Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
Lancaster County Fair Results

4-H & FFA STATIC EXHIBITS
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2006 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
updated September 14, 2006

Aerospace | Banners | Chess | Child Development | Citizenship | Clothing
Conservation and Wildfile | Consumer Management | Discover Me … Discover You
Engineering | Entomology | FFA - Ag Mechanics | Food & Nutrition | Forestry
Heritage | Home Environment | Horticulture | Leather Craftsmanship | Photography
Posters | Safety | Shooting Sports | Special County Exhibits | Theater Arts

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.
Projects selected for the Nebraska State Fair are also listed.



Aerospace
H850001 Rocket-Skill level 2
Purple
Ethan Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
H850005 Rocket/Skill level 3
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)


Banners
H840001 Veterinary Science Large Animal Display
Purple
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)


Chess
B160912 Essay - History
Purple
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
B160914 Dictionary of chess terms
Blue
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)


Child Development
C200001 Toy made for Baby
Blue
Rachel Kingston (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
C200002 Toy made for Toddler
Blue
Arianna Bogus (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C200003 Toy made for Preschooler
Purple
Arianna Bogus (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C200005 Poster/Scrapbook made with Child
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C200006 Babysitting Kit
Purple
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Blue
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)


Citizenship
A120001 Care Basket or Box
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
A120005 Public Adventure Poster
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
A120007 Written Citizenship Essay
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
A120009 Service Items
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)


Clothing
C220900 Laundry bag
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C220902 Tote Bag
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
C220904 Pillow case
Purple
Danielle Delp (Lincoln - The Stars)
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
C220910 Pillow
Purple
Annalisa Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Krista Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Shelby Boehler (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Makayla Haussler (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Sammie Houfek (Panama - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Alyssa Weber (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
C220911 Simple Sewing Item
Purple
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Sarah Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
C221901 Simple Pullover Top, Shirt or Lined Vest
Purple
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Grace Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Classical Kids)
Blue
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Humann Huskies)
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
C221902 Simple Pull-On Pants, Shorts or Skirt
Purple
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - Independent)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Classical Kids)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Virginia Squires (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
White
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
C221903 Simple Dress
Purple
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
C222001 Dress/Skirted Outfit
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Maria Tekolste (Firth - Classical Kids)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Natasha Eddy (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Hannah Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
C222002 Pants Outfit
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
C223001 Dress
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Red
Katie Kalisch (Lincoln - Independent)
C223002 Skirted Outfit
Purple
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
C223003 Formal
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C223005 Specialty Wear
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Red
Katie Kalisch (Lincoln - Independent)
C221001 Embellished Garment
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Philip Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C221002 Garment constructed from Original Design Fabric
Purple
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
C221900 Embellished Garment (county only)
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Alicia Figueroa (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Classy Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Amanda DeBuse (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Hannah DeBuse (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
C234002 Recycled Garment
Blue
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Classy Clovers)
Red
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C234003 Make One-Buy One
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Natasha Eddy (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
C229002 Quilt Designs Other Than Fabric
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C229005 Level I Quilted Exhibit
Purple
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C229006 Level II Quilted Exhibit
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C229007 Level III Quilted Exhibit
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
C229909 Photography
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C229910 Knitted Article
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Red
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
C229911 One Block Project
Purple
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C229913 Community Service
Blue
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C229914 Intergenerational Quilt
Purple
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
C227910 Knitted Article - Clothing
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Abby Jones (Lincoln - The American Gals)
C227920 Knitted Article - Misc
Blue
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C227930 Crocheted Article - Clothing
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
C227940 Crocheted Article - Misc
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C225005 Middle Unit
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C225950 Miscellaneous Knitted Article
Blue
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C226005 Crochet 2
Blue
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C226010 Crochet One/Add One-Middle
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C226910 Miscellaneous crocheted article
Purple
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C220921 Purse
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Hannah Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Katie Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C244903 Experience Buying a Complete Outfit
Purple
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Makayla Haussler (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Jordyn Champoux (Lincoln - Fancy 4-Hers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Kingston (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
White
Alicia Figueroa (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
C240001 Purchased Garment
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)


Conservation and Wildfile
D342001 Houses
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
White
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)


Consumer Management
C247902 Create a Bank
Purple
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)


Discover Me … Discover You
F550001 History Interview
Blue
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
F550003 Story/Display
Purple
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)


