Skip Navigation

University of Nebraska–Lincoln

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

4-H & Youth Programs

4-H in Lancaster County, Nebraska2008 Lancaster County Fair

Featuring 4-H & FFA Results and Photos from the Lancaster County Fair

Food Exhibits

Photo Above: Food Exhibits at the Lancaster County Fair

4-H & FFA STATIC EXHIBIT RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2008 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

Email this Web page to a Friendemail this Web Page to a Friend

4-H & FFA Static Exhibit Results


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.



Updated August 22, 2008

Aerospace

H850001 Rocket-Skill level 2
Purple
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
H850003 Rocket/Wooden Fins - Level 2
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
H850005 Rocket/Skill level 3
Blue
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H850007 Rocket/Wooden Fins - Level 3
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H850010 Rocket-Skill Level 4
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair

Agronomy

G751001 Weed ID Book
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair

Banners

B150001 Banner
Purple
All American Kids - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Cool Clovers
Blue
4-H Explorers

Chess

B160910 Essay
Purple
Dylan Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
B160914 Dictionary of chess terms
Purple
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Dylan Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
B160916 Log of chess games
Purple
Dylan Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Red
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Child Development

C200001 Toy made for Baby
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jonathan Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C200002 Toy made for Toddler
Blue
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Kelsey Westlund (Lincoln - The Stars)
C200003 Toy made for Preschooler
Purple
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Aliyah Westlund (Lincoln - The Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C200004 Toy made for Grade Schooler
Purple
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C200005 Poster/Scrapbook made with Child
Purple
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200006 Babysitting Kit
Purple
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chloe Kreikemeier (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200007 Family Involvement Entry
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Qualifies for State Fair

Citizenship

A120901 Care Package
Purple
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
A120001 Care Package Display
Purple
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
A120003 Patriotic or Cultural Fine Arts
Red
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)

Clothing

C220900 Laundry bag
Purple
Katarina Barmore (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Blue
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C220902 Tote Bag
Purple
Lydia Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Danielle Delp (Lincoln - The Stars)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Blue
Katarina Barmore (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Honoria Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Red
Lucy Long (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
C220904 Pillow case
Purple
Sydney Brown (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Lucy Long (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Chloe Kreikemeier (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Lydia Wemhoff (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Red
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
C220906 Rail fence pillow
Purple
Mckenzie Nutter (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Blue
Hayley Densberger (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Mayzee Rappl (Lincoln - Wacky Webkidz)
C220910 Pillow
Purple
Katarina Barmore (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Hayley Densberger (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Mckenzie Nutter (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Michael True (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Claire Fortenberry (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
C220911 Simple Sewing Item
Purple
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Sydney Brown (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Hayley Densberger (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Ellen Dexter (Davey - The Country Kids)
Red
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Weston Corum (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Gabrielle Robbins (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
C221901 Simple Pullover Top, Shirt or Lined Vest
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C221902 Simple Pull-On Pants, Shorts or Skirt
Purple
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Top Exhibit
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Leif (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
C221903 Simple Dress
Purple
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
C222001 Dress/Skirted Outfit
Purple
Ellen Friesen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Elise Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - Independent)
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
C222002 Jogging outfil OR Jumpsuit OR Pants Outfit
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Top Exhibit
Blue
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
C223001 Dress
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C223003 Formal
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C223004 Pants Outfit
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
C221001 Embellished Garment
Purple
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Haley Elstun (Lincoln - Independent)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C221002 Garment Constructed from Original Design Fabric
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C221003 Textile Clothing Accessory
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C221900 Embellished Garment (county only)
Purple
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Sydney Brown (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Rachel Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C234002 Recycled Garment
Blue
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C234003 Make One-Buy One
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C227910 Knitted Article - Clothing
Blue
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C227920 Knitted Article - Misc
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Cameron Scheele (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C227940 Crocheted Article - Misc
Purple
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
C225005 Knitting 2
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C225950 Miscellaneous Knitted Article
Purple
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Top Exhibit
C226005 Crochet 2
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
C226910 Miscellaneous crocheted article
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C220921 Purse
Purple
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
C244903 Experience Buying a Complete Outfit
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C240001 Purchased Garment
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
C240002 Garment Selected/Not Purchased
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair

