Skip Navigation

University of Nebraska–Lincoln

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

4-H & Youth Programs

This page was updated on August 21, 2008

4-H in Lancaster County, Nebraska2008 Lancaster County Fair

Featuring 4-H & FFA Results and Photos from the Lancaster County Fair

Getting Ready for the County Fair Dairy Show

Photo Above: Getting Reading for the County Fair Dairy Show

4-H & FFA ANIMAL RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2008 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

updated August 21, 2008


Email this Web page to a Friendemail this Web Page to a Friend

4-H & FFA Animal Show Results


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.




Updated August 22, 2008

Beef

G010919 Beef Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Cody Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010929 Beef Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Norris FFA) - Champion
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Maci Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Gerrit Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Mark Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Tyler Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
G010939 Beef Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Keisha Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Blue
Amanda Beeson (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G012010 Angus Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Keisha Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Maci Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
G012020 Angus Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Sydni Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Blue
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G012030 Angus Yearlings May/June
Blue
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G017010 Hereford Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
G021010 Shorthorn Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Gerrit Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
G021020 Shorthorn Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Norris FFA)
G021030 Shorthorn Yearlings May/June
Purple
Cody Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
G021050 Shorthorn Heifers Sept/Oct
Purple
Gerrit Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Norris FFA)
G022020 Simmental Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G015010 Commercial Breeding Heifer
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Champion
G015030 British May/Jun
Purple
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Reserve Champion
G015910 Exotic Jan/Feb
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) - Reserve Champion
G015920 Exotic Mar/Apr
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G010910 British Feeder - Male
Purple
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
Amanda Beeson (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Keisha Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Eric Houser (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Mark Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Tyler Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010912 British Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Amanda Beeson (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Eric Houser (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
McKenna Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010914 Exotic Feeder - Male
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G010916 Exotic Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) - Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G012910 Cow-Calf - 2 Year Old
Purple
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star) - Champion
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
G012912 Cow-Calf - Aged
Purple
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) - Champion
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
G011050 Market Heifers
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) - Champion
G011051 Market Steers - Class 1
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) - Champion
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Mark Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G011052 Market Steers - Class 2
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G011910 Market Steer Performance
Purple
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Champion
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Reserve Champion
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Red
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Mark Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
G011920 Club or Charter Group
Purple
Happy Go Lucky ( - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Lone Star ( - Lone Star) - Reserve Champion
G011930 Lancaster Born and Raised
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) - Champion
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)

Bucket Calf

G040900 Bucket Calf - Junior
Purple
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Ben Harms (Martell - South Prairie Wranglers)
Adam Oldemeyer (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Scheve (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Gus Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G040901 Bucket Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Champion
Allison Docter (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Christian Benes (Ceresco - Rock Creek Kids)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)

Cat

G690919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Reserve Champion
G690929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Reserve Champion
G690939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Emily Hruza (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Reserve Champion
G690030 Short Hair
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Reserve Champion
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G690020 Long Hair
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Champion
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders) - Reserve Champion
Emily Hruza (Lincoln - Independent)
G690900 Educational Poster and/or Display
Blue
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
G690902 Toy Exhibit
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Kayla Brauning (Roca - Happy Hearts)
G690911 Quiz Bowl - 8 to 11 years old
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Champion
G690921 Quiz Bowl - 12 years and older
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)

