Skip Navigation

University of Nebraska–Lincoln

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

4-H & Youth Programs

This page was updated on August 16, 2007

4-H in Lancaster County, Nebraska2007 Lancaster County Fair

Featuring 4-H & FFA Results and Photos from the Lancaster County Fair

Food Exhibits

Photo Above: Food Exhibits at the Lancaster County Fair

4-H & FFA STATIC EXHIBIT RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2007 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

updated August 16, 2007


Email this Web page to a Friendemail this Web Page to a Friend

4-H & FFA Static Exhibit Results


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.



Aerospace

H850001 Rocket-Skill level 2
Purple
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Ethan Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Garrett Widholm (Lincoln - Independent)
Makenna Widholm (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Justin Muehling (Lincoln - Robotics 4H Club)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
H850003 Rocket/Wooden Fins - Level 2
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H850010 Rocket-Skill Level 4
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair

Banners

H840001 Veterinary Science Large Animal Display
Purple
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) - Qualifies for State Fair

Child Development

C200001 Toy made for Baby
Blue
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200002 Toy made for Toddler
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200003 Toy made for Preschooler
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200004 Toy made for Grade Schooler
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200006 Babysitting Kit
Purple
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Kingston (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair

Citizenship

A120001 Care Package
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
A120003 Patriotic or Cultural Fine Arts
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Rachel Kingston (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
A120010 4-H Club Exhibit
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)

Clothing

C220900 Laundry bag
Purple
Jordyn Champoux (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Ethan Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
C220902 Tote Bag
Purple
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie 4H Club)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
C220904 Pillow case
Purple
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Blue
Kirsten Boothe (Lincoln - Zeeny Bees)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Elizabeth Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
C220906 Rail fence pillow
Blue
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
C220910 Pillow
Purple
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Sydney Brown (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Allie Fowler (Denton - Independent)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - 4-H Kids)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Genevieve OGara (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Warner (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Anne Clement (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Jessica Fowler (Denton - Independent)
Collette Hamersky (Lincoln - Independent)
April Kruse (Lincoln - Independent)
Kristen Walker (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
C220911 Simple Sewing Item
Green
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie 4H Club)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
C221901 Simple Pullover Top, Shirt or Lined Vest
Blue
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C221902 Simple Pull-On Pants, Shorts or Skirt
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C221903 Simple Dress
Purple
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
C222001 Dress/Skirted Outfit
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maria Tekolste (Firth - Classical Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
C222002 Jogging/Jumpsuit or Pants Outfit
Purple
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C223001 Dress
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Red
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C223002 Skirted Outfit
Purple
Rebecca Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C223003 Formal
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C223004 Pants Outfit
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
C223005 Specialty Wear
Blue
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C224001 Blazer or Suit Jacket or Coat
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C221001 Embellished Garment
Purple
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
C221002 Garment constructed from Original Design Fabric
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
C221900 Embellished Garment (county only)
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Shelby Boehler (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Sydney Brown (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Jessica Fowler (Denton - Independent)
Collette Hamersky (Lincoln - Independent)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Emily OGara (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Rachel Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Weber (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Velina Cruz (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C234002 Recycled Garment
Purple
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C234003 Make One-Buy One
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C227910 Knitted Article - Clothing
Purple
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Cameron Scheele (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
C227920 Knitted Article - Misc
Purple
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Lauren Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C227940 Crocheted Article - Misc
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Abby Jones (Lincoln - The American Gals)
C225010 Knit One/Add One
Purple
Rebecca Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
C226005 Crochet 2
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
C220921 Purse
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
C244901 Clothing wardrobe Inventory
Purple
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Sidnee Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Butterflies and Bugs)
C244903 Experience Buying a Complete Outfit
Purple
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Velina Cruz (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Madison Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
C240001 Purchased Garment
Purple
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebecca Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Red
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)

Conservation and Wildlife

D340007 Knowledge Check
Red
Ethan Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
D340008 Wildlife Diorama
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
D340011 Arts
Red
Sierra Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
D342001 Houses
Blue
Clay Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
D342002 Feeders & Waterers
Blue
Sierra Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Clay Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
D361001 Design Your Own Exhibit
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