Conservation and Wildlife

D340002 Bird Display
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
D340008 Wildlife Diorama
Purple
Emily Vanek (Lincoln - Black Cats) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Austen Haake (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Madeleine McManus (Lincoln - Black Cats)
White
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Independent)
D340009 Wildlife Essay
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
White
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
D342001 Houses
Purple
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
D342002 Feeders & Waterers
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
White
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
D361001 Design Your Own Exhibit
White
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
D361910 Build Your Own Ecosystem
Blue
Austen Haake (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Emily Vanek (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Red
Madeleine McManus (Lincoln - Black Cats)
D361911 Food Web
White
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Independent)
D361912 Weather Log
Blue
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)

Consumer Management

C247900 Collage
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent)
C247901 Money Journal
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C247902 Create a Bank
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)

Engineering

H860002 Computer Slideshow Presentation/Unit 2
Purple
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
H870902 Bright lights
Blue
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H870903 Control the Flow
Red
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H870007 Electronic Project
Blue
Paul Styron (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
H940002 Assembled Kit
Blue
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Isaac Haeffner (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Dylan Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H890901 Small engine display/item
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Adam Oldemeyer (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
H890001 Small Engine Display/Warm it up
Purple
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
H861002 Pseudocode Display Poster
Red
Clay Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
H911901 Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Brooke Williams (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sydney Brown (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jacob Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Dylan Osterhaus (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
H911902 Second Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Blue
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Gabrielle Robbins (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H911904 Woodworking Article-Making the Cut
Purple
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H911905 Second woodworking article-Making the Cut
Purple
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
H911001 Woodworking Article - Nailing it Together
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Ryan Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Red
Taylor Walters (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
H911907 Second Woodworking Article - Nailing It Together
Purple
Taylor Walters (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
H911003 Woodworking Article - Finishing Up
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
H911908 Second Woodworking Article-Finishing Up
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair

Entomology

H800002 Second Year Display
Purple
Clara Rich (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair

FFA Ag Mechanics

H930020 Medium Items/Utility
Blue
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)

Food & Nutrition

E403901 Oatmeal Cookies
Purple
Hayley Densberger (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Austen Haake (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Madeleine McManus (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sophia Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Independent)
McKalie True (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
Danielle Delp (Lincoln - The Stars)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Lucas Hansen (Lincoln - Independent)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Conner Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emily Vanek (Lincoln - Black Cats)
Brooke Williams (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
E401001 Cookies
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Palmyra - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ellen Dexter (Davey - The Country Kids)
Fiona Fitzgerald (Lincoln - Independent)
Ellen Friesen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shelby Leif (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Zachary Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Hayley Densberger (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Isaac Haeffner (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Audrey Rich (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
E401002 Muffins
Purple
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Philip Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Sydney Brown (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Weston Corum (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Hayley Densberger (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lena Nelson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Gabrielle Robbins (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
E401900 Brownie cents
Purple
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Isaac Haeffner (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Miranda Unverferth (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
E410001 Healthy Baked Product
Purple
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
E410002 Creative Mixes
Purple
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michael True (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
E410003 Biscuits
Purple
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
E410900 Interview a person
Purple
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Robotics 4H Club)
E411001 Quick Bread
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E401003 Granola Bar or Snack
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Allyn McElwain (Ceresco - The Country Kids)
Blue
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Hayley Densberger (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Isaac Haeffner (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Emma Scheel (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
E410004 Foam Cake
Purple
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
E410901 Unfrosted One Layer Cake
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
E411902 Invented Snack
Purple
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411002 White Bread
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Shelby Leif (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E411003 Whole Wheat/Mixed Grain Bread
Purple
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
E411004 Specialty Rolls
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
E411005 Dinner Rolls
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - Independent)
E413001 Double Crust Fruit Pie
Purple
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Robotics 4H Club)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Abby Jones (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
E413003 International Food Exhibit
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E413004 Interview a Caterer
Purple
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Qualifies for State Fair
E413005 Specialty Bread
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Red
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
E413006 Specialty Pastry
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Bridget Fitzgerald (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Classy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E402001 Coffee Cake
Blue
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jacey Prange (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
E402005 Recipe File
Purple
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
E402006 Baked Product
Purple
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
E402900 Cornbread
Purple
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E407001 Dried Fruit
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407010 Dried Vegetables
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407011 Dried Herbs
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407012 Fruit Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
E407013 Fruit Exhibit - 3 Jars
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407014 Tomato Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407020 Canned Vegetables/Meat - 1 Jar
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
E407030 Pickled - 1 Jar
Purple
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
E407031 Pickled - 3 Jars
Red
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
E407040 Jelled - 1 Jar
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
E407041 Jelled - 3 Jars
Purple
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)

