Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
Lancaster County Fair Results

4-H & FFA ANIMAL RESULTS
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2006 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
updated September 14, 2006

Beef | Bucket Calf | Cat | Dairy Cattle
Dog | Goat | Household Pets | Llama
Poultry | Rabbit | Sheep | Swine

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.



Beef
G010919 Beef Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Gerrit Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Clare Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jake Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Waverly FFA)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010929 Beef Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Haley Jensby (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kendra Haight (Bennet - Lone Star)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Nicole Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Kate Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Keisha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Logan Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G010939 Beef Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Norris FFA) Reserve Champion
Blue
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Garret Schrock (Bennet - Norris FFA)
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G012010 Angus Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Keisha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G012020 Angus Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) Champion
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Blue
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G012030 Angus Yearlings May/June
Purple
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G012060 Angus Heifers Nov/Dec
Purple
Jonathan Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G021010 Shorthorn Yearlings Jan/Feb
Purple
Brooke Pearson (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Garret Schrock (Bennet - Norris FFA)
G021020 Shorthorn Yearlings Mar/Apr
Purple
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Norris FFA)
G021030 Shorthorn Yearlings May/June
Purple
Gerrit Pearson (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G021050 Shorthorn Heifers Sept/Oct
Purple
Jacob Huck (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G918910 Yearling Jan/Feb
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
G918920 Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G918930 Yearling May/Jun
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
G015020 British Mar/Apr
Purple
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G015920 Exotic Mar/Apr
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Logan Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Red
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Shayna Truax (Davey - Waverly FFA)
Shayna Truax (Davey - Waverly FFA)
Logan Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G015930 Exotic May/Jun
Purple
Shayna Truax (Davey - Waverly FFA)
Logan Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G015940 Exotic Jul/Aug
Purple
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
G015960 Exotic Nov/Dec
Purple
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
G010910 British Feeder - Male
Purple
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Blue
Keisha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Red
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Jake Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Haley Jensby (Crete - Lone Star)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010912 British Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Blue
Kendra Haight (Bennet - Lone Star)
Clare Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Kate Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star)
Taylon Lieneman (Princeton - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Kayla Nisley (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Lynee Stimple (Hallam - Lone Star)
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Codie Kraus (Martell - Lone Star)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G010914 Exotic Feeder - Male
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Reserve Champion
G010916 Exotic Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA)
Nathan White (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G012910 Cow-Calf - 2 Year Old
Purple
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
Maci Lienemann (Princeton - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Blue
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Shayna Truax (Davey - Waverly FFA)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G012912 Cow-Calf - Aged
Purple
Charlotte Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
G011050 Market Heifers
Purple
Logan Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Reserve Champion
Blue
William Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
David Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
G011051 Market Steers - Class 1
Purple
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Virgil Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Red
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Waverly FFA)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G011052 Market Steers - Class 2
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
David Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Red
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
G011053 Market Steers - Class 3
Purple
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Blue
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
G011054 Market Steers - Class 4
Purple
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Norris FFA) Champion
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Virgil Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Red
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)


Bucket Calf
G040916 Bucket Calf - Junior
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Allison Docter (Firth - Independent) Reserve Champion
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Brenna Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - EquiRiders)
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Lucas Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Roop (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G040918 Bucket Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) Champion
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Tom Docter (Firth - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Aaron Studebaker (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Christopher Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Dylan Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G040935 Bucket Calf - Second Year
Purple
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Waverly FFA) Champion
Aaron Studebaker (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Reserve Champion
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)


Cat
G690919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Blue
Kelsey Haight (Bennet - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G690929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent) Champion
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
G690939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
G690949 Showmanship- Advanced Senior
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
G690030 Short Hair
Purple
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
G690020 Long Hair
Blue
Kelsey Haight (Bennet - Lone Star) Champion
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Reserve Champion
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G690902 Toy Exhibit
Blue
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G690911 Quiz Bowl - 8 to 11 years old
Purple
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) Champion
Kelsey Haight (Bennet - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Blue
Ceirra Austin (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G690921 Quiz Bowl - 12 years and older
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent) Reserve Champion
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)


