Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
Lancaster County Fair Results

4-H & FFA HORSE SHOW
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2004 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
updated Tue, August 10, 2004

Dressage Show | Miniature Horse Show | English Horse/Jumping Show
English Horse Show | Horse Judging | Western Horse Show
Roping/Working Ranch | Horse Trail Show
Drill Team/Horsemanship Pairs | Horse Games Show
Static Exhibits

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.
Projects selected for the Nebraska State Fair are also listed.



Dressage Show
G970001 USA Equestrian Introductory Level - Test 1
Purple
Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970002 USA Equestrian Training Level - Test 1
Purple
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Champion
Blue
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent) Reserve Champion
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Anna Kokrda (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Russell Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970003 USA Equestrian Training Level - Test 4
Purple
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Champion
Blue
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders) Reserve Champion
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent)
Red
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970004 USA Equestrian First Level - Test 1
Purple
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Red
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)

G970006 USA Equestrian First Level - Test 4
Purple
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion


Miniature Horse Show
G970230 Miniature Horse Jumping 34" and Under
Purple
Lance Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blue
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Red
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

G970231 Miniature Horse Jumping 34"-38"
Purple
Jessica Taylor (Hallam - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blue
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion

G970241 Pleasure Driving 34" and Under - Junior/Senior Division
Purple
Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blue
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Red
Lance Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

G970243 Pleasure Driving 34"-38" - Elementary Division
Purple
Jessica Taylor (Hallam - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion

G970244 Pleasure Driving 34"-38" - Junior/Senior Division
Purple
Jenna Taylor (Hallam - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blue
Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Red
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970250 Roadster Driving 34" and Under
Purple
Lance Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion

G970251 Roadster Driving 34" -38"
Purple
Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Blue
Jenna Taylor (Hallam - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Reserve Champion


English Horse/Jumping Show
G970012 Hunter Hack - Senior Division
Purple
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Champion
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Thundering Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
Red
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Russell Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)

G970011 Hunter Hack - Junior Division
Purple
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970010 Hunter Hack - Elementary Division
Purple
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Champion
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Blue
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
Red
Madison Nedved (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970022 Schooling Jumper (All Ages)
Purple
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs) Champion
Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Thundering Hoofs)
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
White
Russell Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970021 Intermediate Hunter (All Ages)
Purple
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride) Champion
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Thundering Hoofs)
Red
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)
White
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Russell Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970020 Beginning Hunter Over X-rails (All Ages)
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Blue
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)


English Horse Show
G970032 Hunt Seat/Saddle Senior Division
Purple
Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent)

G970031 Hunt Seat/Saddle Junior Division
Purple
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Anna Kokrda (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)

G970030 Hunt Seat/Saddle Elementary Division
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Christie Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970042 English Pleasure - Senior Division
Purple
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent)
Blue
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Allison Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
White
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970041 English Pleasure - Junior Division
Purple
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Anna Kokrda (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Terra Garay (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Megan Timmerman (Walton - Hunters Pride)

G970040 English Pleasure - Elementary Division
Purple
Heather Kuhlman (Pleasant Dale - Hunters Pride) Champion
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Blue
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Megan Ideus (Roca - Independent)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970043 English Pleasure - Ponies
Purple
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders) Champion
Red
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970044 English Pleasure - Walk-Trot
Purple
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Bailee Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970052 English Equitation - Senior Division
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent) Reserve Champion
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Robyn Shannon (Lincoln - Hunters Pride)
Blue
Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent)
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

G970051 English Equitation - Junior Division
Purple
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Anna Kokrda (Lincoln - Low Riders)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970050 English Equitation - Elementary Division
Purple
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Meredith Weber (Denton - Hunters Pride) Reserve Champion
Blue
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
White
Megan Ideus (Roca - Independent)


