Lancaster County 4H University of Nebraska-Lincoln
University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Lincoln, NE Email
Lancaster County Fair Results

4-H & FFA ANIMAL RESULTS
RIBBON PLACINGS & AWARDS
2004 LANCASTER COUNTY FAIR, LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
updated Tue, August 10, 2004

Grand & Reserve Grand Champions

Beef | Bucket Calf | Cat | Dairy Cattle | Dog | Goat
Household Pets | Llama | Poultry | Rabbit | Sheep | Swine

Each contestant's hometown and 4-H Club follows his/her name.
Projects selected for the Nebraska State Fair are also listed.

Grand & Reserve Grand Champions

  Beef

     Supreme Feeder Calf - Daniel Bulling, Lincoln
      Reserve Feeder Calf - Jeanna Bulling, Lincoln
      Lancaster County Born & Raised Champion - Trevor Wagner, Martell
      Lancaster County Born & Raised Reserve Champion - Jenna Bulling, Lincoln
      Performance Champion - Dylan Wagner, Martell
      Performance Reserve Champion - Daniel Bulling, Lincoln

  Cat

       Grand Champion Short Hair - Ellen Roundey, Lincoln
       Reserve Grand Champion Short Hair - Tanya O'Donnell, Lincoln
       Grand Champion Long Hair - Nicole Pedersen, Lincoln
       Reserve Grand Champion Long Hair- Tori Knoche, Ceresco
       Overall Grand Champion Cat - Nicole Pedersen, Lincoln
       Overall Reserve Grand Champion Cat - Evan Kucera, Walton
       Best Senior - Marie Spomer, Lincoln
       Best Groomed Long Hair - Nicole Pedersen, Lincoln
       Best Groomed Short Hair - Kyle Pedersen, Lincoln
       Most Expressive Eyes - Emily Henshaw, Lincoln
       Judges Choice - Christian Kucera, Walton
       Best Personality - Kaitlin Reiss, Lincoln
       Most Unusally Marked - Evan Kucera, Walton

  Dairy Cattle

       Sr Grand Champion - Matthew Rawe, Eagle
       Sr Reserve Grand Champion - Matthew Rawe, Eagle

  Goat
      Overall Champion Oberhasli - Emily Henshaw, Lincoln

  Household Pets
      Grand Champion - Mammals - Kellan Willet, Lincoln
      Reserve Grand Champion - Mammals - Nicole Pedersen, Lincoln
      Grand Champion - Fish, Reptile & Amphibian, Misc - Lee Kreimer, Lincoln
      Reserve Grand Champion - Fish, Reptile & Amphibian, Misc - Nicole Pedersen, Lincoln
      Grand Champion - Birds - Nicole Pedersen, Lincoln
      Reserve Grand Champion - Birds - Lee Kreimer, Lincoln

  Llama
      Grand Champion Obstacle - Intermediate- Marshal Rutledge, Waco
      Reserve Grand Champion Obstacle - Intermediate - Nicole Ramsey, Waco
      Grand Champion Obstacle - Advanced - Samantha Steward, Hickman
      Reserve Grand Champion Obstacle - Advanced - Brooke Glasshoff, Louisville
      Grand Champion Showmanship - Second Year - Marshal Rutledge, Waco
      Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship - Second Year- Nicole Ramsey, Waco
      Grand Champion Showmanship - Three years and Beyond - Samantha Steward, Hickman
      Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship - Three years and Beyond - Brooke Glasshoff, Louisville
      Grand Champion Junior Quiz Bowl - Samantha Steward, Hickman
      Reserve Grand Champion Junior Quiz Bowl - Marshal Rutledge, Waco
      Grand Champion Senior Quiz Bowl - Brooke Glasshoff, Louisville
      Reserve Grand Champion Senior Quiz Bowl - Nicole Ramsey, Waco

  Poultry
       Grand Champion - Large Fowl - Will Keech, Hickman
       Reserve Champion - Lg Fowl - Ben Dilley, Lincoln
       Grand Champion - Bantam - Will Keech, Hickman
       Reserve Grand Champion Bantam - Frances Anderson, Raymond
       Reserve Grand Champion - Feather Leg- William Keech, Hickman
       Grand Champion - Feather Leg - Victoria Norton, Lincoln
       Overall Champion of all Ducks - Frances Anderson, Raymond
       Overall Reserve Champion Ducks - Colin Laurenroth, Denton
       Best of Show Champion Goose - Emily Henshaw, Lincoln