Dairy Cattle

G040910 Dairy Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Ben Rice (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Allison Docter (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
G040911 Dairy Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Samantha Rice (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G040912 Dairy Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) - Champion
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Reserve Champion
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Blue
Jill Docter (Firth - Independent)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
Emily Rice (Firth - Independent)
G941010 Ayrshire - Junior Calf- Mar/Apr
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G941020 Ayrshire - Intermediate Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G941030 Ayrshire - Senior Calf- Sept/Nov
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G040913 Dairy Showmanship - Advanced Senior
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
G941092 Ayrshire - 2 year old
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G941093 Ayrshire - 3 year old
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G944010 Holstein - Junior Calf- Mar/Apr
Purple
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
G944020 Holstein - Intermediate Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Blue
Jill Docter (Firth - Independent)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Emily Rice (Firth - Independent)
Samantha Rice (Firth - Independent)
G944030 Holstein - Senior Calf- Sept/Nov
Blue
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Ben Rice (Firth - Independent)
G944040 Holstein - Summer Yearling- Jun/Aug
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
G944050 Holstein - Spring Yearling- Mar/May
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G944060 Holstein - Winter Yearling- Dec/Feb
Purple
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944070 Holstein - Fall Yearling- Sept/Nov
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) - Champion
G944080 Holstein - Dry Cow
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
G944092 Holstein - 2 Year Old
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G944093 Holstein - 3 Year Old
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine) - Reserve Champion
G944095 Holstein - 5+ Year Old
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) - Champion
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G945020 Jersey - Intermediate Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G945080 Jersey - Dry Cow
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G945094 Jersey - 4 Year Old
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G946070 Milking Shorthorn - Fall Yearling- Sept/Nov
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion

Dog

G701010 Beginning Novice Division A
Red
Anna Berggren (Blair - Independent)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
White
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Ives (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
G701020 Beginning Novice Division B
Purple
Sierra Ann Ives (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
White
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G701030 Novice
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) - Reserve Champion
G700962 Dog Dog Team Obedience - Advanced
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700010 Beginning
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Anna Berggren (Blair - Independent)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Destiny Nickel (Malcolm - Lone Star)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700020 Intermediate
Purple
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Champion
G700030 Advanced
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
G700968 Groom and Care - Pet
Purple
Bailey Gardner (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G700970 Costume 1 - Dog(s) Only
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) - Reserve Champion
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) - Reserve Champion
G700972 Costume 2 - Dog(s) and Exhbitor
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Champion
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Reserve Champion
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G710910 Pre-beginning Agility A - Level 1
Purple
Trevor Ives (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Reserve Champion
G710912 Pre-beginning Agility B - Level 1
Purple
Sierra Ann Ives (Lincoln - Canine Companions) - Champion
Blue
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
White
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G710930 Intermediate Agility - Level 3
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
White
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700911 Dog Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Jordyn Bottrell (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Reserve Champion
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G700912 Dog Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
Red
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
White
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700980 Dog Homemade Care Item
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700981 Dog Homemade Fabric Item
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G700982 Dog Homemade Food or Training Item
Purple
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700983 Dog Homemade or Decorated Collar or Leash
Purple
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700984 Dog Homemade Other
Blue
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
G700986 Dog Poster
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)

Goat

G051010 Alpine Under 4 Months
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G051020 Alpine 4-6 Months
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G051040 Alpine 1-2 Years Non-Milking
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G051050 Alpine Under 2 Milking
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G051060 Alpine Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G051090 Alpine Mother/Daughter
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G051080 Alpine Herd
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Champion
G053010 Nubian Under 4 Months
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053020 Nubian 4-6 Months
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053060 Nubian Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053090 Nubian Mother/Daughter
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053080 Nubian Herd
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Champion
G054010 Oberhasli Under 4 months
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G054020 Oberhasli 4-6 Months
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G054040 Oberhasli 1-2 Years Non-milking
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G056010 Saanen Under 4 Months
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jazmine Thomas (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jasper Zoucha (Lincoln - Classic Cars R Us)
G056020 Saanen 4-6 Months
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G056060 Saanen Over 2 Years Milking
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G056090 Saanen Mother/Daughter
Purple
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jasper Zoucha (Lincoln - Classic Cars R Us)
G050910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jazmine Thomas (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jasper Zoucha (Lincoln - Classic Cars R Us)
G050930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G950910 Mini Goat Showmanship
Purple
Alyssa Hammett (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
G950930 Pygmy 2007 Doe Kids
Purple
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Alyssa Hammett (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G950932 2006 Yearling Does
Purple
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
G950934 Pygmy Aged Does, 2005 and Older
Purple
Alyssa Hammett (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
G960950 All Best Dressed Kids
Purple
Tyler Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jazmine Thomas (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jasper Zoucha (Lincoln - Classic Cars R Us)
G950966 Poster
Purple
Jasper Zoucha (Lincoln - Classic Cars R Us)
Red
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jazmine Thomas (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)

