Skip Navigation

University of Nebraska–Lincoln

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

4-H & Youth Programs

This page was updated on August 9, 2007

4-H in Lancaster County, Nebraska2007 Lancaster County Fair

Featuring 4-H & FFA Results and Photos from the Lancaster County Fair

Mini Horse Competition

Photo Above: Miniature Horse Show

4-H HORSE SHOW

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2007 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

updated August 9, 2007


Email this Web page to a Friendemail this Web Page to a Friend

4-H Horse Results


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.



Dressage Show

G970001 AHSA Introductory Level - Test 1
Blue
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) Reserve Champion
Red
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970007 AHSA Introductory Level - Test B
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Champion
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Rebecca Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Raymi Marquardt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970002 AHSA Training Level - Test 1
Purple
Lydia Robertus (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) Champion
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Sadie Tunberg (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Cailyn Heye (Nebraska - Independent)
Elsa Hines (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
G970003 AHSA Training Level - Test 4
Purple
Sadie Tunberg (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Cailyn Heye (Nebraska - Independent)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent)
G970004 AHSA First Level - Test 1
Purple
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Blue
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
G970006 AHSA First Level - Test 4
Purple
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Blue
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion

English Horse Show

G970032 English Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
G970031 English Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club) Champion
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Rebecca Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
G970030 English Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Champion
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Heather Welch (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Red
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970042 English Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs) Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Red
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
G970041 English Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Elsa Hines (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) Champion
Sadie Tunberg (Raymond - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Blue
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Raymi Marquardt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Heather Welch (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Red
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lydia Robertus (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Purple
Cailyn Heye (Nebraska - Independent) Champion
Blue
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Champion
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
G970052 English Equitation - Senior
Purple
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
G970051 English Equitation - Junior
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970050 English Equitation - Elementary
Purple
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Sadie Tunberg (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Blue
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
G970049 English Equitation - Walk/Trot
Purple
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Champion
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club) Reserve Champion
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Flying Hoofs)

Horse Games Show

G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
Red
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
White
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Samantha White (Denton - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior
Purple
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Independent)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary
Purple
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Red
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
White
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
G970291 Pole Bending - Junior
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
White
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970292 Pole Bending - Senior
Purple
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Independent) Champion
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Red
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Independent)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
White
Lisa Booton (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
G970300 Figure 8 Stake - Elementary
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
Red
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
White
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
G970301 Figure 8 Stake - Junior
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Reserve Champion
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
White
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Samantha White (Denton - Independent)
G970302 Figure 8 Stake - Senior
Purple
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Lisa Booton (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Independent)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) Champion
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent) Reserve Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
White
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
G970311 Barrel Race - Junior
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
White
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970312 Barrel Race - Senior
Purple
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Independent) Champion
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent) Reserve Champion
Lisa Booton (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
White
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

Horse Judging

B127920 Horse Judging - Elementary
Purple
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ben Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
B127922 Horse Judging - Junior
Purple
Brittany Albers (LIncoln - Rock'n Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Jordan Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Cailyn Heye (Nebraska - Independent)
Elsa Hines (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Larissa Flowers (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Michelle Ring (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
B127924 Horse Judging - Senior
Purple
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Chelsea Gray (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Katlin Bauer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

Horse Trail Show

G970260 Horse Trail - Elementary
Purple
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders) Champion
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
White
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
G970261 Horse Trail - Junior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Samantha White (Denton - Independent)
G970262 Horse Trail - Senior
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
White
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

Horsemanship Pairs/Drill Teams

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - All Ages
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Blue
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Michelle Ring (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
G970270 Freestyle Drill Teams - All Ages
Purple
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Capital City Bit and Bridle) Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs) Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Katlin Bauer (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Kelsey Lange (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Ben Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion

Hunter Hack Jumper Show

G970010 Hunter Hack - Elementary
Blue
Raymi Marquardt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Champion
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Cailyn Heye (Nebraska - Independent)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent)
G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior
Purple
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Blue
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Red
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
White
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)

