Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
Lancaster County Fair Results

4-H & FFA HORSE SHOW
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2006 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
updated September 14, 2006

Dressage Show | Drill Team/Horsemanship Pairs | English Horse Show
Games Show | Hunter Hack Jumper Show | Judging | Jumper Show
Miniature Horse Show | Roping/Working Ranch | Static Exhibits
Trail Show | Western Horse Show

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.


G970001 AHSA Introductory Level - Test 1
Purple
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Raymi Marquardt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Faith Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Hannah Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Moriah Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
White
Sarah Dweikat (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970007 AHSA Introductory Level - Test B
Purple
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Raymi Marquardt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Blue
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
White
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970002 AHSA Training Level - Test 1
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant - Hunters Pride)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Audrey Barker (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sadie Tunberg (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Betha Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970003 AHSA Training Level - Test 4
Purple
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)

G970004 AHSA First Level - Test 1
Purple
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Champion
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

G970006 AHSA First Level - Test 4
Purple
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion

G970005 Freestyle Dressage - All Ages
Purple
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Champion
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - All Ages
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Blue
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

G970270 Freestyle Drill Teams - All Ages
Purple
Sarah Dweikat (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Aidan Grayhill (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride) Champion
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion

G970032 Hunt Seat/Saddle - Senior
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)

G970031 Hunt Seat/Saddle - Junior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Betha Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)

G970030 Hunt Seat/Saddle - Elementary
Purple
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders) Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Reserve Champion
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Lauren Taylor (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Blue
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kyra Hammer (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Hannah Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Heather Welch (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Red
Raymi Marquardt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

G970042 English Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Independent)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)

G970041 English Pleasure - Junior
Purple
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Blue
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant - Hunters Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Audrey Barker (Seward - Hunters Pride)

G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Blue
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sadie Tunberg (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
White
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)

G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Purple
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Red
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)

G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders) Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lauren Taylor (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Aidan Grayhill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Raymi Marquardt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Faith Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Moriah Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Heather Welch (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Kyra Hammer (Lincoln - EquiRiders)

G970052 English Equitation - Senior
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Independent)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)

G970051 English Equitation - Junior
Purple
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Natalie Nason (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)

G970050 English Equitation - Elementary
Purple
Sadie Tunberg (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Blue
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)

G970049 English Equitation - Walk/Trot
Purple
Hannah Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree) Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Sarah Dweikat (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kyra Hammer (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Faith Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Champion
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Nathan Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
White
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)

G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior
Purple
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
White
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)

G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Kevin Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
White
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Champion
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Spencer Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Nathan Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
White
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970291 Pole Bending - Junior
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Red
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
White
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)

G970292 Pole Bending - Senior
Purple
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kevin Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
White
Cody Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

G970300 Figure 8 Stake - Elementary
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Champion
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Nathan Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
White
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

G970301 Figure 8 Stake - Junior
Purple
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Blue
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Red
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
White
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)

G970302 Figure 8 Stake - Senior
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Cody Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jarrod DeWald (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kevin Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)

G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary
Purple
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Reserve Champion
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Blue
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nathan Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
White
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)

G970311 Barrel Race - Junior
Purple
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Red
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
White
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

G970312 Barrel Race - Senior
Purple
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Independent) Reserve Champion
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jarrod DeWald (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Cody Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Laura Christy (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Kevin Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
White
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior
Purple
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride) Champion
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Blue
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)
Red
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
White
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)

G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior
Purple
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Blue
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)

B127920 Horse Judging - Elementary
Purple
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Sage Anderson (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Aidan Grayhill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kyra Hammer (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Samantha Wittler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Bailey Gardner (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

B127922 Horse Judging - Junior
Purple
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Champion
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Reserve Champion
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)

B127924 Horse Judging - Senior
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Cody Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ben Walker (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970020 Beginning Jumper Over X-Rails
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Champion
Betha Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree) Reserve Champion
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Sadie Tunberg (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970021 Jumper - 18 in.
Purple
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Reserve Champion
Audrey Barker (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
White
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

G970022 Jumper - 24-27 in.
Blue
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
White
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)

G970023 Jumper - 30-33 in.
Purple
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride) Champion
Blue
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)

