Skip Navigation

University of Nebraska–Lincoln

UNL Extension in Lancaster County

4-H & Youth Programs

This page was updated on August 9, 2007

4-H in Lancaster County, Nebraska2007 Lancaster County Fair

Featuring 4-H & FFA Results and Photos from the Lancaster County Fair

Getting Ready for the County Fair Dairy Show

Photo Above: Getting Reading for the County Fair Dairy Show

4-H & FFA ANIMAL RESULTS

RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2007 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA

updated August 9, 2007


Email this Web page to a Friendemail this Web Page to a Friend

4-H & FFA Animal Show Results


Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.



Beef

G010919 Beef Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Cody Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Sydni Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Mikenzie Delgado (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010929 Beef Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Keisha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Maci Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Gerrit Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G010939 Beef Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Garret Schrock (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G012010 Angus Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Maci Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
G012020 Angus Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star) Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
G021010 Shorthorn Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Cody Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
G021020 Shorthorn Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Gerrit Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Garret Schrock (Bennet - Norris FFA)
G918910 All Other Breeds - Yearling Jan/Feb
Purple
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G918920 All Other Breeds - Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
G015010 Commercial Breeding Heifer
Purple
Garret Schrock (Bennet - Norris FFA)
G015020 British Mar/Apr
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
G015030 British May/Jun
Purple
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent) Champion
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G015920 Exotic Mar/Apr
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Reserve Champion
G015930 Exotic May/Jun
Purple
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G010910 British Feeder - Male
Purple
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Keisha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010912 British Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star) Champion
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Maci Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Martell - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Mikenzie Delgado (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jonathan Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Sydni Lienemann (Martell - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010914 Exotic Feeder - Male
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Luke Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Logan Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G010916 Exotic Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Reserve Champion
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Peyton Goracke (Lincoln - Independent)
Logan Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G012910 Cow-Calf - 2 Year Old
Purple
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Shayna Truax (Davey - Waverly FFA) Reserve Champion
G012912 Cow-Calf - Aged
Purple
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Blue
Shayna Truax (Davey - Waverly FFA) Reserve Champion
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G011050 Market Heifers
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
G011051 Market Steers - Class 1
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G011052 Market Steers - Class 2
Purple
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G011053 Market Steers - Class 3
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
G011910 Market Steer Performance
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent) Reserve Champion
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G011911 Market Heifer Performance
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Reserve Champion
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
G011930 Lancaster Born and Raised
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent) Reserve Champion

Bucket Calf

G040900 Bucket Calf - Junior
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Mikenzie Delgado (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Christian Benes (Ceresco - Rock Creek Kids)
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Allison Docter (Firth - Independent)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Lucas Isaacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Chandler Kramer (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Tyler Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G040901 Bucket Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) Champion
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Jessica Roop (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Aaron Studebaker (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Tom Docter (Firth - Independent)
Josh Isaacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G040902 Bucket Calf - Second Year
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) Reserve Champion
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)

Cat

G690919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) Champion
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
G690929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Emily Hruza (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G690939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Reserve Champion
G690030 Short Hair
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Reserve Champion
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G690020 Long Hair
Purple
Emily Hruza (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent) Reserve Champion
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G690902 Toy Exhibit
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G690911 Quiz Bowl - 8 to 11 years old
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) Champion
Blue
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Oestmann (Lincoln - Low Riders)
G690921 Quiz Bowl - 12 years and older
Purple
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent) Champion
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Wyconda Walstrom (Lincoln - Independent)

