Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
Lancaster County Fair Results

4-H & FFA STATIC EXHIBITS
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2005 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
updated Tue, August 22, 2005

Aerospace | Agronomy | Chess | Child Development
Citizenship | Clothing | Conservation and Wildfile
Consumer Management | Discover Me … Discover You
Engineering | Entomology | Entrepreneurship
Food & Nutrition | Forestry | Heritage | Home Environment
Horticulture | Leather Craftsmanship | Photography
Posters | Safety | Shooting Sports
Special County Exhibits | Theater Arts | Veterinary Science

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.
Projects selected for the Nebraska State Fair are also listed.



Aerospace
H850001 Rocket-Skill level 2
Purple
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Taylor Walters (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Red
Jon Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Dakota Tupper (Lincoln - Independent)
H850005 Rocket/Skill level 3
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
H850010 Rocket-Skill Level 4
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)


Banners
H840001 Veterinary Science Display
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair


Chess
B160912 Essay
Blue
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
B160914 Dictionary of chess terms
Blue
John Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
B160916 Log of chess games
Red
John Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)


Child Development
C200001 Toy made for Baby
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200002 Toy made for Toddler
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C200003 Toy made for Preschooler
Purple
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Allie Lee (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
C200004 Toy made for Grade Schooler
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C200006 Babysitting Kit
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emillie Carter (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200008 Kids on the Grow CD2
Purple
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200009 Kids on the Grow CD3
Purple
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Shelby Merry (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)


Citizenship
A120001 Care Basket or Box
Purple
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120002 Citizenship Game
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120007 Written Citizenship Essay
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120009 Service Items
Purple
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120010 4-H Club Exhibit
Blue
Rock Creek Kids ( - ock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair


Clothing
C220900 Laundry bag
Purple
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Elliott Schrage (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Laurel Bailey (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Red
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Grace Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
C220902 Tote Bag
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Elizabeth Gronewold (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kaylee Nelson (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Grace Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekah Roundey (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Firth - Classical Kids)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
C220904 Pillow case
Purple
Laurel Bailey (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Brittany Kyncl (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Anna Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Mikki Schantell (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Blue
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Meyer Kluck (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Novotny (Lincoln - Independent)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Elizabeth Gronewold (Lincoln - Independent)
Natalie Meckel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
C220906 Rail fence pillow
Purple
Victoria Hinrichs (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Mikki Schantell (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Blue
Brittany Kyncl (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C220910 Pillow
Purple
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Makayla Haussler (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Ellen Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Grace Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Taylor Walters (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Casey Blum (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
McKenzie Collins (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Norton (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Bailey Vogler (Bennett - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Emillie Carter (Lincoln - Independent)
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C221901 Simple pullover top/shirt OR simple, lined vest
Purple
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C221910 Simple pull-on pants/shorts, OR skirt OR wrap skirt
Purple
Ellie Clinch (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Gloria Kluck (Lincoln - Independent)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Haley Christensen (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Christie Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Abby Jones (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Grace Kluck (Lincoln - Independent)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Independent)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C222001 Dress/Skirted Outfit
Purple
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maria Tekolste (Firth - Classical Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
C222002 Pants Outfit
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
C223001 Dress
Purple
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Natasha Eddy (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
C223002 Skirted Outfit
Purple
Monica Fujan (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C223003 Pant Outfit
Purple
Monica Fujan (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
C223004 Speciality Wear
Red
Megan Sugrue (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C221001 Embellished Garment
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Southside Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
McKenzie Collins (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Independent)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Emily Johnson (Lincoln - Independent)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Elliott Schrage (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
White
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
C221002 Garment constructed from Original Design Fabric
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Blue
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C221900 Embellished Garment (county only)
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Austin Greiner (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Madison Hay (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Allie Lee (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Rachel Novotny (Lincoln - Independent)
Shalom Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Red
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
C234002 Recycled Garment
Blue
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Natasha Eddy (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
C234003 Make One-Buy One
Purple
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abigail Collins (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Independent)
C229920 Miscellaneous knitted article
Blue
Elizabeth Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
C229930 Crocheted article
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Red
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C229940 Miscellaneous crocheted article
Purple
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Red
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
C226005 Crochet 2
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
C226910 Miscellaneous crocheted article
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C220921 Purse
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Monica Fujan (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Alicia Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C244901 Clothing wardrobe Inventory
Blue
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
C244903 Experience buying a complete outfit
Purple
Makayla Haussler (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Sierra Legg (Garland - The Malcolm Clovers)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Madelin Peters (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Red
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
C240001 Purchased Garment
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)


Conservation and Wildfile
D340009 Wildlife Essay
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary McNair (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaylee Nelson (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Moriah Prange (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
White
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)