Engineering
H860001 Software Demo Exhibit/Unit 2
Blue
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Tanner Westerholt (Lincoln - Independent)
H870901 Quiz Board or Steady Hand Tester
Purple
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
H870903 Control the Flow
Blue
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Paul Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
H911901 Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Purple
Antonio Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Jack Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Philip Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Meyer Kluck (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
H911902 Second Article Made with Hand Tools-Measuring Up
Blue
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
H911904 Woodworking Article-Making the Cut
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
H911906 Poster-Making the Cut
Blue
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
H911001 Woodworking Article (Nailing it Together)
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
H911907 Second Woodworking Article - Nailing It Together
Red
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
H911003 Woodworking Article/Finishing up
Purple
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
H911908 Second Woodworking Article-Finishing Up
Purple
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
H940001 Scratch Built
Red
Tanner Westerholt (Lincoln - Independent)
H940002 Assembled Kit
Purple
Craig Carritt (Milford - Classic Cars R Us)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Simon Holloway (Lincoln - Classic Cars R Us)


Entomology
H800001 First Year Display
Blue
Jonathan Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
H800004 Special Interest Display
Purple
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Blue
Clay Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)


FFA - Ag Mechanics
H930310 ARC weld
Blue
Josh DeVries (Firth - Norris FFA)
Ben Weber (Firth - Norris FFA)
Red
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
H930320 MIG/TIG weld
Blue
Josh DeVries (Firth - Norris FFA)
Cody Eisehauer (Firth - Norris FFA)
Spencer Werner (Firth - Norris FFA)
H930340 Electrical
Blue
Ryan Dance (Firth - Norris FFA)
Baxter Poe (Firth - Norris FFA)
Nick Sage (Firth - Norris FFA)


Food & Nutrition
E403901 Oatmeal Cookies
Purple
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Katie Baumert (Lincoln - Independent)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Rachel Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Michael True (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Shelby Boehler (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Danielle Delp (Lincoln - The Stars)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Maddie Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Molly Kasparck (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Rachel Kingston (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Grace Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alyssa Weber (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Collette Hamersky (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Leah Kash-Brown (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Carson McNeil (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Philip Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Vanessa Ruppert (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
E401001 Cookies
Purple
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Curtis Anderson (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Krista Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kaylee Hoover (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Emily Thody (Martell - South Prairie 4H Club)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Ethan Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Jonathan Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Bethany Hage (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
White
Drey Calfee (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
E401002 Muffins
Purple
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Krista Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Makayla Haussler (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - Independent)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Classical Kids)
Blue
Curtis Anderson (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Tanner Westerholt (Lincoln - Independent)
E401003 Granola Bar or Snack
Purple
Austin Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
McKenzie Collins (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
E401900 Brownie cents
Purple
Laurel Bailey (Malcolm - All American Kids)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E410001 Health Quick Baked Product
Purple
Annalisa Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
White
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
E410002 Creative Mixes
Purple
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Abby McClure (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E410003 Biscuits
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Abby McClure (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
E410004 Foam Cake
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Red
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E410901 Unfrosted One Layer Cake
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Abby McClure (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E411001 Quick Bread
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Abigail Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Arianna Bogus (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Veranda Johnson (Waverly - Western Pride)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
E411002 Invented Snack
Purple
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Allie Lee (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Elizabeth Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411003 White Bread
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Blue
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
E411004 Whole Wheat/Mixed Grain Bread
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E411005 Specialty Rolls
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
E411006 Dinner Rolls
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Red
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
E402001 Coffee Cake
Purple
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Classy Clovers)
Blue
Alex Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Laurie Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Red
Samantha Brandt (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
E402002 Microwaved Product
Blue
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Classy Clovers)
E402003 Cost Comparison Exhibit
Purple
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E402005 Menu Planning
Purple
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Blue
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Classy Clovers)
E402006 Baked Product
Purple
Abigail Collins (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Blue
Alex Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
E402900 Cornbread
Purple
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Classy Clovers)
Red
Laurie Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
E413001 Double Crust Fruit Pie
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Lisabeth Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E413002 International Food Display
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Humann Huskies)
E413003 International Food Exhibit
Purple
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Humann Huskies)
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
White
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E413005 Specialty Bread
Purple
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E413006 Specialty Pastry
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E407001 Dried Fruit
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E407002 Fruit Leather
Blue
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
E407010 Dried Vegetables
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
E407011 Dried Herbs
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
E407012 Fruit Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Blue
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407013 Fruit Exhibit - 3 Jars
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
White
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407014 Tomato Exhibit - 1 Jar
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E407030 Pickled - 1 Jar
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
E407040 Jelled - 1 Jar
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Christian Kucera (Walton - Independent)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Red
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407041 Jelled - 3 Jars
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E300001 Poster, Scrapbook or Photo Display
White
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
E300002 Activity Bag
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Red
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
E300005 Healthy Snack
Red
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)