Dairy Cattle
G040919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Allison Docter (Firth - Independent)
Tom Docter (Firth - Independent)
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Brody Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Haley Zabel (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G040929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine)
Chase Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emily Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Loos (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G040939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Jill Docter (Firth - Norris FFA)
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine)
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Megan Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G040910 Dairy Calf - Junior
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine) Reserve Champion
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Chase Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jill Docter (Firth - Norris FFA)
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Ben Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Emily Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Megan Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Samantha Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G040920 Dairy Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Chase Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Emily Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
Megan Rice (Firth - Norris FFA)
G040930 Dairy Calf - Senior
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Emily Loos (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
G040940 Dairy - Summer Yearling
Blue
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
G040950 Dairy - Spring Yearling
Purple
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Chase Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jill Docter (Firth - Norris FFA)
G040960 Dairy - Winter Yearling
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
G040970 Dairy - Fall Yearling
Purple
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G040980 Dry Cow
Purple
Aly Donaldson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
G040992 Dairy - 2 year old
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Blue
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G040993 Dairy - 3 year old
Purple
Emily Loos (Lincoln - Rise & Shine)
Blue
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G040994 Dairy - 4 year old
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G040995 Dairy - 5+ year old
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) Champion
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine) Reserve Champion
G040912 Dairy Herd
Purple
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G040914 Club or Chapter Group - Dairy
Purple
Happy Go Lucky ( - appy Go Lucky)
Triple H ( - riple H)
Blue
Norris FFA ( - orris FFA)


Dog
G701010 Division A
Purple
Katie Denell (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Red
Micah Knipple (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
White
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G701020 Division B
Purple
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) Champion
Red
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
White
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G701030 Novice
Purple
Niki McKinstry (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Red
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G701040 Graduate Novice
White
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700010 Beginning
White
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Katie Denell (Lincoln - Independent)
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4)
G700030 Advanced
Red
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
White
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Niki McKinstry (Hickman - Independent)
G700040 Trophy
Blue
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700970 Costume 1 - Dog(s) Only
Purple
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Katie Denell (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700972 Costume 2 - Dog(s) and Exhbitor
Purple
Paige Roach (Lincoln - The Fantasic 4) Champion
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) Reserve Champion
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
G710910 Pre-beginning Agility A - Level 1
Blue
Katie Denell (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Knipple (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G710912 Pre-beginning Agility B - Level 1
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
G710930 Intermediate Agility - Level 3
Red
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G710940 Advanced Agility - Level 4
Purple
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
G700911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
White
Kailee Brown (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G700981 Homemade Fabric Item
Purple
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G700982 Homemade Food or Training Item
Blue
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700983 Homemade or Decorated Collar or Leash
Purple
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700986 Poster
Blue
Danielle Cash (Lincoln - Saratoga 4-H Kids)
Red
Heather Barber (Lincoln - Saratoga 4-H Kids)
Bailey Dufoe (Lincoln - Saratoga 4-H Kids)
Alexis Ewing (Lincoln - Saratoga 4-H Kids)
Alicia Smith (Lincoln - Saratoga 4-H Kids)


Goat
G051020 Alpine 5-8 Months
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Jessica Roop (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G051030 Alpine 8-12 Months
Purple
Dylan Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G051040 Alpine 1-2 Years Non-Milking
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G051050 Alpine Under 2 Milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
G053010 Nubian Under 5 Months
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G053040 Nubian 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G053060 Nubian 2-3 Years Milking
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
G056010 Saanen Under 5 Months
Purple
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets) Champion
G055020 Recorded Grade 5-8 months
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine)
Lucas Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Riley Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G055030 Recorded Grade 8-12 months
Purple
Riley Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G055040 Recorded Grade 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G055090 Recorded Grade Mother/Daughter
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
G055080 Recorded Grade Herd
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine)
G050910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Lucas Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jessica Roop (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Riley Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G050930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rise & Shine)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Dylan Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Dylan Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G950910 Mini Goat Showmanship
Purple
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trent Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Zachery Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Avery Sass (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G950930 Pygmy 2006 Doe Kids
Purple
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trent Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Trent Juilfs (Adams - Happy Go Lucky)
Avery Sass (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G950934 Pygmy Aged Does, 2002 and Older
Purple
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G950936 Pygmy Mother & Daughter
Purple
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G960950 All Best Dressed Kids
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)


