Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
Lancaster County Fair Results

4-H & FFA ANIMAL RESULTS
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2005 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
updated Tue, August 22, 2005

Grand & Reserve Grand Champions

Beef | Bucket Calf | Cat | Dairy Cattle | Dog | Goat
Household Pets | Llama | Poultry | Rabbit | Sheep | Swine

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.
Projects selected for the Nebraska State Fair are also listed.



Beef
G010919 Beef Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Gerrit Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Reserve Champion
Kiesha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
John Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Alex Thomsen (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Karlee Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G010929 Beef Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) Champion
Kate Hollman (Crete - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Dalton Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Nicole Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Steven Newton (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Garret Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Logan Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G010939 Beef Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
William Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
David Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Gatlin Schlake (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Hillary Schlake (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Shayna Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
G012010 Yearling Jan/Feb
Purple
Kiesha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star) Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Blue
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Red
Ciera Fisher (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Alex Thomsen (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
G012020 Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Rick Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
G019010 Yearling Jan/Feb
Purple
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
G021010 Yearling Jan/Feb
Purple
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Brooke Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G021020 Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Gerrit Pearson (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Reserve Champion
Garret Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G021030 Yearling May/June
Purple
Ethan Reed (Davey - Waverly FFA)
Blue
Ethan Reed (Davey - Waverly FFA)
G022020 Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Matthew Rawe (Palmyra - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Matthew Rawe (Palmyra - Independent)
G918910 Yearling Jan/Feb
Purple
Gatlin Schlake (Cortland - Norris FFA) Champion
G918920 Yearling Mar/Apr
Purple
Jeana Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Blue
Nicholas Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
G918930 Yearling May/Jun
Purple
Hillary Schlake (Cortland - Norris FFA)
G015020 British Mar/Apr
Purple
Rick Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent) Champion
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jared Sterns (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G015040 British Jul/Aug
Purple
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G015920 Exotic Mar/Apr
Purple
Shayna Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Jeana Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Alex Thomsen (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
G010910 British Feeder - Male
Purple
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Kate Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Kiesha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Blue
Virgil Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010912 British Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Kate Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Kiesha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Steven Newton (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dalton Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
David Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Jonathan Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Kiesha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
John Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Nicole Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
G010914 Exotic Feeder - Male
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Red
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G010916 Exotic Feeder - Heifer
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
William Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Dalton Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Karlee Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Logan Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G012910 Cow-Calf - 2 Year Old
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G012912 Cow-Calf - Aged
Purple
William Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G011050 Market Beef Heifers
Purple
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G011051 Market Steers - Class 1
Purple
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Nicholas Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
G011052 Market Steers - Class 2
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Rick Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011910 Performance
Purple
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
William Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Nicholas Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Rick Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
G011930 Lancaster Born and Raised
Purple
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)


Bucket Calf
G040916 Bucket Calf - Junior
Purple
Aaron Studebaker (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
Christopher Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Allison Docter (Firth - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Josie Ang (Valparaiso - The Giddy Up Gang)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Clare Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Jacob Huck (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Jordan Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Riley Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Luke Winter (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Dillon Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
G040918 Bucket Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) Champion
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Jill Docter (Firth - Independent)
Isack Guenther (Firth - Fair & Square)
Jake Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Dylan Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Cory Peters (Roca - Riding Wranglers)
Dillon Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G040935 Bucket Calf - 2nd Year
Purple
Aaron Studebaker (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Christopher Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)


Cat
G690919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) Champion
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Morgan Boyer (Lincoln - Independent)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Nicole Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Trevor Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Blue
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Kelsey Haight (Bennet - one Star)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Jaret Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G690929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Michelle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Emily Hruza (Lincoln - Independent)
G690939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Tanya O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Reserve Champion
G690030 Short Hair
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) Reserve Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Kelsey Haight (Bennet - one Star)
Emily Hruza (Lincoln - Independent)
Michelle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Independent)
Tanya O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
G690020 Long Hair
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Blue
Morgan Boyer (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Jaret Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Nicole Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
Trevor Polivka (Lincoln - 4-H Explorers)
G690902 Toy Exhibit
Purple
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) Champion
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) Reserve Champion
G690911 Quiz Bowl - 8 to 11 years old
Purple
Claire Dull (Lincoln - Shooting Stars) Champion
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent) Reserve Champion
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Blue
Kelsey Haight (Bennet - one Star)
Amy Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
G690921 Quiz Bowl - 12 years and older
Purple
Michelle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Reserve Champion
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)