Forestry

D320002 Leaf Display
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
D320009 Parts of a Tree
Blue
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Health

B165900 You Be the Teacher
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)

Heritage

A101001 Heritage Poster
Blue
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101002 Family Genealogy/History Notebook
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
A101005 Other Family Exhibits
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101008 Historical Illustration
Blue
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101014 4-H Member Scrapbook
Blue
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101015 Special Events Scrapbook
Blue
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102002 Family Genealogy/History Notebook
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102015 Club/County Scrapbook
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
A102016 4-H Member Scrapbook
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102017 Special Events Scrapbook
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair

Home Environment

C250900 Decorative storage box or container
Blue
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Grace Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C250904 Collage
Blue
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
C251901 Tie and Dye Item
Purple
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C251902 Needlepoint Item - Year 1
Red
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie Wranglers)
C251907 Wire Sculpture
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C260901 Celebrate Art - Fiber
Blue
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C260902 Celebrate Art - Clay
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Julia Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Dylan Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Emma Schroeder (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Katie Williams (Lincoln - The Stars)
Red
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C260903 Celebrate Art - Textiles
Purple
Emma Schroeder (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Blue
Emma Schroeder (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
C260904 Celebrate Art - Wood
Red
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C260905 Celebrate Art - Glass
Red
Isaac Haeffner (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
C260906 Celebrate Art - Ceramic
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
C260907 Celebrate Art - Paper
Blue
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C260908 Celebrate Art - Metal
Blue
Jenna Gray (Lincoln - The Stars)
C260909 Celebrate Art - Chalk
Blue
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Red
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C260910 Celebrate Art - Carbon/Ink
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Krysta Konecky (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
C260911 Celebrate Art - Pigment/Water Color
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Top Exhibit
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Blue
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Hayley Densberger (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Jacob Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Isaac Haeffner (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Dylan Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Emma Schroeder (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Friesen (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Ellen Friesen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
C260912 Celebrate Art - Nature Materials
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Emma Schroeder (Malcolm - Wacky Webkidz)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C260913 Celebrate Art - Mixed Media
Purple
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Top Exhibit
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Erin Applegate (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Gavin Brown (Martell - Trinity Childcare)
Alex Cochrane (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Dawson Cox (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Nessa Cox (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Mia Draus (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Emilia Ferguson (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Krysta Konecky (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent)
Ronald Sandoval (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Mackenzie Zwiener (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Red
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Tristin Korinek (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Ian Ogea (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Alexa Thompson (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
C260001 Original Pencil Drawing
Purple
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Independent)
C260004 Home Accessory - cotton linter
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C260009 Home Accessory - clay
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C261001 Original Acrylic Painting
Purple
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
C261003 Original Watercolor Painting
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
C255001 Low Cost Article
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C255002 Low Cost Furniture
Purple
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C256002 Article
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C256003 Furniture
Purple
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C256004 Cleaned/Restored Heirloom
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257001 Room Design Board
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257003 Wood Furniture
Purple
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257005 Bedcover
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
C257006 Fabric Accessory
Purple
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Darby Stevenson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257007 Framed Exhibit
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257008 Wall Hanging
Purple
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
C257009 Surface Accessory-3 Dimensional
Purple
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
C257010 Recycled or Remade Item
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257016 Outdoor Living
Red
Carlie Reineke (Lincoln - Independent)

