Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
Lancaster County Fair Results

4-H & FFA HORSE SHOW
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2005 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
updated Tue, August 31, 2005

Dressage Show | Miniature Horse Show | English Horse/Jumping Show
English Horse Show | Horse Judging | Western Horse Show
Roping/Working Ranch | Horse Trail Show
Drill Team/Horsemanship Pairs | Horse Games Show
Static Exhibits

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.
Projects selected for the Nebraska State Fair are also listed.


G970001 AHSA Introductory Level - Test 1
Purple
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Blue
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Independent)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Audrey Barker (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Sadie Tunberg (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970002 AHSA Training Level - Test 1
Purple
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Champion
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Blue
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Hailey Clarke (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970003 AHSA Training Level - Test 4
Purple
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Champion
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Amy Gerdes (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Red
Hailey Clarke (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
White
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)

G970004 AHSA First Level - Test 1
Blue
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride) Champion
Amy Gerdes (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Red
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970006 AHSA First Level - Test 4
Blue
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Red
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34 in. and Under - All Ages
Red
Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Kelsey Cartagena (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent)

G970241 Pleasure Driving 34 in. and Under - Junior/Senior
Purple
Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion

G970244 Pleasure Driving 34-38 in. - Junior/Senior
Purple
Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blue
Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970250 Roadster Driving 34 in. and Under
Purple
Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

G970251 Roadster Driving 34-38 in.
Purple
Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion

G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior
Purple
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Amy Gerdes (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Blue
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Independent)
Red
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior
Purple
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Champion
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Blue
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
Red
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970010 Hunter Hack - Elementary
Purple
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Champion
Blue
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion

G970022 Hunter/Jumper - Schooling
Purple
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Red
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Independent)
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)
White
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970021 Hunter/Jumper - Intermediate
Blue
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) Champion
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Independent) Reserve Champion
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)
Red
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
White
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970020 Hunter/Jumper - Beginning Over X-rails
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Blue
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Audrey Barker (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
White
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)

G970032 Hunt Seat/Saddle - Senior
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Lauren Benda (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Red
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970031 Hunt Seat/Saddle - Junior
Purple
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

G970030 Hunt Seat/Saddle - Elementary
Blue
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Hailey Clarke (Lincoln - Sevillians) Reserve Champion
Red
Audrey Barker (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Autumn Harper (Lincoln - Sevillians)

G970042 English Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Lauren Benda (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)
Red
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970041 English Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) Reserve Champion
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)
Red
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Cara Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Blue
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Hailey Clarke (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Audrey Barker (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Hunters Pride)

G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Blue
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Red
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)

G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Blue
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails) Reserve Champion
Autumn Harper (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Betha Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Sadie Tunberg (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

G970052 English Equitation - Senior
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Lauren Benda (Lincoln - Independent)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Katelyn Knudsen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
White
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

G970051 English Equitation - Junior
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Blue
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Cara Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)

G970050 English Equitation - Elementary
Blue
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians) Reserve Champion
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Red
Audrey Barker (Seward - Hunters Pride)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
White
Hailey Clarke (Lincoln - Sevillians)

B127920 Horse Judging - Elementary
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Samantha White (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Tayler Wilhelm (Martell - Young Riders)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Mary Kate Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Red
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - The Giddy Up Gang)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Alexandria Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Anna Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Candice Lahners (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Megan Latture (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)

B127922 Horse Judging - Junior
Purple
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Flying Hoofs)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Laura VanMouwerik (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Paige Gaver (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
Alexandra Kubicek (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ben Walker (LIncoln - Riding Wranglers)
Becky Ward (Denton - Silver Spurs)

B127924 Horse Judging - Senior
Purple
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)

G970102 Reining - Senior
Purple
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Red
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970101 Reining - Junior
Purple
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) Champion
Blue
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Red
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970100 Reining - Elementary
Purple
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Red
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

G970112 Working Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders) Champion
Blue
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders) Reserve Champion
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent)
White
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970111 Working Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)

G970110 Working Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
White
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)

G970122 Western Riding - Senior
Blue
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) Reserve Champion
Red
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
White
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970120 Western Riding - Elementary/Junior
Blue
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) Reserve Champion
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Red
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
White
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Lauren Benda (Lincoln - Independent)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Morgan Brehm (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Blue
Kelsey Cartagena (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Meradith Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Cara Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Becky Ward (Denton - Silver Spurs)
White
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Lauren Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)

G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Anna Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Samantha White (Lincoln - Sevillians)

G970140 Groom and Care - Elementary
Purple
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders) Champion
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Alexandria Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - The Giddy Up Gang)
Danae Christiansen (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Clara Kramer (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jordan Patt (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant Dale - Ropes & Riggins)
Bailey Vogler (Bennett - Riding Wranglers)
Jena Wilson (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Tayler Wilhelm (Martell - Young Riders)

G970150 Halter - Pony-Mare
Purple
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders) Champion
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos) Reserve Champion
Blue
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders)
Kelsey Cartagena (Lincoln - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Autumn Harper (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)

G970151 Halter - Pony-Gelding
Purple
Betha Prange (Lincoln - Pine Tree) Champion
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Jesse Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970152 Hunter Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Blue
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)

