Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
Lancaster County Fair Results

4-H & FFA STATIC EXHIBITS
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2004 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
updated Tue, August 10th, 2004

Aerospace | Agronomy | Chess | Child Development
Citizenship | Clothing | Conservation and Wildfile
Consumer Management | Discover Me … Discover You
Engineering | Entomology | Entrepreneurship
Food & Nutrition | Forestry | Heritage | Home Environment
Horticulture | Leather Craftsmanship | Photography
Posters | Safety | Shooting Sports
Special County Exhibits | Theater Arts | Veterinary Science

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.
Projects selected for the Nebraska State Fair are also listed.



Aerospace
H850001 Rocket-Skill level 2
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Faith Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
David Santema (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Ian Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Red
Joshua Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Aaron McCain (Martell - Blazing Saddles)
Maverick Williams (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
White
John Calahan (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
H850005 Rocket/Skill level 3
Purple
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Nathan Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Tyler Thompson (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
H850010 Rocket-Skill Level 4
Purple
Zachary McNair (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) - Qualifies for State Fair


Agronomy
G751001 Weed ID Book
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)


Chess
B160912 Essay II
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
B160916 Game log
Purple
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)


Child Development
C200001 Toy made for Baby
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200002 Toy made for Toddler
Purple
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C200003 Toy made for Preschooler
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Creger (Lincoln - Odyssey) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Katie Kalisch (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Blue
Sarah Anthony (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Katie Kalisch (Lincoln - Odyssey)
C200004 Toy made for Grade Schooler
Purple
Sarah Anthony (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
C200005 Poster/Scrapbook made with Child
Purple
Cara Anderson (Lincoln - Happy Helpers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abigail Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals) - Qualifies for State Fair
C200006 Babysitting Kit
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Shelby Merry (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Courtney Russell (Lincoln - Busy Buddies) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
C200007 Family Involvement Entry
Purple
Shelby Merry (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair


Citizenship
A120001 Care Basket or Box
Purple
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120002 Citizenship Game
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Ben Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group)
Jeremy Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group)
A120003 Patriotic or Cultural Fine Arts
Purple
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Ben Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jeremy Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120004 Public Adventure Scrapbook
Purple
Noelle Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120005 Public Adventure Poster
Purple
Joy Sweazy (Lincoln - Odyssey) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Noelle Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120007 Written Citizenship Essay
Red
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
A120008 Oral Citizenship Essay
Red
Bethany Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group)
A120009 Service Items
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
A120010 4-H Club Exhibit
Purple
Clovers & Company ( - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
B165910 International Exhibit - No state fair
Blue
Ryan Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Taylor Birdwell (Lincoln - Star City Kids)


Clothing
C220900 Laundry bag
Purple
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Lynnea Johnson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C220902 Tote Bag
Purple
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elliott Schrage (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C220904 Pillow case
Purple
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Angela Lorenz (Lncoln - Independent)
C220906 Rail fence pillow
Purple
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Heidi Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Blue
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Angela Lorenz (Lncoln - Independent)
C220910 Pillow
Purple
Abigail Collins (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Alyson Johnson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Haley Christensen (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Independent)
Christie Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
John Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Shelby Knorr (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Angela Lorenz (Lncoln - Independent)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C221901 Simple pullover top/shirt or simple, lined vest
Purple
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Blue
Mikaela Balfany (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Maria Tekolste (Firth - Classical Kids)
Red
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
C221910 Simple pull-on pants/shorts, OR skirt OR wrap skirt
Purple
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Maria Tekolste (Firth - Classical Kids)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Mikaela Balfany (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Red
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Abby Jones (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
C222001 Dress/Skirted Outfit
Purple
Natasha Eddy (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Karis Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Shalom Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Lisabeth Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C222002 Jogging/Jumpsuit/Pants Outfit
Blue
Sarah Anthony (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sean Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
C223001 Dress
Purple
Monica Fujan (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Jaci Rutt (Lincoln - Fantastic 4-Hers)
C223002 Skirted Outfit
Blue
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
C223004 Speciality Wear
Blue
Noelle Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C223005 Sportswear
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
C221001 Embellished Garment
Purple
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Karis Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - South Side Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abigail Collins (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Katherine Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Collin Volker (Firth - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Club)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Mikaela Balfany (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Haley Christensen (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Ashley Dorn (Cortland - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Sara Johnson (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Abbie McElroy (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Mackenzie Widhalm (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Red
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Shelby Dorn (Cortland - Independent)
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Independent)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Abby Jones (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Shelby Knorr (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Sarah Kosch (Lincoln - Independent)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Shalom Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C221002 Garment constructed from Original Design Fabric
Purple
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
C221900 Embellished Garment (county only)
Purple
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Blue
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Nina Contreras (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C234002 Recycled Garment
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
C234003 Make One-Buy One
Purple
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Natasha Eddy (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C229920 Miscellaneous Knitted Article
Blue
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C229930 Crocheted Article (Clothing)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Katie Kalisch (Lincoln - Odyssey)
C229940 Miscellaneous Crocheted Article
Purple
Mary Hubbard (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Heidi Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Nina Contreras (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Red
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Madison Graulty (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
C225005 Middle Unit
Purple
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
C225010 Knit One/Add One
Purple
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C226005 Crochet 2
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C226910 Miscellaneous crocheted article
Red
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
C234001 You Be The Teacher
Purple
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C244901 Clothing wardrobe inventory
Purple
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
C244903 Experience buying a complete wearable outfit
Purple
Abigail Collins (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Blue
Hannah Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Sara Johnson (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Faith Lamb (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
C240001 Purchased Garment
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Anthony (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Noelle Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Courtney Russell (Lincoln - Busy Buddies)
Red
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)