Consumer Management

C247900 Collage
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
C247901 Money Journal
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C247902 Create a Bank
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Lauren Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)

Discover Me … Discover You

F550002 Exhibit- Completed project
Purple
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
F550003 Story/Display
Blue
Sierra Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)

Engineering

H860001 Computer Application Demo/Unit 2
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
H860002 Computer Slideshow Presentation/Unit 2
Blue
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
H860003 Teach an Adult - Unit 2
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
H870902 Bright lights
Red
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
H870908 Rocket launcher
Blue
Paul Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
H890901 Small engine display/item
Blue
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H911901 Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Purple
Robert Farber III (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Gabrielle Robbins (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Cole Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Weston Corum (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Joshua Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Clay Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Butterflies and Bugs)
Brooke Williams (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
H911902 Second Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Blue
Weston Corum (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
H911904 Woodworking Article-Making the Cut
Purple
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
H911001 Woodworking Article (Nailing it Together)
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
H911003 Woodworking Article/Finishing Up
Purple
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
H940002 Assembled Kit
Purple
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Robotics 4H Club)
Dylan Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Garrett Widholm (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Simon Holloway (Lincoln - Classic Cars R Us)

FFA - Ag Mechanics

H930310 ARC weld
Blue
Josh DeVries (Firth - Norris FFA)
H930320 MIG/TIG weld
Purple
Josh DeVries (Firth - Norris FFA)
Blue
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
H930330 Gas welding/brazing
Purple
Kaylean Poskochil ( - Norris FFA)
H930340 Electrical
Red
Josh DeVries (Firth - Norris FFA)

Food & Nutrition

E403901 Oatmeal Cookies
Purple
Weston Corum (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Sydney Brown (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie 4H Club)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Mackenzie Fredrickson (Davey - The Country Kids)
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Sidnee Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Schmidt (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Miranda Unverferth (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Benjamin Warner (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Brooke Williams (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Independent)
Ethan Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Lydia Clarke (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Skyler Clough (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Claire Fortenberry (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Elizabeth Fortenberry (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Sierra Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Marissa Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Megan Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kwynn Kelly (Lincoln - Happy Holmes Kids)
McKynna Kelly (Lincoln - Happy Holmes Kids)
Sophia LaPorta (Lincoln - Happy Holmes Kids)
Lucy Long (Lincoln - Prairie Sowers)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Cheyenne Ossenkop (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Gabrielle Robbins (Raymond - The Country Kids)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Kristen Walker (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Alyssa Weber (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Elizabeth Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
E403902 You be the teacher
Blue
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
E401001 Cookies
Purple
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Cole Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Lauren Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Ashtyn Cooper (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Collette Hamersky (Lincoln - Independent)
April Kruse (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Tanner Westerholt (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Shelby Boehler (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Andrew Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kelsey Daberkow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Rachel Kingston (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Philip Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
E401002 Muffins
Purple
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexanderia Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
James Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Marta Jonson (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
April Kruse (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Michael True (Lincoln - Independent)
E401003 Granola Bar or Snack
Purple
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michael True (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Robotics 4H Club)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
E401900 Brownie cents
Purple
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
E410001 Healthy Quick Baked Product
Purple
Haley Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Darby Stevenson (Lincoln - Independent)
E410002 Creative Mixes
Purple
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
White
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
E410003 Biscuits
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Robotics 4H Club)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
E410004 Foam Cake
Purple
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
E411001 Quick Bread
Purple
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abby Jones (Lincoln - The American Gals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Robotics 4H Club)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
E411902 Invented Snack
Purple
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
E411002 White Bread
Purple
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E411003 Whole Wheat/Mixed Grain Bread
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411004 Specialty Rolls
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
E411005 Dinner Rolls
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
E413001 Double Crust Fruit Pie
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E413003 International Food Exhibit
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E413004 Interview a Caterer
Blue
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
E413005 Specialty Bread
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E413006 Specialty Pastry
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
White
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
E402001 Coffee Cake
Blue
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
E402005 Recipe File
Purple
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
E402006 Baked Product
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E402900 Cornbread
Purple
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E407001 Dried Fruit
Blue
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E407002 Fruit Leather
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407010 Dried Vegetables
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E407014 Tomato Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
E407011 Dried Herbs
Purple
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407012 Fruit Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407013 Fruit Exhibit - 3 Jars
Purple
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407020 Canned Vegetables/Meat - 1 Jar
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
E407030 Pickled - 1 Jar
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407040 Jelled - 1 Jar
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Christian Kucera (Walton - Independent)
E407041 Jelled - 3 Jars
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Forestry

