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C251905 Nine-Patch Design
Blue
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
C251906 Storage rack
Blue
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
C251005 Storage Box or Rack
Purple
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C260902 Celebrate Art - Clay
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Alex Sherbeck (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kielan Rice (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
White
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
C260903 Celebrate Art - Textiles
Blue
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C260906 Celebrate Art - Ceramic
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C260907 Celebrate Art - Paper
Blue
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Doran Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Julia Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
C260908 Celebrate Art - Metal
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
C260909 Celebrate Art - Chalk
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Red
Olivia Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
C260910 Celebrate Art - Carbon/Ink
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C260911 Celebrate Art - Pigment/Water Color
Purple
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Thomas Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lauren Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Red
Doran Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Julia Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Christopher Karmazin (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
John Liliedahl (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C260912 Celebrate Art - Nature Materials
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
C260913 Celebrate Art - Mixed Media
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
C260001 Original Pencil Drawing
Blue
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
C260004 Home Accessory with Cotton Linter
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C260009 Home Accessory Clay Sculpture
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C261001 Original Acrylic Painting
Purple
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C261003 Original Watercolor Painting
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
C256003 Furniture
Blue
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
C256005 Cleaned/Restored Heirloom Textile
Blue
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257003 Wood Furniture
Purple
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257006 Fabric Accessory
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Anna Vosicky (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C257007 Framed Picture
Purple
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C257008 Wall Hanging for Kitchen or Bath
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257009 Wall Hanging for Living/Dining Room
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257010 Wall Hanging for Bedroom
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Allie Boothe (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ryan Boothe (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
C257012 3 Dimensional Surface Accessory for Living/Dining Room
Blue
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C257013 3 Dimensional Surface Accessory for Bedroom
Blue
Evan Kelley (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jordan Stradal (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare) - Qualifies for State Fair
Leslie Turner (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare) - Qualifies for State Fair
Gavin Brown (Martell - Trinity Childcare)
Dawson Cox (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Stevie Cox (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Mia Draus (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Maeve Hemmer (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Krysta Konecky (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Tristin Korinek (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Emily Neighbors (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Ian Ogea (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Chloe Sanders (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Ronald Sandoval (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Cole Shank (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Alexa Thompson (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Philip Turner (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Catherine Wedin (Lincoln - The Prairie Dogs)
Ryan Weyers (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Mitchell Wurm (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Red
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C257014 Recycled/Remade Article
Purple
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C257015 Recycled/Remade Furniture
Blue
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257016 Floor Covering
Purple
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C257021 Outdoor Living Accessory or Furniture
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair

Horticulture

G770002 Bachelor Buttons
Blue
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G770006 Celosia
Blue
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770007 Cosmos
Purple
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G770008 Dahlia
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770009 Dianthus
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770011 Gladiolus
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770014 Marigold
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G770015 Pansy
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770016 Petunia
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770017 Salvia
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770018 Snapdragon
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770020 Sunflower
White
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
G770021 Vinca
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G770022 Zinnia
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
G770023 Other Annual/Biennial
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770030 Achillea/Yarrow
Purple
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770031 Chrysanthemum
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770032 Coreopsis
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770033 Daisy
Blue
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770036 Liatris
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770038 Platycodon
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770039 Purple Coneflower
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G770041 Rudbeckia/Black-Eyed Susan
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G770042 Sedum
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Benjamin Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
G770043 Statice
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770939 Rose - Miniature
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770940 Rose - Hybrid Tea
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G770942 Rose - Grandiflora
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770944 Rose - Florbunda
Purple
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770946 Rose - Bush or Old Fashioned
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G770044 Other Perennial
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexis Sandman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770060 Flowering Potted Plant
Purple
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770061 Foliage Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Victoria Anderson (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
G770062 Hanging Basket
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770063 Dish Garden
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Olivia Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
G770064 Desert Garden
Purple
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G773202 Snap Beans
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773204 Beets
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G773207 Green Cabbage
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773209 Carrots
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
White
Jack Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G773211 Slicing Cucumbers
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773212 Pickling Cucumbers
Purple
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
G773213 Eggplant
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773214 Kohlrabi
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G773216 Okra
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773217 Yellow Onions
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G773218 Red Onions
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
G773219 White Onions
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Jack Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773221 Bell Peppers
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773222 Sweet (non-bell) Peppers
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773223 Jalapeno Peppers
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G773224 Hot (non-jalapeno) Peppers
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G773225 White Potatoes
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Jack Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773226 Red Potatoes
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773227 Russet Potatoes
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G773228 Other Potatoes
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773229 Pumpkin
Purple
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773231 Radish
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773232 Rhubarb
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773234 Green Summer Squash
Blue
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G773235 Yellow Summer Squash
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773236 White Summer Squash
Purple
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773237 Acorn Squash
Blue
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773240 Other Winter Squash
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773241 Sweet Corn (in husks)
Purple
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jack Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
White
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
G773243 Red Tomatoes
Blue
Jack Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773244 Roma or Sauce Type Tomatoes
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Brooke Williams (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G773245 Salad Tomatoes
Purple
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G773246 Yellow Tomatoes
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773247 Turnips
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773248 Watermelon
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
G773250 Gourds - Mixed Types
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773251 Gourds, Single Variety
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773252 Other Vegetable
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Jack Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773255 Vegetable Garden Collection
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773260 Basil
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
G773261 Dill
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773262 Garlic
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773263 Mint
Purple
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773264 Oregano
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
G773265 Parsley
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G773266 Sage
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773267 Thyme
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
G773268 Any Other Herb
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773910 Herb Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773281 Grapes
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773282 Apples
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Kyle Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773283 Pears
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G773284 Wild Plums
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
White
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773286 Other Fruits or Nuts
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)