  Rabbit
       Grand Champion - Best Jr Pet - Jessica Stephenson, Bennet
       Reserve Grand Champion - Fancy Senior Doe - Erin Dresser, Lincoln
       Grand Champion - Fancy Senior Buck - Miranda Gunnerson, Lincoln
       Reserve Grand Champion Commercial Senior Doe - Jasi Maahs, Bennet
       Grand Champion Commercial Junior Buck - Jasi Maahs, Bennet

  Sheep
       Overall Grand Champion Market Lamb - Ryan Cheney, Bennet
       Overall Reserve Grand Market Lamb - Ryan Cheney, Bennet

  Swine

       Grand Champion Market Swine - Dallas Ringland, Palmyra
       Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine - Kyle Schomerus, Palmyra



Ribbon Placings


Beef
G010919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
John Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Kiesha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Travis Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Tyler Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Stewart Heidtbrink (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jake Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Dalton Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Nicole Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Kate Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Steven Newton (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Veronica Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G010939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shayna Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
William Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Virgil Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Chad Wilson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Cole Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
David Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G012010 Yearling Heifer, Jan/Feb
Purple
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star) Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Kiesha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star)
Ryan Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Dalton Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
G012020 Yearling Heifer, Mar/Apr
Purple
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Tyler Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Travis Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G012040 Yearling Heifer, July/Aug
Purple
Dalton Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
G019010 Yearling Heifer, Jan/Mar
Purple
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
G019050 Yearling Sep/Oct
Purple
Nicholas Wolf (Ceresco - Independent) Reserve Champion
G021020 Yearling Heifer, Mar/Apr
Blue
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G021050 Heifer Calf, Sept/Oct
Blue
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
G022010 Yearling Heifer, Jan/Feb
Purple
Jeana Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
G022020 Yearling Heifer, Mar/Apr
Purple
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
G015010 Commercial British Jan/Feb
Blue
Shayna Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G015020 Commercial British Mar/Apr
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Red
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G015030 Commercial British May/Jun
Purple
John Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star) Champion
G015050 Commercial British Sep/Oct
Purple
Veronica Wolf (Ceresco - Independent) Reserve Champion
G015920 Commercial Exotic Mar/Apr
Purple
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
G015950 Commercial Exotic Sep/Oct
Blue
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Stewart Heidtbrink (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G010910 British Calf - Male
Purple
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star) Champion
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Jonathan Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Jonathan Hollman (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Blue
Virgil Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Nicole Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
Jake Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Shantae Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
G010912 British Calf - Heifer
Purple
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Kiesha Hollman (Denton - Lone Star) Reserve Champion
Kaitlyn Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Steven Newton (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Conner Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
David Frattalone (Walton - Waverly FFA)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jessica Languis (Waverly - Waverly FFA)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Tyler Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Red
Kate Hollman (Crete - Lone Star)
Ethan Reed (Davey - Waverly FFA)
Ethan Reed (Davey - Waverly FFA)
Travis Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010914 Exotic Calf - Male
Purple
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Chad Wilson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Chad Wilson (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cole Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G010916 Exotic Calf - Heifer
Purple
Jeana Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Whitney Davis (Lincoln - Independent)
Matthew Rawe (Eagle - Independent)
Melissa Rawe (Eagle - Independent)
Nathan White (Valparaiso - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Cason Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
G012910 Cow-calf - 2 year old
Purple
Matthew Rawe (Eagle - Independent) Champion
Melissa Rawe (Eagle - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Nicole Hoesche (Crete - Lone Star)
G012912 Cow-calf - Aged
Purple
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Blue
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011931 Market Steers, Class 1
Purple
Jeana Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G011932 Market Steers, Class 2
Purple
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Jeana Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Red
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011933 Market Steers, Class 3
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cole Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Red
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G011050 Market Heifer
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Blue
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
G011910 Performance
Purple
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Daniel Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Jeana Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jeana Bulling (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rachel Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Taylor Johnson (Raymond - Independent)
Johnathan Lauenroth (Crete - Lone Star)
Jessalyn Schrock (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dylan Wagner (Martell - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Cole Christensen (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Amanda Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)