Dairy Cattle
G040919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Kalen Hollopeter (Lincoln - Triple H) Champion
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Allison Docter (Firth - Independent)
G040929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Jill Docter (Firth - Independent) Champion
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H) Reserve Champion
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
G040939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) Champion
Blaire Mueller (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy) Reserve Champion
Blue
Nichole Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
G040920 Dairy Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
G040940 Dairy - Summer Yearling
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Blue
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Blaire Mueller (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
G040950 Dairy - Spring Yearling
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Jill Docter (Firth - Independent) Reserve Champion
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Kalen Hollopeter (Lincoln - Triple H)
Blue
Nichole Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Blaire Mueller (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
G040960 Dairy - Winter Yearling
Purple
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Paige Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G040970 Dairy - Fall Yearling
Purple
Kourtney Kempkes (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Nichole Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Kalen Hollopeter (Lincoln - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
G040992 Dairy - 2 year old
Purple
Kalen Hollopeter (Lincoln - Triple H)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Triple H)
Blue
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Triple H)
G040993 Dairy - 3 year old
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G040994 Dairy - 4 year old
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Blue
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
G040995 Dairy - 5+ year old
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent) Champion
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
G040912 Dairy herd
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent) Champion
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion


Dog
G701010 Obedience - Division A
White
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G701020 Obedience - Division B
Purple
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) Champion
Blue
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G701030 Obedience - Novice
Red
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Cody McKinstry (Hickman - Independent)
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
White
Niki McKinstry (Hickman - Independent)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
G700010 Showmanship - Beginning
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) Champion
Red
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G700020 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) Champion
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Reserve Champion
G700030 Showmanship - Advanced
Purple
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Reserve Champion
Niki McKinstry (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Cody McKinstry (Hickman - Independent)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
G700970 Costume 1 - Dog(s) Only
Purple
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails) Champion
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) Reserve Champion
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G700972 Costume 2 - Dog(s) and Exhbitor
Purple
Allison Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem) Champion
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) Reserve Champion
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G710910 Pre-beginning Agility A - Level 1
Blue
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
White
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G710912 Pre-beginning Agility B - Level 1
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Blue
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
G710920 Beginning Agility A - Level 2
Purple
Megan Sugrue (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) Champion
G710930 Intermediate Agility - Level 3
Blue
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
White
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
G700981 Homemade Fabric Item
Purple
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G700982 Homemade Food or Training Item
Blue
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
White
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G700983 Homemade or Decorated Collar or Leash
Blue
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
G700986 Poster
Red
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)


Goat
G051020 4-6 Months
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
G051030 6-12 Months
Purple
Jordan Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Blue
Riley Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G051040 1-2 Years Non-Milking
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent)
G053010 Under 4 Months
Purple
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent) Champion
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent) Reserve Champion
G054020 4-6 Months
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
G056020 4-6 Months
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
G056060 2 Years and Over Milking
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
G056090 Mother/Daughter
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G056080 Herd
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G055010 Under 4 Months
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G055020 4-6 months
Purple
Jessica Roop (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Dylan Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jordan Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Riley Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G055030 6-12 months
Purple
Jessica Roop (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G055040 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G050910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jordan Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Jessica Roop (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Emily Taylor (Firth - Independent)
Riley Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G050930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Justin Taylor (Firth - Independent) Reserve Champion
G950910 Mini Goat Showmanship
Purple
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G950930 2004 Doe Kids
Purple
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
G950932 2003 Yearling Does
Purple
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G950954 Wether Under 6 Months
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G960950 All Best Dressed Kids
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Barret Moyer (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)
Jayton Schmeeckle (Lincoln - Rainbows and Rockets)


Household Pets
G100912 Hamster Display
Purple
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands) Champion
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Blue
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100914 Cavy (guinea pig) Display
Purple
Kendra Little (Lincoln - Pet Pals) Champion
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Kendra Little (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G100916 Other Mammal Display
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Trevor Sutter (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100918 Tropical Fish Display
Purple
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) Champion
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Reserve Champion
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Rebekah Roundey (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Blue
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100920 Reptile/Amphibian Display
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers) Reserve Champion
Tyler Sutter (Lincoln - Independent)
G100924 Caged Bird Display
Purple
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) Champion
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians) Reserve Champion
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G100922 Educational Poster or Display
Purple
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Ashleigh Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Logan Adair (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
G100925 Miscellaneous
Purple
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem) Champion