Horse Judging
B127920 Horse Judging Contest - Elementary
Purple
Olivia Albers (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Riding Wranglers)
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Sara Novotny (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Western Pride)
Claire Kraft (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Zachary Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Tori Paulsen (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Western Pride)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Riding Wranglers)
Kahdijah Green (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Veranda Johnson (Waverly - Western Pride)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Kaylyn Slama (Lincoln - EquiRiders)

B127922 Horse Judging Contest - Junior
Purple
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Creative Clovers)
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Denell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Lisa Bradbury (Crete - Pacesetters)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

B127924 Horse Judging Contest - Senior
Purple
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent)
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)


Western Horse Show
G970102 Western Reining - Senior Division
Purple
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Red
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

G970101 Western Reining - Junior Division
Purple
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970100 Western Reining - Elementary Division
Purple
Tori Paulsen (Lincoln - Young Riders) Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970112 Western Working Pleasure - Senior Division
Purple
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent) Champion
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders) Reserve Champion
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Blue
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Jenni Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent)
Red
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders)

G970111 Western Working Pleasure - Junior Division
Purple
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Creative Clovers)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970110 Western Working Pleasure - Elementary Division
Purple
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Blue
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Western Pride)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970122 Western Riding - Senior Division
Blue
Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders) Champion
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) Reserve Champion

G970120 Western Riding Elementary/Junior Division
Purple
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Katlyn Kimmen (Waverly - Western Pride)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970132 Western Showmanship - Senior Division
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent)
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent)
Blue
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)
Jenna Taylor (Hallam - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent)
Red
Shelby Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)

G970131 Western Showmanship - Junior Division
Purple
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Lisa Bradbury (Crete - Pacesetters)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Blue
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Kelsey Cartagena (Lincoln - Fabulous 4-Hers)
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jamie Schmidt (Cortland - Riding Wranglers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
error
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)

G970130 Western Showmanship - Elementary Division
Purple
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Megan Ideus (Roca - Independent)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Tori Paulsen (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Jessica Taylor (Hallam - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Western Pride)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Veranda Johnson (Waverly - Western Pride)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Zachary Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)

G970140 Grooming and Care - Elementary Division
Purple
Schyler Kerns (Roca - Young Riders) Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Olivia Albers (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Courtney Goering (Martell - Riding Wranglers)
Kylie Goering (Martell - Riding Wranglers)
Kahdijah Green (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Claire Kraft (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
James Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Kaylyn Slama (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

G970150 Halter - Pony - Mare
Purple
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Blue
Camille Sass (Eagle - Western Pride) Reserve Champion
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Kelsey Cartagena (Lincoln - Fabulous 4-Hers)

G970151 Halter - Pony - Gelding
Purple
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders) Champion
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Lindsay Damkroger (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jenna Taylor (Hallam - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jessica Taylor (Hallam - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Isaac Leiker (Hickman - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Blake Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Brooke Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Justin Preston (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970152 Halter - Hunter Horse Type, Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders) Reserve Champion
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)

G970153 Halter - Hunter Horse Type, Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent)
Red
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)

G970154 Halter - Stock Horse Type, Ages 4 and Up - Mare
Purple
Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent) Champion
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent) Reserve Champion
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Kylie Goering (Martell - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Jamie Schmidt (Cortland - Riding Wranglers)

G970155 Halter - Stock Horse Type, Ages 4 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Lisa Bradbury (Crete - Pacesetters)
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Justin Matthes (Malcolm - Independent)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Schyler Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
White
Courtney Goering (Martell - Riding Wranglers)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)

G970156 Halter - Aged Horse, Ages 15 and Up - Mare
Purple
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs) Champion
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Blue
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Ashley Densberger (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Red
Kaylyn Slama (Lincoln - EquiRiders)

G970157 Halter - Aged Horse, Ages 15 and Up - Gelding
Purple
Olivia Albers (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Ben Cruickshank (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Western Pride)
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Tori Paulsen (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Sara Zimbelman (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970158 Halter - 2 and 3 Year Old - Mare
Purple
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders) Champion
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs) Reserve Champion
Tyler Asche (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)