Dairy Cattle

G040910 Dairy Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Allison Docter (Firth - Independent) Reserve Champion
Joshua Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G040911 Dairy Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) Champion
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Emily Loos (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
Chase Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Tom Docter (Firth - Independent)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Adam Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
G040912 Dairy Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Brandon Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine) Champion
Mitch Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) Reserve Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Matthew Rawe (Palmyra - Independent)
G941010 Ayrshire - Junior Calf- Mar/Apr
Purple
Chase Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G941020 Ayrshire - Intermediate Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Chase Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G941030 Ayrshire - Senior Calf- Sept/Nov
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Chase Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G941080 Ayrshire - Dry Cow
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G941094 Ayrshire - 4 year old
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
G941095 Ayrshire - 5+ year old
Purple
Chase Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
G942020 Brown Swiss - Intermediate Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
G942030 Brown Swiss - Senior Calf- Sept/Nov
Purple
Brandon Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
G942070 Brown Swiss - Fall Yearling- Sept/Nov
Purple
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
G942093 Brown Swiss - 3 year old
Purple
Brandon Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine) Champion
Blue
Nathan Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
G942095 Brown Swiss - 5+ year old
Purple
Brandon Schlautman (Lincoln - Rise & Shine) Reserve Champion
G943020 Guernsey - Intermediate Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Matthew Rawe (Palmyra - Independent)
G943093 Guernsey - 3 year old
Purple
Matthew Rawe (Palmyra - Independent) Reserve Champion
G943094 Guernsey - 4 year old
Purple
Matthew Rawe (Palmyra - Independent) Champion
G944010 Holstein - Junior Calf- Mar/Apr
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G944020 Holstein - Intermediate Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Justin Harper (Walton - Rise & Shine)
Jalen Roundtree (Kramer - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Kassidy Andrews (Malcolm - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944030 Holstein - Senior Calf- Sept/Nov
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) Champion
Mitch Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
G944040 Holstein - Summer Yearling- Jun/Aug
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) Reserve Champion
G944050 Holstein - Spring Yearling- Mar/May
Purple
Adam Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G944060 Holstein - Winter Yearling- Dec/Feb
Purple
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944070 Holstein - Fall Yearling- Sept/Nov
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Crete - Rise & Shine)
G944080 Holstein - Dry Cow
Purple
Mitch Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G944092 Holstein - 2 Year Old
Purple
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Emily Loos (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
G944093 Holstein - 3 Year Old
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G944094 Holstein - 4 Year Old
Purple
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
G944095 Holstein - 5+ Year Old
Purple
Tessa Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) Champion
Mitch Klein (Wahoo - Rise & Shine) Reserve Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G945020 Jersey - Intermediate Calf- Dec/Feb
Purple
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G945093 Jersey - 3 Year Old
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)

Dog

G701010 Dog Obedience - Division A
Red
Jason Christiansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Sierra Ann Ives (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
White
Bailey Just (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Morgan Storant (Walton - Canine Companions)
G701020 Dog Obedience - Division B
Purple
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
Blue
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Katie Denell (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G701030 Dog Obedience - Novice
Red
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700010 Dog Showmanship - Beginning
Purple
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Jason Christiansen (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Velina Cruz (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G700020 Dog Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Joseph Stellato (Walton - Independent) Champion
G700030 Dog Showmanship - Advanced
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
G700040 Dog Showmanship - Trophy
Purple
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
G700970 Costume 1 - Dog(s) Only
Purple
Katie Denell (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Blue
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Red
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700972 Costume 2 - Dog(s) and Exhbitor
Purple
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jason Christiansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Sierra Ann Ives (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Red
Velina Cruz (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G710910 Pre-beginning Agility A - Level 1
Purple
Morgan Storant (Walton - Canine Companions) Champion
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Blue
Sierra Ann Ives (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Bailey Just (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Red
Jason Christiansen (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
White
Holly Hillebran (Lincoln - Fantasic 4)
G710912 Pre-beginning Agility B - Level 1
Purple
Katie Denell (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
G710920 Beginning Agility A - Level 2
Purple
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Reserve Champion
G710930 Intermediate Agility - Level 3
Purple
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700911 Dog Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Jason Christiansen (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Reserve Champion
G700980 Dog Homemade Care Item
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700981 Dog Homemade Fabric Item
Purple
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700982 Dog Homemade Food or Training Item
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700983 Dog Homemade or Decorated Collar or Leash
Blue
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700986 Dog Poster
Blue
Jason Christiansen (Lincoln - Independent)