Consumer Management
C247901 Money Journal
White
Heidi Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)


Discover Me … Discover You
F550001 History Interview
Purple
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
F550003 Story/Display
Purple
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair


Engineering
H860001 Software Demo Exhibit/Unit 2
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sean Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
H860002 Computer Program Exhibit/Unit 3
Purple
Daniel Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
H870903 Control the flow
Blue
Jonathan Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
H920001 Welding Joints
Red
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
H920002 Position Welds
Purple
Joshua Penas (Waverly - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
H911901 Article made with hand tools-Measuring Up
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
White
Chantal Powell (Malcolm - 4-H Explorers)
H911902 Second article made with hand tools-Measuring Up
Blue
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
H911904 Woodworking article-Making the Cut
Purple
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Anthony Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
H911905 Second woodworking article-Making the Cut
Purple
Anthony Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
H911001 Woodworking Article (Nailing it Together)
Red
Alex Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)


FFA - Ag Mechanics
H930320 MIG/TIG weld
Purple
Joshua Penas (Waverly - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
H930340 Electrical
Blue
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Darin Stueck (Lincoln - Norris FFA)
Red
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
H930350 Plumbing
Blue
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)


Food & Nutrition
E403901 Oatmeal Cookies
Purple
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laurel Bailey (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Corinne Simpson (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Taylor Wehrs (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Emillie Carter (Lincoln - Independent)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Madelynn Everett (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Elizabeth Gronewold (Lincoln - Independent)
Peter Kosch (Lincoln - Independent)
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Ethan Rathjen (Hickman - Happy Hearts)
Jackson Schumacher (Lincoln - All American Kids)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Leah Wilson (Lincoln - Fancy 4-Hers)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Victoria Hinrichs (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Independent)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Elliott Schrage (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
White
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
E403902 You be the teacher
Purple
McKenzie True (Lincoln - Independent)
E401001 Cookies
Purple
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jonathan Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ellen Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Hilary Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
McKenzie Collins (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Joshua Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mikki Schantell (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Crystal Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Independent)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Tearah Kendall (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Maria Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nathan Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
White
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
E401002 Muffins
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Makayla Haussler (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Madison Hay (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Crystal Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Hilary Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Kaylee Nelson (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
E401900 Brownie cents
Purple
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Brittany Kyncl (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Emma Fortney (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Firth - Classical Kids)
E410001 Unfrosted One Layer Cake
Purple
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Payton Everett (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Independent)
E410002 Creative Mixes
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Abigail Collins (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Maria Tekolste (Firth - Classical Kids)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
E410003 Biscuits
Purple
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Elizabeth Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
E410900 Interview a person
Purple
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
E411001 Quick Bread
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Snack Pack)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Collin Volker (Firth - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411002 Invented Snack
Blue
Lisabeth Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Lisabeth Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411003 White Bread
Blue
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Lisabeth Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411004 Whole Wheat/Mixed Grain Bread
Purple
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Shalom Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411005 Specialty Rolls
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Ellen Muehling (Lincoln - Snack Pack)
Red
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E411006 Dinner Rolls
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Lisabeth Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
E402001 Coffee Cake
Purple
Samantha Brandt (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Crystal Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Hilary Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E402002 Cornbread
Purple
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
E402003 Cost Comparison Exhibit
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
E413001 Double Crust Fruit Pie
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Chelsie Bellinger (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Samantha Brandt (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
E413002 International Food Display
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E413003 International Food Exhibit
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E413005 Specialty Bread
Purple
Christine Miller (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
E407001 Dried Fruit/Fruit Leather
Purple
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E407010 Dried Vegetables
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E407011 Dried Herbs
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E407012 Canned Fruit - 1 Jar
Purple
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Betha Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Faith Prange (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Moriah Prange (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Blue
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Faith Prange (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Hannah Prange (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407013 Canned Fruit - 3 Jars
Blue
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407020 Canned Vegetables/Meat - 1 Jar
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
E407030 Pickled - 1 Jar
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
E407040 Jelled - 1 Jar
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Blue
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Moriah Prange (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Red
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Betha Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Faith Prange (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
White
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
E407041 Jelled - 3 Jars
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Blue
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)


Forestry
D320002 Leaf Display
Purple
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elizabeth Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Victoria Hinrichs (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Red
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
D320003 Twig Display
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
D320005 Leaf Print Display
Purple
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts) - Qualifies for State Fair
D320009 Parts of a Tree
Blue
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)


GIS/GPS
D361900 4-H Youth Favorite Places
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
D361901 Geocaching
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
D361902 Other GPS Exhibit
Purple
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)