Leather Craftsmanship

B162910 Exhibit board - Level 1
Red
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
B162911 Completed article - Level 1
Red
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
B162914 Completed article - Level 3
Purple
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Photography

B180920 Lighting Display
Purple
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
B180930 Composition Display
Purple
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Bryce Christenson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Shane Tvrdy (Ceresco - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Tatum Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Brennon Lashley (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Alana Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B180940 Photo Story Display
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Joli Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jaclyn Heinrich (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Tehya Miles (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Madison Walters (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Bryce Christenson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
B180950 Tricks and Magic Display
Purple
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
B180960 Fun With Shadows Display
Purple
Makenzie Dehning (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Bryce Christenson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Brennon Lashley (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Green
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
B180970 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Victoria Anderson (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Ashlynn Devall (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Megan Eikerman (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Dylan Nordstrom (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Courtney Sandell (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Alana Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Tatum Sesow (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Shane Tvrdy (Ceresco - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lauren Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Kylee Yakel (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Nathan Becker (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Kailyn Bors (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bryce Christenson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Lannie Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Victoria Garza (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Brooke Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Ella Little (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Lucy Long (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Tehya Miles (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Josh Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Ryan Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Abigail Tinnean (Lincoln - Happy Feet)
Savea Villalobos (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Sierra Wagner (Ceresco - Super Shamrocks)
Madison Walters (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jenna Wilson (Roca - Independent)
Red
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B181020 Lighting Display or Exhibit Print
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
B181030 Composition Display
Purple
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B181040 Composition Exhibit Print
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B181050 Action Display or Exhibit Print
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B181060 Nebraska Theme Exhibit Print
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rhett Jordon (Eagle - Jolly Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
B181910 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Ashtyn Cooper (Elmwood - Jolly Ranchers)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Austin Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
B182010 Photo Journal
Purple
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
B182020 Advanced Lighting Exhibit Print
Purple
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182030 Mastering Composition Exhibit Print
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B182040 Protrait Exhibit Print
Purple
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182050 Detailed Exhibit Print
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Blue
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B182060 Challenging Exhibit Print
Purple
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
B182070 Nebraska Theme Exhibit Print
Purple
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
B182910 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)

Posters

B152001 Exploring Careers with 4-H
Purple
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
B152002 Photo Poster
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexis Sandman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B152003 Keeping it Green...Keeping it Healthy
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)

Quilt Quest

C229020 Quilt Designs Other Than Fabric
Purple
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C229030 Computer Exploration
Purple
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229050 Level I Quilted Exhibit - Small
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
C229052 Level I Quilted Exhibit - Large
Purple
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
LeAire Hemminger (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
C229060 Level II Quilted Exhibit - Small
Purple
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229062 Level II Quilted Exhibit - Large
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229909 Photography
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
C229911 One Block Project
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
C229912 Hand Quilting
Blue
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)

Safety

E440001 First Aid Kit
Purple
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Miranda Unverferth (Raymond - The Country Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandon Unverferth (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Red
Jordinn Wilson (Lincoln - Independent)
E440002 Disaster Kit
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
E450001 Drawing
Blue
Taylor Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Madeleine McManus (Lincoln - Black Cats)
E450003 Fire Prevention Poster
Purple
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexis Sandman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madeleine McManus (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Blue
Austen Haake (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Emily Vanek (Lincoln - Black Cats)

Shooting Sports

K100910 Rifle/BB Gun/Air Rifle Accessories
Purple
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Carol Nabity (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Spenser Dawdy (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Ryan Hoover (Bennet - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
K100918 Educational Poster
Purple
Jonathan Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Liam Kruse (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Allison Buell (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Spenser Dawdy (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Ryan Hoover (Bennet - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Jackson Kelley (Lincoln - Lincoln Shooting Stars)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)

Special County Exhibits

B163900 Recycled Exhibit
Purple
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Doran Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Julia Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Abigail Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Mackenzie Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jared Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Spenser Haszard (Lincoln - Independent)
B163901 Gifts from the Kitchen
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
B163902 Scrapbooking Entry
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
B163903 Cupcake Decorating
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
April Kruse (Lincoln - Independent)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Jolly Ranchers)
Austin Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Josh Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Ryan Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B163904 Get Ag-cited Cupcake Decorating
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Theater Arts

B161916 Puppet
Blue
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Independent)

Veterinary Science

H840001 Veterinary Science Large Animal Display
Purple
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mckenzie Kapperman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)

Youth In Motion

E300001 Poster, Scrapbook or Photo Display
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anna Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
E300002 Activity Bag
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anna Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Chloe Nore (Lincoln - Independent)
E300003 Healthy Snack Recipe File
Purple
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Kasparek (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Ellen Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E300004 Exercise Interview
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
E300005 Healthy Snack
Purple
Dustin Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Valerie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Annica Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Anna Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joseph Rathe (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)

Return for More ResultsReturn for More Results & View Photos


Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180