Household Pets

G100912 Hamster Display
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Reserve Champion
Red
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G100914 Cavy (guinea pig) Display
Purple
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) - Champion, - Reserve Grand Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ethan Falk (Lincoln - Independent)
Keaton Falk (Lincoln - Independent)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Cameron Hall (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100916 Other Mammal Display
Purple
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion - Grand Champion
Ellen Kratzer (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Reserve Champion
G100918 Tropical Fish Display
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion, - Reserve Grand Champion
Seth Berggren (Blair - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G100920 Reptile/Amphibian Display
Purple
Kyle Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Reserve Champion
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Brandon Falk (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G100925 Miscellaneous
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Champion - Grand Champion
Blue
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Reserve Champion
G100924 Caged Bird Display
Purple
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Champion
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Reserve Champion
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G100922 Educational Poster or Display
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Seth Berggren (Blair - Independent)
Cameron Hall (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Red
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)

Poultry

G070910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) - Reserve Champion
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
G070914 American
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070920 Asiatic
Blue
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent) - Champion
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Red
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G070916 English
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G070918 Mediterranean
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070919 Continental
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
White
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070922 All Other Breeds - Large Fowl
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070010 Production Trios
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070913 Pen of Production Class Hens
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G070925 Game Bantam
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
G070003 Single Comb Clean Legged
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G070924 Rose Comb Clean Legged-Bantam
Purple
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G070926 Any Other Comb Clean Legged - Bantam
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070928 Feather Legged - Bantam
Purple
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G070929 Trio - Bantam
Blue
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070932 Pet Class- 8 to 11 Years Old
Purple
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070934 Pet Class- 12 to 18 Years Old
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070004 Ducks - Heavy
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
G070938 Ducks - Light
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
G070005 Bantam Ducks
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
G070006 Goose - Heavy
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G070942 Geese - Light
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G070950 Guinea - Old
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070954 Homemade Carrying Crate
Blue
Spencer Peters (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G070956 Poster
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G070958 Homemade Nest Boxes
Blue
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)