Horticulture

G770002 Bachelor Buttons
Purple
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770003 Bells of Ireland
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770006 Celosia
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770007 Cosmos
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770009 Dianthus
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770011 Gladiolus
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770012 Gomphrena
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770014 Marigold
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G770015 Pansy
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770016 Petunia
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770018 Snapdragon
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770021 Vinca
Purple
Audrey Rich (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770022 Zinnia
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G770023 Other Annual/Biennial
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770030 Achillea/Yarrow
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770032 Coreopsis
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770034 Gaillardia
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770036 Liatris
Purple
Cameron Scheele (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770037 Platycodon
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770038 Purple Coneflower
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Cameron Scheele (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G770040 Rudbeckia/Black-Eyed Susan
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
White
Evan Rich (Lincoln - Independent)
G770041 Sedum
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
G770042 Statice
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770043 Other Perennial
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770939 Rose - Miniature
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770940 Rose - Hybrid Tea
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G770942 Rose - Grandiflora
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770944 Rose - Florbunda
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770946 Rose - Bush or Old Fashioned
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G770050 Flower Notebook
Blue
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G770060 Flowering Potted Plant
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Top Exhibit
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Cameron Scheele (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770061 Foliage Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G770062 Hanging Basket
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770063 Dish Garden
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G773202 Snap Beans
Purple
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Leif (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
White
Collin Rich (Lincoln - Independent)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773204 Beets
Purple
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G773205 Broccoli
White
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773206 Brussel Sprouts
White
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773209 Carrots
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
White
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773211 Slicing Cucumbers
Purple
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Robotics 4H Club)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
White
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773212 Pickling Cucumbers
Purple
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
White
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773213 Eggplant
Red
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
G773214 Kohlrabi
Purple
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773215 Muskmelon/Cantaloupe
Red
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773216 Okra
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773217 Yellow Onions
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773218 Red Onions
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773219 White Onions
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773221 Bell Peppers
Blue
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G773222 Sweet (non-bell) Peppers
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773223 Jalapeno Peppers
Purple
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G773224 Hot (non-jalapeno) Peppers
Purple
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773225 White Potatoes
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
G773226 Red Potatoes
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
G773227 Russet Potatoes
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G773228 Other Potatoes
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773229 Pumpkin
Purple
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
G773230 Miniature Pumpkins
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773232 Rhubarb
Purple
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773234 Green Summer Squash
Purple
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
White
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Collin Rich (Lincoln - Independent)
G773235 Yellow Summer Squash
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
White
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Lucy Polk (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
G773236 White Summer Squash
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773237 Acorn Squash
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773238 Butternut Squash
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773240 Other Winter Squash
Blue
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773241 Sweet Corn (in husks)
Purple
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G773243 Red Tomatoes
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
White
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773244 Roma or Sauce Type Tomatoes
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G773245 Salad Tomatoes
Purple
Micah Kisker (Lincoln - Independent) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Jonathan Kisker (Lincoln - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Evan Rich (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773246 Yellow Tomatoes
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773247 Turnips
Red
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G773250 Gourds - mixed types
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773251 Gourds, single variety
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773252 Other Vegetable
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773260 Basil
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773261 Dill
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773262 Garlic
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773263 Mint
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773264 Oregano
Purple
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
G773265 Parsley
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773266 Sage
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emma Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
White
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773267 Thyme
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773268 Any Other Herb
Purple
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Peter Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
White
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773910 Herb Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773281 Grapes
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G773282 Apples
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
White
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Robotics 4H Club)
G773285 Small Fruit or Berries
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair

Leather Craftsmanship

B162914 Completed article - Level 3
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)