Llama
G939910 Obstacle Course - Beginning
Purple
Drew Schendt (Broken Bow - Star City Llamas) Champion
Blue
Logan Brown (Lincoln - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Jacob Dalton (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Travis Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Red
Christy Dalton (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
G939914 Obstacle Course - Advanced
Purple
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas) Champion
Blue
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939920 Grooming and Care
Purple
Travis Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas) Champion
Logan Brown (Lincoln - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Jacob Dalton (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Blue
Christy Dalton (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Drew Schendt (Broken Bow - Star City Llamas)
G939929 Showmanship - Third Year and Beyond
Purple
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas) Champion
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939930 Costume Contest
Purple
Logan Brown (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Christy Dalton (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Jacob Dalton (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Travis Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Drew Schendt (Broken Bow - Star City Llamas)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Drew Schendt (Broken Bow - Star City Llamas) Champion
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas) Champion
Blue
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Red
Jacob Dalton (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
White
Logan Brown (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Travis Johnson (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
G939931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Christy Dalton (Lincoln - Star City Llamas) Champion
Blue
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion


Poultry
G070910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
Kendra Haight (Bennet - one Star)
Clare Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
G070930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Champion
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Reserve Champion
Blue
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
G070010 Production Trios
Purple
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G070912 Pen of Purebred Production Hens
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G070914 American
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Kendra Haight (Bennet - one Star)
Kendra Haight (Bennet - one Star)
Red
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G070916 English
Purple
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Champion
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Clare Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Blue
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G070918 Mediterranean
Purple
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
G070920 Asiatic
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Blue
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
G070922 All Other Breeds - Large Fowl
Purple
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
G070003 Bantam Single Comb Clean Legged Chickens
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Devan Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Devan Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
Kendra Haight (Bennet - one Star)
Kendra Haight (Bennet - one Star)
G070924 Rose Comb Clean Legged-Bantam
Purple
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
G070926 Any Other Comb Clean Legged - Bantam
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G070928 Feather Legged - Bantam
Purple
Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent) Reserve Champion
Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Nicki Everding (Davey - Independent)
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
Blue
Lance Bouwen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Hannah Sader (Bennet - Independent)
Red
Talia Everding (Davey - EquiRiders)
G070932 Pet Class- 8 to 11 Years Old
Purple
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
G070934 Pet Class- 12 to 18 Years Old
Purple
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G070004 Ducks - Heavy
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G070936 Ducks - Medium
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G070938 Ducks - Light
Purple
Trevor Sutter (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Tyler Sutter (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Tyler Sutter (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G070006 Geese - Heavy
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G070942 Geese - Light
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G070007 Turkeys - Young Tom
Purple
Jake Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
G070944 Turkeys - Old Tom
Purple
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G070946 Turkeys - Young Hen
Purple
Jake Hollman (Crete - Lone Star) Champion
G070947 Turkeys - Old Hen
Purple
Allison Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
G070952 Guinea - Young
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)