Conservation and Wildfile
D340008 Wildlife Diorama
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Claire Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Taylor Walters (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Anthony Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)


Consumer Management
C247001 Comparison Shopping
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)


Discover Me … Discover You
F550001 History Interview
Blue
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
F550002 Exhibit
Purple
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Joshua TeSelle (Milford - Classic Cars R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Craig Carritt (Milford - Classic Cars R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
F550003 Story/Display
Purple
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
F550004 Story/Display
Blue
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair


Engineering
H870902 Bright lights
Red
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
H890001 Small Engine Display/Warm it up
Blue
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
H920001 Welding Joints
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
H920003 Welding Article
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
H911901 Article made with hand tools
Blue
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
H911902 Second Article made with hand tools
Blue
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
H911904 Woodworking article-Unit 2
Purple
Alex Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Jeremy Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Natasha Eddy (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
H900910 Engineering projects
Purple
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
H911905 Second woodworking article
Red
Alex Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
H911001 Woodworking Article (Nailing it Together)
Purple
Marian Hanigan (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair


Entomology
H800003 Third Year Display
Purple
Joel Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
H800004 Special Interest Display
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair


Entrepreneurship
F530006 Marketing Package
Red
Dalton Malcolm (Lincoln - Kolossal Kids)


Food & Nutrition
E403901 Oatmeal cookies
Purple
Zachary Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Ellen Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Hannah Vorderstrasse (Firth - Classical Kids)
Blue
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Shelby Dorn (Cortland - Independent)
Lauren Fry (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Amber Malcolm (Lincoln - Kolossal Kids)
Eileen McLean (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Shelby Merry (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Trina Nelson (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Trent Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Ericka Stuchlik (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Travis Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Collin Volker (Firth - Lancaster Co Shooting Sports Club)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jeffrey Hornung (Davey - Rock Creek Kids)
Joshua Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Zachary McNair (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E401001 Cookies
Purple
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Megan Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Christie Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
John Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Ashley Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Micah Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Alyson Johnson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lauren Johnson (Lincoln - Kids of the Future)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Sierra Legg (Garland - The Malcolm Clovers)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Brittany Ullman (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Levi Vestecka (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Sara Werner (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Blue
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Ashley Dorn (Cortland - Independent)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
Lynnea Johnson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Heidi Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Nathan Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Jason Willet (Lincoln - Serving Hands)
Red
Paige Bice (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Payton Everett (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Austin Titus (Lincoln - Serving Hands)
E401002 Muffins
Purple
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laurie Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Maria Tekolste (Firth - Classical Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Blue
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Paige Bice (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Holly Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Sierra Legg (Garland - The Malcolm Clovers)
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Payton Everett (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ashley Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Lauren Johnson (Lincoln - Kids of the Future)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
White
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Leah Hile (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
E401900 Brownie cents
Purple
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Red
Shannon Horsley (Raymond - The Malcolm Clovers)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
E410001 Unfrosted One Layer Cake
Purple
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Abbie McElroy (Lincoln - The American Gals) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Helen Creger (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
White
Mackenzie Widhalm (Lincoln - The American Gals)
E410002 Creative Mixes
Purple
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hilary Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Lisabeth Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Abigail Collins (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Hunt (Lincoln - Independent)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Crystal Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
E410003 Biscuits
Purple
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Crystal Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Abigail Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Kelli Herbel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Karis Overton (Lincoln - Snack Pack)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hilary Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Lisabeth Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Stacey Herbel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Abby Jones (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Elizabeth Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E410900 Interview, Food Job
Purple
Abigail Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E411001 Quick Bread
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elizabeth Kosch (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Kosch (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Cherise Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Crystal Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Hilary Stauffer (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jaci Rutt (Lincoln - Fantastic 4-Hers)
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E411002 Invented Snack
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E411003 White Bread
Purple
Sarah Kosch (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Nina Contreras (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
E411004 Whole Wheat/Mixed Grain Bread
Purple
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Karis Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Kosch (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
E411005 Specialty Rolls
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Sarah Kosch (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Tarissa Westerholt (Lincoln - Flamingos)
E411006 Dinner Rolls
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Sarah Anthony (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Elizabeth Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Jaci Rutt (Lincoln - Fantastic 4-Hers)
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E402001 Coffee Cake
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
E402002 Cornbread
Purple
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Emily Ediger (Lincoln - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
White
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
E412001 Double Crust Fruit Pie
Purple
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Monica Fujan (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jaci Rutt (Lincoln - Fantastic 4-Hers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cara Anderson (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Christine Miller (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Red
Chelsie Bellinger (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Joel Spiehs (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
E412002 International Food Display
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
E412003 International Food Exhibit
Purple
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
E412005 Specialty bread
Purple
Christine Miller (Lincoln - Happy Helpers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407001 Dried Fruit/Fruit Leather
Purple
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407010 Dried Vegetables
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407011 Dried Herbs
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407012 Canned Fruit - 1 Jar
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
E407013 Canned Fruit - 3 Jars
Red
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
E407020 Canned Vegetables/Meat - 1 Jar
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
E407030 Pickled - 1 Jar
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
E407040 Jelled - 1 Jar
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
E407041 Jelled - 3 Jars
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair


Forestry
D320001 Design Your Own Exhibit
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
D320002 Leaf Display
Purple
Ann Dearmont (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Blue
Kyle Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
D320003 Twig Display
Purple
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
D320005 Leaf Print Display
Blue
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
D320007 Champion Tree Display
Purple
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
D320010 Living Tree Display
Purple
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) - Qualifies for State Fair


Heritage
A100901 Heritage poster or flat exhibit
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
A100912 Scrapbook relating to individual 4-H member's 4-H history
Purple
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
A101010 Other History Exhibit
Purple
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
A102005 Other Family Exhibit
Purple
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair


Home Environment
C250900 Decorative storage box
Purple
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Heidi Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Cara Anderson (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Madison Graulty (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Andrea Jones (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Ellen Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Red
Christine Miller (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
C250902 Mobile
Purple
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Blue
Paige Bice (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
C250904 Collage
Purple
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Blue
Sarah Anthony (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christine Miller (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Shalom Parker (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C250906 Banner
Purple
Annaliese Saathoff (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
C251901 Tie and dye item
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
C251902 Needlepoint item
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
C251904 Swedish weaving
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C251905 Nine-patch design
Purple
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C251907 Wire sculpture
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C251913 Accessory for room
Purple
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
C260001 Fiber
Purple
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Ellen Kratzer (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C260002 Clay
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Nina Contreras (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Darja Dobermann (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Creative Clovers)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Matt Munger (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Red
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Tosha Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Alice Root (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kay Tomlinson (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
C260003 Textiles
Blue
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jeremy Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Andrew Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Daniel Casburn (Lincoln - Independent)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Elliott Schrage (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Angela Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
C260004 Wood
Blue
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Taylor Walters (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
C260005 Glass
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
C260006 Ceramic
Purple
Noelle Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Blue
Claire Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
C260007 Paper
Purple
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Eliza Hammond (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Kristin Schumacher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Red
Stacey Herbel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Matt Munger (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
C260008 Metal
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
C260009 Chalk
Blue
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Red
Madison Graulty (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
C260010 Carbon/Ink
Purple
Elizabeth Kalisch (Lincoln - Odyssey) - Qualifies for State Fair
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Mary Hubbard (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Katie Kalisch (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Red
Nina Contreras (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Matt Munger (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alice Root (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C260011 Pigment/Water Color
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Carmen Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Ericka Stuchlik (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Blue
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Nina Contreras (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Patrick Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Alice Root (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Joy Sweazy (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Kay Tomlinson (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Ben Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group)
Red
Monica Claesson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Christine Miller (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C260012 Nature Materials
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Red
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
C260013 Mixed Media
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club) - Qualifies for State Fair
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Nina Contreras (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Tosha Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Darja Dobermann (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Britta Doeschot (Hickman - Creative Kids)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jeremy Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group)
C255001 Low Cost Article
Purple
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jessica Albin (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C255002 Low Cost Furniture
Purple
Sarah Anthony (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Madison Graulty (Lincoln - Happy Helpers) - Qualifies for State Fair
C256001 Trunks
Purple
Sara Werner (Lincoln - Happy Helpers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
C256002 Article
Purple
Andrew Essman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C256003 Furniture
Purple
Samantha Essman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
C256004 Cleaned/Restored Heirloom
Blue
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
C257001 Wall Treatment Poster
Purple
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
C257002 Window Covering
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Kosch (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Tosha Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
C257003 Wood Furniture-Opaque Finish
Blue
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C257005 Bedcover
Purple
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sara Werner (Lincoln - Happy Helpers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Blue
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
C257006 Other Fabric Accessory
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Christine Miller (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Red
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
C257007 Framed Exhibit
Purple
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Red
Ali Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Samantha Nelson (Lincoln - Independent)
Claire Reichenbach (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C257008 Wall Hanging
Purple
Noelle Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
C257009 Surface Accessory-3 Dimensional
Purple
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Tarissa Westerholt (Lincoln - Flamingos)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Nina Contreras (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Claire Reichenbach (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
C257010 Recycled/Remade
Purple
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)