D320002 Leaf Display
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Jehnsen Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Sidnee Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Butterflies and Bugs)

Heritage

A101001 Heritage Poster
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - 4-H Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
A101004 Framed Family Photos
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101013 Club/County Scrapbook
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101014 4-H Member Scrapbook
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
A101015 Special Events Scrapbook
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102001 Heritage Poster
Blue
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102004 Framed Family Photos
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102014 Video/DVD Documentary
Purple
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102015 Club/County Scrapbook
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102016 4-H Member Scrapbook
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) - Qualifies for State Fair

Home Environment

C250900 Decorative storage box or container
Purple
Alyssa Bennett (Lincoln - Independent)
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C250902 Mobile
Red
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C250904 Collage
Red
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C250906 Banner
Blue
Allysa Catt (Panama - South Prairie 4H Club)
C251901 Tie and Dye Item
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C251913 Accessory for room
Red
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
C260901 Celebrate Art - Fiber
Purple
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Marissa Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
C260902 Celebrate Art - Clay
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures)
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Emilie Ashenbach (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Amanda Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Marissa Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C260903 Celebrate Art - Textiles
Blue
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
C260904 Celebrate Art - Wood
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Jehnsen Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
C260905 Celebrate Art - Glass
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Blue
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C260906 Celebrate Art - Ceramic
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Ethan Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C260907 Celebrate Art - Paper
Purple
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Marissa Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Philip Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
C260908 Celebrate Art - Metal
Blue
Marissa Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Megan Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
C260909 Celebrate Art - Chalk
Purple
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Megan Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C260910 Celebrate Art - Carbon/Ink
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Marissa Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Red
Megan Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
C260911 Celebrate Art - Pigment/Water Color
Purple
Ethan Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Fuchser (Malcolm - Kingdom Kids)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Allie Lee (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
C260912 Celebrate Art - Nature Materials
Blue
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C260913 Celebrate Art - Mixed Media
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Sidnee Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Gavin Brown (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Anna Hansen (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Krysta Konecky (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Tristin Korinek (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Ian Ogea (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Gus Rockey (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Alexa Thompson (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
Mackenzie Zwiener (Lincoln - Trinity Childcare)
C260001 Original Drawing/painting
Purple
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
C260002 Home Accessory - felted wool
Red
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
C260008 Home Accessory - clay
Purple
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C256002 Article
Purple
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C256003 Furniture
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C257001 Wall Treatment Poster
Purple
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257002 Window Covering
Red
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
C257004 Fabric Covered Furniture
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257006 Fabric Accessory
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
C257007 Framed Exhibit
Purple
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
C257008 Wall Hanging
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
C257009 Surface Accessory-3 Dimensional
Purple
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent)
C257010 Recycled/Remade
Purple
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair

Horticulture

G770002 Bachelor Buttons
Purple
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
G770004 Browallia
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770005 Calendula
Blue
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
G770006 Celosia
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770007 Cosmos
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
White
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770008 Dahlia
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770009 Dianthus
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770011 Gladiolus
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
White
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770012 Gomphrena
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770014 Marigold
Purple
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770016 Petunia
Purple
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
White
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770017 Salvia
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770018 Snapdragon
Red
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
White
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770019 Statice
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770020 Sunflower
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770021 Vinca
Purple
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770022 Zinnia
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
White
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770023 Other Annual/Biennial
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770030 Achillea/Yarrow
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G770032 Coreopsis
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G770034 Gaillardia
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G770036 Liatris
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G770037 Platycodon
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770038 Purple Coneflower
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
G770040 Rudbeckia/Black-Eyed Susan
Purple
Ashtyn Cooper (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
G770041 Sedum
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770042 Statice
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770043 Other Perennial
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G770939 Rose - Miniature
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770940 Rose - Hybrid Tea
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G770944 Rose - Florbunda
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G770946 Rose - Bush or Old Fashioned
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770050 Flower Notebook
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G770051 Flower Garden Promotion Poster
Blue
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Red
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G770060 Flowering Potted Plant
Purple
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770061 Foliage Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770062 Hanging Basket
Purple
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G770063 Dish Garden
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770064 Desert Garden
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773202 Snap Beans
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
White
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773204 Beets
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773205 Broccoli
White
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773209 Carrots
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773211 Slicing Cucumbers
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emilie Ashenbach (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Christian Kucera (Walton - Independent)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Shelby Boehler (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G773212 Pickling Cucumbers
Purple
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G773213 Eggplant
Blue
Shelby Boehler (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773214 Kohlrabi
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773215 Muskmelon/Cantaloupe
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773216 Okra
Purple
Shelby Boehler (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
G773217 Yellow Onions
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
G773218 Red Onions
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773219 White Onions
Purple
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Shelby Boehler (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773221 Bell Peppers
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Shelby Boehler (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Red
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
White
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G773222 Sweet (non-bell) Peppers
Blue
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773223 Jalapeno Peppers
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
G773224 Hot (non-jalapeno) Peppers
Purple
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773225 White Potatoes
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G773226 Red Potatoes
Purple
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773228 Other Potatoes
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G773229 Pumpkin
Purple
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christian Kucera (Walton - Independent)
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773230 Miniature Pumpkins
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773232 Rhubarb
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773234 Green Summer Squash
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773235 Yellow Summer Squash
Purple
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Shelby Boehler (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Red
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773237 Acorn Squash
Purple
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773241 Sweet Corn (in husks)
Purple
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
White
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773243 Red Tomatoes
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
White
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G773244 Roma or Sauce type Tomatoes
Purple
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent)
Blue
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G773245 Salad Tomatoes
Purple
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Shelby Boehler (Lincoln - Amazing Treasures)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Trent Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
White
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773248 Watermelon
Purple
Caleb Nielsen (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
White
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773250 Gourds - mixed types
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773251 Gourds, Single variety
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773252 Other vegetable
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773260 Basil
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent)
G773261 Dill
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773262 Garlic
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773263 Mint
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G773264 Oregano
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
G773265 Parsley
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G773266 Sage
Purple
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
White
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
G773267 Thyme
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G773268 Any Other Herb
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773269 Herb Garden
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
G773910 Herb Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
G773281 Grapes
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G773283 Pears
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773290 Garden Promotion Poster
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)

Leather Craftsmanship

B162911 Completed article - Level 1
Red
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
B162912 Exhibit board - Level 2
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Blue
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
B162913 Completed article - Level 2
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Blue
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
B162914 Completed article - Level 3
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Photography