Bucket Calf
G040916 Bucket Calf - Junior
Purple
Christopher Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Matthew Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Reserve Champion
Bryce Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Nathan Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Brianna Petersen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Karey Newton (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Aaron Studebaker (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Shaylee Truax (Davey - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Jordan Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G040918 Bucket Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) Champion
Katie Zabel (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Jill Docter (Firth - Independent)
Breck Doeschot (Hickman - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Elizabeth Grimes (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blake Petersen (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blue
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Cameron Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Dylan Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G040935 Bucket Calf - Second Year
Purple
Krystal Fessler (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) Reserve Champion
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Blue
Marcus Matthes (Malcolm - Independent)
Aaron Studebaker (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)


Cat
G690919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Michelle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Lancaster County Cat Club) Champion
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Blue
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
G690929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Tanya O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
G690939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) Reserve Champion
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G690030 Short Hair
Purple
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) Champion
Tanya O'Donnell (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Reserve Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Sarah McNair (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Michelle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Lancaster County Cat Club)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Blue
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G690020 Long Hair
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent) Reserve Champion
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
G690902 Cat Toy
Blue
Lisa Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Red
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
G690911 Quiz Bowl - 8 to 11 year olds
Purple
Michelle O'Donnell (Lincoln - Lancaster County Cat Club) Champion
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Tori Knoche (Ceresco - Independent)
Kaitlin Reiss (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G690921 Quiz Bowl - 12 years and older
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars) Reserve Champion
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)


Dairy Cattle
G040919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Prairie Pals Dairy) Champion
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Paige Bice (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Blue
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
G040929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy) Champion
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy) Reserve Champion
Blue
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
G040939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Blaire Mueller (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy) Champion
Matthew Rawe (Eagle - Independent) Reserve Champion
Nichole Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Melissa Rawe (Eagle - Independent)
G040910 Calf - Junior
Purple
Trevor Cochrane (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Chelsea Beach (Lincoln - Prairie Pals Dairy)
G040920 Calf - Intermediate
Purple
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Blue
Paige Bice (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
G040930 Calf - Senior
Purple
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Michelle Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Blue
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
G040940 Yearling - Summer
Purple
Nichole Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
G040950 Yearling - Spring
Purple
Nichole Bice (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Jacob Fry (Lincoln - Prairie Pals)
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Blaire Mueller (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
Blue
Paige Bice (Malcolm - The Malcolm Clovers)
G040960 Yearling - Winter
Purple
Melissa Rawe (Eagle - Independent) Reserve Champion
Austin Kopecky (Malcolm - Prairie Pals Dairy)
G040970 Yearling - Fall
Purple
Matthew Rawe (Eagle - Independent) Champion
G040980 Dry Cow
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Melissa Rawe (Eagle - Independent)
G040992 2 Year Old
Purple
Levi Meyer (Hallam - Rokeby Dairy)
Matthew Rawe (Eagle - Independent)
G040995 5+ Year Old
Purple
Matthew Rawe (Eagle - Independent) Champion
Melissa Rawe (Eagle - Independent) Reserve Champion


Dog
G701010 Division A
Red
Stephanie Endrulat (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
White
Kimberly Lapsley (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G701020 Division B
Purple
Niki McKinstry (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
Cody McKinstry (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Reserve Champion
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Independent)
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Blue
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Red
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
G701030 Novice
Purple
Julie Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids) Champion
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) Reserve Champion
Red
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
White
Jordan Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
G701040 Graduate Novice
White
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700962 Team Obedience - Advanced
White
Jordan Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Julie Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
G700010 Beginning
Blue
Stephanie Endrulat (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Kimberly Lapsley (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700020 Intermediate
Purple
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids) Reserve Champion
Blue
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Jordan Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Cody McKinstry (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
G700030 Advanced
Purple
Julie Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids) Champion
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels) Reserve Champion
Blue
Niki McKinstry (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Red
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
White
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700040 Trophy
Purple
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
G700970 Costume I - Dog only
Purple
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
Katie Kalisch (Lincoln - Odyssey) Reserve Champion
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Kimberly Lapsley (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
Red
Elizabeth Frobish (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
G700972 Costume II
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
Grace Farley (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) Reserve Champion
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
G710910 Agility - Level 1 Pre-beginning A
Purple
Hannah Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
Blue
Kimberly Lapsley (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
White
Danielle Wilkerson (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
G710912 Agility - Level 1 Pre-beginning B
Blue
Stephanie Endrulat (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G710922 Agility - Level 2 Beginning B
Purple
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions) Champion
Marie Reifschneider (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
G710930 Agility - Level 3 Intermediate
White
Kasandra Almanza (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G710940 Agility - Level 4 Advanced
Red
Danielle Fenster (Waverly - Priceless Jewels)
White
Julie Lantis (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
G710950 Agility - Level 5 Trophy
White
Renae Reifschneider (Lincoln - Canine Companions)
G700981 Homemade Fabric Item
Purple
Joseph Murphy (Lincoln - Liberty Bell Laborers)
Red
Laura Cassel (Lincoln - Clovers & Company)
Katie Kalisch (Lincoln - Odyssey)
G700982 Homemade Food or Training Item
Purple
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Blue
Jeff Cassel (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
G700983 Homemade or Decorated Collar or Leash
Purple
Marie Spomer (Lincoln - Star City Kids)
G700984 Homemade Other
Red
Katie Kalisch (Lincoln - Odyssey)