Horticulture
G770002 Bachelor Buttons
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770004 Browallia
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770006 Celosia
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770007 Cosmos
Purple
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770008 Dahlia
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770009 Dianthus
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770011 Gladiolus
Purple
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
G770012 Gomphrena
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770014 Marigold
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Red
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
White
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G770015 Pansy
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770016 Petunia
Purple
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G770017 Salvia
Red
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
G770018 Snapdragon
White
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770019 Statice
Red
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
G770020 Sunflower
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G770021 Vinca
Purple
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
G770022 Zinnia
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G770023 Other Annual/Biennial
Purple
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770030 Achillea/Yarrow
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G770031 Chrysanthemum
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
White
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
G770032 Coreopsis
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770033 Daisy
Blue
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
G770034 Gaillardia
Purple
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G770035 Helianthus
Blue
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
G770036 Liatris
Blue
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770038 Purple Coneflower
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
G770040 Rudbeckia/Black-Eyed Susan
Purple
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Delicia Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
Ross Pickel (Lincoln - Independent)
G770041 Sedum
Blue
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G770043 Other Perennial
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
G770939 Rose - Miniature
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
White
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
G770940 Rose - Hybrid Tea
Purple
Cherise Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Joshua Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Nathan Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770944 Rose - Florbunda
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G770946 Rose - Bush or Old Fashioned
Purple
Taylor Katt (Lincoln - Star City Explorers) - Qualifies for State Fair
G770050 Flower Notebook
Purple
Sarah Anthony (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770060 Flowering Potted Plant
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Sarah Anthony (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G770061 Foliage Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G770062 Hanging Basket
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G770063 Dish Garden
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G770064 Desert Garden
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773204 Beets
Purple
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
G773207 Green Cabbage
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773208 Red Cabbage
Purple
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773209 Carrots
Blue
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773211 Slicing Cucumbers
Purple
Jeremy Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living) - Qualifies for State Fair
Angela Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Micah Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Cherise Matz (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
G773212 Pickling Cucumbers
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Red
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
White
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773213 Eggplant
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773214 Kohlrabi
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773215 Muskmelon/Cantaloupe
Blue
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G773216 Okra
Red
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773217 Yellow Onions
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Red
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
G773218 Red Onions
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773219 White Onions
Red
Paige Bice (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773221 Bell Peppers
Blue
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G773222 Sweet (non-bell) Peppers
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
G773223 Jalapeno Peppers
Purple
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Angela Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Jeremy Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773224 Hot (non-jalapeno) Peppers
Purple
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773225 White Potatoes
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jeremy Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Micah Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Blue
Angela Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G773226 Red Potatoes
Purple
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773227 Russet Potatoes
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773228 Other Potatoes
Blue
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
G773229 Pumpkin
Purple
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
G773230 Miniature Pumpkins
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773232 Rhubarb
Purple
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
G773234 Green Summer Squash
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773235 Yellow Summer Squash
Blue
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G773237 Acorn Squash
Red
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G773238 Butternut Squash
Purple
Angela Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jeremy Brandt (Martell - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G773240 Other Winter Squash
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G773241 Sweet Corn (in husks)
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Micah Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Red
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773243 Red Tomatoes
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Blue
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Red
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773244 Roma or Sauce type Tomatoes
Red
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G773245 Salad Tomatoes
Purple
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) - Qualifies for State Fair
Cory Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Justin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G773246 Yellow Tomatoes
Red
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G773250 Gourds - mixed types
Blue
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773251 Gourds, Single variety
Purple
Trevor White (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
G773252 Other vegetable
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G773256 Cultivar Vegetable Collection
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
G773260 Basil
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G773261 Dill
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Red
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G773262 Garlic
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
G773263 Mint
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
White
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
G773264 Oregano
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
G773265 Parsley
Purple
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
G773266 Sage
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Blue
John Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
G773267 Thyme
Blue
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G773268 Any Other Herb
Purple
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
G773269 Herb Garden
Red
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G773910 Herb Potted Plant
Purple
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