Rabbit

G080950 Breed ID Contest - Junior
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G080951 Breed ID Contest - Intermediate
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080952 Breed ID Contest - Senior
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G080911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Red
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G080921 Quiz Bowl - Intermediate
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) - Champion
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
B127930 Rabbit Judging - Junior Division
Purple
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Blue
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
B127932 Rabbit Judging - Intermediate
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Champion
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B127934 Rabbit Judging - Senior
Purple
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G080914 Breeder's Choice - Intermediate
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Champion
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) - Reserve Champion
Red
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080925 Breeder's Choice - Senior
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G080910 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Year Olds
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Champion
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G080915 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Fur - Colored
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G080912 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Year Olds
Purple
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy) - Champion
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
G080917 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Fur - Colored
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
G081003 Individual Market Rabbit
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Champion
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G982011 American Fuzzy Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best of Breed
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982013 American Fuzzy Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best Opposite Sex
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982051 Dutch-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Blue
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982052 Dutch-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G982053 Dutch-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982054 Dutch-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Blue
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982061 Dwarf Hotot-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G982063 Dwarf Hotot-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G982091 Florida White-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G982092 Florida White-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G982093 Florida White-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G982094 Florida White-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G982131 Himalayan-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982133 Himalayan-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982141 Holland Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982142 Holland Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G982143 Holland Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982144 Holland Lop-- Doe- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
G982151 Jersey Wooly-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent) - Best of Breed
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982183 Mini Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982191 Mini Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best Opposite Sex
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
G982192 Mini Rex--Buck- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G982193 Mini Rex--Doe- Senior over 6 months
Purple
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers) - Best of Breed
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982194 Mini Rex-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982211 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best Opposite Sex
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G982212 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982213 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best of Breed
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jacob Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982221 Polish-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Best of Breed
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982222 Polish-- Buck- Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G982223 Polish-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Best Opposite Sex
G982231 Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Best Opposite Sex
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G982233 Rex-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Best of Breed
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G983564 Champagne D Argent-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983565 Champagne D Argent-- Doe-Intermediate 6-8 months
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983571 Checkered Giant-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G983613 Flemish Giant-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G983615 Flemish Giant-- Doe-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G983623 French Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
G983624 French Lop-- Doe-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983652 New Zealand-- Buck-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G983653 New Zealand-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Best Opposite Sex
Blue
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G983656 New Zealand-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G983672 Satin-- Buck-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Best of Breed
G983673 Satin-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G983675 Satin-- Doe-Intermediate 6-8 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G983676 Satin-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Ryan Haller (Martell - Rokeby Dairy)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084910 Normal - Colored
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G084920 Normal - White
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084912 Satin - Colored
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084914 Rex - Colored
Purple
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G084924 Rex - White
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G084916 Wool - Colored
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G084926 Wool - White
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G080919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G080929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G080939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) - Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G085914 Costume 1 - Rabbits Only
Purple
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Emalee Warner (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G085916 Costume 2 - Rabbit & Exhibitor
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G085930 Tricks
Purple
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G080900 Homemade Carrying Pen
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G080902 Homemade Nest Box
Purple
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brady Papineau (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
G080904 Grooming table
Purple
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
G080906 Poster
Purple
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Corby Vrbka (Malcolm - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Hannah Bellinghausen (Lincoln - South Prairie Wranglers)
Tessa Bright (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - South Prairie Wranglers)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie Wranglers)
Bailee Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
G080908 Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)

Sheep

G030919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Reserve Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Palmyra - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G030929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Champion
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G030939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Champion
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
G032910 Dorset Breeding Ewe - Aged
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032120 Suffolk Breeding Ewe - Lamb
Purple
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032110 Suffolk Breeding Ewe - Yearling
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032020 Commercial Breeding Ewe - Lamb
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032010 Commercial Breeding Ewe - Yearling
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032950 Commerical Breeding Ewe - Aged
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Champion
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031021 Market Sheep Class 1
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031022 Market Sheep Class 2
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent) - Champion
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Lora Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031023 Market Sheep Class 3
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent) - Champion
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Reserve Champion
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031024 Market Sheep Class 4
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031025 Market Sheep Class 5
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Ashtyn Cooper (Palmyra - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031026 Market Sheep Class 6
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Reserve Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Palmyra - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031027 Market Sheep Born and Raised Class 1
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031028 Market Sheep Born and Raised Class 2
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Reserve Champion
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031029 Market Sheep Born and Raised Class 3
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent) - Champion
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031910 Performance Class
Purple
Emma Lanik (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Champion
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Ashtyn Cooper (Palmyra - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Nielsen (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)

Swine

G035919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) - Champion
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Reserve Champion
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G035929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
G035939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Champion
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA) - Reserve Champion
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G035003 Carcass
Purple
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Sebrina Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036922 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 3
Purple
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Blue
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brandon Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Red
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
G036923 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 2
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA) - Reserve Champion
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G036924 Market Swine - Heavy Weight 1
Purple
Dalton Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Sebrina Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G036925 Market Swine - Middle Weight 3
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA) - Reserve Champion
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Sebrina Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036926 Market Swine - Middle Weight 2
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036927 Market Swine - Middle Weight 1
Purple
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion - Grand Champion
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036928 Market Swine - Lite Weight 2
Purple
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion, - Reserve Grand Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G036929 Market Swine - Lite Weight 1
Purple
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) - Reserve Champion
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G036930 Market Swine - Super Lite Weight 2
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G036931 Market Swine - Super Lite Weight 1
Blue
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Melissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036920 Pen of Three
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Champion
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA) - Reserve Champion
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)

Return for More ResultsReturn for More Results & View Photos


Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180