G970159 Halter - 2 and 3 Year Old - Gelding
Purple
Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Shelby Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent)

G970160 Bareback - All Ages, Third and/or Fourth Level Only
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders) Reserve Champion
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Lisa Bradbury (Crete - Pacesetters)
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970170 Western Pleasure Ponies - All Ages
Purple
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders) Champion
Blue
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Red
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970182 Western Pleasure - Senior Division
Purple
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders) Reserve Champion
Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent)
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Dana Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent)
Red
Shelby Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Erika Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jamie Whisler (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970181 Western Pleasure - Junior Division
Purple
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Lisa Bradbury (Crete - Pacesetters) Reserve Champion
Laura Hahn (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs)
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Jessica Richard (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Nicole Seier (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970180 Western Pleasure - Elementary Division
Purple
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
Megan Ideus (Roca - Independent) Reserve Champion
Tori Paulsen (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Rhea Steffen (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Western Pride)
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Veranda Johnson (Waverly - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970183 Western Pleasure - Walk-Trot Class
Purple
Schyler Kerns (Roca - Young Riders) Champion
Courtney Goering (Martell - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Olivia Albers (Lincoln - Riding Wranglers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Alyssa Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Zachary Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Bailee Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

G970192 Western Horsemanship - Senior Division
Purple
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Lindsay Kerns (Roca - Young Riders)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Shelby Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Lauren Benda (Malcolm - Independent)
Maria Cammack (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Joanna Duhachek (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Martina Dye (Roca - Independent)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent)
Christi Vidlak (Waverly - Independent)

G970191 Western Horsemanship - Junior Division
Purple
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Blue
Lisa Bradbury (Crete - Pacesetters)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Donn Marcussen (Lincoln - EquiRiders)
Elizabeth Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Hannah Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)

G970190 Western Horsemanship - Elementary Division
Purple
Kelsey Wolf (Lincoln - Pacesetters) Champion
Tori Paulsen (Lincoln - Young Riders) Reserve Champion
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Western Pride)
Becky Hutchins (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)

G970193 Western Horsemanship - Walk-Trot Class
Purple
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride) Champion
Courtney Goering (Martell - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Bailey Heidtbrink (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Zachary Mendoza (Waverly - Western Pride)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)


Roping/Working Ranch
G970200 Dummy Roping
Purple
Clint Gregory (Walton - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion

G970201 Dummy Roping from Horse
Blue
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion

G970202 Break-Away Calf Roping
Purple
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide) Champion
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

G970203 Dally Team Roping (Header)
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Red
Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)

G970204 Dally Team Roping (Heeler)
Purple
Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Red
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970210 Working Horse Pattern I, Level I - Elementary Division
Purple
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Blue
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Red
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970211 Working Horse Pattern I, Level I - Junior Division
Red
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970212 Working Horse Pattern I, Level I - Senior Division
Purple
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) Reserve Champion
Blue
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)
Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Green
Pam Vaughn (Lincoln - Young Riders)


Horse Trail Show
G970260 Horse Trail - Elementary Division
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Tori Paulsen (Lincoln - Young Riders) Reserve Champion
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Western Pride)
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Red
Kahdijah Green (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970261 Horse Trail - Junior Division
Purple
Cassi Billesbach (Denton - Silver Spurs) Champion
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Blue
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Danielle Urban (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970262 Horse Trail - Senior Division
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Terra Steinhauser (Davey - Independent) Reserve Champion
Katy Cockerill (Walton - Young Riders)
Cassie Sell (Lincoln - Silver Spurs)
Blue
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Melissa Raisch (Hickman - Young Riders)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)


Drill Team/Horsemanship Pairs
G970270 Freestyle Drill Teams - All Ages
Purple
Madison Lee (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Bailee Peters (Firth - Riding Wranglers) Champion
Cara Peters (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion
Hannah Scow (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers) Champion