Forestry
D320002 Leaf Display
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Abby Grimminger (Lincoln - 4-Hers)
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)


Heritage
A101001 Heritage Poster
Purple
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent)
Red
Abby Grimminger (Lincoln - 4-Hers)
A101005 Other Family Exhibits
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
A101012 Family Traditions Exhibit
Blue
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
A101013 Club/County Scrapbook
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
A101014 4-H Member Scrapbook
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
A101015 Special Events Scrapbook
Purple
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
A102016 4-H Member Scrapbook
Purple
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)


Home Environment
C250900 Decorative storage box or container
Purple
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Blue
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
C250902 Mobile
Red
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C250904 Collage
Blue
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C250906 Banner
Blue
Hannah Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C251901 Tie and Dye Item
Purple
McKenzie Collins (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - Independent)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Madelin Peters (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
C251902 Needlepoint Item - Year 1
Purple
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Abby Jones (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Hannah Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
C251905 Nine-Patch Design
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C251907 Wire Sculpture
Blue
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C251910 Wood Storage Box
Purple
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C251912 Wall Hanging
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C260001 Fiber
Purple
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Bennet - Classical Kids)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C260002 Clay
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Blue
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Alicia Figueroa (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Jonathan Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Philip Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C260003 Textiles
Blue
Hannah Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C260004 Wood
Purple
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Zachery Ditson (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C260005 Glass
Blue
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Red
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
C260006 Ceramic
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C260007 Paper
Purple
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
C260008 Metal
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C260009 Chalk
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Jeremy Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
C260010 Carbon/Ink
Purple
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Independent)
Faith Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Blue
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Allie Lee (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C260011 Pigment/Water Color
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Kalisch (Lincoln - Independent)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Faith Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Brandon Wedding (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Daniel Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Katie Baumert (Lincoln - Independent)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Allison Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Alicia Figueroa (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Allie Lee (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Sarah Styron (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Philip Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C260012 Nature Materials
Purple
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
C260013 Mixed Media
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Tyler Hattan (Lincoln - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Ryan Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Taylor Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Cody Watkins (Lincoln - 4-Hers)
Brandon Wedding (Firth - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Hannah Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
C255001 Low Cost Article
Purple
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Philip Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C256002 Article
Purple
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Humann Huskies)
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C256003 Furniture
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
C257001 Wall Treatment Poster
Purple
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Makayla Haussler (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C257002 Window Covering
Blue
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C257006 Fabric Accessory
Blue
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
C257007 Framed Exhibit
Blue
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
C257008 Wall Hanging
Purple
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Allie Lee (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C257009 Surface Accessory-3 Dimensional
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Amanda Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C257010 Recycled/Remade
Purple
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)


Horticulture
G770002 Bachelor Buttons
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G770009 Dianthus
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770011 Gladiolus
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770012 Gomphrena
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770014 Marigold
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G770015 Pansy
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770016 Petunia
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G770017 Salvia
Blue
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
G770021 Vinca
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770022 Zinnia
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Philip Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G770023 Other Annual/Biennial
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G770032 Coreopsis
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G770034 Gaillardia
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770038 Purple Coneflower
Blue
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770040 Rudbeckia/Black-Eyed Susan
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G770041 Sedum
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G770043 Other Perennial
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770939 Rose - Miniature
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770940 Rose - Hybrid Tea
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G770944 Rose - Florbunda
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G770946 Rose - Bush or Old Fashioned
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G770050 Flower Notebook
Purple
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770052 Flower Garden Educational Poster
Purple
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770060 Flowering Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G770061 Foliage Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G770062 Hanging Basket
Purple
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G770063 Dish Garden
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770064 Desert Garden
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G773202 Snap Beans
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773204 Beets
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773206 Brussel Sprouts
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773209 Carrots
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773211 Slicing Cucumbers
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
White
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
G773212 Pickling Cucumbers
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773213 Eggplant
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773214 Kohlrabi
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773215 Muskmelon/Cantaloupe
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773216 Okra
Blue
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773217 Yellow Onions
Purple
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773218 Red Onions
Blue
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773219 White Onions
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
White
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773221 Bell Peppers
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773222 Sweet (non-bell) Peppers
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773223 Jalapeno Peppers
Purple
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Trent Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773224 Hot (non-jalapeno) Peppers
Purple
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773225 White Potatoes
Purple
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
White
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773226 Red Potatoes
Blue
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773227 Russet Potatoes
White
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773228 Other Potatoes
Blue
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773229 Pumpkin
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773230 Miniature Pumpkins
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G773232 Rhubarb
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G773234 Green Summer Squash
Purple
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773235 Yellow Summer Squash
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773237 Acorn Squash
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773238 Butternut Squash
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Blue
Anna Auger (Lincoln - Independent)
G773240 Other Winter Squash
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Red
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773241 Sweet Corn (in husks)
Purple
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
White
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G773243 Red Tomatoes
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
White
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G773244 Roma or Sauce type Tomatoes
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Philip Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773245 Salad Tomatoes
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trent Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
White
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G773246 Yellow Tomatoes
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773248 Watermelon
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G773250 Gourds - mixed types
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773252 Other vegetable
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G773260 Basil
Purple
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
White
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773261 Dill
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773262 Garlic
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773263 Mint
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G773264 Oregano
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G773265 Parsley
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773266 Sage
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G773267 Thyme
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773268 Any Other Herb
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
White
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
G773910 Herb Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G773281 Grapes
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)


