Skip Navigation

University of Nebraska–Lincoln

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

4-H & Youth Programs

4-H in Lancaster County, Nebraska2009 Lancaster County Fair

Featuring 4-H & FFA Results and Photos from the Lancaster County Fair

Mini Horse Competition

Photo Above: Miniature Horse Show

4-H HORSE SHOW

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2009 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

Email this Web page to a Friendemail this Web Page to a Friend

4-H Horse Results


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.



Updated August 12, 2009

Dressage Show

G970001 USDF Introductory Level - Test A
Purple
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Sarah Peeks (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970007 USDF Introductory Level - Test B
Purple
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Red
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jessica Jordon (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
White
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
G970002 USEF Training Level - Test 1
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
G970008 USEF Training Level - Test 2
Purple
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G970003 USEF Training Level - Test 4
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970004 USEF First Level - Test 1
Purple
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Michelle Rohman (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Reserve Champion
G970006 USEF First Level - Test 4
Purple
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club) - Champion

English Horse Show

G970152 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) - Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970153 Hunter/Saddleseat - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970165 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Mare
Purple
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Blue
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride) - Reserve Champion
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970166 Hunter/Saddleseat - Aged Horse - 15 and up - Gelding
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Blue
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Sarah Melton (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970168 Hunter/Saddleseat - 2 & 3 Year Old - Gelding
Purple
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club) - Champion
G970032 English Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Red
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
White
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
G970031 English Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970030 English Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
White
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970042 English Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970041 English Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
White
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
G970045 English Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Jessica Jordon (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Purple
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Red
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
White
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Blue
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
White
Sarah Peeks (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970052 English Equitation - Senior
Purple
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970051 English Equitation - Junior
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970055 English Equitation - Novice
Blue
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Champion
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G970050 English Equitation - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970049 English Equitation - Walk/Trot
Purple
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders) - Champion
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride) - Reserve Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)

Horse Course

B131001 Horse Course Challenge - Elementary
Purple
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Clegg (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Allison Kallhoff (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Sarah Peeks (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Bethany Wachter (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Susana Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
B131002 Horse Course Challenge - Junior/Senior
Purple
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)

Horse Games Show

G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary
Purple
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior
Purple
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Blue
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kahdijah GreenLeuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Red
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970291 Pole Bending - Junior
Purple
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
G970292 Pole Bending - Senior
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Red
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
G970300 Figure 8 Stake - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
G970301 Figure 8 Stake - Junior
Purple
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970302 Figure 8 Stake - Senior
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Red
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Jamie Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rachel Hansen (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
G970311 Barrel Race - Junior
Purple
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent)
Red
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kahdijah GreenLeuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
G970312 Barrel Race - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)

Horse Judging

B127920 Horse Judging - Elementary
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jessica Jordon (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Paige Wilson (Roca - Country Riders)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Blue
Libbie Anderson (Waverly - Low Riders)
Aubrey Baldwin (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hallie Hohbein (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Sarah Melton (Lincoln - Low Riders)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Sheldon Riggs (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Justine Gall (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Shaylynn Langan (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sarah Peeks (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Malvory Redler (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Madison Reed (Pleasant Dale - Pacesetters)
Jay Stander (Waverly - Western Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Araya Wilson (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
B127922 Horse Judging - Junior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Sarah Kettelhut (Ceresco - Independent)
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Torie Schlitt (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Taylor Wilson (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
B127924 Horse Judging - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ian Schuster (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

Horse Trail Show

G970261 Horse Trail - Junior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Red
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
G970262 Horse Trail - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent)

Horsemanship Pairs/Drill Teams

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - Elementary
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Paige Wilson (Roca - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
G970273 Horsemanship Pairs - Junior/Senior
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)

Hunter Hack Jumper Show

G970010 Hunter Hack - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Champion
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior
Purple
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior
Purple
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion

Hunter Show

G970013 Beginning Hunter/Rider
Purple
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Emma Bueling (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970015 Limit Hunter/Rider - 2ft 3in
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Blue
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Red
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970016 Acadamy Equitation Micro X-rails 12in
Purple
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) - Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970017 Beginner Equitation
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Makenna Sheldon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970018 Intermediate Equitation
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Miniature Horse Show

G970235 Miniature Showmanship - Junior/Senior
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Red
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G970236 Miniature Showmanship - Elementary
Blue
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Red
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
Allison Kallhoff (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Sarah Peeks (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970237 Miniature Halter - Mare
Purple
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent) - Champion
Blue
Allison Kallhoff (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G970238 Miniature Halter - Gelding
Purple
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Sarah Peeks (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 in. and Under - All Ages
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Allison Kallhoff (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970231 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 - 38 in. - All Ages
Purple
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
White
Mia Hermanson (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Reserve Champion
G970240 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)