Jumper Show

G970020 Beginning Jumper Over X-Rails
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Champion
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Elsa Hines (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Raymi Marquardt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Sadie Tunberg (Raymond - EquiRiders)
White
Lydia Robertus (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
G970021 Jumper - 18 in.
Purple
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Sadie Tunberg (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Blue
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Cailyn Heye (Nebraska - Independent)
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
G970022 Jumper - 24-27 in.
Purple
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Cailyn Heye (Nebraska - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Red
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970023 Jumper - 30-33 in.
Purple
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion

Miniature Horse Show

G970235 Miniature Showmanship - Junior/Senior
Purple
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Champion
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Jordan Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G970236 Miniature Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) Champion
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Blue
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
G970237 Miniature Halter - Mare
Purple
Ben Walker (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
G970238 Miniature Halter - Gelding
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Jordan Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 in. and Under - All Ages
Purple
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blue
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Red
Jordan Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
White
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G970231 Miniature Horse Jumping 34-38 in. - All Ages
Purple
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
G970240 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under - Elementary
Purple
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
G970241 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under - Junior/Senior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Ben Walker (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion

Roping/Working Ranch

G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) Champion
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
Red
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
G970201 Dummy Roping From Horse
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) Champion
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
G970202 Break-away Calf Roping
Purple
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent) Reserve Champion
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
G970203 Dally Team Roping (Header)
White
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
G970204 Dally Team Roping (Heeler)
White
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
G970210 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Elementary
White
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
G970211 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Junior
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
G970212 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Senior
Purple
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
G970220 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Elementary
Red
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
G970221 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Junior
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
G970222 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Senior
Purple
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Blue
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)

Special Needs Show

G970091 Mounted obstacle class, non-assisted (all ages)
Purple
Garrett Prey (Waverly - Viken Riders) Champion

Static Exhibits

G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970351 Poster - Virtual Horse
Blue
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Western Horse Show

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior
Purple
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Red
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders) Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Alexis Voges Moore (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
White
Elsa Hines (Lincoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Heather Welch (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
G970140 Groom and Care - Elementary
Purple
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) Champion
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kelsie Koch (LIncoln - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ben Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
G970150 Halter - Pony-Mare
Purple
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
G970151 Halter - Pony-Gelding
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Blue
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Red
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G970152 Hunter Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) Champion
Blue
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
G970153 Hunter Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Aidan Graybill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
G970154 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Red
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G970155 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Alexis Voges Moore (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Katlin Bauer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lisa Booton (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Heather Welch (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Red
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
G970156 Aged Horse - Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Blue
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Ben Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
G970157 Ages horse - Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Rebecca Duncan (Hickman - Harmony Hills Horse Club)
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
G970158 2 and 3 Year Old Mare
Blue
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride) Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
G970159 2 and 3 Year Old Gelding
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blue
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G970160 Bareback - All Ages
Purple
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Purple
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Katlin Bauer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Chelsea Gray (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
White
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
White
Cory Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Samantha White (Denton - Independent)
G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Blue
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Heather Welch (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-trot
Purple
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders) Champion
Michael Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Ben Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sierra Nelson (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Chelsea Gray (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Katlin Bauer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Shane Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Becca Rose (Alvo - Western Pride)
Red
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary
Purple
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Ashley Duran (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Red
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Katherine Lloyd (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Independent)
White
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot
Purple
Ashley Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Champion
Ben Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Lena Ostransky (Greenwood - Low Riders)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Ellie Blake (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Audrey Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alexis Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Mackenzie Wolfe (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
White
Jordan Nelson (Bee - Ropes & Riggins)
G970112 Working Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - Silver Spurs)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
White
Chelsea Gray (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
G970111 Working Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - Silver Spurs)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G970110 Working Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) Champion
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
White
Ashley Duran (Firth - Flying Hoofs)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
G970122 Western Riding - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Blue
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
White
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
G970120 Western Riding - Elementary/Junior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Red
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
White
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
G970102 Reining - Senior
Purple
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Chelsea Gray (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
White
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
G970101 Reining - Junior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
White
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G970100 Reining - Elementary
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - Silver Spurs) Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
White
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Independent)

Return for More ResultsReturn for More Results & View Photos


Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180