G773281 Grapes
Blue
Don Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
Laura Buresh (Lincoln - Independent)
G773283 Pears
Blue
Micah Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Red
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
G773290 Garden Promotion Poster
Blue
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G773292 Vegetable/Herb Garden History
Purple
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)


Leather Craftsmanship
B162912 Exhibit Board - Level 2
Purple
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Blue
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Red
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)


Photography
B180910 Picture Display
Purple
Anthony Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Lisabeth Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Cara Anderson (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
John Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Colton Fredrick (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Ashley Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alyson Johnson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lynnea Johnson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Zachary McNair (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Dillon Vestecka (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Brandy Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Lauren Bayne (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Kelli Herbel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
B180920 Picture Story Series
Purple
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Halley Bond (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Helen Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Blue
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Emma Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Mikayla Freese (Lincoln - Independent)
Claire Kraft (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jesse Kraft (Lincoln - Independent)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Caleb Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Red
Lauren Bayne (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Paige Bice (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
B180930 Photograms
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Ashley Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alyson Johnson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Hannah Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kaitlyn Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Trevor Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Lynnea Johnson (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Colton Fredrick (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Creative Clovers)
Trent Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B180940 Best Picture
Purple
Laura Christy (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Alex Wollen (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Haley Christensen (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Anthony Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Dalton Malcolm (Lincoln - Kolossal Kids)
Trent Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Alice Root (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Abigail Swanson (Lincoln - Bright Stars)
Taylor Walters (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Sara Werner (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Red
Lauren Bayne (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Darja Dobermann (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Christie Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
John Harre (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Claire Kraft (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Jesse Kraft (Lincoln - Independent)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Cassandra Spellmeyer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
B180950 Exhibit Print
Purple
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Trenten Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Trevor Craig (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Marielle Saathoff (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Haley Christensen (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Rebekka Erks (Lincoln - Independent)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jesse Kraft (Lincoln - Independent)
Dalton Malcolm (Lincoln - Kolossal Kids)
Trent Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kerry Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Cody Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Red
Andy Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Darja Dobermann (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Claire Kraft (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Courtney Leikam (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Alice Root (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
B180960 Study in Lighting
Purple
Ashley Dorn (Cortland - Independent)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Blue
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Shelby Dorn (Cortland - Independent)
Becca Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
B181010 Framing & Leading Line
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Blue
Noelle Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Daniel Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
Timothy Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B181020 Action Display
Purple
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B181030 Patterns & Textures
Purple
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Michaela Vestecka (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Blue
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Leah Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Elizabeth Kosch (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Hannah Potter (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Catherine Dowd (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B181040 Nebraska Themes
Purple
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) - Qualifies for State Fair
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Kelli Claassen (Waverly - The Cool Shamrocks)
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Elizabeth Kosch (Lincoln - Independent)
Benjamin Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Tyler Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Red
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Britni Waller (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B181050 Digital Photography
Purple
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) - Qualifies for State Fair
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Kirsten Wissink (Lincoln - Creative Kids)
Blue
Preston Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
B181910 Photogram
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Melanie Schneider (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Nathan Smith (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B182010 Framing & Leading Line
Purple
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tosha Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyla Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Chelsie Bellinger (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
B182020 Action Print
Purple
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tosha Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Chelsie Bellinger (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182030 Special Effects
Blue
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
B182040 Newsprint
Purple
Chelsie Bellinger (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182050 Formal Portrait
Purple
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Tosha Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
Kyla Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Brandon Oelschlager (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182060 Nebraska Theme
Purple
Karen Clinch (Lincoln - Clovers & Company) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Red
Sarah Kosch (Lincoln - Independent)
Tosha Mathers (Lincoln - Five Star Shamrocks)
B182070 Digital Photography Exhibit Print
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
B182080 Digital Photography Display
Purple
Ian Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) - Qualifies for State Fair
Sarah Kosch (Lincoln - Independent) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
B182910 Photo Enlargement
Purple
Kyla Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)