Leather Craftsmanship
B162910 Exhibit board - Level 1
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mary Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)


Photography
B180910 Picture display - Unit 1
Purple
Chera Brown (Waverly - Amazing Treasures)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Sommer Hoff (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Ryan Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Carson McNeil (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Vanessa Ruppert (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Taylor Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
B180920 Picture story series - Unit 1
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Sommer Hoff (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Faith Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B180940 Best picture - Unit 1
Purple
Koal Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sommer Hoff (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Rachel Kingston (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Faith Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Jordyn Champoux (Lincoln - Fancy 4-Hers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Sara Kash-Brown (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Abby McClure (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Chelsea Rolofson (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Carson McNeil (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
B180950 Exhibit print - Unit 1
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Philip Hanigan (Lincoln - The Checkmates)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Faith Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Cassandra (Cass Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Annalisa Baade (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Arianna Bogus (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jordyn Champoux (Lincoln - Fancy 4-Hers)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Leah Kash-Brown (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Abby McClure (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
Chelsea Rolofson (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Jessica Silvey (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Ellie Walstad (Lincoln - Fancy 4-Hers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Ryan Downey (Lincoln - Independent)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B181010 Framing & Leading Line
Purple
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Ryan Downey (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B181020 Action Display
Purple
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Ashton Lambie (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B181030 Patterns & Textures
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
B181040 Nebraska Themes
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Timothy Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Crazy 4-Hers)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Ryan Downey (Lincoln - Independent)
Dexter Lambie (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B181050 Digital Photography
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Anthony Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Ryan Downey (Lincoln - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
B182010 Framing & Leading Line
Purple
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
B182020 Action Print
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
B182030 Special Effects
Purple
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
B182040 Newsprint
Purple
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
B182050 Formal Portrait
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B182060 Nebraska Theme
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Sommer Hoff (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Faith Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Grace Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B182070 Digital Photography Exhibit Print
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
B182080 Digital Photography Display
Purple
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B182910 Photo enlargement
Purple
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
B182911 Internet Wallpaper or Screensaver
Purple
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Anthony Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)


Posters
B152001 Discover 4-H, Discover You
Purple
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Blue
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
B152002 Photo
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Haddie Schwarz (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
B152003 4-H - A Family Affair
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
B150001 Banner
Purple
All American Kids ( - ll American Kids)
Cool Clovers ( - ool Clovers)
Star City Rabbit Rai ( - tar City Rabbit Raisers)


Safety
E440001 First Aid Kit
Purple
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Blue
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Red
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Michael True (Lincoln - Independent)
White
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
E440002 Disaster Kit
Purple
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
White
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
E450001 Drawing
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Red
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
E450003 Fire Prevention Poster
Blue
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
H910920 Posters
Blue
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)


Shooting Sports
K100900 Archery Accessory
Blue
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
K100910 Rifle/BB Gun/Air Rifle Accessories
Purple
Connor Cejda (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Blue
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Jonathan Carngbe (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
K100916 Educational Display
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
K100918 Educational Poster
Purple
Jonathan Carngbe (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Connor Cejda (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Joshua Gerdes (Lincoln - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Red
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)


Special County Exhibits
B163903 Cupcake decorating
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Arianna Bogus (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jordyn Champoux (Lincoln - Fancy 4-Hers)
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Hannah Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Collette Hamersky (Lincoln - Independent)
Collette Hamersky (Lincoln - Independent)
Angelica Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Hoover (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Clay Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Hannah Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Fricke (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Collette Hamersky (Lincoln - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Sheridan Swotek (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)


Theater Arts
B161918 Script
Purple
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)

Back for more fair resultsBack for more Fair Results and Photos


4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2006