Goat

G051010 Alpine Under 4 Months
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G051020 Alpine 5-8 Months
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G051030 Alpine 8-12 Months
Purple
Jessica Roop (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Lucas Isaacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G051040 Alpine 1-2 Years Non-Milking
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G051060 Alpine 2-3 Years Milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G051090 Alpine Mother/Daughter
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G051080 Alpine Herd
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G053010 Nubian Under 5 Months
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G053040 Nubian 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G053060 Nubian 2-3 Years Milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
G053080 Nubian Herd
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G056010 Saanen Under 5 Months
Purple
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G056020 Saanen 5-8 Months
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G056060 Saanen 2-3 Years Milking
Purple
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets) Champion
G056090 Saanen Mother/Daughter
Blue
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G055030 Recorded Grade 8-12 months
Purple
Lucas Isaacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Roop (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G050910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Genevieve Moyer (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jessica Roop (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Lucas Isaacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Madison Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G050930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G950910 Mini Goat Showmanship
Purple
Trent Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Ryan Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
G950930 Pygmy 2007 Doe Kids
Purple
Trent Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
G950932 2006 Yearling Does
Purple
Trent Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)

Household Pets

G100910 Gerbil Display
Purple
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
G100912 Hamster Display
Purple
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G100914 Cavy (guinea pig) Display
Purple
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Kendra Little (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Kendra Little (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G100916 Other Mammal Display
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G100918 Tropical Fish Display
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G100920 Reptile/Amphibian Display
Purple
Kyle Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Ethan Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
G100924 Caged Bird Display
Purple
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G100922 Educational Poster or Display
Purple
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Sierra Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Kyle Duffy (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G100925 Miscellaneous
Purple
Starr Fowler (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)

Poultry

G070910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent) Reserve Champion
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G070930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G070914 American
Purple
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent) Champion
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent) Reserve Champion
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
G070920 Asiatic
Blue
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent) Champion
G070916 English
Purple
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent) Champion
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G070918 Mediterranean
Purple
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent) Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G070919 Continental
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G070922 All Other Breeds - Large Fowl
Blue
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G070925 Game Bantam
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Blue
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Red
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
G070003 Bantam Chickens
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
G070924 Rose Comb Clean Legged-Bantam
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Blue
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G070926 Any Other Comb Clean Legged - Bantam
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Independent)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
G070928 Feather Legged - Bantam
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Blue
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Mia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - Independent)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G070929 Trio - Bantam
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G070932 Pet Class- 8 to 11 Years Old
Purple
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - Rough Riders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Spencer Peters (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
G070934 Pet Class- 12 to 18 Years Old
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G070004 Ducks
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Casey Rahorst (Hallam - Independent)
Red
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Casey Rahorst (Hallam - Independent)
G070938 Ducks - Light
Blue
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H) Champion
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Red
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
G070005 Bantam Ducks
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Blue
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
G070942 Geese - Light
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
G070950 Guinea - Old
Purple
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Blue
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G070952 Guinea - Young
Blue
Casey Rahorst (Hallam - Independent) Champion