Goat
G051020 Alpine - 4-6 Months
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Dylan Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
G054020 Oberhasli - 4-6 Months
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G054040 Oberhasli - 1-2 Years Non-milking
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
G054060 Oberhasli - 2 years & over Milking
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
G054090 Oberhasli - Mother/Daughter
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G054080 Oberhasli - Junior Herd
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G056040 Saanen - 1-2 Years Non-milking
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
G055010 Recorded Grade - Under 4 Months
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G055020 Recorded Grade - 4-6 months
Purple
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G055030 Recorded Grade - 6-12 months
Purple
Jordan Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G050910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Dylan Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Jordan Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G050930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
G950910 Miniature Goat Showmanship
Purple
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Hayden Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Malcom Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G950930 Pygmy - 2004 Doe Kids
Purple
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G950934 Pygmy - Aged does, 2002 and older
Purple
Malcom Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Hayden Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Blue
Hayden Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G950936 Pygmy Mother & daughter
Blue
Hayden Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G950950 Pet Class - Does under 6 Months
Blue
Malcom Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
G950954 Pet Class - Wether under 6 months
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
G960950 Best dressed kids
Purple
Malcom Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Hayden Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Josh Issacs (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Jordan Vondra (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Red
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyson Grant (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G950914 Senior milker 13-18 years
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)


Household Pets
G100910 Gerbil
Purple
Mitchell Brown (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Reserve Champion
G100912 Hamster
Purple
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands) Champion
Ellen Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club) Reserve Champion
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Jennifer Hoffman (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
Joy Sweazy (Lincoln - Odyssey)
G100914 Cavy (guinea pig)
Purple
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles) Champion
Kendra Little (Lincoln - Fantastic 4-Hers) Reserve Champion
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Nikki Beecher (Lincoln - Cougar Club)
Darja Dobermann (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Laurie Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Kendra Little (Lincoln - Fantastic 4-Hers)
Kendra Little (Lincoln - Fantastic 4-Hers)
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Blue
Abbie Heusinger (Lincoln - Western Pride)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G100916 Other mammal
Purple
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers) Champion
G100918 Tropical fish
Purple
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Madelyn Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
G100920 Reptile/amphibian
Purple
Christina Mayer (Lincoln - Shimmering Shamrocks)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Blue
Trevor Sutter (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Sutter (Lincoln - Independent)
G100924 Caged bird
Purple
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Kyle Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Nicole Pedersen (Lincoln - Cool Clovers)
Rachel Roundey (Lincoln - Sisters Four 4H Club)
G100922 Educational poster or display
Purple
Tessa Contreras (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Sarah Lackey (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Kellan Willet (Lincoln - Blazing Saddles)
Red
Laurie Johnson (Lincoln - Pet Pals)
Ryan Keys (Lincoln - Rokeby Ramblers)
G100925 Miscellaneous
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)


Llama
G939912 Obstacle - Intermediate
Purple
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas) Champion
Nicole Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Blue
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939914 Obstacle - Advanced
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas) Champion
Brooke Glasshoff (Louisville - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
G939919 Showmanship - Second Year
Purple
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas) Champion
Nicole Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Blue
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939929 Showmanship - Three years and Beyond
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas) Champion
Brooke Glasshoff (Louisville - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
G939930 Costume
Purple
Brooke Glasshoff (Louisville - Star City Llamas)
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Nicole Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Samantha Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas) Champion
Marshal Rutledge (Waco - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Blue
Brianna Jensen (Lincoln - Star City Llamas)
Cody Steward (Hickman - Star City Llamas)
G939931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Brooke Glasshoff (Louisville - Star City Llamas) Champion
Nicole Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas) Reserve Champion
Blue
Tom Ramsey (Waco - Star City Llamas)