Rabbit
B127930 Rabbit Judging - Junior Division
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) Champion
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Marissa Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Christopher Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
B127932 Rabbit Judging - Intermediate
Purple
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) Reserve Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Corbin Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
B127934 Rabbit Judging - Senior
Purple
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos) Reserve Champion
Blue
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G080911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G080921 Quiz Bowl - Intermediate
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) Reserve Champion
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Corbin Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Champion
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos) Reserve Champion
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080910 Pet Class - 8 to 11 Year Olds
Purple
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G080912 Pet Class - 12 to 18 Year Olds
Purple
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails) Champion
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem) Reserve Champion
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
G080914 Breeder's Choice
Purple
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G081003 Individual Market Rabbit
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G082910 Buck - Senior
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Hillary Schlake (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G082920 Doe - Senior
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Nick Janssen (Crete - Rokeby Dairy)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G082930 Buck - Junior
Purple
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G082940 Doe - Junior
Purple
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G083910 Buck - Senior
Red
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G083920 Buck - Intermediate
Purple
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G083930 Buck - Junior
Purple
Marissa Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G083940 Doe - Senior
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Corbin Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G083950 Doe - Intermediate
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G083960 Doe - Junior
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080950 Breeding ID Contest - Junior
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Marissa Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080951 Breeding ID Contest - Intermediate
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) Reserve Champion
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Red
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Corbin Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080952 Breeding ID Contest - Senior
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Blue
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos) Reserve Champion
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080953 Breeding ID Contest - Advanced Senior
Purple
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Champion
G084910 Normal - Colored
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Corbin Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Christopher Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G084920 Normal - White
Purple
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green)
G084912 Satin - Colored
Purple
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084922 Satin - White
Purple
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Marissa Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084914 Rex - Colored
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G084916 Wool - Colored
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084926 Wool - White
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
G080919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Extreme Green) Champion
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Christopher Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Marissa Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
G080929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
Corbin Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Blue
Hillary Schlake (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Red
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G080949 Showmanship - Advanced Senior
Purple
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos) Champion
G085910 Best Matched Pair
Purple
Briana Gaston (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G085914 Costume 1 - Rabbits Only
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Kaitlyn Hurdle (Lincoln - Carpe Diem)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G085916 Costume 2 - Rabbit & Exhibitor
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
G085930 Tricks
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Corbin Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080900 Homemade Carrying Pen
Red
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
G080902 Homemade Nest Box
Purple
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Blue
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Corbin Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
G080904 Grooming table
Purple
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Blue
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
G080906 Poster
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Tuttle (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Sevillians)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080908 Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Purple
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jessica Harris (Denton - Wee Amigos)


Sheep
G030910 Sheep Lead - Junior
Purple
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G030919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G030929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square) Champion
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G030939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Cody Kaarstad (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G032130 Dorset Breeding Ewes - Yearling
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G032090 Hampshire Breeding Ewes - Yearling
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
G032020 Commercial Ewes - Lamb
Purple
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G032010 Commercial Ewes - Yearling
Purple
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Cody Kaarstad (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
G032950 Commerical Breeding Ewes - Aged
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
G031968 Market Lamb Born & Raised - Class 2
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031969 Market Lamb Born & Raised - Class 3
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031910 Performance Class
Purple
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G031961 Market Lamb - Class 1
Purple
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cody Kaarstad (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031962 Market Lamb - Class 2
Purple
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cody Kaarstad (Eagle - Waverly FFA)
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031963 Market Lamb - Class 3
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031964 Market Lamb - Class 4
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031965 Market Lamb - Class 5
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031966 Market Lamb - Class 6
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031967 Market Lamb Born & Raised - Class1
Purple
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G031930 Individual Pen of Three Market Lambs
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G032960 Club Group of Breeding Ewes
Blue
Jaime Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)


Swine
G035919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G035929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Dillon Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
G035939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA)
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jake Massa (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Scott Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nicholas Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Rick Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
G035003 Carcass
Purple
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA)
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Lincoln - Independent)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Jake Massa (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Nicholas Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Rick Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dillon Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Scott Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036921 Market Swine - Super Heavy
Purple
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
G036922 Market Swine - Heavy Class 1
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Scott Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nicholas Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
G036923 Market Swine - Heavy Class 2
Purple
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Dillon Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Dillon Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Red
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036924 Market Swine - Heavy Class 3
Purple
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Trevor Spath (Eagle - Independent)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Jake Massa (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
G036925 Market Swine - Middle Class 1
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Lincoln - Independent)
Jake Massa (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Caitlin Peterson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Nicholas Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Rick Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Scott Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036926 Market Swine - Middle Class 2
Purple
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA)
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Lincoln - Independent)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G036927 Market Swine - Middle Class 3
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Lincoln - Independent)
Dillon Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Jake Massa (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036928 Market Swine - Lite Class 1
Purple
Rick Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent) Champion
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA)
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Dillon Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036929 Market Swine - Lite Class 2
Purple
Adam Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Lincoln - Independent)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Rick Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G036930 Market Swine - Lite Class 3
Purple
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jake Massa (Greenwood - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036931 Market Swine - Super Lite
Blue
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nicholas Wolf - Nelson (Ceresco - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036920 Pen of Three
Purple
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shane Hennessy (Lincoln - Independent)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)

Back for more fair resultsBack for more Fair Results and Photos


4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2005