Heritage
A100901 Heritage poster or flat exhibit
Blue
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
A100902 Scrapbook
Purple
Victoria Fry (Lincoln - Southside Stars)
Blue
Emillie Carter (Lincoln - Independent)
A100911 Scrapbook realting 4-H history
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
A101001 Heritage Poster
Blue
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
A101005 Other Family Exhibits
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102016 4-H Member Scrapbook
Purple
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)


Home Environment
C250900 Decorative storage box or container
Purple
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Brooke Bennett (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Leah Wilson (Lincoln - Fancy 4-Hers)
Red
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
C250902 Mobile
Blue
Saige Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C250904 Collage
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C250906 Banner
Purple
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Blue
Sadie Hammond (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
C251901 Tie and Dye Item
Purple
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C251902 Needlepoint Item/Year 1
Purple
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Blue
Haley Christensen (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Shalom Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Abbie McElroy (Lincoln - The American Gals)
C251903 Family fire drill poster
Purple
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C251905 Nine-patch design
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C251907 Wire sculpture
Blue
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
C251908 Needlepoint Item/Year 2
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C251001 Needlework Item
Purple
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C251002 Nine Patch Design/for room or home
Blue
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C251003 Batik
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C251004 Metal tooling or metal punch/room or home
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C251910 Wood storage box
Purple
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C251913 Accessory for room
Blue
Samantha Brandt (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
C260001 Fiber
Purple
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Ryan Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Taylor Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Virginia Squires (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
C260002 Clay
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Heidi Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Amanda Ewerth (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Red
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
C260003 Textiles
Purple
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
C260004 Wood
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
C260005 Glass
Purple
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C260006 Ceramic
Purple
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
C260007 Paper
Purple
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Blue
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Ryan Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
John Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
Ellen Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Taylor Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
C260008 Metal
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
C260009 Chalk
Purple
Amanda Ewerth (Lincoln - Shooting Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Gerrit Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Casey Blum (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
C260010 Carbon/Ink
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Blue
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
C260011 Pigment/Water Color
Purple
Casey Blum (Lincoln - Shooting Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Ryan Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Taylor Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Ewerth (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Jaret Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Nicole Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Red
Eric Anderson (Lincoln - Jayhawks)
Ryan Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Trevor Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Virginia Squires (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Cora Yost (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C260012 Nature Materials
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Virginia Squires (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C260013 Mixed Media
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christian Brandt (Lincoln - Independent)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Ryan Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Taylor Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
White
Amanda Ewerth (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Rachel Nissen (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Virginia Squires (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
C255001 Low Cost Article
Purple
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
C255002 Low Cost Furniture
Blue
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C256002 Article
Blue
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
C256003 Furniture
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C256004 Cleaned/Restored Heirloom
Blue
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
C257001 Wall Treatment Poster
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C257004 Fabric Covered Furniture
Purple
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
C257005 Bedcover
Blue
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
C257006 Other Fabric Accessory
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
C257008 Wall Hanging
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C257009 Surface Accessory-3 Dimensional
Purple
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Blue
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C257010 Recycled/Remade
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C258905 Quilted Accessories
Red
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
C258906 Quilts
Purple
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Prange (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Collin Volker (Firth - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)
White
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
C258910 Intergeneraltional quilt
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)