G970235 Miniature Showmanship - Junior/Senior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Blue
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)

G970236 Miniature Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Sage Anderson (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

G970237 Miniature Halter - Mare
Purple
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Sage Anderson (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)
Ben Walker (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

G970238 Miniature Halter - Gelding
Purple
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)

G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 in. and Under - All Ages
Purple
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
White
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

G970231 Miniature Horse Jumping 34-38 in. - All Ages
Blue
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
White
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970240 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under - Elementary
Purple
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion

G970241 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under - Junior/Senior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Blue
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Ben Walker (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)

G970201 Dummy Roping From Horse
White
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)

G970202 Break-away Calf Roping
Purple
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
White
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970203 Dally Team Roping (Header)
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
White
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970204 Dally Team Roping (Heeler)
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
White
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970210 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Elementary
Purple
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
White
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970211 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Junior
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
White
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970212 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Senior
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970220 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Elementary
Purple
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion

G970221 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Junior
Purple
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Red
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
White
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970222 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Senior
Purple
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
White
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Blue
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

G970351 Poster - Virtual Horse
Purple
Emily Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Elizabeth Harris (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

G970260 Horse Trail - Elementary
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Champion
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Blue
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Samantha White (Walton - Sevillians)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)

G970261 Horse Trail - Junior
Purple
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Reserve Champion
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Red
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
White
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

G970262 Horse Trail - Senior
Purple
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Independent) Champion
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Jarrod DeWald (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Ben Walker (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
White
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Independent)

G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior
Purple
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Reserve Champion
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
White
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)

G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders)
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Sarah Dweikat (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Aidan Grayhill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)

G970140 Groom and Care - Elementary
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Champion
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Kyra Hammer (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Lauren Taylor (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Heather Welch (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Blue
Sage Anderson (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Bailey Gardner (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Spencer Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Samantha Stephens (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Samantha Wittler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mary Wood (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)

G970150 Halter - Pony-Mare
Purple
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)

G970151 Halter - Pony-Gelding
Purple
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Blue
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)

G970152 Hunter Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Blue
Lauren Taylor (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970153 Hunter Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)

G970154 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Lynsey Erickson (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders)
Cody Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Ardelle Buck (Roca - Hunters Pride)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Nicole Finkner (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Aidan Grayhill (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970155 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Heather Welch (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Champion
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Jarrod DeWald (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ben Walker (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Samantha Wittler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

G970156 Aged Horse - Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Independent)
Bailey Gardner (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Sarah Dweikat (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Spencer Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)

G970157 Ages horse - Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)

G970159 2 and 3 Year Old Gelding
Purple
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)

G970160 Bareback - All Ages
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
White
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Independent)

G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Blue
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) Champion
Red
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)

G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Independent)
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)

G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Jesse Adams (Martell - Independent)
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Samantha White (Walton - Sevillians)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-trot
Purple
Lauren Taylor (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Vanessa Butterfield (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Bailey Gardner (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Spencer Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Heather Welch (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)

G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Independent)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Independent)
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Cara Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Rebecca Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Samantha Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)

G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders) Reserve Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant - Ropes & Riggins)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Samantha White (Walton - Sevillians)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot
Purple
Bailee Sobotka (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Champion
Bailey Gardner (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Maura Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Aidan Grayhill (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - Esprit De Corp 4H Club)
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Maggie Moore (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Spencer Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Bailey Vogler (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Baxter Whitla (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Austin Wubbels (Hallam - Riding Wranglers)

G970102 Reining - Senior
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970101 Reining - Junior
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
White
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)

G970100 Reining - Elementary
Purple
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders) Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Blue
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Red
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
White
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970112 Working Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Independent)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Jarrod DeWald (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
White
Cody Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)

G970111 Working Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Reserve Champion
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Stephanie Spar (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Paige Alvarado (Wavely - Star City Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
White
Lisa Bradbury (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

G970110 Working Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
McKenzie Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders)
Micayla (Cayla) Brooks (Ithaca - EquiRiders)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)

G970122 Western Riding - Senior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion

G970120 Western Riding - Elementary/Junior
Purple
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders) Champion
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Katlyn Kimmen (Lincoln - Viken Riders)

Back for more fair resultsBack for more Fair Results and Photos


4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2006