G970271 Horsemanship Pairs - All Ages
Purple
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Blue
Danielle Hardesty (Raymond - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Lisa Bradbury (Crete - Pacesetters)
Allison Hurlbut (Lincoln - Pacesetters)


Horse Games Show
G970280 Keyhole Race - Elementary Division
Purple
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970281 Keyhole Race - Junior Division
Purple
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Creative Clovers)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
Red
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
White
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Julie Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Will Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970282 Keyhole Race - Senior Division
Purple
Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs) Reserve Champion
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Blue
Shelby Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)

G970290 Pole Bending - Elementary Division
Purple
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Reserve Champion
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Western Pride)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Camille Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970291 Pole Bending - Junior Division
Purple
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Creative Clovers)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
White
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)
Julie Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)

G970292 Pole Bending - Senior Division
Purple
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide) Champion
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Micah Messick (Ceresco - EquiRiders)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Sara Zimbelman (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Shelby Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
White
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Thundering Hoofs)

G970300 Figure 8 Stake Race - Elementary Division
Purple
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Blue
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
White
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)

G970301 Figure 8 Stake Race - Junior Division
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Creative Clovers)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Gabrielle Warner (LIncoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Red
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Julie Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
White
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)

G970302 Figure 8 Stake Race - Senior Division
Purple
Micah Messick (Ceresco - EquiRiders) Champion
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Blue
Shelby Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Thundering Hoofs)
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)

G970310 Barrel Race - Elementary Division
Purple
Peyton Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Ryan Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins) Reserve Champion
Camille Sass (Eagle - Western Pride)
Alex Scheideler (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Paige Alvarado (Eagle - Western Pride)
Josh Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
White
Jessica Smith (Lincoln - Western Pride)

G970311 Barrel Race - Junior Division
Purple
Taylor Holliday (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Dustin Ehrlich (Lincoln - Ropes & Riggins)
Ethan Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)
Ben Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Blue
Taylor Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Sam Cajka (Lincoln - Independent)
Catherine Cowell (Lincoln - Young Riders)
Elise Edgar (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Erin Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins)
Elizabeth Gregg (Malcolm - Creative Clovers)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Lyndsy Larson (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Molly Shrader (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Red
Julie Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Lisa Booton (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Shelby Chubbuck (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Staci Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Alyssa Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Ashley Wiegand (Malcolm - EquiRiders)
White
Nicole Zuhlke (Sterling - Ropes & Riggins)

G970312 Barrel Race - Senior Division
Purple
Jessica Fitl (Ceresco - Ropes & Riggins) Champion
Cherie Ronhovde (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Amanda Essink (Bennet - Ride & Slide)
Mindy Leach (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Morgan Marshall (Malcolm - Ropes & Riggins)
Anna Russell (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Sara Zimbelman (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Blue
Shelby Adams (Martell - Pacesetters)
Alison Daharsh (Lincoln - Independent)
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
Mallory Huffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Cassie Krueger (Roca - Ropes & Riggins)
Amanda Meyer (Bennet - Thundering Hoofs)
Kyle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Trent Schaffer (Raymond - Ropes & Riggins)
Emily Thornton (Hickman - Flying Hoofs)
Jon Topp (Adams - Riding Wranglers)
Red
Krista Brown (Lincoln - Independent)
Melissa Ebeling (Waverly - Low Riders)
Natalie Petersen (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Jenna Simpkins (Adams - Thundering Hoofs)
Michaela Stephens (Lincoln - Independent)
White
Ryan Hagan (Firth - Riding Wranglers)
Micah Messick (Ceresco - EquiRiders)


Static Exhibits
G970350 Poster - Aspect of the Horse
Purple
Laurie Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals)

G970351 Poster - Virtual Horse
Red
Sadie Bennie (Lincoln - The Lincoln Broomtails)

Back for more fair resultsBack for more Fair Results and Photos


4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2004