Poultry
G070910 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Devan Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Trevor Sutter (Lincoln - Independent)
Tyler Sutter (Lincoln - Independent)
Red
Colin Laurenroth (Denton - Lone Star)
G070930 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars) Champion
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide) Reserve Champion
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Red
Lance Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
G070914 American
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Reserve Champion
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Caleb Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Rebekah Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Caleb Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Caleb Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Blue
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Lance Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Caleb Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Caleb Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G070916 English
Purple
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders) Reserve Champion
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Blue
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Red
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
G070918 Mediterranean
Purple
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones) Champion
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Benjamin Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Caleb Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Caleb Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Caleb Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Susanna Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Blue
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Caleb Huggenberger (Walton - Armor for Living)
Red
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
G070920 Asiatic
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G070922 All Other Breeds
Purple
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Lance Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Blue
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Christian Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
G070003 Bantam Chickens
Purple
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide) Reserve Champion
Devan Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Devan Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Blue
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Lance Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Adam Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
G070924 Rose Comb Lean Legged
Purple
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Blue
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
G070926 Any Other Comb Clean Legged
Purple
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
G070928 Feather Legged
Purple
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide) Champion
William Keech (Hickman - Independent) Reserve Champion
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Blue
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Lance Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Cameron Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Cameron Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
G070932 Pet, 8-11 Years old
Purple
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Devan Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Lance Bouwens (Firth - Boot Scootin' 4-Hers)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Anna Dilley (Lincoln - Plants & Cornerstones)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
G070934 Pet, 12-18 years old
Purple
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
G070004 Ducks
Purple
Colin Laurenroth (Denton - Lone Star) Champion
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Blue
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
Andrea McCain (Martell - Hunters Pride)
G070936 Ducks - Medium
Purple
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)
G070938 Ducks - Light
Purple
Tyler Sutter (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Trevor Sutter (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
William Keech (Hickman - Independent)
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Red
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
G070005 Bantam Ducks
Purple
Ellen Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide) Champion
Kerin Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide) Reserve Champion
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
G070006 Goose
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
G070007 Turkeys
Purple
Frances Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders) Champion
G070946 Turkey - Young Hen
Purple
Natalie Anderson (Raymond - EquiRiders)
Blue
Makinsey Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Finke (Lincoln - Independent)


