Skip Navigation

University of Nebraska–Lincoln

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

4-H & Youth Programs

4-H in Lancaster County, Nebraska2008 Lancaster County Fair

Featuring 4-H & FFA Results and Photos from the Lancaster County Fair

Mini Horse Competition

Photo Above: Miniature Horse Show

4-H HORSE SHOW

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2008 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

Email this Web page to a Friendemail this Web Page to a Friend

4-H Horse Results


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.



Updated August 22, 2008

Dressage Show

G970001 USDF Introductory Level - Test A
Purple
Amanda Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Blue
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Jessica Jordan (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970007 USDF Introductory Level - Test B
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Amanda Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Bonita Rickers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970002 USEF Training Level - Test 1
Purple
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Champion
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Reserve Champion
Tasha Double (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970003 USEF Training Level - Test 4
Purple
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) - Champion
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Reserve Champion
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Red
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970004 USEF First Level - Test 1
Purple
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) - Champion
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
G970006 USEF First Level - Test 4
Blue
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club) - Reserve Champion

English Horse Show

G970032 English Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Reserve Champion
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Blue
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
White
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
G970031 English Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
G970030 English Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Tasha Double (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Jessica Jordan (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970042 English Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970041 English Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
G970045 English Pleasure - Novice
Blue
Bonita Rickers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Purple
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders) - Reserve Champion
Amanda Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Jessica Jordan (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970052 English Equitation - Senior
Purple
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
G970051 English Equitation - Junior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Reagan Myers (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
G970055 English Equitation - Novice
Blue
Bonita Rickers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
G970050 English Equitation - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
White
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970049 English Equitation - Walk/Trot
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Amanda Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)

Horse Course

B131001 Horse Course Challenge - Elementary
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B131002 Horse Course Challenge - Junior/Senior
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)

Horse Games Show

G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
White
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
White
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Jessica Schumacher (Ceresco - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior
Purple
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Anna Bowers (Fairbury - Independent)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary
Purple
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
White
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970291 Pole Bending - Junior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent)
Red
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
White
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Schumacher (Ceresco - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970292 Pole Bending - Senior
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Anna Bowers (Fairbury - Independent)
White
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
G970300 Figure 8 Stake - Elementary
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
G970301 Figure 8 Stake - Junior
Purple
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Jessica Schumacher (Ceresco - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970302 Figure 8 Stake - Senior
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
White
Anna Bowers (Fairbury - Independent)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
White
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
G970311 Barrel Race - Junior
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent)
Jessica Schumacher (Ceresco - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
White
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
G970312 Barrel Race - Senior
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Anna Bowers (Fairbury - Independent)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

Horse Judging

B127920 Horse Judging - Elementary
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Annie Muldoon (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Madison Reed (Pleasant Dale - Pacesetters)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Tasha Double (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Aubrey Kelley (Eagle - Star Spangled Saddles)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Jacob Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Hayden Moss (Firth - Country Riders)
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Makayla Siefker (Bennet - Star Spangled Saddles)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Evalyn Anderson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Jessica Jordan (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
B127922 Horse Judging - Junior
Purple
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Jessica Schumacher (Ceresco - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Reilly Grealish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Susan Batterman (Bennet - Flying Hoofs)
Kendra Haight (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Dustin Kelley (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Torie Schlitt (Lincoln - Star Spangled Saddles)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
B127924 Horse Judging - Senior
Purple
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Katlin Bauer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride)

Horse Trail Show

G970260 Horse Trail - Elementary
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Champion
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Hayden Moss (Firth - Country Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Tasha Double (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
G970261 Horse Trail - Junior
Purple
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Susan Batterman (Bennet - Flying Hoofs)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Blue
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
White
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970262 Horse Trail - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Red
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)

Horsemanship Pairs/Drill Teams

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - Elementary
Purple
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club) - Champion
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Tasha Double (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Hayden Moss (Firth - Country Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Amanda Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970273 Horsemanship Pairs - Junior/Senior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs) - Reserve Champion
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970270 Freestyle Drill Teams - All Ages
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs) - Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) - Champion
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Reserve Champion
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Ian Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Garrett Prey (Waverly - Viken Riders)

Hunter Hack Jumper Show

G970010 Hunter Hack - Elementary
Purple
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club) - Reserve Champion
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior
Purple
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Jumper Show

G970020 Beginning Jumper Over X-Rails
Purple
Elsa Haynes (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Amanda Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Tasha Double (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
White
Bonita Rickers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970021 Jumper - 18 in.
Purple
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Ardelle Buck (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Elizabeth Robinett (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
White
Emily Flanagin (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970022 Jumper - 24 - 27 in.
Purple
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Logan McDonald (Martell - Hunters Pride)

Miniature Horse Show

G970235 Miniature Showmanship - Junior/Senior
Purple
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Blue
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G970236 Miniature Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Champion
G970237 Miniature Halter - Mare
Purple
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G970238 Miniature Halter - Gelding
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Champion
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 in. and Under - All Ages
Purple
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G970231 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 - 38 in. - All Ages
Blue
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
G970240 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under
Purple
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Champion
G970241 Pleasure Driving 34 - 38 in.
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Champion