B180910 Picture display - Unit 1
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Darby Stevenson (Lincoln - Independent)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Austin Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Ryan Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Kristen Walker (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Katie Williams (Lincoln - The Stars)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
B180920 Picture story series - Unit 1
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Lauren Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
B180930 Photograms - Unit 1
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
B180940 Best picture - Unit 1
Purple
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jenna Gray (Lincoln - The Stars)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - 4-H Kids)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Chelsea Rolofson (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Alexanderia Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Katie Williams (Lincoln - The Stars)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ashtyn Cooper (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Rachel Kingston (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Andrew Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Haley Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lauren Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jordyn Champoux (Lincoln - Independent)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Abigail Raasch (Lincoln - The Stars)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Ryan Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B180950 Exhibit print - Unit 1
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Jordyn Champoux (Lincoln - Independent)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Mikenzie Delgado (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Jenna Gray (Lincoln - The Stars)
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Jordon (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Cole Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Alexanderia Trumbley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - 4-H Kids)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Abigail Raasch (Lincoln - The Stars)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Chelsea Rolofson (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Austin Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Ryan Skinner (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Katie Williams (Lincoln - The Stars)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Andrew Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Lauren Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
B180960 Study in lighting - Unit 1
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jacob Rushman (Lincoln - Independent)
B181010 Framing & Leading Lines
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B181020 Action Display
Purple
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
B181030 Patterns & Textures
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carson McNeil (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
B181040 Nebraska Theme
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B181050 Digital Photography
Purple
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paul Styron (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Taylor Walters (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Sarah Hollenbeck (Lincoln - 4-H Kids)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B181950 Exhibit Print
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Rachel Hollenbeck (Lincoln - 4-H Kids)
Carson McNeil (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Taylor Walters (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Blue
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
B182010 Framing & Leading Lines
Purple
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
B182020 Action Print
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B182030 Special Effects
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
B182040 Newsprint
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182050 Formal Portrait
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182060 Nebraska Theme
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B182070 Digital Photography Exhibit Print
Purple
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Brandon Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
B182080 Digital Photography Display
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)

Posters

B152002 Photo
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
B152003 4-H - A Family Affair
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
B150001 Banner
Purple
All American Kids - Qualifies for State Fair
Cool Clovers
Shimmering Shamrocks
Blue
4-H Explorers
Star City Rabbit Raisers

Quilt Quest

C229010 Exploring Quilts
Blue
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229050 Level I Quilted Exhibit-small
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C229051 Level I Quilted Exhibit-medium
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Darby Stevenson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
C229061 Level II Quilted Exhibit-medium
Purple
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229062 Level II Quilted Exhibit-large
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C229070 Level III Quilted Exhibit-small
Blue
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
C229081 Premiere Quilt-Sewing Machine Quilted
Red
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C229911 One Block Project
Blue
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C229914 Intergenerational Quilt
Purple
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)

Safety

E440001 First Aid Kit
Purple
Joshua Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Leah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Isaiah Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Austin Lowell (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Kristen Walker (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Benjamin Warner (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Red
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Cheyenne Ossenkop (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Alyssa Weber (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
E440002 Disaster Kit
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
E450001 Drawing
Blue
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
H910920 Posters
Blue
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)

Shooting Sports

K100900 Archery Accessory
Purple
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Connor Cejda (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Red
Nolan Watkins (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
K100910 Rifle/BB Gun/Air Rifle Accessories
Purple
Taggart Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Blue
Terran Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Joshua McConnell (Martell - Holmes 4H Kids)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Jared Michl (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Red
Isaac Whitman (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
K100916 Educational Display
Blue
Bridger Corhill (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
K100918 Educational Poster
Purple
Taggart Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jason Christiansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Terran Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Connor Ronney (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Isaac Whitman (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Blue
Connor Cejda (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Joshua McConnell (Martell - Holmes 4H Kids)
Nicole McConnell (Martell - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Jared Michl (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Nolan Watkins (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)

Special County Exhibits

B163900 Recycled Exhibit
Purple
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Lauren Bydalek (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Sierra Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
B163901 Gifts from the Kitchen
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Allie Fowler (Denton - Independent)
Collette Hamersky (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
B163902 Scrapbooking Entry
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
B163903 Cupcake Decorating
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Collette Hamersky (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Emily Steinbach (Lincoln - All American Kids)
B163904 Party with the Animals Cupcake Decorating
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)

Theater Arts

B161912 Costume
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
B161914 Portfolio
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
B161916 Puppet
Purple
Sidnee Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Butterflies and Bugs)
B161918 Script
Blue
Natalie Griess (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jehnsen Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Sidnee Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Butterflies and Bugs)
B161920 You Be The Teacher
Purple
Jehnsen Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Sidnee Lebsock (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Caitlyn Syslo (Lincoln - Butterflies and Bugs)

Youth In Motion

E300002 Activity Bag
Purple
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allie Lee (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
E300005 Healthy Snack
Red
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

Return for More ResultsReturn for More Results & View Photos


Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180