Rabbit
B127930 Rabbit Judging Contest - Junior
Purple
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals) Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Victoria Norton (Lincoln - Ride & Slide)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
B127932 Rabbit Judging Contest - Intermediate
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Amy Bloomquist (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
B127934 Rabbit Judging Contest - Senior
Purple
Kirstin Liljestrand (Walton - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Blue
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080911 Quiz Bowl - Junior
Purple
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) Champion
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) Champion
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids) Champion
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star) Champion
Claire Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Malcom Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080921 Quiz Bowl - Intermediate
Purple
Amy Bloomquist (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) Champion
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids) Champion
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080931 Quiz Bowl - Senior
Purple
Kirstin Liljestrand (Walton - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Blue
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080941 Quiz Bowl - Advanced
Purple
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
G080910 Pet - 8-11 year olds
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Claire Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Malcom Carney (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Calvin Fredrick (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G080912 Pet - 12-18 year olds
Purple
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Champion
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
G080914 Breeder's Choice
Purple
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Champion
G081003 Individual Market Rabbit
Purple
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G082910 Fancy - Senior Over Six Months - Buck
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) Champion
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos) Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers) Reserve Champion
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) Reserve Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Blue
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rebecca Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Red
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G082920 Fancy - Senior Over Six Months - Doe
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos) Champion
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids) Champion
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos) Reserve Champion
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) Champion
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Elizabeth Harris (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
HopeEllen Wehling (Lincoln - Wee Amigos)
G082930 Fancy - Junior 3-6 Months - Buck
Purple
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Reserve Champion
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
G082940 Fancy - Junior 3-6 Months - Doe
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Champion
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers) Reserve Champion
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
G083910 Commercial - Senior Over 8 Months - Buck
Purple
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos) Champion
G083920 Commercial - Intermediate 6-8 Months - Buck
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G083930 Commercial - Junior 3-6 Months - Buck
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G083940 Commercial - Senior Over 8 Months - Doe
Purple
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H) Champion
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
Emily Henshaw (Lincoln - Independent)
G083950 Commercial - Intermediate 6-8 Months - Doe
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G083960 Commercial - Junior 3-6 Months - Doe
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Reserve Champion
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080950 Junior-8-11- years of age
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Fox (Lincoln - Helping Hands)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080951 Intermediate-12-14 years of age
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Amy Bloomquist (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
G080952 Senior-15-18 years of age
Purple
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers) Champion
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084910 Fur - Normal Colored
Purple
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Calvin Fredrick (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Justine Nelson (Lincoln - Lone Star)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Blue
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084920 Fur - Normal White
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Hannah Ronnau (Hickman - Riding Wranglers)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
G084912 Fur - Satin Colored
Purple
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084922 Fur - Satin White
Purple
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Hunter Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G084914 Fur - Rex Colored
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
G084916 Fur - Wool Colored
Purple
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
G080919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids) Champion
Blue
Eli Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Red
Claire Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Hannah Dull (Lincoln - South Side Stars)
Zachary Dull (Lincoln - Star City Explorers)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
G080929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Blue
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us) Champion
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Megan Noble (Lincoln - Yankee Hill Kids)
Red
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties) Champion
Blue
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Kirstin Liljestrand (Walton - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080949 Showmanship - Advanced
Purple
Emily Morton (Lincoln - Wee Amigos) Champion
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
G085914 Dress-up
Purple
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Morgan Douglas Hill (Denton - Rabbits R Us)
Erin Dresser (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Miranda Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Hurt (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Lee Kreimer (Lincoln - Artsie Animals)
Tanner Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Megan Scheel (Lincoln - Rabbits R Us)
Abbey Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
Hannah Spencer (Lincoln - Sunshine Clover Kitties)
G085916 Dress-up and Costume
Purple
Dorothy Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
Miranda Kinney (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)
Jasi Maahs (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
G080900 Homemade Carrying Pen
Purple
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Blue
Ashley Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Casey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jeremy Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
G080902 Homemade Nest Box
Purple
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G080904 Grooming Table
Purple
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
G080906 Poster
Purple
Chloe Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Koral Gunnerson (Lincoln - Creative Clovers)
Blue
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Rachel Pickrel (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Red
Blaise Brinson (Eagle - Rabbits R Us)
Stacey Cudaback (Lincoln - Star City Rabbit Raisers)
G080908 Miscellaneous Educational Exhibit
Purple
Rachel Hanigan (Lincoln - Friends in 4H)
Jessica Harris (Martell - Wee Amigos)
Shelby Leiker (Hickman - Yankee Hill Kids)
Jessica Stephenson (Bennet - Rabbits R Us)
Blue
Autumn Howe (Firth - Yankee Hill Kids)
Kirk Kruce (Lincoln - Independent)


Sheep
G030910 Sheep Lead - Junior
Purple
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars) Champion
G030919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars) Reserve Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Stewart Heidtbrink (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G030929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Abby Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G030939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Megan Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G032090 Hampshire Yearling Ewe
Purple
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent) Champion
G032120 Suffolk Ewe Lamb
Blue
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G032020 Commercial Wool Ewe Lamb
Purple
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square) Reserve Champion
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Blue
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
G032010 Commercial Wool Yearling Ewe
Purple
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Megan Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G032950 Commercial Wool Ewes, Aged
Purple
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square) Champion
Blue
Megan Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
G031968 Market Lamb, Div I, Class 1
Purple
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Stewart Heidtbrink (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Red
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G031969 Market Lamb, Div I, Class 2
Purple
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent) Reserve Champion
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Abby Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Blue
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G031970 Market Lamb, Div I, Class 3
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Abby Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Paige Moser (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
G031971 Market Lamb, Div II, Class 1
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Brian Field (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
G031972 Market Lamb, Div II, Class 2
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031973 Market Lamb, Div II, Class 3
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Abby Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Gretchen Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Megan Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Megan Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031974 Market Lamb, Div III, Class 1
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Megan Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Tyler Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031975 Market Lamb, Div III, Class 2
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Megan Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031976 Market Lamb, Div III, Class 3
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
G031910 Performance
Purple
Erica Peterson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers) Champion
Cody DeWald (Raymond - Independent) Reserve Champion
Blue
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Red
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Evan Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
White
Christian Kucera (Walton - Stevens Creek Stars)
G031961 Born & Raised - Class 1
Purple
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Alexis Spath (Eagle - Stevens Creek Stars)
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
G031962 Born & Raised - Class 2
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Mollie James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Abby Kroese (Adams - Fair & Square)
Blue
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Cole Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Megan Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G031963 Born & Raised - Class 3
Purple
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jack Vaughn (Lincoln - Independent)
Katie Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Megan Wilkinson (Walton - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Danielle James (Firth - Fair & Square)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)
Grant Schrick (Firth - Happy Go Lucky)