Rabbit

G080950 Breed ID Contest - Junior
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent) Champion
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080951 Breed ID Contest - Intermediate
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) Champion
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080952 Breed ID Contest - Senior
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G080911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
G080921 Quiz Bowl - Intermediate
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
B127930 Rabbit Judging - Junior Division
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Red
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
B127932 Rabbit Judging - Intermediate
Purple
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
Blue
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
B127934 Rabbit Judging - Senior
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Blue
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G080910 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Year Olds
Purple
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) Champion
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080915 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Fur - Colored
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080916 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Fur - White
Red
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G080912 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Year Olds
Purple
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Champion
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G080917 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Fur - Colored
Purple
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080918 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Fur - White
Purple
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G982011 American Fuzzy Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G982013 American Fuzzy Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G982051 Dutch-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G982053 Dutch-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G982061 Dwarf Hotot-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G982063 Dwarf Hotot-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982064 Dwarf Hoto-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G982092 Florida White-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G982094 Florida White-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G982114 Harlequin-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Red
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
G982141 Holland Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kylee Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982142 Holland Lop-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Kadin Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982143 Holland Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
White
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Karalynn Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G982144 Holland Lop-- Doe- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G982151 Jersey Wooly-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G982152 Jersey Wooly-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982153 Jersey Wooly-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
G982181 Mini Lop-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982183 Mini Lop-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982191 Mini Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Stella Uiterwaal (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G982192 Mini Rex--Buck- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
G982193 Mini Rex--Doe- Senior over 6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982194 Mini Rex-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Red
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
G982211 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G982212 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G982214 Nethlandland Dwarf-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
G982221 Polish-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G982222 Polish-- Buck- Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G982223 Polish-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G982224 Polish-- Doe- Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G982231 Rex-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G982232 Rex-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G982233 Rex-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G982234 Rex-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G982291 Tan-- Buck-Senior over 6 months
Purple
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G982293 Tan-- Doe-Senior over 6 months
Blue
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G982302 Thrianta-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
G983561 Champagne D Argent-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983566 Champagne D Argent-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983621 French Lop-- Buck-Senior over 8 months
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G983653 New Zealand-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
G983656 New Zealand-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G983673 Satin-- Buck-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G983676 Satin-- Doe-Junior 3-6 months
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080914 Breeder's Choice
Purple
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Blue
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G081003 Individual Market Rabbit
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084910 Normal - Colored
Purple
Zachary Brandenburgh (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Kylee Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Kadin Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Karalynn Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
G084920 Normal - White
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G084912 Satin - Colored
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084914 Rex - Colored
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G084924 Rex - White
Blue
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G084916 Wool - Colored
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084926 Wool - White
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G080919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Karalynn Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Kadin Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G080929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Kylee Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
G080939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G085914 Costume 1 - Rabbits Only
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ginny Burruss (Malcolm - Lone Star)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Karalynn Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kylee Sehnert (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G085916 Costume 2 - Rabbit & Exhibitor
Purple
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Champion
Samantha Leyden (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G080902 Homemade Nest Box
Purple
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G080904 Grooming table
Purple
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080906 Poster
Purple
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaiya Green (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Kelsey Hetrick (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G080908 Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Purple
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jessica Harris (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Independent)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Independent)

Sheep

G030919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Erica Brasch (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Mikenzie Delgado (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G030929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G030939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Dylan Isaacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G032910 Dorset Breeding Ewe - Aged
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G032120 Suffolk Breeding Ewes - Lamb
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G032020 Commerical Breeding Ewes - Lamb
Purple
Dylan Isaacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Mikenzie Delgado (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G032010 Commerical Breeding Ewes - Yearling
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
G032950 Commerical Breeding Ewes - Aged
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
G031021 Light Weight 1
Purple
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031022 Light Weight 2
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G031023 Medium Weight 1
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Erica Brasch (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G031024 Medium Weight 2
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031025 Heavy Weight 1
Purple
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031026 Heavy Weight 2
Purple
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Dylan Isaacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G031027 Born and Raised Light Weight
Purple
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G031028 Born and Raised Medium Weight
Purple
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
G031029 Born and Raised Heavy Weight
Purple
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G031910 Performance Class
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent) Reserve Champion
Mary Nold (Raymond - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G031930 Individual Pen of Three Market Lambs
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion

Swine

G035919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) Reserve Champion
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Grayson Clark (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Independent)
G035929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle) Champion
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Anndera Yaninek (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G035939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA) Champion
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA) Reserve Champion
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G035003 Carcass
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Anndera Yaninek (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Grayson Clark (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036922 Market Swine - Heavyweight 3
Purple
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036923 Market Swine - Heavyweight 2
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G036924 Market Swine - Heavyweight 1
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036925 Market Swine - Middleweight 3
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
G036926 Market Swine - Middleweight 2
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G036927 Market Swine - Middleweight 1
Purple
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Anndera Yaninek (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G036929 Market Swine - Lightweight 2
Purple
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Grayson Clark (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Anndera Yaninek (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036930 Market Swine - Lightweight 1
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Blue
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Anndera Yaninek (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
G036931 Market Swine - Super Lightweight
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Grayson Clark (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Independent)
Joshua Kelsey (Firth - Independent)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G036920 Pen of Three
Purple
Shane Hennessy (Alvo - Waverly FFA) Champion
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Norris FFA) Reserve Champion
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Anndera Yaninek (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Grayson Clark (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Capital City Bit and Bridle)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)

Return for More ResultsReturn for More Results & View Photos


Contact Information:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln in Lancaster County, 444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln, NE 68528
Web site: lancaster.unl.edu
| 402-441-7180