G970153 Hunter Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Red
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

G970154 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Lauren Benda (Lincoln - Independent)
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - The Giddy Up Gang)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Lauren Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Stewart Heidtbrink (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Tayler Wilhelm (Martell - Young Riders)
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
White
Jesse Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)

G970155 Stock Horse - Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Morgan Brehm (Lincoln - Independent)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cara Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Bennett - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ben Walker (LIncoln - Riding Wranglers)

G970156 Aged Horse - Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Meradith Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Kahdijah Green-Leuty (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)

G970157 Ages horse - Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)

G970158 2 and 3 Year Old Mare
Purple
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders) Champion
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Blue
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Skyler Kinney (Denton - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)

G970159 2 and 3 Year Old Gelding
Purple
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters) Champion
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)

G970160 Bareback - All Ages
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Blue
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Red
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)

G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior
Purple
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Lauren Benda (Lincoln - Independent)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)

G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Blue
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Lauren Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Meradith Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cara Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)

G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
Blue
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Jesse Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Nathan Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant Dale - Ropes & Riggins)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Samantha White (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-trot
Purple
Ashley Anderson (Firth - Rough Riders) Champion
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Sydney Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - The Giddy Up Gang)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Alexandria Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Tayler Wilhelm (Martell - Young Riders)
Red
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Mary Kate Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Bailey Vogler (Bennett - Riding Wranglers)

G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior
Purple
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Lauren Benda (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Red
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Amy Tice (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior
Purple
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders) Champion
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Blue
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Meradith Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Cara Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
Blue
Bailee Peters (Firth - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Rough Riders)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Hunters Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Megan Luedtke (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Mary Kate Ganow (Hickman - Rough Riders)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant Dale - Ropes & Riggins)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-trot
Purple
Bailey Peterson (Lincoln - Rough Riders) Champion
Kylie Goering (Martell - Rough Riders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - The Giddy Up Gang)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Tayler Wilhelm (Martell - Young Riders)
Red
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kayla Meidinger (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Bailey Vogler (Bennett - Riding Wranglers)

G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - The Giddy Up Gang)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant Dale - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Aaron McCain (Martell - Blazing Saddles)

G970201 Dummy Roping From Horse
Blue
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - The Giddy Up Gang) Reserve Champion

G970202 Break-away Calf Roping
Purple
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins)

G970203 Dally Team Roping (Header)
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Blue
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Independent)

G970204 Dally Team Roping (Heeler)
Purple
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Blue
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent)

G970210 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Elementary
Purple
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Blue
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)

G970211 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Junior
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Red
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970212 Working Ranch Pattern 1/Level 1 - Senior
Purple
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) Reserve Champion
Blue
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)

G970221 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Junior
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Red
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970222 Working Ranch Pattern II/Level II - Senior
Purple
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Red
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

G970260 Horse Trail - Elementary
Red
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Autumn Harper (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alyse Hunt (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Mattison Merritt (Lincoln - Rough Riders)
Erika Warner (LIncoln - Western Pride)
White
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Anna Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Anna Hurlbut (Lincoln - Rock'n Riders)
Bailey Vogler (Bennett - Riding Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970261 Horse Trail - Junior
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Hannah Coffman (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
White
Alex Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Ben Walker (LIncoln - Riding Wranglers)

G970262 Horse Trail - Senior
Purple
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent) Champion
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)

G970270 Freestyle Drill Teams - All Ages
Purple
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders) Champion
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders) Champion

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - All Ages
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Blue
Rachael Pflug (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary
Purple
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Jesse Adams (Martell - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant Dale - Ropes & Riggins)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
White
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior
Purple
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Red
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
White
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Tyler Flaherty (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior
Purple
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jarrod DeWald (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Kevin Whitla (Adams - Independent)
White
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)

G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary
Purple
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Jesse Adams (Martell - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant Dale - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970291 Pole Bending - Junior
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Blue
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Laura Christy (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Tyler Flaherty (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
White
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)

G970292 Pole Bending - Senior
Purple
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Kevin Whitla (Adams - Independent)

G970300 Figure 8 Stake - Elementary
Purple
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Jesse Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant Dale - Ropes & Riggins)
Bailey Vogler (Bennett - Riding Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kate Rawlinson (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)

G970301 Figure 8 Stake - Junior
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Tyler Flaherty (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
White
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)

G970302 Figure 8 Stake - Senior
Purple
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kevin Whitla (Adams - Independent)
White
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary
Purple
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Jesse Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Alexis Christen (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Red
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Snyder (Pleasant Dale - Ropes & Riggins)

G970311 Barrel Race - Junior
Purple
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Independent)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Star City Riders)
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Gabrielle Warner (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Star City Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Tyler Flaherty (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Taylor Gollin (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
White
Laura Christy (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970312 Barrel Race - Senior
Purple
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Independent) Champion
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Holly Soucie (Denton - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Jarrod DeWald (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Independent)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
Kevin Whitla (Adams - Independent)
White
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Purple
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)

Back for more fair resultsBack for more Fair Results and Photos


4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2005