Swine
G035919 Showmanship - Junior
Purple
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Colton Fredrick (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trent Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G035929 Showmanship - Intermediate
Purple
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ashley Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
H Sader (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Travis Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Tyler Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Veronica Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G035939 Showmanship - Senior
Purple
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA) Reserve Champion
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Steve Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Scott Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Kyla Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G035003 Carcass
Purple
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA)
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ashley Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trevor Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Steve Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
Scott Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
H Sader (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Blue
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colton Fredrick (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Nicholas Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Red
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Kyla Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trent Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Veronica Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
White
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Travis Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Tyler Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036921 Super Light Weight - Class 1
Blue
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Veronica Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Red
Travis Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Tyler Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036922 Light Weight - Class 2
Purple
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers) Reserve Champion
Preston Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Steve Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Steve Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Colton Fredrick (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Red
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G036923 Light Weight - Class 3
Purple
Jessica Bauman (Martell - Norris FFA)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Ashley Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blue
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Dillon Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Nicholas Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036924 Light Weight - Class 4
Purple
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky)
H Sader (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trevor Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Scott Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
H Sader (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036925 Middle Weight - Class 5
Purple
Jeffrey Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Colton Fredrick (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Ashley Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Kyla Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trent Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Joe Tvrdy (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
G036926 Middle Weight - Class 6
Purple
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Steve Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shannon Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036927 Middle Weight - Class 7
Purple
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Trevor Hixson (Waverly - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Travis Hodtwalker (Walton - Kolossal Kids)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Nicholas Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G036928 Heavy Weight - Class 8
Purple
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Steve Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Blue
Garrett Ourada (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyla Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Veronica Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Red
Nicholas Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
G036929 Heavy Weight - Class 9
Purple
Rachel Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Darin Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Blue
Scott Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Staci Ronhovde (Eagle - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Trent Ronhovde (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036930 Heavy Weight - Class 10
Purple
Dallas Ringland (Palmyra - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Doeschot (Hickman - Fair & Square)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
H Sader (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Veronica Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Blue
Jason Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Rick Wolf (Ceresco - Independent)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
G036931 Super Heavy Weight - Class 11
Purple
Shelby Bruss (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blue
Emilia Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Grace Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
Mellissa Woeppel (Firth - Independent)
G036920 Pen of Three
Purple
Kyle Schomerus (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Champion
Ryan Cheney (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky) Reserve Champion
Dustin Doeschot (Hickman - Norris FFA)
Jordan Goodrich (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Blake Huls (Cortland - Norris FFA)
Kris Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
Steve Muhlbach (Lincoln - Rock Creek Ranchers)
H Sader (Bennet - Happy Go Lucky)
Colby Talcott (Lincoln - Happy Go Lucky)
Coryn Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)
Blue
Trevor Woodward (Raymond - Rock Creek Kids)

Back for more fair resultsBack for more Fair Results and Photos


4-H: Are You Into It?
Lancaster County 4-H

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County
444 Cherrycreek Road, Suite A, Lincoln Nebraska 68528-1507
Phone: 402-441-7180 | Web Site: http://lancaster.unl.edu

4-H & Youth | Agriculture & Acreage | Environment & Natural Resources | Family Living
Food: Safety, Nutrition & Cooking | Gardening | Home Environment |
Insects, Spiders, Mice & More | Nutrition Education Program | NEBLINE Newsletter

Parents, Teachers and Students: Consider the University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension in Lancaster County Confidentiality Statement

University of Nebraska Cooperative Extension educational programs abide with the nondiscrimination policies of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and the United States Department of Agriculture.
All Rights Reserved 1996-2004