Roping/Working Ranch

G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
White
Terran Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
G970201 Dummy Roping From Horse
White
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970202 Break-away Calf Roping
Purple
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent) - Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
White
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
G970204 Dally Team Roping (Heeler)
Purple
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent) - Champion
G970206 Goat Tying - Elementary
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Reserve Champion
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
G970207 Goat Tying - Junior
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
G970208 Goat Tying - Senior
Purple
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs) - Champion
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G970210 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Elementary
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Red
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970211 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Junior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Blue
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
White
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
G970212 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Senior
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970220 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Elementary
Purple
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
G970221 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Junior
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Blue
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
G970222 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Senior
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Special Needs Show

G970090 Mounted obstacle class, assisted (all ages)
Purple
Dexter Drbal (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Luke McNair (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
G970091 Mounted obstacle class, non-assisted (all ages)
Purple
Garrett Prey (Waverly - Viken Riders) - Champion

Static Exhibits

G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Purple
Susan Batterman (Bennet - Flying Hoofs)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
G970351 Poster - Virtual Horse
Purple
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Western Horse Show

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Low Riders)
G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders) - Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970140 Groom and Care - Elementary
Purple
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Champion
Annie Muldoon (Lincoln - EquiRiders) - Reserve Champion
Mikayla Garner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Jacob Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hayden Moss (Firth - Country Riders)
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Madison Reed (Pleasant Dale - Pacesetters)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Blue
Evalyn Anderson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Terran Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Kylie Rezac (Lincoln - Low Riders)
G970150 Halter - Pony-Mare
Purple
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) - Champion, - Reserve Grand Champion
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Blue
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Reilly Grealish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
G970151 Halter - Pony-Gelding
Purple
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion - Grand Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Red
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
G970152 Hunter Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) - Champion
Jessica Jordan (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Red
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970153 Hunter Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion - Grand Champion
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Reserve Champion, - Reserve Grand Champion
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
G970154 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion, - Reserve Grand Champion
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Blue
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Madison Reed (Pleasant Dale - Pacesetters)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Mikayla Whaley (Greenwood - Low Riders)
G970155 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion - Grand Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Katlin Bauer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
White
Ashley Colburn (Greenwood - Low Riders)
G970156 Aged Horse - Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Champion
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Annie Muldoon (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970157 Ages horse - Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion - Grand Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion, - Reserve Grand Champion
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Jacob Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Mackenzie Miller (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Cory Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
G970158 2 and 3 Year Old Mare
Purple
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride) - Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Red
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
G970159 2 and 3 Year Old Gelding
Purple
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Champion - Grand Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion, - Reserve Grand Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
G970160 Bareback - All Ages
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Purple
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Red
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Reilly Grealish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Katlin Bauer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Susan Batterman (Bennet - Flying Hoofs)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
G970184 Western Pleasure - Novice
Purple
Megan Bjorkman (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Blue
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Tori Adams (Martell - Independent)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-trot
Purple
Madison Reed (Pleasant Dale - Pacesetters) - Champion
Jessica Jordan (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Jacob Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hayden Moss (Firth - Country Riders)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Evalyn Anderson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Tasha Double (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Terran Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Jordan Lebsack (Waverly - Western Pride)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Annie Muldoon (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Abby Pensick (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Emma Zoller (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Red
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior
Purple
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) - Champion
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Reserve Champion
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior
Purple
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders) - Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Reilly Grealish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Country Riders)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Susan Batterman (Bennet - Flying Hoofs)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Ian Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
G970195 Western Horsemanship - Novice
Purple
Megan Bjorkman (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Champion
Blue
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary
Purple
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Country Riders)
Carley Knapp (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Heather Welch (Davey - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Country Riders)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot
Purple
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) - Champion
Madison Reed (Pleasant Dale - Pacesetters) - Reserve Champion
Peter Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Hayden Moss (Firth - Country Riders)
Jadin Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Katelyn Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Evalyn Anderson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tasha Double (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jessica Jordan (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jacob Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Anthony Masinelli (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Makenzie Mayer (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Annie Muldoon (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Hailey Powers (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
G970112 Working Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970111 Working Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Red
Reilly Grealish (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
White
Susan Batterman (Bennet - Flying Hoofs)
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
G970110 Working Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) - Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Country Riders)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970122 Western Riding - Senior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Champion
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
G970120 Western Riding - Elementary/Junior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion - Grand Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Reserve Champion, - Reserve Grand Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Viken Riders)
White
Caitlin Davis (Waverly - Viken Riders)
G970102 Reining - Senior
Purple
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970101 Reining - Junior
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) - Champion
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
White
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970100 Reining - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Reserve Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Red
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
White
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)

Return for More ResultsReturn for More Results & View Photos


Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180