Horticulture
G770002 Bachelor Buttons
Red
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G770009 Dianthus
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770011 Gladiolus
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770012 Gomphrena
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770014 Marigold
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G770015 Pansy
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770016 Petunia
Purple
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770017 Salvia
Blue
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Red
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770018 Snapdragon
Red
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G770021 Vinca
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770022 Zinnia
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
G770023 Other Annual/Biennial
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G770030 Achillea/Yarrow
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770031 Chrysanthemum
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G770032 Coreopsis
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770034 Gaillardia
Red
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G770036 Liatris
Blue
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770038 Purple Coneflower
Purple
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G770040 Rudbeckia/Black-Eyed Susan
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G770041 Sedum
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G770043 Other Perennial
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770939 Rose - Miniature
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Nathan Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770940 Rose - Hybrid Tea
Purple
Nathan Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Cherise Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770942 Rose - Grandiflora
Purple
Joshua Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Cherise Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Nathan Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Nathan Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
G770944 Rose - Florbunda
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770946 Rose - Bush or Old Fashioned
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Cherise Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Joshua Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Nathan Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
G770050 Flower Notebook
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770051 Flower Garden Promotion Poster
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770060 Flowering Potted Plant
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770061 Foliage Potted Plant
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770062 Hanging Basket
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770063 Dish Garden
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G770064 Desert Garden
Purple
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Morgan Cuttlers (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G773202 Snap Beans
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773204 Beets
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
G773207 Green Cabbage
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773209 Carrots
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Zachary McNair (Lincoln - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
White
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Independent)
G773211 Slicing Cucumbers
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G773212 Pickling Cucumbers
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773213 Eggplant
Red
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773214 Kohlrabi
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G773216 Okra
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773217 Yellow Onions
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
White
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773218 Red Onions
Purple
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
White
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G773219 White Onions
Purple
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
White
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G773221 Bell Peppers
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773222 Sweet (non-bell) Peppers
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773223 Jalapeno Peppers
Purple
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773224 Hot (non-jalapeno) Peppers
Purple
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
G773225 White Potatoes
Purple
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773226 Red Potatoes
Purple
Thomas Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773227 Russet Potatoes
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G773228 Other Potatoes
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773230 Miniature Pumpkins
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773231 Radish
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G773232 Rhubarb
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G773234 Green Summer Squash
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773235 Yellow Summer Squash
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Blue
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773236 White Summer Squash
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G773237 Acorn Squash
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773241 Sweet Corn (in husks)
Purple
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
White
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G773243 Red Tomatoes
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
White
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G773244 Roma or Sauce type Tomatoes
Purple
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Independent)
G773245 Salad Tomatoes
Purple
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Brandt (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Zachary McNair (Lincoln - Independent)
G773249 Dry Edible Beans
Purple
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
G773250 Gourds - mixed types
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G773251 Gourds, Single variety
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G773260 Basil
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G773261 Dill
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773263 Mint
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G773264 Oregano
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G773265 Parsley
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G773266 Sage
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773267 Thyme
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G773268 Any Other Herb
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G773269 Herb Garden
White
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G773910 Herb potted plant
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G773281 Grapes
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773282 Apples
Red
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773286 Other Fruit/Berries
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G773291 Vegetable/Herb Garden Poster
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773292 Vegetable/Herb Garden History
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773293 Vegetable Seed Display
Purple
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773294 Vegetable Notebook
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair


Leather Craftsmanship
B162914 Completed article - Level 3
Purple
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Kevin Roby (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Scholl (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Jacob Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)


Photography
B180910 Picture display - Unit 1
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Sommer Hoff (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Abigayle Applebee (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Brianna Bogus (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Elizabeth Gronewold (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Trevor Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Anna Wilkens (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B180920 Picture story series - Unit 1
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Sommer Hoff (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Elizabeth Gronewold (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Allie Lee (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Shalom Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
B180940 Best picture - Unit 1
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Sommer Hoff (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Anthony Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Catherine Jordan (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Zachary McNair (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
B180950 Exhibit print - Unit 1
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Anthony Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Sommer Hoff (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Zachary McNair (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Emily Rentschler (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - Crazy Clovers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
B180960 Study in lighting - Unit 1
Purple
Sommer Hoff (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
B181010 Framing & Leading Line
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B181020 Action Display
Purple
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Nicole Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
B181030 Patterns & Textures
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Red
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B181040 Nebraska Themes
Purple
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Independent)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
B181050 Digital Photography
Purple
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands) - Qualifies for State Fair
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christie Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Independent)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jon Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
B182010 Framing & Leading Line
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chelsie Bellinger (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Red
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent)
B182020 Action Print
Purple
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
B182040 Newsprint
Purple
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Chelsie Bellinger (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent)
B182050 Formal Portrait
Purple
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
B182060 Nebraska Theme
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Blue
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Chelsie Bellinger (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
B182070 Digital Photography Exhibit Print
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Red
Chelsie Bellinger (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182080 Digital Photography Display
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Blue
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
B182911 Internet Wallpaper or Screensaver
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)


Posters
B152001 Discover 4-H, Discover You
Purple
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
White
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
B152002 Photo
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
B152003 4-H - A Family Affair
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
B150001 Banner
Purple
Cool Clovers ( - ool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rabbits R Us ( - abbits R Us)
Blue
Friends in 4H ( - riends in 4H)


Safety
E440001 First Aid Kit
Purple
Callie Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
E440002 Disaster Kit
Purple
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Kyle Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
E440003 Safety Scrapbook
Purple
Kyle Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
E450002 Scrapbook
Purple
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyle Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)


Shooting Sports
K100910 Rifle/BB gun/air rifle accessories
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
K100918 Educational poster
Purple
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
White
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Jacob Hanus (Eagle - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Clu)


Special County Exhibits
B163904 Summer Blast cupcake decorating
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Monica Fujan (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Independent)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Patrick Murphy (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Brianna Bogus (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Kelsey Brichacek (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Anne Greff (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ellen Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Heidi Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
McKenzie Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Molly Noel (Lincoln - Happy Hearts)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
White
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)


Theater Arts
B161912 Costume
Purple
Charles Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
B161924 Acting portfolio
Blue
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)

Back for more fair resultsBack for more Fair Results and Photos


4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2005