Roping/Working Ranch

G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Blue
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970201 Dummy Roping From Horse
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970202 Break-away Calf Roping
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Red
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970203 Dally Team Roping (Header)
Blue
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
G970206 Goat Tying - Elementary - Girls
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Blue
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970216 Goat Tying - Elementary - Boys
Blue
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
G970207 Goat Tying - Junior - Girls
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Blue
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders) - Reserve Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970217 Goat Tying - Junior - Boys
Blue
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
G970208 Goat Tying - Senior - Girls
Purple
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
G970218 Goat Tying - Senior - Boys
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Red
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G970210 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Elementary
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Blue
Jessica Jordon (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970211 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Junior
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970212 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Senior
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
G970220 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Elementary
Blue
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Red
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970221 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Junior
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Blue
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Red
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
G970222 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Blue
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)

Special Needs Show

G970090 Mounted obstacle class, assisted (all ages)
Purple
Dexter Drbal (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
G970091 Mounted obstacle class, non-assisted (all ages)
Purple
Garrett Prey (Waverly - Viken Riders) - Champion

Static Exhibits

G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970351 Poster - Virtual Horse
Purple
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)

Western Horse Show

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
White
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Victoria Malina (Hickman - Just Ride)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Hannah Turner (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Jessica Jordon (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
White
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Paige Wilson (Roca - Country Riders)
G970140 Groom and Care - Elementary
Purple
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Bayley Brake (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Reserve Champion
Libbie Anderson (Waverly - Low Riders)
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Aubrey Baldwin (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Bailey Leuty (Lincoln - Country Riders)
Sarah Melton (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
Sheldon Riggs (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Jay Stander (Waverly - Western Pride)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970150 Halter - Pony-Mare
Purple
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caidell Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970151 Halter - Pony-Gelding
Purple
Jessica Jordon (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Libbie Anderson (Waverly - Low Riders)
Jay Stander (Waverly - Western Pride)
G970154 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
G970155 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kahdijah GreenLeuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cassi Pomajzl (Hickman - Country Riders)
G970156 Aged Horse - Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Purple
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Independent)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970157 Ages horse - Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Turner (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970158 2 and 3 Year Old Mare
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970159 2 and 3 Year Old Gelding
Blue
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds) - Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
G970160 Bareback - All Ages
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Jessica Jordon (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Red
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent)
G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Denim & Diamonds)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kahdijah GreenLeuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Haylie Pointer (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970184 Western Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Blue
Bayley Brake (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Reserve Champion
Mikaela Carstens (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Madison Reed (Pleasant Dale - Pacesetters)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-trot
Purple
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride)
Sheldon Riggs (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jay Stander (Waverly - Western Pride)
Paige Wilson (Roca - Country Riders)
Red
Aubrey Baldwin (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bryanna Loudon (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Sarah Melton (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Denim & Diamonds)
White
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders) - Champion
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Red
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kahdijah GreenLeuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Kelsie Koch (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
G970195 Western Horsemanship - Novice
Purple
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Just Ride) - Champion
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Red
Bayley Brake (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Eunhye Kim (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Hannah Turner (Lincoln - Just Ride)
G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Katelyn Miller (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Madison Reed (Pleasant Dale - Pacesetters)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot
Purple
Ashley Holm (Roca - Just Ride) - Champion
Madison Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Apassia McBride (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sheldon Riggs (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Ethan Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Aubrey Baldwin (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Emily Clarke (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katharine Kramer (Lincoln - Independent)
Emmaly Wright (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Hailey Hula (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jay Stander (Waverly - Western Pride)
Paige Wilson (Roca - Country Riders)
White
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Sarah Melton (Lincoln - Low Riders)
G970112 Working Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
White
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970111 Working Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Bailey Peterson (Denton - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Red
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Just Ride)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Denim & Diamonds)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970110 Working Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Madison Reed (Pleasant Dale - Pacesetters)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Jessica Jordon (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hayden Moss (FIRTH - Country Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jenna Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970122 Western Riding - Senior
Purple
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Red
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
G970120 Western Riding - Elementary/Junior
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Erika Warner (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
G970102 Reining - Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Independent)
Red
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
White
Elise Edgar (Firth - Independent)
G970101 Reining - Junior
Purple
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Red
Brittany Albers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970100 Reining - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

Return for More ResultsReturn for More Results & View Photos


Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180