Posters
B152001 Discover 4-H, Discover You
Blue
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Red
Megan Asselin (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Lauren Bayne (Lincoln - Odyssey)
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Ericka Stuchlik (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
B152002 Photo
Purple
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
B152003 4-H - A Family Affair
Red
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
B150001 Banner
Purple
Cool Clovers (- Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
The Lincoln Broomtai ( - The Lincoln Broomtails)
Blue
Rabbits R Us ( - Rabbits R Us)
Shimmering Shamrocks ( - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Red
Friends in 4H ( - Friends in 4H)
Liberty Bell Laborer ( - Liberty Bell Laborers)


Safety
E440001 First Aid Kit
Red
Elizabeth Boender (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
White
Darrian Wedding (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
E440002 Disaster Kit
Purple
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends) - Qualifies for State Fair
Brad Morgan (Lincoln - Super Shamrocks) - Qualifies for State Fair
E440003 Safety Scrapbook
Blue
Kyle Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
E450001 Drawing
Purple
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Laura Gaskell (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
E450002 Scrapbook
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Kyle Schachenmeyer (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
E450003 Fire Prevention Poster
Purple
Andrew Keralis (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) - Qualifies for State Fair
Blue
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Shelby Merry (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)


Shooting Sports
K100910 Rifle/BB Gun/Air Rifle Accessories
Blue
Spencer Farley (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)


Special County Exhibits
B163904 Cupcake decorating
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Abigail Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Amanda Kisker (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Alice Root (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Kristin Schumacher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Blue
Cara Anderson (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
Hannah Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Carly Belz (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kaley Cook (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Matt Munger (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Kay Tomlinson (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Brandi Younghans (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Allison Zastrow (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Red
Paige Beiermann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Haley Christensen (Lincoln - The American Gals)
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Darja Dobermann (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Abigail Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Cassandra Gabel (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Club)
Amanda Hegemann (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Elizabeth Kosch (Lincoln - Independent)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Ben Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group)
Ben Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group)
Jeremy Zelt (Lincoln - Untitled 4-H Group)
White
Kayla Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Shelby Condello (Lincoln - Clover Friends)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)


Theater Arts
B161914 Portfolio
Blue
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
B161916 Puppet
Blue
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
B161918 Script
Purple
Joshua Duncan (Hickman - Classical Kids)
Blue
Cara Anderson (Lincoln - Happy Helpers)
B161920 You Be The Teacher
Blue
Alyssa Fiala (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
B161924 Acting Portfolio
Blue
Sean Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Red
Gideon Badeer (Hickman - High Flyers)


Veterinary Science
H840002 Small Animal/Pet Exhibit
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) - Qualifies for State Fair

Back for more fair resultsBack for more Fair Results and Photos


4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2004