Photography

B180910 Photo Journal
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashtyn Cooper (Palmyra - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Madalyn Scott (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
B180920 Lighting Display
Purple
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
B180930 Composition Display
Purple
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Top Exhibit
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Chloe Kreikemeier (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Cassidy Taladay (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Cassidy Taladay (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Danielle Delp (Lincoln - The Stars)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Delaney Harper (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Jordan Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Katie Williams (Lincoln - The Stars)
B180940 Photo Story Display
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Katie Williams (Lincoln - The Stars)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Olivia Coffey (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Adriana Miller (Lincoln - Heart to Heart)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jenna Gray (Lincoln - The Stars)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
B180950 Tricks and Magic Display
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Chloe Kreikemeier (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
B180960 Fun With Shadows Display
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kaylee Nelson (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
B180970 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Delaney Harper (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Chloe Kreikemeier (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Majken Mandery (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Cassidy Taladay (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Olivia Coffey (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Danielle Delp (Lincoln - The Stars)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Samantha Gowen (LIncoln - Happy Hearts)
Jenna Gray (Lincoln - The Stars)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Kreikemeier (Lincoln - Friends 4 Ever)
Benjamin Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Claire McDermott (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cassidy Taladay (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Aliyah Westlund (Lincoln - The Stars)
Katie Williams (Lincoln - The Stars)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Jacob Chipps (Roca - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Dostal (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hollis Knotwell (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Zachary Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Lydia Wemhoff (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
Kelsey Westlund (Lincoln - The Stars)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Green
Claire McDermott (Lincoln - 4 Ever Cool)
B181020 Lighting Display or Exhibit Print
Purple
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Darby Stevenson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashtyn Cooper (Palmyra - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B181030 Composition Display
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexandria Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
B181040 Composition Exhibit Print
Purple
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B181050 Action Display or Exhibit Print
Purple
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashtyn Cooper (Palmyra - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B181060 Nebraska Theme Exhibit Print
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - Independent)
B182010 Photo Journal
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
B182020 Advanced Lighting Exhibit Print
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182030 Mastering Composition Exhibit Print
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
B182040 Portrait Exhibit Print
Purple
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
B182050 Detailed Exhibit Print
Purple
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B182060 Challenging Exhibit Print
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
B182070 Nebraska Theme Exhibit Print
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
B182910 Favorite Photo Exhibit Print
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)

Posters

B152001 Exploring Careers with 4-H
Purple
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
B152002 Photo poster
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
B152003 4-H - A Family Affair
Blue
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)

Quilt Quest

C229020 Quilt Designs Other Than Fabric
Purple
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229051 Level I Quilted Exhibit-medium
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229052 Level I Quilted Exhibit-large
Purple
Faith Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Kylee Plager (Lincoln - Independent)
C229060 Level II Quilted Exhibit-small
Blue
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C229061 Level II Quilted Exhibit-medium
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229911 One Block Project
Purple
Autumn Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Red
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)

Safety

E440001 First Aid Kit
Purple
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Taylor Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
E440002 Disaster Kit
Purple
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders) - Top Exhibit - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
White
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
E450001 Drawing
Blue
Ian Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Garrett Prey (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Red
Taylor Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
E450003 Fire Prevention Poster
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)

Shooting Sports

K100910 Rifle/BB Gun/Air Rifle Accessories
Red
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
K100918 Educational Poster
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Connor Cejda (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Red
Tanner Bohlender (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)

Special County Exhibits

B163900 Recycled Exhibit
Purple
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
B163901 Gifts from the Kitchen
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Thomas Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
B163902 Scrapbooking Entry
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
B163903 Cupcake Decorating
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Valerie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Blue
Michaela Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Augustine Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Bede Fulton (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
B163904 Thrills Squeals and Ferris Wheels Cupcake Decorating
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)

Veterinary Science

H840001 Veterinary Science Large Animal Display
Purple
Ian Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Garrett Prey (Waverly - Viken Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Taylor Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Youth In Motion

E300002 Activity Bag
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
E300003 Healthy Snack Recipe File
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E300005 Healthy Snack
Purple
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)

Return for More ResultsReturn for More Results & View Photos


Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180