Household Pets
G100912 Hamster Display
Purple
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Lisa Holmgren (Lincoln - Independent)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
G100914 Cavy (guinea pig) Display
Purple
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Kendra Little (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
G100916 Other Mammal Display
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G100918 Tropical Fish Display
Purple
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Anna Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100920 Reptile/Amphibian Display
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G100924 Caged Bird Display
Purple
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Blue
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100922 Educational Poster or Display
Purple
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G100925 Miscellaneous
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)


Llama
G939910 Obstacle Course - Beginning
Purple
Stephanie Steele (Osceola - Star City Llamas)
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Red
Blair Mills (Kearney - Star City Llamas)
Shaughnessy Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Mary Kate Steele (Osceola - Star City Llamas)
G939912 Obstacle Course - Intermediate
Purple
Drew Schendt (Broken - Star City Llamas)
G939914 Obstacle Course - Advanced
Blue
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Red
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939920 Grooming and Care
Purple
Stephanie Steele (Osceola - Star City Llamas) Champion
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Mary Kate Steele (Osceola - Star City Llamas)
Red
Blair Mills (Kearney - Star City Llamas)
Shaughnessy Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
G939919 Showmanship - Second Year
Purple
Drew Schendt (Broken - Star City Llamas)
G939929 Showmanship - Third Year and Beyond
Blue
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
Red
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939930 Costume Contest
Purple
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Blair Mills (Kearney - Star City Llamas)
Ian Nelson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Shaughnessy Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Mary Kate Steele (Osceola - Star City Llamas)
Stephanie Steele (Osceola - Star City Llamas)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
Blue
Alyssa Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Blair Mills (Kearney - Star City Llamas)
Shaughnessy Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Mary Kate Steele (Osceola - Star City Llamas)
G939931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Drew Schendt (Broken - Star City Llamas)
Blue
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Stephanie Steele (Osceola - Star City Llamas)
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)


Poultry
G070910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Moriah Calfee (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Morgan Chipps (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club)
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G070930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Champion
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G070911 Pen of Hybrid Laying Hens
Red
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
White
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G070914 American
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Reserve Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Colin Laurenroth (Denton - Lone Star)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
White
Corissa Laurenroth (Denton - Lone Star)
G070916 English
Blue
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joshua Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
White
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
G070918 Mediterranean
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
White
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G070919 Continental
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
White
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G070920 Asiatic
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G070922 All Other Breeds - Large Fowl
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Colin Laurenroth (Denton - Lone Star)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G070925 Game Bantam
Blue
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
G070003 Bantam Chickens
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Moriah Calfee (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Moriah Calfee (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
White
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
G070924 Rose Comb Clean Legged-Bantam
Blue
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Justin Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
White
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
G070926 Any Other Comb Clean Legged - Bantam
Blue
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
G070928 Feather Legged - Bantam
Purple
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Corissa Laurenroth (Denton - Lone Star)
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Emily Taylor (Firth - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
White
Colin Laurenroth (Denton - Lone Star)
G070929 Trio - Bantam
Red
Alex Scheideler (Bennet - Blazing Saddles)
G070932 Pet Class- 8 to 11 Years Old
Blue
Morgan Chipps (Roca - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Elli Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G070934 Pet Class- 12 to 18 Years Old
Blue
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club) Champion
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Kristen Eldridge (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G070004 Ducks
Red
Kristen Eldridge (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
G070936 Ducks - Medium
Purple
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy) Champion
Red
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G070938 Ducks - Light
Blue
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Felicia Richards (Lincoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
G070005 Bantam Ducks
Blue
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy) Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G070006 Goose
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G070942 Geese - Light
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G070950 Guinea - Old
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion


Rabbit
B127930 Rabbit Judging - Junior Division
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
B127932 Rabbit Judging - Intermediate
Purple
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
B127934 Rabbit Judging - Senior
Purple
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos) Champion
Elizabeth Harris (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G080921 Quiz Bowl - Intermediate
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G080931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos) Champion
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Elizabeth Harris (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080910 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Year Olds
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080915 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Fur - Colored
Purple
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080916 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Fur - White
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
G080912 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Year Olds
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
G080917 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Fur - Colored
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
G080914 Breeder's Choice
Purple
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos) Champion
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G081003 Individual Market Rabbit
Purple
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G082910 Buck - Senior
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Elizabeth Harris (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G082920 Doe - Senior
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Elizabeth Harris (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Young (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G082930 Buck - Junior
Purple
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G082940 Doe - Junior
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Elizabeth Harris (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G083930 Buck - Junior
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G083940 Doe - Senior
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G083960 Doe - Junior
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080950 Breed ID Contest - Junior
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080951 Breed ID Contest - Intermediate
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080952 Breed ID Contest - Senior
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Red
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084910 Normal - Colored
Purple
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084920 Normal - White
Purple
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
G084912 Satin - Colored
Purple
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084922 Satin - White
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084914 Rex - Colored
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084916 Wool - Colored
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084926 Wool - White
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G080919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Liza Christensen (LIncoln - South Prairie 4H Club)
Ivy Dearmont (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Hurt (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Charlee Sindelar (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G080929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G080939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G085914 Costume 1 - Rabbits Only
Purple
Jacob Callaway (Lincoln - The Wild Green Clovers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Roxy Dunham (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G085916 Costume 2 - Rabbit & Exhibitor
Purple
Ben Dostal (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
G080902 Homemade Nest Box
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katelyn Meidinger (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - South Prairie 4H Club)
Corbin Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G080904 Grooming table
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G080906 Poster
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080908 Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Purple
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Megan Scheel (Avoca - Rabbits R Us)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)


Sheep
G030919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent) Champion
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent) Reserve Champion
Erica Brasch (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G030929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine) Reserve Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G030939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
G032910 Dorset Breeding Ewe - Aged
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G032020 All Wood Breeds - Ewe Lambs
Purple
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G032010 All Wood Breeds Yearlings
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G032950 Commerical Breeding Ewes - Aged
Blue
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G031968 Market Lamb Born & Raised - Class 2
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G031910 Performance Class
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031961 Market Lamb - Lightweight - Class 1
Purple
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Erica Brasch (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031962 Market Lamb - Lightweight - Class 2
Purple
Erica Brasch (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G031963 Market Lamb - Middleweight - Class 3
Purple
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
G031964 Market Lamb - Middleweight - Class 4
Purple
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031965 Market Lamb - Heavyweight - Class 5
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031966 Market Lamb - Heavyweight - Class 6
Purple
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Sonia Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031967 Market Lamb Born & Raised - Class1
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Rise & Shine)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)


Swine
G035919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Grayson Clark (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Anndera Yaninek (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G035929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Shane Hennessy (Eagle - Waverly FFA) Champion
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Blue
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G035939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Katelyn Bro (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G035003 Carcass
Purple
Katelyn Bro (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Anndera Yaninek (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Grayson Clark (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
White
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036922 Market Swine - Heavyweight 3
Purple
Shane Hennessy (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Shane Hennessy (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G036923 Market Swine - Heavyweight 2
Purple
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Grayson Clark (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036924 Market Swine - Heavyweight 1
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036925 Market Swine - Middleweight 3
Purple
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G036926 Market Swine - Middleweight 2
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
G036927 Market Swine - Middleweight 1
Purple
Katelyn Bro (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G036928 Market Swine - Lightweight 3
Purple
Shane Hennessy (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G036929 Market Swine - Lightweight 2
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G036930 Market Swine - Lightweight 1
Purple
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Anndera Yaninek (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036931 Market Swine - Super Lightweight
Purple
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Independent)
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036920 Pen of Three
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Joseph Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)

Back for more fair resultsBack for more Fair Results and Photos


4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2006